2011 Huron Perth Track and Field
Clinton, ON
May 11, 2011

Central Huron Secondary School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:51 PM 5/10/2011 Page 1
Huron-Perth 2011 - 5/10/2011 to 5/11/2011
Track and Field
St.Anne's Catholic Secondary School
Results - H-P day 1 track

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.86 2005 Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI
OLD HP: ! 12.70 2000 Jamie Lewis, CHSS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bokkers, Andrea St. Anne's Css 13.60Q 1
2 Johnston, Keyonia St. Anne's Css 13.90Q 2
3 van Stuyvenberg, Naomi F.E. Madill 14.90 14.53Q 3
4 Cook, Tristin F.E. Madill 14.70 14.00q 2
5 Pipe, Kristen F.E. Madill 14.80 14.19q 1
6 Scully, Alanna Gdci 14.56q 1
7 Trussler, Marissa Ldss 15.30 14.60 2
8 Beuermann, Allana WOCH 14.63 2
9 Hill, Kailey St. Michael Css 15.65 14.67 2
10 Katerberg, Erin Ldss 15.03 14.70 1
11 Clemmer, Amanda Ldss 15.00 14.85 3
12 Cockwell, Stephanie Huskies 14.93 1
13 Cooper, Elissa St. Anne's Css 15.89 3
14 Robinson, Britt Panthers 16.21 3
-- Kenney, Raven F.E. Madill 16.90 NT 1
-- McCue, Rebeccah St. Anne's Css X15.86 3
-- Kallumadyil, Andrea St. Anne's Css X15.91 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.86 2005 Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI
OLD HP: ! 12.70 2000 Jamie Lewis, CHSS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bokkers, Andrea St. Anne's Css 13.60 13.44 10
2 Johnston, Keyonia St. Anne's Css 13.90 13.97 8
3 Cook, Tristin F.E. Madill 14.00 14.00 6
4 Pipe, Kristen F.E. Madill 14.19 14.14 4
5 van Stuyvenberg, Naomi F.E. Madill 14.53 14.25 2
6 Scully, Alanna Gdci 14.56 14.65 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 58.87 2004 Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Studhalter, Marion F.E. Madill 1:08.03 3 10
2 Halliwell, Lauren Stratford Central 1:09.23 3 8
3 Goos, Farren WOCH 1:11.18 3 6
4 Bickley, Andrea Huskies 1:11.68 1 4
5 Trussler, Marissa Ldss 1:12.37 2 2
6 Carter, Janessa Ldss 1:13.15 3 1
7 McIntyre, Caitlin Stratford Central 1:13.59 1
8 Hoggart, Megan St. Anne's Css 1:13.86 2
9 Scully, Alanna Gdci 1:14.97 2
10 McGavin, MacKenzie F.E. Madill 1:06.00 1:15.17 3
11 Burger, Shania Huskies 1:15.56 2
12 Williams, Victoria Gdci 1:18.81 1
-- Michie, Kaitlyn F.E. Madill 1:08.00 NT 3

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 5:13.14 2008 Sarah Wilson, St.Mike's
OLD HP: ! 4:58.60 1977 Linda Swanson, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bird, Brianna F.E. Madill 5:25.00 5:17.16 10
2 Rohfritsch, Natalie Stratford Central 5:24.12 8
3 Halliwell, Lauren Stratford Central 5:40.06 6
4 Studhalter, Marion F.E. Madill 5:41.50 4
5 McIntyre, Caitlin Stratford Central 5:42.65 2
6 Vanmeurs, Miriam Huskies 5:43.35 1
7 Goos, Farren WOCH 5:47.18
8 Newbigging, Erica Ldss 6:40.00 6:22.19
9 Williams, Victoria Gdci 6:24.32
10 Gulutzen, Kelsey Ldss 7:00.15 6:45.06
11 TenHove, Stephanie Ldss 7.08 7:05.89
-- Scott, Victoria Huskies NT

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.59 2004 Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Howson, Holly F.E. Madill 16.10 15.31Q 2
2 Johnston, Keyonia St. Anne's Css 15.80Q 1
3 Clemmer, Amanda Ldss 17.00 16.47q 1
4 Oldridge, Brianne F.E. Madill 15.00 16.48q 1
5 French, Ashlie F.E. Madill 16.40 16.59q 2
6 Stephens, Alyssa Panthers 16.68q 2
7 McCue, Rebeccah St. Anne's Css 17.06 1
8 Bowman, Heather Ldss 17.40 17.18 1
9 Brown, Cynthia St. Michael Css 19.46 17.78 2

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.59 2004 Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Howson, Holly F.E. Madill 15.31 14.88 10
2 Clemmer, Amanda Ldss 16.47 15.51 8
3 Stephens, Alyssa Panthers 16.68 16.58 6
4 Johnston, Keyonia St. Anne's Css 15.80 16.62 4
5 Oldridge, Brianne F.E. Madill 16.48 16.75 2
6 French, Ashlie F.E. Madill 16.59 17.12 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 53.34 2004 Madill, Madill
OLD HP: ! 52.40 1997 Madill
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 F.E. Madill 'A' 58.00 56.38 2 10
1) Pipe, Kristen 2) van Stuyvenberg, Naomi
3) Cook, Tristin 4) Bird, Brianna
2 F.E. Madill 'B' 1:00.00 57.78 2 8
1) French, Ashlie 2) Howson, Holly
3) Tolton, Michaela 4) Oldridge, Brianne
3 St. Michael Css 'A' 58.40 2 6
4 Listowel District SS 'A' 59.00 1 4
1) Clemmer, Amanda 2) Ellis, Adrienne
3) Trussler, Marissa 4) Katerberg, Erin
5 St. Anne's Css 'A' 1:00.69 1 2
6 Listowel District SS 'B' 1:02.00 2 1
1) Bowman, Heather 2) Gulutzen, Kelsey
3) Newbigging, Erica 4) Carter, Janessa
-- F.E. Madill 'C' XNT 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.28 2009 Kayla Smith, Madill
OLD HP: ! 12.00 1989 Vivienne Stephens, CHSS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Kelsey WOCH 13.60Q 3
2 Janmaat, Shelby St. Anne's Css 13.66Q 1
3 Kate-Lin, Douglas St. Marys Salukis 14.26Q 2
4 Smith, Lanie F.E. Madill 14.00 14.12q 3
5 Orr, Becky Panthers 14.22q 1
6 Middegaal, Nicole St. Anne's Css 14.42q 2
7 Nelson, Sadie St. Michael Css 16.03 14.47 2
8 Robinson-Kyle, Valerie St. Anne's Css 14.53 3
9 Mawhinney, Chantelle F.E. Madill 14.10 14.63 3
10 Nuhn, Sarah Ldss 13.74 14.78 2
11 McTavish, Caitlyn Ldss 15.11 14.81 1
12 Armstrong, Kristyn St. Marys Salukis 15.53 3
13 Baker, Alexandra St. Michael Css 17.00 15.78 2
14 Ainslie, Madeline Panthers 15.89 3
-- DeJong, Lizzy WOCH NT 1
-- Worner, Kira F.E. Madill 14.00 X13.90 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.28 2009 Kayla Smith, Madill
OLD HP: ! 12.00 1989 Vivienne Stephens, CHSS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 King, Kelsey WOCH 13.60 13.60 10
2 Janmaat, Shelby St. Anne's Css 13.66 13.78 8
3 Smith, Lanie F.E. Madill 14.12 14.12 6
4 Orr, Becky Panthers 14.22 14.25 4
5 Kate-Lin, Douglas St. Marys Salukis 14.26 14.31 2
6 Middegaal, Nicole St. Anne's Css 14.42 14.41 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 1:00.19 2005 Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 59.30 1986 Annette Droog, SMDCVI
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Slaght, Hailey Panthers 1:08.23 2 10
2 McWhinney, Jordan St. Anne's Css 1:05.40 1:09.12 3 8
3 Mawhinney, Chantelle F.E. Madill 1:12.00 1:11.03 3 6
4 Poelman, Lexi St. Anne's Css 1:11.22 1 4
5 Ballagh, Paige F.E. Madill 1:11.00 1:11.94 3 2
6 Monk, Courtney St. Anne's Css 1:12.70 2 1
7 Veldman, Kayla St. Michael Css 1:12.00 1:16.10 3
8 McDowell, Caroline F.E. Madill 1:05.00 1:16.12 3
9 DeJong, Lizzy WOCH 1:17.28 2
-- King, Kelsey WOCH NT 3
-- Graham, Samantha Ldss NT 1
-- Baker, Chantel MIT NT 2
-- Melady, Shayna St. Anne's Css X1:12.88 1

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 5:12.27 2007 Laura Walker, GDCI
OLD HP: ! 4:45.50 1994 Julie Froud, SMDCVI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGuinness, Sami St. Michael Css 5:32.77 5:24.49 10
2 Manders, Lauren Stratford Central 5:34.69 8
3 Leis, Maria St. Marys Salukis 5:35.60 6
4 Kerekes, Deanna St. Marys Salukis 5:39.02 4
5 Poelman, Lexi St. Anne's Css 5:40.92 2
6 Glanville, Melissa WOCH 5:45.78 1
7 Shannon, Jennifer Gdci 5:46.30
8 Middegaal, Courtney St. Anne's Css 6:15.97

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.50 2010 Nadine Otten, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 12.30 1994 P.Carter/ J.Lisle, CHSS/ Madill
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janmaat, Shelby St. Anne's Css 12.97q
2 Hutchison, Leah F.E. Madill 13.90 13.02q
3 Cook, Sarah F.E. Madill 14.10 13.97q
4 Middegaal, Nicole St. Anne's Css 15.42q
5 Gras, Marinda St. Michael Css 16.30 15.61q
6 Thomas, Mackenzie St. Michael Css 16.00 15.63q

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.50 2010 Nadine Otten, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 12.30 1994 P.Carter/ J.Lisle, CHSS/ Madill
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Janmaat, Shelby St. Anne's Css 12.97 12.97 10
2 Hutchison, Leah F.E. Madill 13.02 13.02 8
3 Cook, Sarah F.E. Madill 13.97 13.97 6
4 Middegaal, Nicole St. Anne's Css 15.42 15.42 4
5 Gras, Marinda St. Michael Css 15.61 15.61 2
6 Thomas, Mackenzie St. Michael Css 15.63 15.63 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 52.69 2007 St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 51.70 1993 Madill
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 F.E. Madill 'A' 52.50 53.44 2 10
1) Hutchison, Leah 2) Cook, Sarah
3) Worner, Kira 4) Smith, Lanie
2 St. Anne's Css 'A' 52.00 54.80 2 8
3 F.E. Madill 'B' 54.00 56.28 2 6
1) Ballagh, Paige 2) Eadie, Kelsie
3) Mawhinney, Chantelle 4) Jacobs, Julia
4 Central Huron Secondary School 'A' 57.41 2 4
5 St. Anne's Css 'B' 58.35 1 2
6 South Huron District High 'A' 58.75 1 1
1) Kester, Beth 2) Orr, Becky
3) Slaght, Hailey 4) Ainslie, Madeline
7 St. Marys Salukis 'A' 59.15 1
1) Kate-Lin, Douglas 2) Armstrong, Kristyn
3) McHendry, Emily 4) Leis, Maria
8 Stratford Central 'A' 1:00.62 1
1) Halliwell, Lauren 2) McIntyre, Caitlin
3) Manders, Lauren 4) Plummer, Shantel
9 St. Michael Css 'A' 1:01.10 2

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 11.60 1990 Vivienne Stephens, CHSS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kayla F.E. Madill 12.80 12.97Q 1
2 Otten, Nadine St. Anne's Css 13.47Q 3
3 Smith, Kelsey St. Anne's Css 13.90Q 2
4 Morrison, Alisha F.E. Madill 14.25 13.97q 3
5 Whitfield, Carly F.E. Madill 14.30 14.02q 2
6 Terpstra, Natalie St. Anne's Css 14.10q 2
7 Cooke, Kelly Gdci 14.19 3
7 Verbeke, Megan St. Anne's Css 14.19 1
9 Hoiting, Janice Ldss 13.40 14.23 2
10 Bicknell, Amy WOCH 14.55 2
11 O'Rourke, Adrienna St. Michael Css 15.00 14.88 1
12 Corbett, Emily Ldss 13.70 15.85 3
-- Metelski, Samantha St. Michael Css 14.50 NT 1
-- Miltenburg, Liz St. Anne's Css X14.40 1

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 11.60 1990 Vivienne Stephens, CHSS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Kayla F.E. Madill 12.97 12.91 10
2 Otten, Nadine St. Anne's Css 13.47 13.15 8
3 Smith, Kelsey St. Anne's Css 13.90 13.58 6
4 Terpstra, Natalie St. Anne's Css 14.10 13.84 4
5 Whitfield, Carly F.E. Madill 14.02 13.85 2
6 Morrison, Alisha F.E. Madill 13.97 13.86 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 58.85 2007 Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Staehli, Julie-Anne F.E. Madill 1:03.90 1:03.37 10
2 Petersen, Christine F.E. Madill 1:09.66 8
-- Ibrahim, Elizabeth St. Anne's Css NT

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 4:44.80 1995 Julie Froud, SMDCVI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Sarah St. Michael Css 4:55.00 5:02.15 10
2 Yungblut, Madeline F.E. Madill 5:13.00 5:08.66 8
3 Murray, Shannen St. Anne's Css 5:27.60 6
4 Rae, Natasha St. Marys Salukis 5:47.17 4
5 Schaerer, Carolyn Gdci 5:51.60 2
6 Lise, Kelsey Ldss 5:49.00 5:55.65 1
7 McCue, Hadassah St. Anne's Css 6:13.08
8 Ibrahim, Elizabeth St. Anne's Css 6:57.20

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 15.59 2009 Ellen Tousaw, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wise, Adrienne WOCH 16.60Q 1
2 Cook, Nelle F.E. Madill 17.40 17.37Q 3
3 Otten, Nadine St. Anne's Css 17.47Q 2
4 Dolmage, Sarah WOCH 18.93q 2
5 Brown, Sara St. Michael Css 21.34 19.34q 1
6 Bicknell, Amy WOCH 19.36q 1
7 Morrison, Alisha F.E. Madill 20.00 19.40 2
8 Cooke, Kelly Gdci 21.10 3
9 Rehberg, Tenisha Ldss 22.00 22.03 1
10 McCue, Alexus St. Anne's Css 22.13 3
11 Quinlan, Kylie F.E. Madill 23.82 3
12 Malone, Erika St. Michael Css 25.11 3
13 Louwagie, Jen St. Michael Css 25.43 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 15.59 2009 Ellen Tousaw, St.Anne's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Otten, Nadine St. Anne's Css 17.47 16.22 10
2 Wise, Adrienne WOCH 16.60 16.23 8
3 Cook, Nelle F.E. Madill 17.37 16.64 6
4 Dolmage, Sarah WOCH 18.93 19.03 4
5 Bicknell, Amy WOCH 19.36 19.68 2
6 Brown, Sara St. Michael Css 19.34 19.86 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 50.40 1994 Madill
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 F.E. Madill 'A' 52.50 53.60 2 10
1) Staehli, Julie-Anne 2) Cook, Nelle
3) Eadie, Jodie 4) Smith, Kayla
2 St. Anne's Css 'A' 51.00 54.37 2 8
3 F.E. Madill 'B' 56.00 56.97 2 6
1) Whitfield, Carly 2) Morrison, Alisha
3) Yungblut, Madeline 4) Nivins, Rachael
4 St. Anne's Css 'B' 57.45 1 4
5 Goderich District Collegiate I 'A' 58.15 1 2
1) Cooke, Kelly 2) Little, Megan
3) Scully, Alanna 4) Meriam, Danielle
6 Central Huron Secondary School 'A' 58.43 2 1
-- St. Michael Css 'A' NT 1

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 5:31.32 2004 Mandi DeBlock, MDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Staehli, Julie-Anne F.E. Madill 5:25.00 5:25.95^ 10
2 Murray, Shannen St. Anne's Css 5:46.38 8
3 Nivins, Rachael F.E. Madill 5:52.00 6:15.68 6
4 Roy, Alanna WOCH 6:44.62 4
5 Morgan, Kelsey F.E. Madill 6:35.00 6:58.17 2
6 Dingwall, Gemma St. Michael Css 7:27.86 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 11.47 2007 Andre Egli, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peters, Alex F.E. Madill 11.90 11.61Q 3
2 Lucas, Rhett St. Marys Salukis 12.55Q 2
3 Lobb, Kieran St. Anne's Css 12.59Q 1
4 Bijman, Damion Ldss 13.00 12.65q 1
5 Bertens, Koen Panthers 13.03q 2
6 Teatero, Mackenzie WOCH 13.13q 2
7 Bannon, Ben Huskies 13.18 3
8 Silcox, Brett St. Marys Salukis 13.22 1
9 Murchison, Matt WOCH 13.55 3
10 Chiocchio, Matt Huskies 13.57 3
11 Rether, Michael St. Anne's Css 13.60 1
12 Lamer, Matt St. Michael Css 14.50 13.97 2
13 Bond, Andrew WOCH 14.28 3
14 Lamers, Mike St. Michael Css 15.00 14.56 2
-- Goodhew, Zach Huskies NT 2
-- Day, Chris St. Marys Salukis NT 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 11.47 2007 Andre Egli, St.Anne's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Peters, Alex F.E. Madill 11.61 11.41^ 10
2 Lucas, Rhett St. Marys Salukis 12.55 12.18 8
3 Lobb, Kieran St. Anne's Css 12.59 12.28 6
4 Bijman, Damion Ldss 12.65 12.53 4
5 Bertens, Koen Panthers 13.03 12.63 2
6 Teatero, Mackenzie WOCH 13.13 12.84 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 54.67 2005 Darcy Wilson, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Foster, Ryan Stratford Central 59.98 1 10
2 Edginton, Tyler WOCH 1:00.56 2 8
3 Cunningham, Clark F.E. Madill 1:01.00 1:01.37 2 6
4 Keller, Joseph St. Anne's Css 58.30 1:01.60 2 4
5 Topp, Connor St. Marys Salukis 1:04.25 2 2
6 Bertens, Koen Panthers 1:05.41 2 1
7 Jutzi, Aaron Huskies 1:07.93 1
8 Adair, Brett St. Michael Css 1:08.03 1
-- Goodhew, Zach Huskies NT 1
-- Whaling, Jeff St. Michael Css 1:05.00 NT 2
-- Morey, Tyler WOCH NT 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 4:39.58 2008 Mackay Wilson, SCSS
OLD HP: ! 4:16.80 1982 Paul Self, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klomp, Craig St. Michael Css 4:49.00 4:42.59 10
2 Schmidt, Mark Huskies 4:46.77 8
3 Mann, Travis St. Marys Salukis 4:57.54 6
4 Vanhie, Ted Panthers 5:03.84 4
5 Gordon, Robbie F.E. Madill 5:15.00 5:09.98 2
6 McTaggert, Adrian WOCH 5:11.41 1
7 Congram, Ben Huskies 5:12.44
8 Bissett, Ryan Gdci 5:33.72
9 Dupee, Lucas St. Anne's Css 5:36.88
10 Bissett, Chad Gdci 5:54.27
11 King, Steven Huskies 6:27.89

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
New HP: ^ 14.20 2010 Luke Dailleboust, Madill
OLD HP: ! 14.10 2000 Dan Sharpe, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 deRuiter, Carson St. Anne's Css 17.50Q
2 Harrison, Jake WOCH 17.77q
3 Pickering, Blake Huskies 19.25q
4 Smallman, Andrew Panthers 19.53q
5 Henry, Jacob Panthers 19.97q
6 Greidanus, Damion St. Anne's Css 20.17q

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 14.20 2010 Luke Dailleboust, Madill
OLD HP: ! 14.10 2000 Dan Sharpe, St.Anne's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 deRuiter, Carson St. Anne's Css 17.50 17.50 10
2 Harrison, Jake WOCH 17.77 17.77 8
3 Pickering, Blake Huskies 19.25 19.25 6
4 Smallman, Andrew Panthers 19.53 19.53 4
5 Henry, Jacob Panthers 19.97 19.97 2
6 Greidanus, Damion St. Anne's Css 20.17 20.17 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 47.47 2008 Madill
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Marys Salukis 'A' 51.11 1 10
1) Day, Chris 2) Silcox, Brett
3) Lucas, Rhett 4) Mann, Travis
2 F.E. Madill 'A' 51.00 51.53 2 8
1) Gordon, Robbie 2) Cunningham, Clark
3) Vader, Anthony 4) Peters, Alex
3 Stratford Northwestern 'A' 51.54 1 6
1) James, Garrett 2) Pickering, Blake
3) Goodhew, Zach 4) Bice, John
4 St. Anne's Css 'A' 49.00 51.95 2 4
5 Central Huron Secondary School 'A' 54.06 2 2
-- South Huron District High 'A' NT 2
1) Bertens, Koen 2) Vanhie, Ted
3) Henry, Jacob 4) Smallman, Andrew
-- Stratford Northwestern 'B' DQ 1
1) Chiocchio, Matt 2) Bannon, Ben
3) Schmidt, Mark 4) Congram, Ben

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 11.49 2009 Oliver Dobson, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 11.10 1990 Craig Wallace, St.Mike's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Froese, Stan St. Marys Salukis 12.00Q 2
2 Sahota, Pavan Stratford Central 12.39Q 3
3 Smith, Tyrell F.E. Madill 12.50 12.47Q 1
4 Dewar, Conner Ldss 12.30 12.03q 2
5 Turner, Jim Panthers 12.25q 2
6 Oura, Shoma Stratford Central 12.40q 3
7 Floyd, Nathan MIT 13.30 12.44 3
8 Near, Jake Stratford Central 12.66 1
9 Keeler, Eric St. Marys Salukis 12.69 1
10 Stevenson, William Ldss 14.50 12.90 2
11 Everett, Brett Huskies 12.97 3
12 Van Bakel, Nick St. Michael Css 13.50 13.12 3
13 Snider, Jacob Ldss 13.50 13.13 1
14 Geddes, Dylan Gdci 13.38 1
15 Delaney, Connor St. Michael Css 14.05 13.43 2
16 Boyle, Greg Gdci 13.87 3
17 Armstrong, James St. Marys Salukis 13.94 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 11.49 2009 Oliver Dobson, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 11.10 1990 Craig Wallace, St.Mike's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dewar, Conner Ldss 12.03 11.93 10
2 Froese, Stan St. Marys Salukis 12.00 11.99 8
3 Turner, Jim Panthers 12.25 12.31 6
4 Sahota, Pavan Stratford Central 12.39 12.43 4
5 Oura, Shoma Stratford Central 12.40 12.69 2
6 Smith, Tyrell F.E. Madill 12.47 12.70 1

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 53.50 2008 Jeremiah Campbell, St. Mike's
OLD HP: ! 51.50 1990 Shawn Talbot, GDCI
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dewar, Conner Ldss 57.20 57.16 2 10
2 Van Dorp, Leendert St. Anne's Css 57.20 58.19 2 8
3 Evans, Blake WOCH 58.22 2 6
4 Everett, Brett Huskies 58.23 1 4
5 Oliver, Cam St. Michael Css 59.25 1 2
6 Davidson, Garrett F.E. Madill 55.90 59.38 2 1
7 Lingaard, Connor WOCH 1:00.43 2
8 McGee, Mike Gdci 1:02.72 1
9 Johnston, Zach WOCH 1:03.24 1
-- Geddes, Dylan Gdci NT 2

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 4:28.20 2009 Mackay Wilson, SCSS
OLD HP: ! 4:07.70 1984 Paul Self, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wishart, Cael Stratford Central 4:28.90 10
2 Huber, Jason St. Anne's Css 4:37.36 8
3 McGriskin, Dallas Ldss 4:48.73 4:38.89 6
4 Ruttan, Ryan St. Michael Css 4:53.14 4
5 Oliver, Cam St. Michael Css 5:00.00 4:53.71 2
6 Van Dorp, Leendert St. Anne's Css 5:02.48 1
7 Drost, Zach WOCH 5:05.31
8 Brubacher, Mervin Ldss 5:09.85
9 Jeffrey, Lucas St. Marys Salukis 5:13.04
10 Lingaard, Connor WOCH 5:18.78
11 Fletcher, Eric Panthers 5:19.15
12 Johnston, Zach WOCH 5:25.36
13 Klages, Lucas F.E. Madill 5:59.00 5:33.00
14 Smith, Palmer Ldss 5:36.15
15 Meier, Jason F.E. Madill 6:02.85 5:50.89
-- VanDenTempel, Derek Huskies NT
-- Buckley, Ciaran St. Michael Css NT

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 14.70 2009 Ben Dailleboust, Madill
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dailleboust, Luke F.E. Madill 14.21 ^ 14.59Q 2
2 Potter, Will Panthers ^ 14.65Q 1
3 Cronin, Jake MIT 16.81q 2
4 Evans, Blake WOCH 17.09q 1
5 Froese, Stan St. Marys Salukis 18.38q 2
6 Delaney, Connor St. Michael Css 17.00 19.71q 1
7 Castell, Nick Huskies 20.86 2
-- Askin, Jacob Ldss 15.00 NT 1
-- Smith, Mitchell Ldss 20.20 NT 2

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 14.70 2009 Ben Dailleboust, Madill
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dailleboust, Luke F.E. Madill 14.59 13.69^ 10
2 Potter, Will Panthers 14.65 14.43^ 8
3 Froese, Stan St. Marys Salukis 18.38 17.25 6
4 Evans, Blake WOCH 17.09 17.50 4
5 Cronin, Jake MIT 16.81 18.66 2
6 Delaney, Connor St. Michael Css 19.71 19.34 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 45.31 2009 Madill
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 F.E. Madill 'A' 48.00 48.15 2 10
1) Fortier, Jesse 2) Smith, Tyrell
3) Davidson, Garrett 4) Dailleboust, Luke
2 Stratford Central 'A' 50.81 1 8
1) Sahota, Pavan 2) Oura, Shoma
3) Near, Jake 4) Bushfield, Ryan
3 Listowel District SS 'A' 50.90 2 6
1) Dewar, Conner 2) Bijman, Damion
3) Snider, Jacob 4) Stevenson, William
4 South Huron District High 'A' 52.91 1 4
1) Alexander, Luke 2) Potter, Will
3) Fletcher, Eric 4) Turner, Jim
5 St. Marys Salukis 'A' 52.94 2 2
1) Keeler, Eric 2) Froese, Stan
3) Armstrong, James 4) Jeffrey, Lucas
6 Stratford Northwestern 'A' 53.44 2 1
1) Everett, Brett 2) VanDenTempel, Derek
3) Wagler, Derek 4) Nafziger, Mike
7 St. Michael Css 'A' 55.79 2
8 F.E. Madill 'B' 57.00 57.00 2
1) Klages, Lucas 2) Meier, Jason
3) Knop, Dennis 4) Cousins, Adam
-- F.E. Madill 'C' XNT 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 10.50 1992 Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pellett, Brayden F.E. Madill 11.60 11.47Q 2
2 Farray, Shem St. Anne's Css 11.56Q 1
3 Bokhout, Colin WOCH 11.70 11.58Q 3
4 Pellett, Cole F.E. Madill 11.40 11.62q 1
5 Cairns, Brodie WOCH 12.19 11.97q 3
6 Dobson, Oliver St. Anne's Css 12.13q 1
7 Harrison, Luke WOCH 12.47 2
8 Brunk, Ed Gdci 12.75 2
9 Dunsmore, Adrian WOCH 12.78 2
10 McGriskin, Cody Ldss 12.80 12.94 2
11 Muschik, Kyle Huskies 13.71 3
12 Holbrough, Matt Huskies 13.98 3
13 Gauthier, David Gdci 14.13 1
-- Deichert, Jacob Panthers NT 1

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 10.50 1992 Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pellett, Brayden F.E. Madill 11.47 11.21 10
2 Farray, Shem St. Anne's Css 11.56 11.26 8
3 Pellett, Cole F.E. Madill 11.62 11.38 6
4 Cairns, Brodie WOCH 11.97 11.89 4
5 Dobson, Oliver St. Anne's Css 12.13 12.13 2
-- Bokhout, Colin WOCH 11.58 DQ

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 50.30 2010 Matt Boven, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dailleboust, Ben F.E. Madill 54.50 51.78 2 10
2 Sparling, Grant St. Anne's Css 52.20 52.50 2 8
3 Kadlecik, Jordan St. Anne's Css 52.80 52.96 2 6
4 deRuiter, Matt St. Anne's Css 54.10 54.35 2 4
5 Lambert, Dylan WOCH 52.00 56.84 2 2
6 Bell, Joe F.E. Madill 57.00 58.37 2 1
7 Debus, Jake Huskies 59.84 1
8 Hildenbrand, Keith Gdci 1:00.57 1
9 Van Moorsel, Nick St. Michael Css 1:01.22 1
-- Farray, Shem St. Anne's Css NT 1

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 4:00.50 1974 Bill Murphy, SMDCVI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Mackay Stratford Central 4:03.17 10
2 Kadlecik, Jordan St. Anne's Css 4:10.00 4:30.65 8
3 Natywary, Tyler St. Michael Css 4:25.00 4:31.54 6
4 Park, Mike WOCH 4:32.99 4
5 Frey, Scott Huskies 4:46.07 2
6 Chalmers, Matt WOCH 4:55.20 1
7 Van Osch, Tyson St. Anne's Css 4:57.83
8 Gray, Brandon St. Michael Css 5:01.34
9 Stephens, Dean Panthers 5:24.24
-- Hildenbrand, Keith Gdci NT
-- Taylor, Curtis WOCH NT
-- Wunder, Paul St. Michael Css NT

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
New HP: ^ 14.90 2009 AJ Beasley, Madill
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dailleboust, Ben F.E. Madill 15.90 15.66Q
2 Sparling, Grant St. Anne's Css 15.70 15.91q
3 deRuiter, Matt St. Anne's Css 16.20q
4 Walsh, Nathan St. Michael Css 17.75 18.31q
5 McLeod, Brendon St. Michael Css 19.00 23.72q

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 14.90 2009 AJ Beasley, Madill
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dailleboust, Ben F.E. Madill 15.66 15.66 10
2 Sparling, Grant St. Anne's Css 15.91 15.91 8
3 deRuiter, Matt St. Anne's Css 16.20 16.20 6
4 Walsh, Nathan St. Michael Css 18.31 18.31 4
5 McLeod, Brendon St. Michael Css 23.72 23.72 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 44.70 1990 St.Mike's
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 F.E. Madill 'A' 44.50 44.32^ 2 10
1) Pellett, Brayden 2) Ballagh, Michael
3) Smith, Tyler 4) Dailleboust, Ben
2 Central Huron Secondary School 'A' 45.31 2 8
3 F.E. Madill 'B' 46.50 47.65 2 6
1) Pellett, Cole 2) Kuik, Mitch
3) Younglao, Cody 4) Bell, Joe
4 St. Anne's Css 'A' 47.00 48.34 2 4
5 South Huron District High 'A' 52.97 1 2
1) Deichert, Jacob 2) Lenting, David
3) Lenting, Wes 4) McVeeney, Brandon
6 Stratford Northwestern 'A' 53.47 1 1
1) Debus, Jake 2) Frey, Scott
3) Bowman, Travis 4) King, Allan
7 St. Marys Salukis 'A' 54.41 1
1) Irwin, Charlie 2) Petrie, Chad
3) Poetker, Ryan 4) Williams, Peter

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 6:11.00 1985 Paul Self, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartman, Patrick St. Anne's Css 6:04.00 6:20.57 10
2 Natywary, Tyler St. Michael Css 7:04.05 8
3 McGriskin, Dallas Ldss 7:07.00 7:15.12 6
4 Gray, Brandon St. Michael Css 7:52.00 7:26.14 4
5 Chalmers, Matt WOCH 7:31.56 2
6 Taylor, Curtis WOCH 7:37.73 1
7 Mann, Travis St. Marys Salukis 7:56.90
-- Buckley, Ciaran St. Michael Css NT

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=========================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.30 2005 Deric Kruse, Madill
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Ieshon Gdci 14.60q

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=========================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.30 2005 Deric Kruse, Madill
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Morris, Ieshon Gdci 14.60 14.60

Central Huron Secondary School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:52 PM 5/10/2011 Page 1
Huron-Perth 2011 - 5/10/2011 to 5/11/2011
Track and Field
St.Anne's Catholic Secondary School
Results - H-P day 1 field

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 1.55m 2008 Robin Litchi, SNSS
OLD HP: ! 1.56m 1987 Susan Driedger, LDSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katerberg, Erin Ldss 1.53m 1.43m 10
2 Bird, Brianna F.E. Madill 1.35m 8
3 Plummer, Shantel Stratford Central J1.35m 6
4 Beuermann, Allana WOCH 1.30m 4
5 van Stuyvenberg, Naomi F.E. Madill J1.30m 2
6 Trussler, Marissa Ldss J1.30m 1
7 Vanmeurs, Miriam Huskies 1.25m
8 Hammermueller, Rachel Ldss J1.25m
-- Stephens, Alyssa Panthers NH

Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 4.85m 2004 Britany Peters, Madill
OLD HP: ! 5.06m 1997 Audrae Dickson, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katerberg, Erin Ldss 4.68m 10
2 Smith, Margaret Stratford Central 4.45m 8
3 Plummer, Shantel Stratford Central J4.45m 6
4 Bokkers, Andrea St. Anne's Css 4.44m 4
5 Oldridge, Brianne F.E. Madill 4.24m 2
6 Howson, Holly F.E. Madill 4.21m 1
7 Pipe, Kristen F.E. Madill 3.98m
8 Louwagie, Rebecca St. Michael Css 3.96m
9 McCue, Rebeccah St. Anne's Css 3.95m
10 Klomp, Amy St. Michael Css 3.92m
11 Kallumadyil, Andrea St. Anne's Css 3.80m
12 Sauder, Marlee St. Michael Css 3.70m
12 Fawcett, Taylor St. Marys Salukis 3.70m
14 Hammermueller, Rachel Ldss 3.69m
15 Robinson, Britt Panthers 3.54m
16 Vanmeurs, Miriam Huskies 3.34m
16 Chisholm, Melissa WOCH 3.34m
18 Stephens, Alyssa Panthers 2.98m
-- Kenney, Raven F.E. Madill XND

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 9.36m 2008 Angela Zehr, SCSS
OLD HP: ! 10.78m 1990 Lynda Harkness, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kester, Beth Panthers 8.76m 10
2 Klumpenhouwer, Krista Ldss 8.03m 7.93m 8
3 deJong, Elizabeth Ldss 7.63m 6
4 Hill, Kailey St. Michael Css 7.58m 4
5 Fawcett, Taylor St. Marys Salukis 7.22m 2
6 Van Schaik, Melissa St. Anne's Css 7.03m 1
7 Cook, Tristin F.E. Madill 6.65m
8 Cronin, Mickaela St. Michael Css 5.82m
9 Hills, Alysha WOCH 5.48m
10 Van Mierlo, Emily St. Anne's Css 5.38m
11 Tyler, Julia F.E. Madill 4.69m
-- Groenestege, Alexa St. Michael Css XND
-- McDonnell, Mary St. Michael Css ND
-- DeGroot, Antonia St. Michael Css XND
-- Feeney, Samantha St. Michael Css X6.38m
-- Devlin, Regan St. Michael Css X5.32m
-- Denny, Heather St. Michael Css X4.03m

Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 2.65m 1996 Janet Lisle, Madill
OLD HP: ! 2.65m 1996 Janet Lisle, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schoch, Heather Huskies 1.80m 10
2 Jantzi, Kayla Huskies 1.60m 8

Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 5.04m 2008 Nikki Fulton, St.Mike's
OLD HP: ! 5.27m 1985 Lee O'Rourke, SHDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eadie, Kelsie F.E. Madill 4.51m 10
2 Jacobs, Julia F.E. Madill 4.47m 8
3 Sears-Styker, Anneke St. Anne's Css 4.39m 6
4 Zehr, Amanda Huskies 4.37m 4
5 Smith, Lanie F.E. Madill 4.27m 2
6 Ainslie, Madeline Panthers 3.92m 1
7 Slaght, Hailey Panthers 3.84m
8 McHendry, Emily St. Marys Salukis 3.52m
9 Wisselink, Jordyn MIT 2.80m
-- Janmaat, Shelby St. Anne's Css ND
-- Mawhinney, Chantelle F.E. Madill XND
-- Kuntze, Hannah Huskies ND
-- Higgins, Leisha Huskies ND

Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 10.58m 2008 Nikki Fulton, St.Mike's
OLD HP: ! 10.79m 1989 Susan Driedger, LDSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchison, Leah F.E. Madill 10.53m 10
2 Eadie, Kelsie F.E. Madill 9.92m 8
3 Ballagh, Paige F.E. Madill 9.11m 6
4 Armstrong, Kristyn St. Marys Salukis 8.75m 4
5 Leis, Maria St. Marys Salukis 8.60m 2
6 Sears-Styker, Anneke St. Anne's Css 7.94m 1
7 Ainslie, Madeline Panthers 7.67m
-- Jacobs, Julia F.E. Madill X9.08m

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 34.17m 2004 Kerissa VanAmersfoort, Madill
OLD HP: ! 38.57m 1988 Anna Sakasov, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jutzi, Brett Huskies 32.15m 10
2 O'Reilly, Bridget St. Michael Css 25.22m 8
3 Kuik, Jessica F.E. Madill 24.74m 6
4 Popp, Shelsie St. Anne's Css 20.32m 4
5 Hamilton, Andrea WOCH 19.63m 2
6 Ryan, Shannon Panthers 19.56m 1
7 Caven, Hailey Huskies 19.33m
8 Baker, Chantel MIT 15.00m 18.61m
9 Kate-Lin, Douglas St. Marys Salukis 18.55m
10 Vanderlei, Courtney F.E. Madill 17.81m
11 Kennedy, Jade St. Michael Css 17.72m
12 McHendry, Emily St. Marys Salukis 17.71m
13 Meidinger, Sabrina WOCH 17.64m
14 MacGregor, Kayley Panthers 16.87m
15 Allen, Morgan Panthers 16.86m
16 Wisselink, Jordyn MIT 16.00m 16.75m
17 Gagnier, Aleshia WOCH 16.42m
18 Ballagh, Paige F.E. Madill 15.73m
19 McCarthy, Kaitlin St. Michael Css 12.60m
-- Kuntze, Hannah Huskies ND
-- Tyler, Jessica F.E. Madill X17.73m

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 1.62m 1977 L.Stock/C.Dorssers, SNSS/SDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilts, Vanessa WOCH 1.51m 10
2 Barlow, Holly St. Anne's Css 1.48m 8
3 Roy, Alanna WOCH 1.35m 6

Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 3.10m 1996 Julie Lisle, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Carney, Rachael Huskies NH

Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 11.14m 2004 Desiree Garcon, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wise, Adrienne WOCH 10.07m 10
2 Smith, Kayla F.E. Madill 9.89m 8
3 Barlow, Holly St. Anne's Css 9.45m 6
4 Wilts, Vanessa WOCH 9.07m 4
5 Calderwood, Lydia WOCH 7.44m 2

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 38.70m 1989 Lorna Henderson, St.Mike's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murray, Gina F.E. Madill 40.58m^ 10
2 Rabley, Jenna Ldss 27.35m 8
3 Blake, Patti Ldss 23.00m 24.88m 6
4 Jantzi, Brindley Stratford Central 24.77m 4
5 Heard, Melanie St. Marys Salukis 23.36m 2
6 Cooper, Amber Panthers 23.23m 1
7 Pollard, Corey WOCH 22.97m
8 Gilchrist, Ellen F.E. Madill 22.77m
9 Wilts, Vanessa WOCH 20.84m
10 Regier, Leanne St. Anne's Css 18.40m
11 Petersen, Christine F.E. Madill 16.65m
12 Ryan, Leanne Panthers 15.51m
13 Gagnier, Brandy WOCH 14.72m
14 Reinink, Claire St. Anne's Css 14.12m
-- van de Wetering, Leonie St. Anne's Css ND
-- Carney, Rachael Huskies ND
-- Glijnis, Michelle Ldss ND
-- Lamb, Sierra Gdci ND

Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 2.80m 2004 Kyle Kuepfer, LDSS
OLD HP: ! 3.50m 1995 Jason McDonald, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Congram, Ben Huskies 2.40m 10
2 Adamson, Braden Gdci 2.30m J2.40m 8
3 Bice, John Huskies 2.20m 6
-- Flood, Jim Huskies NH

Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 6.03m 2007 Andre Egli, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bijman, Damion Ldss 5.50m 10
2 Bushfield, Ryan Stratford Central 5.48m 8
3 Adamson, Braden Gdci 5.14m 6
4 Keller, Joseph St. Anne's Css 4.96m 4
5 Henry, Jacob Panthers 4.84m 2
6 Kropf, Cody WOCH 4.79m 1
7 Murchison, Matt WOCH 4.78m
8 James, Garrett Huskies 4.65m
9 Smallman, Andrew Panthers 4.64m
10 Baker, Nicholas St. Marys Salukis 4.63m
11 Bannon, Ben Huskies 4.59m
12 Day, Chris St. Marys Salukis 4.57m
13 Crawford, Mackenzie Panthers 4.45m
14 Lucas, Rhett St. Marys Salukis 4.28m
15 Pickering, Blake Huskies 4.17m
-- Hany, Issac WOCH ND

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 13.69m 2006 B.VanNynatten, St.Mike's
OLD HP: ! 16.70m 1973 Tim McGee, GDCI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kunder, Justin Huskies 12.85m 10
2 Lamondin, Lucas St. Michael Css 12.81m 8
3 Josie, Mackenzie WOCH 12.37m 6
4 Elliott, Derek MIT 11.93m 4
5 Meyer, Kris Huskies 11.35m 2
6 Taylor, Scott Panthers 10.78m 1
7 Rether, Michael St. Anne's Css 10.50m
8 DenOtter, Jacob Panthers 9.40m
9 Pletsch, Dakota Huskies 8.97m
10 Cunningham, Clark F.E. Madill 8.66m
11 Baker, Nicholas St. Marys Salukis 8.56m
12 Holland, Mackenzie WOCH 8.25m
13 Hodgert, Andrew Panthers 7.22m

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 42.77m 2008 Stephen Runhart, SHDHS
OLD HP: ! 54.68m 1990 Randy Johnson, SHDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josie, Mackenzie WOCH 38.50m 10
2 Vader, Anthony F.E. Madill 36.73m 8
3 Kunder, Justin Huskies 35.55m 6
4 James, Garrett Huskies 34.10m 4
5 Taylor, Scott Panthers 32.98m 2
6 DenOtter, Jacob Panthers 31.28m 1
7 Pollard, Kyle WOCH 29.82m
8 Hodgert, Andrew Panthers 24.36m
9 Adair, Ethan Huskies 22.22m
10 Topp, Connor St. Marys Salukis 21.03m
11 Holland, Mackenzie WOCH 14.70m
-- Riley, Damien WOCH XND
-- Silcox, Brett St. Marys Salukis FOUL

Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 3.45m 2005 Kyle Kuepfer, LDSS
OLD HP: ! 4.10m 1984 Sandy McDonald, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bos, Aaron Gdci 2.80m 2.80m 10
2 Wouters, Mark Huskies 2.40m 8

Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.66m 2009 Mike Ballagh, Madill
OLD HP: ! 13.40m 1974 Wayne Wharren, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Tyrell F.E. Madill 11.87m 10
2 Lippai, Michael Stratford Central 10.84m 8
3 Wagler, Derek Huskies 10.58m 6
4 Cronin, Jake MIT 10.21m 4
5 Shaw, Ryan St. Marys Salukis 10.15m 2
6 Turner, Jim Panthers 9.91m 1
7 Parker, Tyler Huskies 8.66m
-- Jeffrey, Lucas St. Marys Salukis ND

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 14.25m 2008 Coy Kulich, GDCI
OLD HP: ! 15.91m 1978 John Neilson, SDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacSorley, Mac St. Michael Css 14.39m^ 10
2 Lenting, David Panthers 11.45m 8
3 Mclintic, Ryan Huskies 11.20m 6
4 Gerber, Braden Huskies 11.16m 4
5 Hoover, Sam Ldss 10.72m 2
6 Nafziger, Mike Huskies 10.69m 1
7 Kang, Frank St. Michael Css 10.63m
8 McVeeney, Brandon Panthers 10.27m
9 Armstrong, James St. Marys Salukis 9.95m
10 Spina, Aaron St. Michael Css 9.83m
11 King, Zach F.E. Madill 9.50m
12 Edye, Joe St. Marys Salukis 8.68m
13 Morton, Macauley WOCH 8.31m
-- VanDenTempel, Derek Huskies ND

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 43.90m 2010 Mitch Kuik, Madill
OLD HP: ! 43.49m 1977 John Neilson, SDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacSorley, Mac St. Michael Css 41.00m 10
2 Cousins, Adam F.E. Madill 38.43m 8
3 Bos, Aaron Gdci 36.06m 6
4 Alexander, Luke Panthers 33.29m 4
5 Gerber, Braden Huskies 32.31m 2
6 Knop, Dennis F.E. Madill 32.23m 1
7 Nafziger, Mike Huskies 29.20m
8 Hoover, Sam Ldss 26.58m
9 Spina, Aaron St. Michael Css 24.27m
10 Morton, Macauley WOCH 23.94m
11 King, Zach F.E. Madill 23.39m
12 McVeeney, Brandon Panthers 22.81m
13 Lenting, David Panthers 21.59m
14 Perez, Jem St. Michael Css 20.37m
15 Kang, Frank St. Michael Css 20.27m
16 Edye, Joe St. Marys Salukis 18.51m

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 1.95m 2002 Drew White, LDSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Tyler F.E. Madill 1.90m 10
2 Eaton, Quinton Ldss 1.83m 1.85m 8
3 Younglao, Cody F.E. Madill 1.60m 6
4 McGriskin, Cody Ldss 1.55m 4

Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 4.80m 1985 Doug Wood, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frey, Scott Huskies 2.80m 10
2 Kloeze, Patrick Gdci 3.00m J2.80m 8
3 Graver, Aaron Huskies J2.80m 6
-- Debus, Jake Huskies NH

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 47.25m 1985 Joe Melady, GDCI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kuik, Mitch F.E. Madill 39.59m 10
2 Plaetzer, Jeff WOCH 37.67m 8
3 Younglao, Cody F.E. Madill 36.09m 6
4 Plaetzer, Jamie WOCH 32.03m 4
5 MacAdam, Dylan MIT 27.00m 31.43m 2
6 Frey, Josh Huskies 29.52m 1
7 Nelson, Zack F.E. Madill 28.94m
8 Frey, Kyle St. Michael Css 26.66m
9 Hill, Jordan Panthers 26.61m
10 Williams, Peter St. Marys Salukis 25.69m
11 Graver, Aaron Huskies 25.48m
12 Dobbin, Matt Huskies 24.71m
13 Coulson, Kyle MIT 24.00m 24.69m
14 Filby, Wyatt Gdci 24.41m
15 Irwin, Charlie St. Marys Salukis 23.83m
16 Pfeiffer, Brett MIT 24.00m 23.81m
17 Lenting, Wes Panthers 22.24m
18 Deichert, Jacob Panthers 21.94m
19 Poetker, Ryan St. Marys Salukis 21.53m
20 Meyer, Lucas Huskies 21.21m
21 Simpson, Devin WOCH 20.91m
22 Smith, Devin St. Michael Css 20.36m
-- McCallum, Jake St. Marys Salukis ND

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 60.94m 1994 Randy Johnson, SHDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Runhart, Stephen Panthers 49.48m 10
2 McIntosh, Mitch St. Michael Css 44.96m 8
3 Kuik, Mitch F.E. Madill 44.81m 6
4 Nakluski, Jake Huskies 37.30m 4
5 Graver, Aaron Huskies 36.24m 2
6 Meyer, Lucas Huskies 35.47m 1
7 Plaetzer, Jamie WOCH 35.25m
8 Frey, Kyle St. Michael Css 34.30m
9 Williams, Peter St. Marys Salukis 31.62m
10 Simpson, Devin WOCH 30.91m
11 Gray, Brandon St. Michael Css 30.51m
12 Luckhardt, Bryn St. Marys Salukis 29.50m
13 Pfeiffer, Brett MIT 28.00m 29.42m
14 Nelson, Zack F.E. Madill 28.85m
15 Coulson, Kyle MIT 28.00m 28.70m
16 Brunk, Ed Gdci 28.62m
17 Lenting, Wes Panthers 27.60m
18 Hill, Jordan Panthers 22.64m
19 Filby, Wyatt Gdci 18.89m
20 Plaetzer, Jeff WOCH 5.40m
-- Bowman, Travis Huskies ND
-- Rees, Sebastian Stratford Central ND
-- Yebrah, Aron St. Michael Css ND
-- Morris, Ieshon Gdci ND

Central Huron Secondary School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:55 PM 5/11/2011 Page 1
Huron-Perth 2011 - 5/10/2011 to 5/11/2011
Track and Field
St.Anne's Catholic Secondary School
Results - H-P Day 2 Track

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 26.81 2004 Grace Sherwin, SMDCVI
OLD HP: ! 26.50 1985 Erin Robinson, GDCI
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bokkers, Andrea St. Anne's Css 28.90Q 2
2 Bickley, Andrea Huskies 30.70Q 3
3 Cockwell, Stephanie Huskies 30.94Q 1
4 Pipe, Kristen F.E. Madill 30.00 30.32q 2
5 Beuermann, Allana WOCH 31.00q 3
6 Scully, Alanna Gdci 31.07q 2
7 Tolton, Michaela F.E. Madill 29.80 31.44 1
8 Burger, Shania Huskies 31.53 3
9 Ellis, Adrienne Ldss 15.60 31.62 3
10 French, Ashlie F.E. Madill 32.49 2
11 Robinson, Britt Panthers 34.15 1
-- Kallumadyil, Andrea St. Anne's Css NT 3
-- Cooper, Elissa St. Anne's Css NT 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 26.81 2004 Grace Sherwin, SMDCVI
OLD HP: ! 26.50 1985 Erin Robinson, GDCI
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bokkers, Andrea St. Anne's Css 28.90 28.37 10
2 Pipe, Kristen F.E. Madill 30.32 28.97 8
3 Beuermann, Allana WOCH 31.00 29.29 6
4 Bickley, Andrea Huskies 30.70 29.56 4
5 Cockwell, Stephanie Huskies 30.94 30.00 2
6 Scully, Alanna Gdci 31.07 30.31 1

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 2:25.64 2008 Sarah Wilson, St.Mike's
OLD HP: ! 2:24.20 1991 Jenny Dewan, St.Mike's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rohfritsch, Natalie Stratford Central 2:33.63 10
2 Goos, Farren WOCH 2:47.54 8
3 Newbigging, Erica Ldss 3:03.00 2:53.04 6
4 Hoggart, Megan St. Anne's Css 2:55.57 4
5 Carter, Janessa Ldss 3:01.00 2:56.82 2
6 Bowman, Heather Ldss 3:20.00 2:59.65 1
7 McGavin, MacKenzie F.E. Madill 2:45.00 3:04.29
-- Williams, Victoria Gdci NT
-- Michie, Kaitlyn F.E. Madill 2:45.00 NT
-- Halliwell, Lauren Stratford Central NT

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 11:13.60 2009 Shannen Murray, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 10:54.00 1991 Jenny Dewan, St.Mike's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rohfritsch, Natalie Stratford Central 11:47.04 10
2 Bird, Brianna F.E. Madill 11:50.00 11:58.23 8
3 McIntyre, Caitlin Stratford Central 12:49.69 6

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 46.55 2007 Ellen Tousaw, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnston, Keyonia St. Anne's Css 56.06 1 10
2 Carter, Janessa Ldss 1:00.00 57.23 2 8
3 Sauder, Marlee St. Michael Css 1:00.00 58.84 2 6
4 Brown, Cynthia St. Michael Css 1:04.31 59.56 1 4
5 Gulutzen, Kelsey Ldss 1:00.24 1 2
6 Bowman, Heather Ldss 1:02.00 1:00.39 2 1
7 Oldridge, Brianne F.E. Madill 55.00 1:01.29 2
8 McGavin, MacKenzie F.E. Madill 59.90 1:01.65 2
9 French, Ashlie F.E. Madill 59.00 1:02.43 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 26.18 2006 Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI
OLD HP: ! 25.50 1989 Vivienne Stephens, CHSS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Kelsey WOCH 28.22Q 2
2 Worner, Kira F.E. Madill 30.00 29.30Q 1
3 Orr, Becky Panthers 29.70Q 3
4 Smith, Lanie F.E. Madill 29.10 30.16q 1
4 Mawhinney, Chantelle F.E. Madill 29.20 30.16q 3
6 DeJong, Lizzy WOCH 30.65q 3
7 Middegaal, Nicole St. Anne's Css 30.91 2
8 Robinson-Kyle, Valerie St. Anne's Css 31.25 1
9 McTavish, Caitlyn Ldss 32.16 2
10 Graham, Samantha Ldss 34.37 2
-- Baker, Alexandra St. Michael Css NT 1
-- Monk, Courtney St. Anne's Css NT 1
-- Nuhn, Sarah Ldss 28.80 NT 2
-- Eadie, Kelsie F.E. Madill 30.00 X29.99 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 26.18 2006 Lauren Thomson, SMDCVI
OLD HP: ! 25.50 1989 Vivienne Stephens, CHSS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 King, Kelsey WOCH 28.22 27.59 10
2 Worner, Kira F.E. Madill 29.30 28.37 8
3 Smith, Lanie F.E. Madill 30.16 29.61 6
4 Orr, Becky Panthers 29.70 29.85 4
5 DeJong, Lizzy WOCH 30.65 30.76 2
6 Mawhinney, Chantelle F.E. Madill 30.16 32.85 1

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 2:28.17 2006 Katie Anderson, SHDHS
OLD HP: ! 2:19.70 1994 Julie Froud, SMDCVI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGuinness, Sami St. Michael Css 2:37.94 10
2 McWhinney, Jordan St. Anne's Css 2:38.59 8
3 Glanville, Melissa WOCH 2:38.86 6
4 Slaght, Hailey Panthers 2:42.14 4
5 Manders, Lauren Stratford Central 2:42.54 2
6 Kerekes, Deanna St. Marys Salukis 2:45.42 1
7 Monk, Courtney St. Anne's Css 2:49.61
8 Poelman, Lexi St. Anne's Css 2:51.63
9 McDowell, Caroline F.E. Madill 2:45.00 2:52.64
10 Shannon, Jennifer Gdci 2:58.51
-- Middegaal, Courtney St. Anne's Css XNT
-- MacLean, Madison F.E. Madill NT
-- Zehr, Amanda Huskies NT
-- Melady, Shayna St. Anne's Css X3:12.01

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 11:22.90 2009 Sarah Wilson, St.Mike's
OLD HP: ! 10:24.71 1994 Julie Froud, SMDCVI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGuinness, Sami St. Michael Css 11:00.00 11:37.56 10
2 Manders, Lauren Stratford Central 12:33.68 8
3 Leis, Maria St. Marys Salukis 13:00.95 6
4 Kerekes, Deanna St. Marys Salukis 13:01.45 4
5 Shannon, Jennifer Gdci 14:02.63 2
6 Middegaal, Courtney St. Anne's Css 14:03.19 1

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 48.10 2010 Nadine Otten, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 48.10 Molly McClure, SHDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cook, Sarah F.E. Madill 55.00 52.72 2 10
2 McWhinney, Jordan St. Anne's Css 52.00 52.90 2 8
3 McTavish, Caitlyn Ldss 56.00 57.22 2 6
4 Gras, Marinda St. Michael Css 57.99 1 4
5 Thomas, Mackenzie St. Michael Css 59.57 1 2
6 Duff, Amanda WOCH 59.90 1 1
7 Jacobs, Julia F.E. Madill 51.00 1:00.37 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 25.10 1993 Sue Seymour, LDSS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Otten, Nadine St. Anne's Css 28.53Q 2
2 Hoiting, Janice Ldss 28.00 29.21Q 1
3 Petersen, Christine F.E. Madill 28.70q 2
4 Terpstra, Natalie St. Anne's Css 28.87q 2
5 Whitfield, Carly F.E. Madill 29.20 29.47q 2
6 Verbeke, Megan St. Anne's Css 29.53q 1
7 Miltenburg, Liz St. Anne's Css 29.90 1
8 Bicknell, Amy WOCH 30.72 1
9 Metelski, Samantha St. Michael Css 31.85 1
10 Meriam, Danielle Gdci 32.28 2
11 Cooke, Kelly Gdci 33.28 1

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 25.10 1993 Sue Seymour, LDSS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Otten, Nadine St. Anne's Css 28.53 28.34 10
2 Petersen, Christine F.E. Madill 28.70 28.63 8
3 Terpstra, Natalie St. Anne's Css 28.87 29.00 6
4 Verbeke, Megan St. Anne's Css 29.53 29.38 4
5 Hoiting, Janice Ldss 29.21 29.48 2
6 Whitfield, Carly F.E. Madill 29.47 29.63 1

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 2:17.06 2007 Katie Anderson, SHDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Sarah St. Michael Css 2:20.00 2:24.92 10
2 Yungblut, Madeline F.E. Madill 2:30.00 2:24.93 8
3 Little, Megan Gdci 2:46.24 6
4 Schaerer, Carolyn Gdci 2:48.84 4
5 McCue, Hadassah St. Anne's Css 2:54.67 2
6 Flowers, Brittany MIT 3:00.12 1
7 Ibrahim, Elizabeth St. Anne's Css 3:05.55
8 McCue, Alexus St. Anne's Css 3:06.52
-- Morgan, Kelsey F.E. Madill NT
-- Rohfritsch, Rachel Stratford Central NT

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 9:59.30 1995 Julie Froud, SMDCVI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Sarah St. Michael Css 10:50.00 11:04.78 10
2 Yungblut, Madeline F.E. Madill 11:20.00 11:11.57 8
3 Murray, Shannen St. Anne's Css 12:10.18 6
4 Nivins, Rachael F.E. Madill 11:55.00 12:35.87 4
5 Rae, Natasha St. Marys Salukis 12:53.51 2
6 Lise, Kelsey Ldss 12:59.39 1
7 McCue, Hadassah St. Anne's Css 13:38.01
8 Flowers, Brittany MIT 13:39.99
9 Morgan, Kelsey F.E. Madill 14:33.64

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 1:04.71 2007 Julia Tousaw, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Staehli, Julie-Anne F.E. Madill 1:10.00 1:10.35 2 10
2 Wise, Adrienne WOCH 1:15.67 2 8
3 Roy, Alanna WOCH 1:20.64 1 6
4 O'Rourke, Adrienna St. Michael Css 1:25.00 1:22.22 2 4
5 McCue, Alexus St. Anne's Css 1:28.46 1 2
6 Cook, Nelle F.E. Madill 1:17.00 1:29.34 2 1
7 Meriam, Danielle Gdci 1:33.65 1
8 Dingwall, Gemma St. Michael Css 1:36.50 1
9 Quinlan, Kylie F.E. Madill 1:43.77 1
10 Malone, Erika St. Michael Css 1:47.23 1
-- Ibrahim, Elizabeth St. Anne's Css NT 2
-- Nivins, Rachael F.E. Madill 1:17.00 NT 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 4:09.68 2007 St.Anne's
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 F.E. Madill 'A' 4:25.00 4:23.12 10
1) Staehli, Julie-Anne 2) Yungblut, Madeline
3) Nivins, Rachael 4) McDowell, Caroline
2 St. Anne's Css 'A' 4:25.00 4:38.41 8
3 Central Huron Secondary School 'A' 4:41.20 6
4 St. Anne's Css 'B' 4:53.15 4
5 St. Michael Css 'A' 4:53.99 2
6 F.E. Madill 'B' 4:45.00 4:55.63 1
1) Smith, Kayla 2) Eadie, Kelsie
3) Bird, Brianna 4) McGavin, MacKenzie

Women 800 Meter Run Blind
=========================================================================
New HP: ^ 3:08.30 2009 Rachel Schelhas
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schelhaas, Rachel St. Michael Css 2:50.00 3:05.97^

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 23.09 2007 Andre Egli, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucas, Rhett St. Marys Salukis 26.29Q 1
2 deRuiter, Carson St. Anne's Css 27.53Q 2
3 Bice, John Huskies 26.43q 1
4 Keller, Joseph St. Anne's Css 26.92q 1
5 Lobb, Kieran St. Anne's Css 27.50q 1
6 Teatero, Mackenzie WOCH 27.59q 1
7 Bertens, Koen Panthers 27.77 2
8 Jutzi, Aaron Huskies 29.43 2
9 Bond, Andrew WOCH 30.71 2
-- Goodhew, Zach Huskies NT 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 23.09 2007 Andre Egli, St.Anne's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lucas, Rhett St. Marys Salukis 26.29 25.91 10
2 Bice, John Huskies 26.43 26.16 8
3 Lobb, Kieran St. Anne's Css 27.50 26.31 6
4 Keller, Joseph St. Anne's Css 26.92 26.69 4
5 deRuiter, Carson St. Anne's Css 27.53 26.85 2
6 Teatero, Mackenzie WOCH 27.59 27.30 1

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 2:08.52 2006 Matt Boven, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 2:06.10 1993 Jason Henderson, St.Mike's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klomp, Craig St. Michael Css 2:10.00 2:09.52 10
2 Foster, Ryan Stratford Central 2:23.88 8
3 Schmidt, Mark Huskies 2:24.86 6
4 Congram, Ben Huskies 2:25.77 4
5 Vanhie, Ted Panthers 2:26.30 2
6 Edginton, Tyler WOCH 2:26.70 1
7 Whaling, Jeff St. Michael Css 2:30.00 2:27.16
8 Topp, Connor St. Marys Salukis 2:29.40
9 Bissett, Ryan Gdci 2:43.54
10 King, Steven Huskies 2:44.42
11 Adair, Brett St. Michael Css 2:44.73
12 Dupee, Lucas St. Anne's Css 2:46.05
13 Bissett, Chad Gdci 2:47.75
13 Morey, Tyler WOCH 2:47.75
15 McTaggert, Adrian WOCH 2:57.57
-- Gordon, Robbie F.E. Madill 2:28.00 NT

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 9:44.53 2008 Mackay WIlson, SCSS
OLD HP: ! 9:36.00 1982 Paul Self, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Klomp, Craig St. Michael Css 10:15.87 10
2 Schmidt, Mark Huskies 10:20.66 8
3 Vanhie, Ted Panthers 11:08.55 6
4 McTaggert, Adrian WOCH 12:01.54 4
5 Bissett, Ryan Gdci 12:11.67 2
6 Gordon, Robbie F.E. Madill 12:13.64 1
7 Sauve, Dominick Huskies 12:46.95
8 Dupee, Lucas St. Anne's Css 12:52.99
9 Bissett, Chad Gdci 13:02.28

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 43.75 2006 Matt Boven, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 41.50 2000 Dan Sharpe, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 deRuiter, Carson St. Anne's Css 48.00 49.25 10
2 Harrison, Jake WOCH 52.50 8
3 Greidanus, Damion St. Anne's Css 53.63 6
-- Allin, Jordan Huskies NT

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 23.10 2009 Tyler Smith, Madill
OLD HP: ! 22.70 1989 Mike Flynn, MDHS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dailleboust, Luke F.E. Madill 24.20 24.28Q 2
2 Froese, Stan St. Marys Salukis 24.39Q 3
3 Dewar, Conner Ldss 25.90 25.56Q 1
4 Fortier, Jesse F.E. Madill 24.20 25.25q 3
5 Near, Jake Stratford Central 25.75q 2
6 Turner, Jim Panthers 25.94q 3
7 Davidson, Garrett F.E. Madill 25.10 26.30 1
8 Snider, Jacob Ldss 26.53 3
9 Oura, Shoma Stratford Central 26.77 2
10 Keeler, Eric St. Marys Salukis 27.20 2
11 McGee, Mike Gdci 27.58 1
12 Van Bakel, Nick St. Michael Css 28.02 1
13 Geddes, Dylan Gdci 28.38 2
14 Boyle, Greg Gdci 29.82 1
-- Stevenson, William Ldss NT 3

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 23.10 2009 Tyler Smith, Madill
OLD HP: ! 22.70 1989 Mike Flynn, MDHS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dailleboust, Luke F.E. Madill 24.28 23.78 10
2 Froese, Stan St. Marys Salukis 24.39 24.63 8
3 Fortier, Jesse F.E. Madill 25.25 24.91 6
4 Dewar, Conner Ldss 25.56 25.15 4
5 Turner, Jim Panthers 25.94 25.48 2
6 Near, Jake Stratford Central 25.75 25.50 1

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 2:05.30 2006 Darcy Wilson, SCSS
OLD HP: ! 2:02.20 1995 Jason Henderson, St.Mike's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wishart, Cael Stratford Central 2:11.84 10
2 Oliver, Cam St. Michael Css 2:12.00 2:13.84 8
3 Huber, Jason St. Anne's Css 2:16.41 6
4 Van Dorp, Leendert St. Anne's Css 2:20.04 4
5 Potter, Will Panthers 2:24.70 2
6 Ruttan, Ryan St. Michael Css 2:25.18 1
7 Drost, Zach WOCH 2:32.78
8 Fletcher, Eric Panthers 2:38.38
-- Kraemer, Mitchell Ldss 2.23 NT
-- Oura, Shoma Stratford Central NT
-- Brubacher, Mervin Ldss 2:29.00 NT

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 9:32.30 2009 Mackay Wilson, SCSS
OLD HP: ! 8:54.70 1994 Paul Self, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wishart, Cael Stratford Central 9:37.60 10
2 McGriskin, Dallas Ldss 10:14.00 10:11.77 8
3 Huber, Jason St. Anne's Css 10:19.60 6
4 Ruttan, Ryan St. Michael Css 10:48.26 4
5 Drost, Zach WOCH 11:28.63 2
6 Runstedler, Robbie Stratford Central 11:29.32 1
7 Fletcher, Eric Panthers 11:42.43
8 Klages, Lucas F.E. Madill 12:17.35
9 McEwen, Collin Huskies 12:31.77
10 Meier, Jason F.E. Madill 13:19.43
-- Smith, Palmer Ldss NT
-- Buckley, Ciaran St. Michael Css NT

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 42.30 2009 Grant Sparling, St.Anne's
OLD HP: ! 40.80 2000 Brent Glavin, St.Anne's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Potter, Will Panthers 41.75^ 10
2 Fortier, Jesse F.E. Madill 50.00 44.28 8
3 Evans, Blake WOCH 45.67 6
4 Davidson, Garrett F.E. Madill 50.00 55.00 4
5 Askin, Jacob Ldss 56.00 55.03 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
New HP: ^ 22.50 1992 Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Farray, Shem St. Anne's Css 24.05Q 1
2 Bokhout, Colin WOCH 23.50 24.65Q 2
3 Ballagh, Michael F.E. Madill 23.70 24.06q 1
4 Lambert, Dylan WOCH 23.40 24.39q 1
5 Frey, Scott Huskies 26.47q 1
6 Dunsmore, Adrian WOCH 26.53q 2
7 Deichert, Jacob Panthers 28.04 2
8 Holbrough, Matt Huskies 31.28 1
-- Bowman, Travis Huskies NT 2
-- Smith, Tyler F.E. Madill 23.50 NT 2
-- McGriskin, Cody Ldss 25.00 NT 1
-- Dobson, Oliver St. Anne's Css NT 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 22.50 1992 Issa Nthepe, St.Mike's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Farray, Shem St. Anne's Css 24.05 23.59 10
2 Ballagh, Michael F.E. Madill 24.06 23.65 8
3 Lambert, Dylan WOCH 24.39 23.85 6
4 Bokhout, Colin WOCH 24.65 24.10 4
5 Frey, Scott Huskies 26.47 26.09 2
6 Dunsmore, Adrian WOCH 26.53 26.10 1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 1:56.70 1983 Dave Lamont, LDSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Mackay Stratford Central 1:55.98^ 10
2 Kadlecik, Jordan St. Anne's Css 1:58.00 1:57.09 8
3 Park, Mike WOCH 2:13.31 6
4 Walsh, Nathan St. Michael Css 2:20.00 2:20.52 4
5 Van Moorsel, Nick St. Michael Css 2:25.00 2:27.22 2
6 Van Osch, Tyson St. Anne's Css 2:28.77 1
7 Stephens, Dean Panthers 2:29.14

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 8:48.88 1985 Paul Self, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Mackay Stratford Central 9:05.74 10
2 Natywary, Tyler St. Michael Css 9:20.00 9:47.30 8
3 Park, Mike WOCH 10:04.29 6
4 Chalmers, Matt WOCH 10:49.13 4
5 Van Osch, Tyson St. Anne's Css 11:11.01 2
6 Stephens, Dean Panthers 11:52.42 1
-- Taylor, Curtis WOCH NT
-- Hartman, Patrick St. Anne's Css NT
-- Wunder, Paul St. Michael Css NT

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 56.28 2008 AJ Beasley, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dailleboust, Ben F.E. Madill 59.50 56.25^ 2 10
2 Sparling, Grant St. Anne's Css 56.70 58.21 2 8
3 Hartman, Patrick St. Anne's Css 1:01.30 1:00.69 2 6
4 deRuiter, Matt St. Anne's Css 59.60 1:00.73 2 4
5 Bokhout, Colin WOCH 59.95 1:02.60 2 2
6 Walsh, Nathan St. Michael Css 1:05.00 1:04.53 1 1
7 McLeod, Brendon St. Michael Css 1:07.67 1
-- Harrison, Luke WOCH NT 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
New HP: ^ 3:32.60 2010 St.Anne's
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Anne's Css 'A' 3:36.00 3:30.42^ 2 10
2 F.E. Madill 'A' 3:48.00 3:40.25 2 8
1) Pellett, Brayden 2) Ballagh, Michael
3) Davidson, Garrett 4) Dailleboust, Ben
3 Central Huron Secondary School 'A' 3:52.82 2 6
4 St. Michael Css 'B' 4:04.61 1 4
5 St. Michael Css 'A' 4:06.01 2 2
6 F.E. Madill 'B' 4:00.00 4:07.99 2 1
1) Fortier, Jesse 2) Pellett, Cole
3) Gordon, Robbie 4) Smith, Tyler
7 St. Anne's Css 'B' 4:09.86 1
8 Central Huron Secondary School 'B' 4:09.91 1
9 South Huron District High 'A' 4:17.90 2
1) Alexander, Luke 2) Potter, Will
3) Turner, Jim 4) Bertens, Koen
-- Stratford Northwestern 'A' NT 1
1) Everett, Brett 2) Goodhew, Zach
3) Frey, Scott 4) Schmidt, Mark

Central Huron Secondary School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:55 PM 5/11/2011 Page 1
Huron-Perth 2011 - 5/10/2011 to 5/11/2011
Track and Field
St.Anne's Catholic Secondary School
Results - H-P Day 2 Field

Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 10.39m 2007 Nikki Fulton, St.Mike's
OLD HP: ! 10.43m 1997 A.Dickson (L.Beattie), Madill (CHSS)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Margaret Stratford Central 9.30m 10
2 Howson, Holly F.E. Madill 9.03m 8
3 Plummer, Shantel Stratford Central 8.98m 6
4 Tolton, Michaela F.E. Madill 8.96m 4
5 Clemmer, Amanda Ldss J8.96m 2
6 Brubacher, Mykayla Ldss 8.29m 1
7 Hoggart, Megan St. Anne's Css 8.15m
8 Chisholm, Melissa WOCH 7.67m
9 Louwagie, Rebecca St. Michael Css 7.65m
10 Klomp, Amy St. Michael Css 7.58m
11 Sauder, Marlee St. Michael Css 7.14m
-- Cooper, Elissa St. Anne's Css ND
-- Hammermueller, Rachel Ldss ND
-- Kenney, Raven F.E. Madill ND

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 26.18m 2005 A.Schimanski, Madill
OLD HP: ! 35.84m 1989 Lynda Harknes, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Studhalter, Marion F.E. Madill 23.42m 10
2 van Stuyvenberg, Naomi F.E. Madill 23.16m 8
3 Groenestege, Alexa St. Michael Css 21.10m 6
4 Kester, Beth Panthers 20.93m 4
5 Feeney, Samantha St. Michael Css 20.63m 2
6 Klumpenhouwer, Krista Ldss 20.00m 20.29m 1
7 Van Schaik, Melissa St. Anne's Css 19.13m
8 Cronin, Mickaela St. Michael Css 17.69m
9 Van Mierlo, Emily St. Anne's Css 16.69m
10 Cook, Tristin F.E. Madill 16.16m
11 deJong, Elizabeth Ldss 14.89m
-- Hill, Kailey St. Michael Css X17.51m
-- Denny, Heather St. Michael Css X16.94m
-- McDonnell, Mary St. Michael Css X15.52m
-- Devlin, Regan St. Michael Css X13.09m
-- Tyler, Julia F.E. Madill X11.15m
-- DeGroot, Antonia St. Michael Css X10.38m

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 27.88m 2005 Darby Alcorn, Madill
OLD HP: ! 33.10m 1992 Danielle Miners, SHDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denny, Heather St. Michael Css 25.17m 10
2 Fawcett, Taylor St. Marys Salukis 23.30m 8
3 Tolton, Michaela F.E. Madill 23.15m 6
4 Feeney, Samantha St. Michael Css 22.64m 4
5 Scott, Victoria Huskies 20.88m 2
6 Kester, Beth Panthers 20.43m 1
7 Cronin, Mickaela St. Michael Css 19.65m
8 Klumpenhouwer, Krista Ldss 16.35m
9 Van Mierlo, Emily St. Anne's Css 15.41m
10 deJong, Elizabeth Ldss 12.08m
11 Van Schaik, Melissa St. Anne's Css 11.61m
12 Hills, Alysha WOCH 9.00m
-- Tyler, Julia F.E. Madill ND
-- Groenestege, Alexa St. Michael Css X21.40m
-- McDonnell, Mary St. Michael Css X12.57m
-- Devlin, Regan St. Michael Css X11.96m
-- DeGroot, Antonia St. Michael Css X9.55m

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 1.60m 2005 Nicole Neeb, SNSS
OLD HP: ! 1.64m 1975 Linda Stock, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchison, Leah F.E. Madill 1.57m 10
2 Zehr, Amanda Huskies 1.35m 8
3 Duff, Amanda WOCH J1.35m 6

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 10.77m 2010 Brindley Jantzi, SCSS
OLD HP: ! 11.39m 1995 Mary Lisle, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jutzi, Brett Huskies 9.77m 10
2 O'Reilly, Bridget St. Michael Css 8.50m 8
3 Orr, Becky Panthers 8.07m 6
4 Ryan, Shannon Panthers 7.88m 4
5 Kennedy, Jade St. Michael Css 7.83m 2
6 Hamilton, Andrea WOCH 7.32m 1
7 Meidinger, Sabrina WOCH 7.14m
8 Kuik, Jessica F.E. Madill 7.03m
9 Armstrong, Kristyn St. Marys Salukis 6.58m
10 McHendry, Emily St. Marys Salukis 6.56m
11 MacGregor, Kayley Panthers 6.49m
12 McIntosh, Jill St. Michael Css 6.16m
13 Tyler, Jessica F.E. Madill 5.96m
14 Bennewies, Justine Huskies 5.12m
-- Allen, Morgan Panthers ND
-- Popp, Shelsie St. Anne's Css ND
-- MacLean, Madison F.E. Madill XND
-- Vanderlei, Courtney F.E. Madill ND

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 30.56m 2006 Darby Alcorn, Madill
OLD HP: ! 37.38m 1993 Danielle Miners, SHDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baker, Chantel MIT 23.50m 28.46m 10
2 Cook, Sarah F.E. Madill 26.91m 8
3 Eastman, Jessica Huskies 26.32m 6
4 McIntosh, Jill St. Michael Css 23.68m 4
5 Meidinger, Sabrina WOCH 22.78m 2
6 Gagnier, Aleshia WOCH 22.61m 1
7 Allen, Morgan Panthers 22.10m
8 O'Reilly, Bridget St. Michael Css 21.34m
9 Jutzi, Brett Huskies 20.20m
10 Hamilton, Andrea WOCH 19.84m
11 Popp, Shelsie St. Anne's Css 19.30m
12 Kuik, Jessica F.E. Madill 17.46m
13 Douglas, Kate-Lin St. Marys Salukis 17.01m
14 Wisselink, Jordyn MIT 15.00m 16.53m
15 McCarthy, Kaitlin St. Michael Css 16.02m
16 Tyler, Jessica F.E. Madill 15.21m
17 Ryan, Shannon Panthers 14.86m
18 MacGregor, Kayley Panthers 12.88m

Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 5.40m 1986 Lee O'Rourke, SHDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoiting, Janice Ldss 4.60m 10
2 Smith, Kayla F.E. Madill 4.59m 8
3 Whitfield, Carly F.E. Madill 4.53m 6
4 Barlow, Holly St. Anne's Css 4.48m 4
5 Cook, Nelle F.E. Madill 4.40m 2
6 Morrison, Alisha F.E. Madill 4.32m 1
7 Metelski, Samantha St. Michael Css 4.12m
8 Rehberg, Tenisha Ldss 3.83m
9 Schelhaas, Rachel St. Michael Css 3.74m
10 Dolmage, Sarah WOCH 3.67m
11 Corbett, Emily Ldss 3.49m
12 Calderwood, Lydia WOCH 3.30m

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 12.03m 1995 Julie Lisle, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jantzi, Brindley Stratford Central 9.79m 10
2 Eadie, Jodie F.E. Madill 9.49m 8
3 Pollard, Corey WOCH 9.31m 6
4 Blake, Patti Ldss 9.50m 9.29m 4
5 MacSorley, Kelsey St. Michael Css 8.85m 2
6 Gilchrist, Ellen F.E. Madill 8.76m 1
7 Bancroft, Lindy Ldss 7.60m
8 Cooper, Amber Panthers 7.29m
9 Beirnes, Emily Stratford Central 6.99m
10 van de Wetering, Leonie St. Anne's Css 6.94m
11 Reinink, Claire St. Anne's Css 6.67m
12 Regier, Leanne St. Anne's Css 6.66m
13 Gagnier, Brandy WOCH 6.60m
14 Nicholson, Lianne Gdci 6.55m
15 Ryan, Leanne Panthers 6.28m
-- Heard, Melanie St. Marys Salukis ND

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 39.88m 1989 Anna Sakasov, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eadie, Jodie F.E. Madill 32.01m 10
2 Blake, Patti Ldss 29.99m 30.30m 8
3 Gilchrist, Ellen F.E. Madill 29.07m 6
4 Jantzi, Brindley Stratford Central 28.08m 4
5 MacSorley, Kelsey St. Michael Css 27.12m 2
6 Pollard, Corey WOCH 26.30m 1
7 Murray, Gina F.E. Madill 25.83m
8 van de Wetering, Leonie St. Anne's Css 25.55m
9 Glijnis, Michelle Ldss 21.37m
10 Beirnes, Emily Stratford Central 21.14m
11 Gagnier, Brandy WOCH 18.83m
12 Reinink, Claire St. Anne's Css 18.78m
13 Ryan, Leanne Panthers 18.65m
14 Cooper, Amber Panthers 18.55m
15 Bancroft, Lindy Ldss 17.31m
16 Nicholson, Lianne Gdci 15.97m
-- Lamb, Sierra Gdci ND

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 1.67m 2004 , LDSS/SHDHS
OLD HP: ! 1.87m 1992 Mike Martin, SCSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peters, Alex F.E. Madill 1.68m^ 10
2 Crawford, Mackenzie Panthers 1.63m 8
3 Bushfield, Ryan Stratford Central 1.60m 6
4 Smitjes, Derek MIT 1.60m J1.60m 4
5 Pickering, Blake Huskies 1.50m 2
6 Vader, Anthony F.E. Madill J1.50m 1
7 Smallman, Andrew Panthers J1.50m
8 Greidanus, Damion St. Anne's Css 1.45m
9 Henry, Jacob Panthers J1.45m
10 Harrison, Jake WOCH 1.40m
-- Allin, Jordan Huskies NH
-- Silcox, Brett St. Marys Salukis NH
-- Hany, Issac WOCH NH

Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 11.93m 2010 Tyrell Smith, Madill
OLD HP: ! 12.30m 1979 Peter Underwood, SDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bushfield, Ryan Stratford Central 11.47m 10
2 Peters, Alex F.E. Madill 11.11m 8
3 Bijman, Damion Ldss 10.77m 6
4 Mann, Travis St. Marys Salukis 10.67m 4
5 Kropf, Cody WOCH 10.32m 2
6 Bice, John Huskies 10.13m 1
7 Pollard, Kyle WOCH J10.13m
8 Baker, Nicholas St. Marys Salukis 10.07m
9 Smitjes, Derek MIT 9.80m 9.72m
10 Cunningham, Clark F.E. Madill 9.68m
11 Adamson, Braden Gdci 9.57m
12 Day, Chris St. Marys Salukis 9.49m
13 Crawford, Mackenzie Panthers 9.42m
-- James, Garrett Huskies ND
-- Jutzi, Aaron Huskies ND
-- Edginton, Tyler WOCH FOUL

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 39.18m 2009 Mitch Kuik, Madill
OLD HP: ! 49.40m 1984 Todd Jeffery, GDCI
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kunder, Justin Huskies 37.50m 10
2 Lamondin, Lucas St. Michael Css 36.62m 8
3 Elliott, Derek MIT 34.29m 6
4 Smitjes, Derek MIT 26.00m 33.66m 4
5 Adair, Ethan Huskies 31.71m 2
6 DenOtter, Jacob Panthers 30.88m 1
7 Vader, Anthony F.E. Madill 29.70m
8 Meyer, Kris Huskies 29.39m
9 Taylor, Scott Panthers 20.80m
10 Holland, Mackenzie WOCH 20.16m
11 Hodgert, Andrew Panthers 20.14m
12 Rether, Michael St. Anne's Css 19.58m
-- Riley, Damien WOCH ND

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 1.75m 2009 Tyler Smith, Madill
OLD HP: ! 1.93m 2000 Drew White, LDSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cousins, Adam F.E. Madill 1.70m 10
2 Knop, Dennis F.E. Madill 1.63m 8
3 Shaw, Ryan St. Marys Salukis 1.60m 6
4 Wagler, Derek Huskies 1.55m 4
5 Horne, Andrew Stratford Central 1.50m 2
-- VanDenTempel, Derek Huskies NH

Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 6.42m 2008 Cole Pellett, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dailleboust, Luke F.E. Madill 6.16m 10
2 Smith, Tyrell F.E. Madill 5.94m 8
3 Fortier, Jesse F.E. Madill 5.68m 6
4 Alexander, Luke Panthers 5.12m 4
5 Wagler, Derek Huskies 4.92m 2
6 Shaw, Ryan St. Marys Salukis 4.81m 1
7 Jeffrey, Lucas St. Marys Salukis 4.70m
8 Boyle, Greg Gdci 4.69m
9 Keeler, Eric St. Marys Salukis 3.93m
-- Kraemer, Mitchell Ldss ND

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 51.67m 2009 Stephen Runhart, SHDHS
OLD HP: ! 55.74m 1981 Dave Shaw, SHDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacSorley, Mac St. Michael Css 44.29m 10
2 Way, Jesse Stratford Central 42.74m 8
3 Duddy, Mike St. Michael Css 40.71m 6
4 Cousins, Adam F.E. Madill 36.87m 4
5 Bos, Aaron Gdci 35.17m 2
6 McVeeney, Brandon Panthers 34.33m 1
7 Knop, Dennis F.E. Madill 31.77m
8 King, Zach F.E. Madill 26.55m
9 Alexander, Luke Panthers 22.60m
10 Edye, Joe St. Marys Salukis 21.85m
11 Morton, Macauley WOCH 21.16m
12 Parker, Tyler Huskies 18.90m
13 Lenting, David Panthers 17.45m
-- Nafziger, Mike Huskies ND
-- Gerber, Braden Huskies ND
-- Hoover, Sam Ldss ND
-- Kraemer, Mitchell Ldss ND
-- Perez, Jem St. Michael Css ND

Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 6.72m 1994 Chris Long, LDSS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pellett, Cole F.E. Madill 6.51m 10
2 Ballagh, Michael F.E. Madill 6.49m 8
3 Pellett, Brayden F.E. Madill 6.24m 6
4 Cairns, Brodie WOCH 6.07m 4
5 Bell, Joe F.E. Madill 5.99m 2
6 Brunk, Ed Gdci 5.66m 1
7 McCarroll, Ethan St. Michael Css 5.55m
8 Nakluski, Jake Huskies 5.52m
9 Westenhoefer, Greg Ldss 5.34m
10 McLeod, Brendon St. Michael Css 5.22m
11 Vancoillie, Taylor Huskies 5.08m
12 Suppaserts, David Huskies 5.05m
13 King, Allan Huskies 5.00m
14 Young, Scott St. Michael Css 4.95m
14 Gauthier, David Gdci 4.95m
16 Prout, Jess St. Michael Css 4.73m
17 Petrie, Chad St. Marys Salukis 4.50m
18 Irwin, Charlie St. Marys Salukis 4.40m
-- Dunsmore, Adrian WOCH ND
-- Chanthavong, David Huskies XND
-- Flanagan, Nic St. Michael Css X4.84m
-- Smith, Devin St. Michael Css X4.63m
-- Van Nynatten, Nick St. Michael Css X4.57m

Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 13.97m 1974 Peter Snow, Madill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pellett, Cole F.E. Madill 13.30m 10
2 Ballagh, Michael F.E. Madill 12.49m 8
3 Cairns, Brodie WOCH 12.04m 6
4 Pellett, Brayden F.E. Madill 11.62m 4
5 McCarroll, Ethan St. Michael Css 11.35m 2
6 Bell, Joe F.E. Madill 11.26m 1
7 Vancoillie, Taylor Huskies 10.72m
8 King, Allan Huskies 10.68m
9 Westenhoefer, Greg Ldss 10.23m
10 Prout, Jess St. Michael Css 9.64m
11 Suppaserts, David Huskies 8.57m
-- Dobson, Oliver St. Anne's Css ND
-- Eaton, Quinton Ldss ND
-- Chanthavong, David Huskies ND

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
New HP: ^ 18.47m 1979 John Neilson, SDHS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Tyler F.E. Madill 12.81m 10
2 Dobbin, Matt Huskies 12.67m 8
3 Kuik, Mitch F.E. Madill 12.53m 6
4 Poetker, Ryan St. Marys Salukis 12.24m 4
5 Elliott, Devon MIT 11.00m 11.96m 2
6 Hill, Jordan Panthers 10.89m 1
7 Alton, Wes Ldss 10.32m
8 Petrie, Chad St. Marys Salukis 10.17m
9 Lenting, Wes Panthers 9.48m
10 Plaetzer, Jeff WOCH 9.38m
11 Filby, Wyatt Gdci 8.71m
12 Nelson, Zack F.E. Madill 8.60m
-- Morris, Ieshon Gdci ND
-- McCallum, Jake St. Marys Salukis ND
-- Luckhardt, Bryn St. Marys Salukis ND
-- Runhart, Stephen Panthers ND

Close Window