2011 Tri County Track and Field
Woodstock, ON
May 11, 2011

 

Licensed to Holy Cross Catholic S.S.                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
    2011 Tri County Track & Field Championships - 10/05/2011 to 11/05/2011     
                      College Avenue SS -- Woodstock Ont.                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS       
  Tri County: * 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariah Wilson                Hpss-Woodstock         13.90      13.59Q  NWI  1 
  2 Leah deVroomen               Sdci-Strathroy         13.30      13.63Q  NWI  4 
  3 Holly Cavanagh               Hchs-Strathroy         13.50      13.72Q  NWI  3 
  4 Kenzie Jackson               Ceci-St. Thomas                   13.89Q  NWI  2 
  5 Courtney Rose                Pci-St. Thomas         14.40      13.81q  NWI  3 
  6 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas         14.30      14.06q  NWI  2 
  7 Emma Holder                  Gdhs-Glencoe                      14.43q  NWI  3 
  8 Emmalee Murray               Sjhs-St. Thomas        14.60      14.47q  NWI  4 
  9 Amber Iza                    Hpss-Woodstock         13.90      14.67q  NWI  2 
 10 Kendra Maness                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   14.72q  NWI  4 
 11 Julie Nagel                  Hchs-Strathroy         15.00      14.91q  NWI  3 
 12 Megan VanKesel               Hchs-Strathroy         14.00      14.99q  NWI  1 
 13 Emily Wiebe                  Ceci-St. Thomas                   15.19   NWI  4 
 14 Holly Gavell                 Eess-Aylmer            17.00      15.59   NWI  1 
 15 Tori Sponer                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        15.81      15.65   NWI  1 
 16 Madison VanGrinsven          Hchs-Strathroy         15.00      15.80   NWI  2 
 17 Lisa Henderson               Hpss-Woodstock                    15.86   NWI  2 
 18 Desire Aube                  Cass-Woodstock                    16.07   NWI  1 
 19 Olivia VanderVloet           North Middle                      16.19   NWI  1 
 20 Robin Bamber                 Hpss-Woodstock         14.79      16.45   NWI  4 
 21 Julia Amodeo                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   16.91   NWI  3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS       
  Tri County: * 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Leah deVroomen               Sdci-Strathroy         13.63      13.58Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kenzie Jackson               Ceci-St. Thomas        13.89      13.94Q  NWI  2 
  3 Holly Cavanagh               Hchs-Strathroy         13.72      13.74q  NWI  1 
  4 Courtney Rose                Pci-St. Thomas         13.81      14.03q  NWI  2 
  5 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas         14.06      14.08q  NWI  1 
  6 Emma Holder                  Gdhs-Glencoe           14.43      14.69q  NWI  1 
  7 Kendra Maness                Sjhs-St. Thomas        14.72      14.89   NWI  1 
  8 Megan VanKesel               Hchs-Strathroy         14.99      15.07   NWI  2 
  9 Julie Nagel                  Hchs-Strathroy         14.91      15.16   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS       
  Tri County: * 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holly Cavanagh               Hchs-Strathroy         13.74      13.82   NWI 
  2 Kenzie Jackson               Ceci-St. Thomas        13.94      13.87   NWI 
  3 Leah deVroomen               Sdci-Strathroy         13.58      13.93   NWI 
  4 Courtney Rose                Pci-St. Thomas         14.03      14.20   NWI 
  5 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas         14.08      14.26   NWI 
  6 Emma Holder                  Gdhs-Glencoe           14.69      15.02   NWI 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
  Tri County: * 11.10  1998        Colin Yates, Norwich DHS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Van Dusen              Ldss-Dorchester                   12.38Q  NWI  5 
  2 Matthew Tweddle              North Middle           13.12      12.66Q  NWI  3 
  3 Kyle Webster                 Cass-Woodstock                    12.75Q  NWI  2 
  4 Darren Holden                Hpss-Woodstock         12.71      12.90Q  NWI  4 
  5 Jarred Ryan                  Hchs-Strathroy         11.80      13.01Q  NWI  1 
  6 Kyle Sinden                  Ghs-Tillsonburg        12.50      12.41q  NWI  5 
  7 Matt Loker                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   12.85q  NWI  2 
  8 Thomas Darlington            Hpss-Woodstock                    12.94q  NWI  5 
  9 Tyler Monteith               Ldss-Dorchester                   12.96q  NWI  3 
 10 Tanner Kirby                 Smhs-Woodstock                    13.00q  NWI  5 
 11 Jordan Cernanec              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   13.07q  NWI  4 
 12 Brodie Monteith              Wci-Woodstock          12.90      13.13q  NWI  1 
 13 Jesse Giffin                 Hchs-Strathroy         12.00      13.14   NWI  2 
 14 Bobby VanHie                 Hchs-Strathroy         11.80      13.22   NWI  3 
 15 Skylar Knight                Sdci-Strathroy         12.70      13.24   NWI  5 
 16 Jared Haley                  Ghs-Tillsonburg        13.68      13.25   NWI  1 
 17 Mike Duheme                  Smhs-Woodstock                    13.27   NWI  5 
 18 Lucas Deroo                  Smhs-Woodstock                    13.28   NWI  4 
 19 Matt Senior                  Idci-Ingersoll         13.61      13.47   NWI  3 
 20 Isiah Simas                  Smhs-Woodstock                    13.90   NWI  1 
 21 Eric Moressa                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                   14.09   NWI  2 
 22 Kathria JJ                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   14.18   NWI  3 
 23 Zachery Wells                Ceci-St. Thomas                   14.27   NWI  1 
 24 Garret Maier                 Idci-Ingersoll      13:20.00      14.43   NWI  2 
 25 Jeremy Stage                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   14.72   NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
  Tri County: * 11.10  1998        Colin Yates, Norwich DHS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kyle Sinden                  Ghs-Tillsonburg        12.41      12.36Q  NWI  2 
  2 Brett Van Dusen              Ldss-Dorchester        12.38      12.54Q  NWI  1 
  3 Matthew Tweddle              North Middle           12.66      12.70q  NWI  2 
  4 Kyle Webster                 Cass-Woodstock         12.75      12.72q  NWI  2 
  5 Matt Loker                   Ceci-St. Thomas        12.85      12.92q  NWI  2 
  6 Tyler Monteith               Ldss-Dorchester        12.96      13.02q  NWI  1 
  7 Jordan Cernanec              Sjhs-St. Thomas        13.07      13.03   NWI  2 
  8 Jarred Ryan                  Hchs-Strathroy         13.01      13.06   NWI  1 
  8 Darren Holden                Hpss-Woodstock         12.90      13.06   NWI  1 
 10 Tanner Kirby                 Smhs-Woodstock         13.00      13.11   NWI  2 
 11 Brodie Monteith              Wci-Woodstock          13.13      13.43   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
  Tri County: * 11.10  1998        Colin Yates, Norwich DHS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Sinden                  Ghs-Tillsonburg        12.36      12.49   NWI 
  2 Brett Van Dusen              Ldss-Dorchester        12.54      12.58   NWI 
  3 Matthew Tweddle              North Middle           12.70      12.88   NWI 
  4 Kyle Webster                 Cass-Woodstock         12.72      12.92   NWI 
  5 Matt Loker                   Ceci-St. Thomas        12.92      13.27   NWI 
  6 Tyler Monteith               Ldss-Dorchester        13.02      13.60   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
  Tri County: * 25.70  1998        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariah Wilson                Hpss-Woodstock         30.00      28.07Q  NWI  2 
  2 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas         30.00      29.29Q  NWI  4 
  3 Courtney Rose                Pci-St. Thomas         30.00      29.45Q  NWI  3 
  4 Kaitlyn Austin               North Middle                      29.98Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kenzie Jackson               Ceci-St. Thomas                   28.69q  NWI  2 
  6 Shannon Clark                Ldss-Dorchester                   30.66q  NWI  4 
  7 Katherine Bak                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   31.00   NWI  3 
  8 Amber Iza                    Hpss-Woodstock         30.00      31.10   NWI  1 
  9 Danielle Austin              North Middle                      31.15   NWI  3 
 10 Megan VanKesel               Hchs-Strathroy                    31.25   NWI  4 
 11 Abbey Williamson             Pci-St. Thomas                    31.35   NWI  3 
 12 Kendra Maness                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   31.60   NWI  2 
 13 Rachel Martin                North Middle                      31.97   NWI  1 
 14 Emily Greve                  Hchs-Strathroy                    32.58   NWI  2 
 15 Julie Berkmortel             Hchs-Strathroy                    33.23   NWI  2 
 16 Tristan Charlinski           Hchs-Strathroy                    33.82   NWI  3 
 17 Jaime McAdams                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   35.38   NWI  1 
 18 Courtney Page                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   38.16   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
  Tri County: * 25.70  1998        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mariah Wilson                Hpss-Woodstock         28.07      28.08   NWI 
  2 Kenzie Jackson               Ceci-St. Thomas        28.69      28.99   NWI 
  3 Courtney Rose                Pci-St. Thomas         29.45      29.37   NWI 
  4 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas         29.29      29.43   NWI 
  5 Kaitlyn Austin               North Middle           29.98      31.43   NWI 
  6 Shannon Clark                Ldss-Dorchester        30.66      31.94   NWI 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
  Tri County: * 23.40  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Hayes                   Cass-Woodstock         23.90      24.31Q  NWI  2 
  2 Chris Langford               Hpss-Woodstock         25.89      25.78Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kyle Sinden                  Ghs-Tillsonburg        29.59      25.99Q  NWI  3 
  4 Lucas Deroo                  Smhs-Woodstock                    27.20Q  NWI  4 
  5 Brett Van Dusen              Ldss-Dorchester                   26.43q  NWI  1 
  5 Jose Santana Blass           Cass-Woodstock                    26.43q  NWI  3 
  7 Darren Holden                Hpss-Woodstock         25.90      26.79   NWI  2 
  8 Tyler Monteith               Ldss-Dorchester                   26.82   NWI  2 
  9 Jarred Ryan                  Hchs-Strathroy         23.00      26.99   NWI  3 
 10 Craig Brokers                Smhs-Woodstock                    27.17   NWI  1 
 11 Tanner Kirby                 Smhs-Woodstock                    27.51   NWI  3 
 12 Bobby VanHie                 Hchs-Strathroy         23.00      27.52   NWI  4 
 13 Zachery Wells                Ceci-St. Thomas                   28.31   NWI  1 
 14 Brodie Monteith              Wci-Woodstock          25.90      29.21   NWI  4 
 15 Isiah Simas                  Smhs-Woodstock                    29.27   NWI  2 
 16 Clay Howe                    Gdhs-Glencoe                      29.30   NWI  1 
 17 Kathria JJ                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   29.58   NWI  3 
 18 Liam Campbell                Pci-St. Thomas                    30.15   NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
  Tri County: * 23.40  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Hayes                   Cass-Woodstock         24.31      24.21   NWI 
  2 Kyle Sinden                  Ghs-Tillsonburg        25.99      25.70   NWI 
  3 Chris Langford               Hpss-Woodstock         25.78      25.80   NWI 
  4 Jose Santana Blass           Cass-Woodstock         26.43      26.23   NWI 
  5 Brett Van Dusen              Ldss-Dorchester        26.43      26.64   NWI 
  6 Lucas Deroo                  Smhs-Woodstock         27.20      27.11   NWI 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
  Tri County: * 58.90  2000        Cat Lee, Woodstock CI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Austin               North Middle                    1:08.49   1 
  2 Danielle Austin              North Middle                    1:11.69   2 
  3 Veronica Klaessen            Sjhs-St. Thomas                 1:13.03   1 
  4 Mariah Wilson                Hpss-Woodstock       1:06.00    1:13.06   3 
  5 Abbey Williamson             Pci-St. Thomas                  1:14.22   2 
  6 Katherine Bak                Sjhs-St. Thomas                 1:14.73   2 
  7 Kristen Obeda                Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:15.07   1 
  8 Amber Iza                    Hpss-Woodstock       1:06.00    1:16.74   3 
  9 Carlee Charbonneau           Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:16.76   1 
 10 Kristen Ellis                Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:16.77   3 
 11 Lisa Tower                   Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:16.83   3 
 12 Julie Nagel                  Hchs-Strathroy                  1:17.47   2 
 13 Shekina Cartlidge            Gdhs-Glencoe                    1:19.90   1 
 14 Madison VanGrinsven          Hchs-Strathroy                  1:21.08   2 
 15 Dani Sekerak                 Eess-Aylmer          1:13.00    1:21.76   3 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 50.84  04/06/2005  Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug   
  Tri County: * 52.40  1998        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Hayes                   Cass-Woodstock         54.00      54.85   3 
  2 Chris Langford               Hpss-Woodstock                    58.58   1 
  3 Jarred Ryan                  Hchs-Strathroy         57.00    1:00.17   3 
  4 Nethaniel Gabriel            Sdci-Strathroy       1:01.50    1:00.50   3 
  5 Skylar Knight                Sdci-Strathroy         59.90    1:01.16   3 
  6 Tyler Monteith               Ldss-Dorchester        59.89    1:02.13   3 
  7 Jamie McNorgan               Ldss-Dorchester      1:01.23    1:02.63   3 
  8 Dan Leduc                    Smhs-Woodstock                  1:05.59   2 
  9 Mike Duheme                  Smhs-Woodstock                  1:06.05   1 
 10 Chayse Strittmatter          Smhs-Woodstock                  1:07.70   2 
 11 Dylan MacLean                Smhs-Woodstock                  1:08.55   2 
 12 Michael Oliver               Sjhs-St. Thomas                 1:14.52   1 
 13 Jeremy Stage                 Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:14.65   1 
 14 Ian Mantel                   Eess-Aylmer          1:12.00    1:15.40   2 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge              
  Tri County: * 2:22.21  2006        Chelsea Lynes, Huron Park SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Bickle                Wci-Woodstock        2:35.00    2:31.93  
  2 Chelsey McQuiggan            Sjhs-St. Thomas                 2:35.29  
  3 Julia Benati                 Ldss-Dorchester      2:30.09    2:36.93  
  4 Janice Donnelly-Vanderlo     Ldss-Dorchester      2:35.67    2:43.50  
  5 Rachel Martin                North Middle                    2:45.75  
  6 Casey McDonnell              Hchs-Strathroy                  2:46.07  
  7 Kaitlyn Austin               North Middle                    2:48.20  
  8 Josee Priestap               Hpss-Woodstock                  2:48.35  
  9 Laura Hopson                 Idci-Ingersoll       2:50.00    2:49.95  
 10 Hannah DeVries               Pci-St. Thomas                  2:53.99  
 11 Jennifer Arts                Idci-Ingersoll       3:00.00    2:54.26  
 12 Danielle Austin              North Middle                    2:54.62  
 13 Kristen Obeda                Ceci-St. Thomas                 3:01.40  
 14 Brittany Culbertston         Idci-Ingersoll       3:10.00    3:03.53  
 15 Carlee Charbonneau           Ceci-St. Thomas                 3:07.58  
 16 Dani Sekerak                 Eess-Aylmer          3:00.00    3:13.19  
 17 Kristen Ellis                Ceci-St. Thomas                 3:13.67  
 18 Keryssa White                Eess-Aylmer          3:10.00    3:13.97  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: * 2:06.30  1983        Tim Hoyland, Ingersoll DCI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Norris                Ldss-Dorchester      2:11.43    2:15.84  
  2 Matt Sheeler                 Hchs-Strathroy       2:12.00    2:21.11  
  3 Dan Leduc                    Smhs-Woodstock                  2:23.99  
  4 Ryan Hiemstra                Ldss-Dorchester      2:19.78    2:26.38  
  5 Jamie McNorgan               Ldss-Dorchester      2:28.76    2:28.11  
  6 Brady Wells                  Hpss-Woodstock                  2:28.83  
  7 John Burgi                   Ceci-St. Thomas                 2:31.91  
  8 James Das                    Hchs-Strathroy                  2:31.93  
  9 Johnny Hochachka             North Middle                    2:34.16  
 10 Dylan MacLean                Smhs-Woodstock                  2:36.99  
 11 John Morgan                  Hpss-Woodstock                  2:40.30  
 12 Chayse Strittmatter          Smhs-Woodstock                  2:41.91  
 13 Zach Robertson               Eess-Aylmer          2:40.00    2:46.48  
 14 Ian Mantel                   Eess-Aylmer          3:00.00    2:55.98  
 15 Brock Glavin                 Ghs-Tillsonburg         2.57    3:00.58  
 -- Jed Walker                   Ceci-St. Thomas                     DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS             
  Tri County: * 4:51.60  1978        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Bickle                Wci-Woodstock        5:04.00    5:12.19  
  2 Josee Priestap               Hpss-Woodstock                  5:29.89  
  3 Chelsey McQuiggan            Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:40.00    5:30.78  
  4 Janice Donnelly-Vanderlo     Ldss-Dorchester      5:21.02    5:30.96  
  5 Rachel Martin                North Middle                    5:33.79  
  6 Laura Hopson                 Idci-Ingersoll       5:50.00    5:39.97  
  7 Hannah DeVries               Pci-St. Thomas       6:07.00    5:54.42  
  8 Celia Lees                   Pci-St. Thomas       5:59.00    5:58.40  
  9 Jessica Pfile                Sdci-Strathroy       5:40.00    6:06.82  
 10 Dani Sekerak                 Eess-Aylmer          6:10.00    6:38.04  
 11 Keryssa White                Eess-Aylmer          6:45.00    6:38.23  
 12 Brittany Culbertston         Idci-Ingersoll       6:10.00    6:39.49  
 -- Brooke Tansley               Sjhs-St. Thomas                     DNF  
 -- Lisa Tower                   Ceci-St. Thomas                     DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: * 4:23.20  2000        Adam Eddy, Woodstock CI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Norris                Ldss-Dorchester      4:30.86    4:35.23  
  2 Matt Sheeler                 Hchs-Strathroy       4:40.00    4:51.57  
  3 Jed Walker                   Ceci-St. Thomas                 4:59.14  
  4 Ryan Hiemstra                Ldss-Dorchester      4:54.67    5:04.12  
  5 Jamie McNorgan               Ldss-Dorchester      4:59.45    5:04.96  
  6 John Burgi                   Ceci-St. Thomas                 5:06.31  
  7 Johnny Hochachka             North Middle                    5:17.07  
  8 Brady Wells                  Hpss-Woodstock                  5:18.25  
  9 John Morgan                  Hpss-Woodstock                  5:22.79  
 10 Dylan MacLean                Smhs-Woodstock                  5:27.67  
 11 Ben Caddey                   Ldss-Dorchester      5:10.78    5:28.53  
 12 James Das                    Hchs-Strathroy                  5:28.55  
 13 Parker Kinsey                North Middle                    5:37.42  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
  Tri County: * 10:59.20  1987        Jen Graham, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Bickle                Wci-Woodstock       11:30.00   11:59.70  
  2 Janice Donnelly-Vanderlo     Ldss-Dorchester     11:30.06   12:13.58  
  3 Chelsey McQuiggan            Sjhs-St. Thomas     11:45.00   12:16.60  
  4 Celia Lees                   Pci-St. Thomas                 12:38.87  
  5 Laura Hopson                 Idci-Ingersoll                 12:39.69  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:05.11  2006        John Paul Malette - Assumption College    
  Tri County: * 9:38.20  1985        Kevin Mulhern, Glendale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Sheeler                 Hchs-Strathroy       9:40.00   10:18.49  
  2 Jed Walker                   Ceci-St. Thomas                10:54.31  
  3 Devin Nicholson              Ghs-Tillsonburg        12.20   11:05.02  
  4 Haldan Horlick               Eess-Aylmer         11:00.00   11:11.46  
  5 John Burgi                   Ceci-St. Thomas                11:20.35  
  6 Brady Wells                  Hpss-Woodstock                 11:39.63  
  7 Zach Robertson               Eess-Aylmer         11:45.00   11:59.33  
  8 Ben Caddey                   Ldss-Dorchester                12:05.24  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
  Tri County: * 12.60  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah deVroomen               Sdci-Strathroy         14.00      13.25Q  NWI  1 
  2 Holly Cavanagh               Hchs-Strathroy         14.80      14.37Q  NWI  3 
  3 Mia Manfredi                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        15.43      14.80Q  NWI  2 
  4 Janaya Campbell              Sdci-Strathroy         17.00      14.99q  NWI  1 
  5 Lindsey Boere                Hchs-Strathroy         17.00      15.28q  NWI  1 
  6 Casey McDonnell              Hchs-Strathroy                    16.03q  NWI  1 
  7 Olivia Westaway              Pci-St. Thomas                    16.15   NWI  3 
  8 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Wci-Woodstock          16.50      16.40   NWI  2 
  9 Hannah Masters               Wci-Woodstock          16.90      16.64   NWI  3 
 10 Sarah Bittorf                Idci-Ingersoll                    16.72   NWI  2 
 11 Sydney Watson                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   18.90   NWI  2 
 12 Tori Sponer                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                   19.26   NWI  3 
 13 Tristan Charlinski           Hchs-Strathroy         17.50      19.56   NWI  3 
 -- Kendra Maness                Sjhs-St. Thomas                      NT   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
  Tri County: * 12.60  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah deVroomen               Sdci-Strathroy         13.25      14.06   NWI 
  2 Holly Cavanagh               Hchs-Strathroy         14.37      14.59   NWI 
  3 Mia Manfredi                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        14.80      15.09   NWI 
  4 Casey McDonnell              Hchs-Strathroy         16.03      16.37   NWI 
  5 Lindsey Boere                Hchs-Strathroy         15.28      16.71   NWI 
  6 Janaya Campbell              Sdci-Strathroy         14.99      16.84   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.04  2006        Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI       
  Tri County: * 13.80  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jesse Giffin                 Hchs-Strathroy         15.00      17.87   NWI 
  2 Brad Buckley                 Hpss-Woodstock                    18.46   NWI 
  3 Darren Holden                Hpss-Woodstock                    19.28   NWI 
  4 Matt Senior                  Idci-Ingersoll                    20.45   NWI 
  5 Ryan Verhoeven               Idci-Ingersoll                    20.91   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 44.63  2004        Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton        
  Tri County: * 46.20  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mia Manfredi                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:04.00      54.46   2 
  2 Casey McDonnell              Hchs-Strathroy                    55.07   2 
  3 Kristen Ellis                Ceci-St. Thomas                   58.48   1 
  4 Lindsey Boere                Hchs-Strathroy         52.00      58.62   2 
  5 Julie Nagel                  Hchs-Strathroy                  1:00.63   1 
  6 Megan VanEyk                 Hchs-Strathroy                  1:01.46   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.17  05/06/2005  Jeremy Gibbons, Herman, W.F.-Windsor        
  Tri County: * 41.10  1998        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Hayes                   Cass-Woodstock                    45.00  
  2 James Das                    Hchs-Strathroy                    49.21  
  3 Brandon Clark                Ceci-St. Thomas                   56.02  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
  Tri County: * 1.64m  1990        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Baas                   Ldss-Dorchester                   1.43m  
  2 Abbey Williamson             Pci-St. Thomas                    1.40m  
  3 Hannah Masters               Wci-Woodstock          1.35m      1.35m  
  3 Katie Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy         1.45m      1.35m  
  5 Veronica Klaessen            Sjhs-St. Thomas                  J1.35m  
  6 Janaya Campbell              Sdci-Strathroy         1.40m     J1.35m  
  7 Kasi Merks                   Wess-West Lorne                   1.30m  
  8 Raelene Hopper               Ghs-Tillsonburg        1.25m      1.25m  
 -- Hannah Boss                  Wci-Woodstock          1.30m         NH  
 -- Sarah Bittorf                Idci-Ingersoll                       NH  
 -- Holly Gavell                 Eess-Aylmer            1.30m         NH  
 -- Olivia VanderVloet           North Middle                         NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.86m  2004        Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College             
  Tri County: * 1.91m  2007        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas Darlington            Hpss-Woodstock                    1.63m  
  2 Nethaniel Gabriel            Sdci-Strathroy         1.60m     J1.63m  
  3 Jordan Cernanec              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   1.55m  
  3 Jeremy Beynen                Wci-Woodstock          1.60m      1.55m  
  5 Tyler Vandermeer             Eess-Aylmer            1.50m     J1.55m  
  6 Devin Sebok                  Ghs-Tillsonburg        1.55m     J1.55m  
  7 Joel Lines                   North Middle                      1.50m  
  8 Jose Santana Blass           Cass-Woodstock                    1.45m  
  9 Eric Moressa                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                  J1.45m  
 -- Sean Giffin                  Hchs-Strathroy                       NH  
 -- Parker Kinsey                North Middle                         NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.40m  2004        Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach     
  Tri County: * 3.64m  1982        Dan Martynowski, Ingersoll DCI?             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brodie Monteith              Wci-Woodstock          2.20m      2.40m  
  2 Thomas Darlington            Hpss-Woodstock                    2.20m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
  Tri County: * 5.44m  1983        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shannon Clark                Ldss-Dorchester                   4.09m   NWI 
  2 Emmalee Murray               Sjhs-St. Thomas                   4.04m   NWI 
  3 Ainslea Forbes               Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.96m   NWI 
  4 Mia Manfredi                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        4.37m      3.92m   NWI 
  5 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Wci-Woodstock          4.10m      3.91m   NWI 
  6 Celia Lees                   Pci-St. Thomas                    3.80m   NWI 
  7 Emma Holder                  Gdhs-Glencoe                      3.75m   NWI 
  8 Emily Wiebe                  Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.69m   NWI 
  9 Kasi Merks                   Wess-West Lorne                   3.64m   NWI 
 10 Desire Aube                  Cass-Woodstock                    3.48m   NWI 
 11 Lisa Henderson               Hpss-Woodstock                    3.43m   NWI 
 12 Sydney White                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.33m   NWI 
 12 Raelene Hopper               Ghs-Tillsonburg        4.00m      3.33m   NWI 
 14 Katie Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy                    3.31m   NWI 
 15 Emily Greve                  Hchs-Strathroy                    3.24m   NWI 
 16 Jennifer Arts                Idci-Ingersoll                    3.10m   NWI 
 17 Julie Berkmortel             Hchs-Strathroy                    3.05m   NWI 
 18 Tristan Charlinski           Hchs-Strathroy                    2.93m   NWI 
 19 Kelsey Slater                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   2.84m   NWI 
 20 Jaime McAdams                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   2.31m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean - Orchard Park                
  Tri County: * 6.35m  1998        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kyle Sinden                  Ghs-Tillsonburg                   5.17m   NWI 
  2 Jordan Cernanec              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   5.13m   NWI 
  3 Jeremy Beynen                Wci-Woodstock                     5.08m   NWI 
  4 Devin Sebok                  Ghs-Tillsonburg                   4.92m   NWI 
  5 Craig Brokers                Smhs-Woodstock                    4.86m   NWI 
  6 Troy Lamoure                 Ghs-Tillsonburg                   4.84m   NWI 
  7 Garret Maier                 Idci-Ingersoll                    4.73m   NWI 
  8 Matt Loker                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   4.49m   NWI 
  9 Matthew Tweddle              North Middle                      4.47m   NWI 
 10 Brad Buckley                 Hpss-Woodstock                    4.31m   NWI 
 11 Tyler Vandermeer             Eess-Aylmer                       4.10m   NWI 
 12 Cody Gettner                 Sdci-Strathroy                    4.09m   NWI 
 13 Eric Moressa                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                   4.07m   NWI 
 14 Dale Viaene                  Sdci-Strathroy                    4.05m   NWI 
 15 Clay Howe                    Gdhs-Glencoe                      4.00m   NWI 
 16 Joel Lines                   North Middle                      3.94m   NWI 
 16 Haldan Horlick               Eess-Aylmer                       3.94m   NWI 
 18 Matt Senior                  Idci-Ingersoll                    3.76m   NWI 
 19 Chris Van Patter             Ldss-Dorchester                   3.72m   NWI 
 20 Ryan Verhoeven               Idci-Ingersoll                    3.70m   NWI 
 21 Brock Glavin                 Ghs-Tillsonburg                   3.68m   NWI 
 22 Dan Leduc                    Smhs-Woodstock                    3.66m   NWI 
 23 Zach Robertson               Eess-Aylmer                       3.53m   NWI 
 24 Austin Springer              Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.40m   NWI 
 24 Drake Bernardi               Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.40m   NWI 
 26 Sean Giffin                  Hchs-Strathroy                    2.85m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
  Tri County: * 10.75m  1990        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Holly Cavanagh               Hchs-Strathroy        10.00m      9.81m   NWI 
  2 Morgan Bates                 Idci-Ingersoll                    9.64m   NWI 
  3 Ashley Schwartzentruber      Wci-Woodstock          9.10m      9.19m   NWI 
  4 Hannah DeVries               Pci-St. Thomas                    9.04m   NWI 
  5 Shannon Clark                Ldss-Dorchester                   8.96m   NWI 
  6 Ainslea Forbes               Ceci-St. Thomas                   8.94m   NWI 
  7 Courtney Rose                Pci-St. Thomas                    8.85m   NWI 
  8 Lisa Henderson               Hpss-Woodstock                    8.38m   NWI 
  9 Kasi Merks                   Wess-West Lorne                   8.26m   NWI 
 10 Desire Aube                  Cass-Woodstock                    7.58m   NWI 
 11 Josie Ferguson               Sjhs-St. Thomas                   7.57m   NWI 
 12 Sarah Bittorf                Idci-Ingersoll                    7.11m   NWI 
 13 Keryssa White                Eess-Aylmer            7.20m      6.53m   NWI 
 -- Kaitlin Baronas              Eess-Aylmer            7.00m       FOUL       
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.32m  05/06/2005  Nathan Dennis, Massey, Vinc-Windsor        
  Tri County: * 12.97m  1987        Jason Laur, East Elgin SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Troy Lamoure                 Ghs-Tillsonburg       11.30m     11.01m   NWI 
  2 Jesse Giffin                 Hchs-Strathroy        11.00m     10.81m   NWI 
  3 Brad Buckley                 Hpss-Woodstock                   10.71m   NWI 
  4 Cody Gettner                 Sdci-Strathroy         9.00m     10.38m   NWI 
  5 Haldan Horlick               Eess-Aylmer            9.50m      9.96m   NWI 
  6 Matt Loker                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   9.76m   NWI 
  7 Tyler Vandermeer             Eess-Aylmer           10.25m      9.72m   NWI 
  8 Clay Howe                    Gdhs-Glencoe                      9.63m   NWI 
  9 Garret Maier                 Idci-Ingersoll                    9.34m   NWI 
 10 Dale Viaene                  Sdci-Strathroy        10.00m      8.91m   NWI 
 11 Ryan Verhoeven               Idci-Ingersoll         8.81m      8.36m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.71m  2006        Jessi Pilling - Sir Frederick Banting      
  Tri County: * 10.50m  2000        Sara Jibb, Ingersoll DCI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily McClocklin             Ldss-Dorchester                   7.02m  
  2 Sydney White                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   6.60m  
  3 Kristen Hay                  Hchs-Strathroy                    6.52m  
  4 Megan VanKesel               Hchs-Strathroy                    6.30m  
  5 Kaitlin Baronas              Eess-Aylmer            6.20m      5.99m  
  6 Julia Amodeo                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   5.75m  
  7 Eryn Brown                   Hchs-Strathroy                    5.46m  
  8 Sydney Watson                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   5.42m  
  9 Kourtney Duke                Eess-Aylmer            7.20m      5.37m  
 10 Grayson Vanderydt            Hchs-Strathroy                    3.94m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia                      
  Tri County: * 15.96m  1981        Jeff Watson, East Elgin SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Martin                Sdci-Strathroy        12.00m     12.47m  
  2 Jessy Kocins                 Ceci-St. Thomas                  11.18m  
  3 Simon Brekelmans             Ceci-St. Thomas                  10.02m  
  4 Carter Patterson             Pci-St. Thomas                    9.03m  
  5 Bobby VanHie                 Hchs-Strathroy                    8.63m  
  6 Austin Springer              Ceci-St. Thomas                   8.54m  
  7 Morgan Davidson              Ceci-St. Thomas                   7.97m  
  8 Tyler Moniz                  Hchs-Strathroy                    7.95m  
  9 Tyler Silva                  Hchs-Strathroy                    7.83m  
 10 Ronny Fischtner              Hchs-Strathroy                    7.58m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
  Tri County: * 29.84m  1983        Lynn Kaak, ?                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katelyn VandenEynden         Sdci-Strathroy        20.00m     19.61m  
  2 Courtney Page                Sjhs-St. Thomas                  16.97m  
  3 Emily McClocklin             Ldss-Dorchester                  16.66m  
  4 Kourtney Duke                Eess-Aylmer           16.00m     14.14m  
  5 Megan VanEyk                 Hchs-Strathroy                   13.91m  
  6 Grayson Vanderydt            Hchs-Strathroy                   13.23m  
  7 Eryn Brown                   Hchs-Strathroy                   13.00m  
  8 Kristen Hay                  Hchs-Strathroy                    8.98m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
  Tri County: * 48.66m  2008        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Martin                Sdci-Strathroy        37.00m     39.18m  
  2 Jessy Kocins                 Ceci-St. Thomas                  36.38m  
  3 Simon Brekelmans             Ceci-St. Thomas                  28.48m  
  4 Liam Campbell                Pci-St. Thomas                   27.18m  
  5 Tyler Moniz                  Hchs-Strathroy        30.00m     27.16m  
  6 Marcus Foster                Ceci-St. Thomas                  25.26m  
  7 Tyler Silva                  Hchs-Strathroy                   24.68m  
  8 Cam Malthaner                Ceci-St. Thomas                  22.84m  
  9 Ronny Fischtner              Hchs-Strathroy                   18.20m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
  Tri County: * 30.85m  1994        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Boere                Hchs-Strathroy        23.00m     21.83m  
  2 Katelyn VandenEynden         Sdci-Strathroy        20.00m     21.65m  
  3 Morgan Bates                 Idci-Ingersoll                   18.79m  
  4 Megan VanEyk                 Hchs-Strathroy                   17.60m  
  5 Sydney White                 Ceci-St. Thomas                  16.85m  
  6 Sydney Prior                 Sdci-Strathroy        20.00m     15.36m  
  7 Emily McClocklin             Ldss-Dorchester                  13.73m  
  8 Kaitlin Baronas              Eess-Aylmer           15.00m     13.55m  
  9 Grayson Vanderydt            Hchs-Strathroy                   12.34m  
 10 Josie Ferguson               Sjhs-St. Thomas                  12.16m  
 11 Kourtney Duke                Eess-Aylmer           18.00m     12.01m  
 12 Kristen Hay                  Hchs-Strathroy                   11.72m  
 13 Julia Amodeo                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   9.44m  
 14 Sydney Watson                Sjhs-St. Thomas                   8.76m  
 15 Tori Sponer                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                   8.08m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.53m  05/06/2005  Wiley Collins, Westminster-London          
  Tri County: * 55.01m  1983        Tony Mucha, Ingersoll DCI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liam Campbell                Pci-St. Thomas                   37.30m  
  2 Carter Patterson             Pci-St. Thomas                   30.13m  
  3 Austin Springer              Ceci-St. Thomas                  29.95m  
  4 Chris Van Patter             Ldss-Dorchester                  29.61m  
  5 Tyler Silva                  Hchs-Strathroy                   28.44m  
  6 Andrew Martin                Sdci-Strathroy        38.00m     28.24m  
  7 Simon Brekelmans             Ceci-St. Thomas                  24.47m  
  8 Ronny Fischtner              Hchs-Strathroy                   24.04m  
  9 Tyler Moniz                  Hchs-Strathroy                   20.93m  
 10 Jesse Jones                  Ceci-St. Thomas                  19.70m  
 11 Michael Oliver               Sjhs-St. Thomas                  19.45m  
 12 Cam Malthaner                Ceci-St. Thomas                  18.10m  
 -- Ian Mantel                   Eess-Aylmer           21.00m       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                
                       B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
  Tri County: * 52.80  1979        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                                     55.37Q  2 
  2 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                                    59.24Q  1 
  3 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'B'                               1:01.73Q  3 
  4 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         55.00      57.21q  2 
  5 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                          57.00      59.91q  1 
  6 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                               1:01.06q  2 
  7 North Middlesex - Parkhill  'A'                              1:01.45   2 
  8 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'B'                       1:05.00    1:02.36   3 
  9 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'C'                       1:10.00    1:02.58   1 
 10 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'C'                               1:02.64   2 
 11 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                              1:03.53   3 
 12 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                          1:04.00    1:05.47   3 
 -- Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                
                       B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
  Tri County: * 52.80  1979        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                          55.37      56.15  
  2 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         57.21      57.62  
  3 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                          59.91      58.64  
  4 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                         59.24      58.88  
  5 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'B'                    1:01.73     x58.94  
  6 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                    1:01.06    1:03.43  
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 45.38  04/06/2008  Pickering HS                                
                       Williams, Farzam, Wright, Reid                    
  Tri County: * 46.90  2000        , Glendale HS                               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                                    51.35Q  2 
  2 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                             52.07Q  1 
  3 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         50.70      53.36q  1 
  4 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                                54.08q  1 
  5 St. Mary's - Woodstock  'A'                                    54.10q  2 
  6 North Middlesex - Parkhill  'A'                                55.98q  2 
  7 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                                     59.06   1 
  8 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'B'                              1:00.75   1 
  9 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'C'                              1:02.69   2 
 -- Holy Cross - Strathroy  'B'                       1:00.00         DQ   2 
 -- Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          49.50         DQ   2 
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 45.38  04/06/2008  Pickering HS                                
                       Williams, Farzam, Wright, Reid                    
  Tri County: * 46.90  2000        , Glendale HS                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                         51.35      50.43  
  2 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         53.36      51.96  
  3 St. Mary's - Woodstock  'A'                         54.10      53.82  
  4 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     54.08      54.65  
  5 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  52.07      56.11  
  6 North Middlesex - Parkhill  'A'                     55.98      58.26  
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
  Tri County: * 12.10  2000        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Muma                   Ceci-St. Thomas        13.25      13.60Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sarah Eyndhoven              Idci-Ingersoll         13.83      13.95Q  NWI  3 
  3 Sarah Sandor                 Ghs-Tillsonburg        14.10      14.08Q  NWI  2 
  4 Claudia Warner               Eess-Aylmer            15.95      13.94q  NWI  1 
  5 Chantal Cote                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        14.07      14.41q  NWI  3 
  6 Tori Gosnell                 Wess-West Lorne                   14.44q  NWI  2 
  7 Jessica Jenkins              Eess-Aylmer            17.25      14.87   NWI  2 
  8 Monica Bergen                Eess-Aylmer            16.50      15.01   NWI  1 
  9 Lauryn Wolfe                 Gdhs-Glencoe                      15.21   NWI  3 
 10 Faith Ashford                Ceci-St. Thomas                   16.30   NWI  3 
 11 Brittany Booth               Cass-Woodstock                    16.41   NWI  2 
 12 Mary Chamberlain             Smhs-Woodstock                    16.44   NWI  1 
 13 Cassidy Goetz                Hchs-Strathroy                    17.24   NWI  1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
  Tri County: * 12.10  2000        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Muma                   Ceci-St. Thomas        13.60      13.62   NWI 
  2 Sarah Eyndhoven              Idci-Ingersoll         13.95      13.83   NWI 
  3 Claudia Warner               Eess-Aylmer            13.94      14.06   NWI 
  4 Sarah Sandor                 Ghs-Tillsonburg        14.08      14.23   NWI 
  5 Tori Gosnell                 Wess-West Lorne        14.44      14.59   NWI 
  6 Chantal Cote                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        14.41      14.61   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
  Tri County: * 10.90  1963        Don Duncan, Huron Park SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer            12.50      11.93Q  NWI  3 
  2 Michael Baltodano            Pci-St. Thomas         13.00      12.46Q  NWI  2 
  3 David Vergeer                Wess-West Lorne                   12.75Q  NWI  4 
  4 Dylan Burch                  Eess-Aylmer            13.25      13.09Q  NWI  5 
  5 Lucas Knight                 Pci-St. Thomas         12.60      12.56q  NWI  3 
  6 Mitch Rowse                  Ldss-Dorchester                   12.89q  NWI  2 
  7 Davis Heeney                 Idci-Ingersoll                    12.91q  NWI  4 
  8 Brandon Zebregts             Hchs-Strathroy                    13.27q  NWI  2 
  9 Nathan Andrews               Ceci-St. Thomas                   13.86q  NWI  3 
 10 Nick Taylor                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                   13.94q  NWI  5 
 11 Michaelpayne Sylva           Hchs-Strathroy         12.20      14.08q  NWI  2 
 12 Corey Evans                  North Middle                      14.14q  NWI  4 
 13 Drake Bernardi               Ceci-St. Thomas                   15.17   NWI  3 
 14 Dylan Baughman               Eess-Aylmer            23.00      15.34   NWI  2 
 15 Andrew Westaway              Ceci-St. Thomas                   16.60   NWI  5 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
  Tri County: * 10.90  1963        Don Duncan, Huron Park SS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer            11.93      12.03Q  NWI  2 
  2 Davis Heeney                 Idci-Ingersoll         12.91      12.71Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lucas Knight                 Pci-St. Thomas         12.56      12.61q  NWI  2 
  4 David Vergeer                Wess-West Lorne        12.75      12.75q  NWI  1 
  5 Mitch Rowse                  Ldss-Dorchester        12.89      12.95q  NWI  1 
  6 Dylan Burch                  Eess-Aylmer            13.09      13.23q  NWI  2 
  7 Brandon Zebregts             Hchs-Strathroy         13.27      13.42   NWI  2 
  8 Nathan Andrews               Ceci-St. Thomas        13.86      13.99   NWI  2 
  9 Nick Taylor                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        13.94      14.04   NWI  1 
 10 Michaelpayne Sylva           Hchs-Strathroy         14.08      14.20   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
  Tri County: * 10.90  1963        Don Duncan, Huron Park SS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer            12.03      11.92   NWI 
  2 Lucas Knight                 Pci-St. Thomas         12.61      12.44   NWI 
  3 Davis Heeney                 Idci-Ingersoll         12.71      12.82   NWI 
  4 Mitch Rowse                  Ldss-Dorchester        12.95      12.88   NWI 
  5 David Vergeer                Wess-West Lorne        12.75      12.92   NWI 
  6 Dylan Burch                  Eess-Aylmer            13.23      13.22   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 25.07  2008        Chisomo McHaina - Southwood SS, Lo-Ellen Par
  Tri County: * 25.00  1999        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Muma                   Ceci-St. Thomas        28.10      28.46Q  NWI  2 
  2 Maddie DeDecker              Ldss-Dorchester                   28.86Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sarah Sandor                 Ghs-Tillsonburg        31.00      30.54q  NWI  1 
  4 Maddie Burt                  Pci-St. Thomas                    31.13q  NWI  1 
  5 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer            32.00      31.95q  NWI  1 
  6 Monica Bergen                Eess-Aylmer            34.00      31.97q  NWI  2 
  7 Sarah Chamberlain            Pci-St. Thomas                    32.37   NWI  1 
  8 Breanna Walker               Eess-Aylmer            33.00      33.16   NWI  2 
  9 Mary Chamberlain             Smhs-Woodstock                    35.22   NWI  2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 25.07  2008        Chisomo McHaina - Southwood SS, Lo-Ellen Par
  Tri County: * 25.00  1999        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Muma                   Ceci-St. Thomas        28.46      27.65   NWI 
  2 Maddie DeDecker              Ldss-Dorchester        28.86      28.84   NWI 
  3 Sarah Sandor                 Ghs-Tillsonburg        30.54      30.38   NWI 
  4 Maddie Burt                  Pci-St. Thomas         31.13      31.02   NWI 
  5 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer            31.95      31.90   NWI 
  6 Monica Bergen                Eess-Aylmer            31.97      32.31   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.75  05/06/2005  Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
  Tri County: * 22.50  1995        Darryl Olczak, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Konecny                Wess-West Lorne        23.00      23.83Q  NWI  4 
  2 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer            25.60      24.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 John Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas        25.00      26.26Q  NWI  2 
  4 Justin VanderLinde           Hchs-Strathroy         23.00      26.33Q  NWI  3 
  5 Tom deVroomen                Sdci-Strathroy         25.50      24.98q  NWI  4 
  6 Lucas Knight                 Pci-St. Thomas         25.80      26.16q  NWI  1 
  7 Christopher Mikulinac        Sjhs-St. Thomas        23.00      26.25   NWI  1 
  8 Davis Heeney                 Idci-Ingersoll                    26.74   NWI  2 
  9 Jeremy Vandeven              Sdci-Strathroy         26.50      26.88   NWI  2 
 10 Mitch Rowse                  Ldss-Dorchester                   26.92   NWI  2 
 11 Noah Porter                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        24.00      26.97   NWI  3 
 12 Bas Willemse                 Sdci-Strathroy         28.00      27.12   NWI  2 
 13 Dylan Burch                  Eess-Aylmer            28.00      27.32   NWI  3 
 14 Brandon Zebregts             Hchs-Strathroy                    27.86   NWI  1 
 15 William Edwards              Sdci-Strathroy         25.90      28.72   NWI  4 
 16 Brandon Hyndman              Cass-Woodstock                    28.95   NWI  3 
 17 Dylan Baughman               Eess-Aylmer            48.00      32.63   NWI  1 
 18 Derek McCarty                Hchs-Strathroy                    33.88   NWI  3 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.75  05/06/2005  Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
  Tri County: * 22.50  1995        Darryl Olczak, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase Konecny                Wess-West Lorne        23.83      23.77   NWI 
  2 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer            24.50      24.64   NWI 
  3 Tom deVroomen                Sdci-Strathroy         24.98      24.88   NWI 
  4 Lucas Knight                 Pci-St. Thomas         26.16      25.83   NWI 
  5 John Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas        26.26      26.08   NWI 
  6 Justin VanderLinde           Hchs-Strathroy         26.33      26.39   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 56.04  2006        Natalie Greiger - Stouffville               
  Tri County: * 58.10  1981        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Hendriks              Ldss-Dorchester      1:00.09    1:02.97   2 
  2 Maddie DeDecker              Ldss-Dorchester      1:02.05    1:04.12   2 
  3 Maddie Burt                  Pci-St. Thomas       1:10.00    1:08.45   2 
  4 Sarah Chamberlain            Pci-St. Thomas       1:06.00    1:12.08   2 
  5 Mikaela Greene               Eess-Aylmer          1:16.00    1:13.99   1 
  6 Karli Milmine                Eess-Aylmer          1:15.00    1:18.69   1 
  7 Renita Dewaele               Sjhs-St. Thomas                 1:40.53   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.92  2008        Alistair Moona - Erindale SS                
  Tri County: * 50.10  2000        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chase Konecny                Wess-West Lorne        53.00      52.84   4 
  2 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer            58.00      55.99   4 
  3 Tom deVroomen                Sdci-Strathroy         56.50      56.97   4 
  4 Justin VanderLinde           Hchs-Strathroy                    58.13   2 
  5 Andrew Frampton              Ldss-Dorchester        58.67      58.70   4 
  6 Christopher Mikulinac        Sjhs-St. Thomas                   58.72   2 
  7 John Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:01.00      59.18   3 
  8 Noah Porter                  Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:00.00      59.52   3 
  9 Kolten Barrow                Idci-Ingersoll                  1:00.41   1 
 10 Jeremy Vandeven              Sdci-Strathroy         59.80    1:01.05   4 
 11 Will Chesney                 Hpss-Woodstock                  1:01.29   1 
 12 William Edwards              Sdci-Strathroy         57.00    1:02.28   4 
 13 Dylan Burch                  Eess-Aylmer          1:03.00    1:03.04   3 
 14 Ryan Reid                    Pci-St. Thomas                  1:07.03   2 
 15 Connor Fleishman             Idci-Ingersoll                  1:07.16   1 
 16 Taylor Heeney                Idci-Ingersoll                  1:14.97   2 
 17 Derek McCarty                Hchs-Strathroy                  1:18.95   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:12.78  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS               
  Tri County: * 2:17.00  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madalyn Ruby                 Hpss-Woodstock       2:25.00    2:22.90  
  2 Morgan Hendriks              Ldss-Dorchester      2:22.34    2:23.91  
  3 Marissa Ukos                 Hpss-Woodstock       2:29.00    2:34.92  
  4 Susannah Sparling            Hpss-Woodstock       2:35.00    2:39.18  
  5 Steele VanDyk                Wess-West Lorne      3:15.00    2:56.79  
  6 Kristen Rachuk               Sdci-Strathroy       2:55.00    3:03.01  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:58.95  05/06/2005  Tyler Pettes, Aurora HS-Au                
  Tri County: * 1:59.80  1985        Tyler Hall, College Avenue SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Derek Hick                   Sdci-Strathroy       2:06.50    2:05.22  
  2 Matt Laberge                 Sdci-Strathroy       2:18.50    2:13.03  
  3 Jacob MacDonald              Wess-West Lorne      2:15.00    2:13.41  
  4 Andrew Frampton              Ldss-Dorchester      2:16.56    2:18.82  
  5 John Robbins                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                 2:19.95  
  6 Ian Brouwer                  Sjhs-St. Thomas      2:35.00    2:31.83  
  7 Ryan Reid                    Pci-St. Thomas                  2:36.63  
  8 Brandon DeCook               Wess-West Lorne                 2:37.23  
  9 Connor Fleishman             Idci-Ingersoll                  2:39.53  
 10 Alex Vandenberk              Pci-St. Thomas                  2:42.18  
 11 Graham Heeney                Idci-Ingersoll                  2:46.16  
 -- Brandon Clark                Ceci-St. Thomas                     DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:35.27  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc         
  Tri County: * 4:43.70  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madalyn Ruby                 Hpss-Woodstock       5:00.00    5:06.07  
  2 Katie Matthews               Sdci-Strathroy       5:15.00    5:10.85  
  3 Marissa Ukos                 Hpss-Woodstock       5:05.00    5:18.76  
  4 Mariel Fluttert              Ldss-Dorchester      4:55.66    5:23.03  
  5 Susannah Sparling            Hpss-Woodstock       5:30.00    5:43.49  
  6 Sophia Cortese               Pci-St. Thomas                  6:02.05  
  7 Steele VanDyk                Wess-West Lorne      5:49.00    6:04.39  
  8 Kristen Rachuk               Sdci-Strathroy       6:02.00    6:10.81  
  9 Hannah Krugar                Idci-Ingersoll       6:10.00    6:29.19  
 10 Meg Sebok                    Ghs-Tillsonburg         5.50    6:46.63  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:01.10  2006        Kyle Milks - Thousand Islands             
  Tri County: * 4:06.10  1975        Ron Becht, Glendale HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Derek Hick                   Sdci-Strathroy       4:22.50    4:25.89  
  2 Colin Pegg                   Wci-Woodstock        4:29.00    4:34.28  
  3 Jacob MacDonald              Wess-West Lorne      4:52.00    4:34.75  
  4 Jordan Kobayashi             Ghs-Tillsonburg         4.45    4:42.16  
  5 Nic Bylsma                   Sdci-Strathroy       4:41.00    4:43.68  
  6 Matt Laberge                 Sdci-Strathroy       4:42.00    4:48.08  
  7 Gage Bennett                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      4:56.00    4:49.48  
  8 John Robbins                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:08.00    5:03.24  
  9 Trevor Smith                 Pci-St. Thomas                  5:09.48  
 10 Stevie Blankenship           Eess-Aylmer          5:40.00    5:10.78  
 11 Jordan Clow                  Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:39.00    5:22.45  
 12 Brandon DeCook               Wess-West Lorne                 5:29.25  
 13 Ryan Reid                    Pci-St. Thomas                  6:03.86  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc        
  Tri County: * 10:09.40  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madalyn Ruby                 Hpss-Woodstock      11:15.00   11:26.09  
  2 Katie Matthews               Sdci-Strathroy      11:00.00   11:27.86  
  3 Mariel Fluttert              Ldss-Dorchester     10:56.67   11:46.49  
  4 Steele VanDyk                Wess-West Lorne     12:10.00   13:23.23  
  5 Hannah Krugar                Idci-Ingersoll                 14:06.38  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra   
  Tri County: * 8:54.00  1987        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Derek Hick                   Sdci-Strathroy       9:30.00    9:47.69  
  2 Colin Pegg                   Wci-Woodstock       10:10.00   10:06.35  
  3 Nic Bylsma                   Sdci-Strathroy      10:00.00   10:12.39  
  4 Jacob MacDonald              Wess-West Lorne     10:10.00   10:14.51  
  5 Gage Bennett                 Sjhs-St. Thomas     11:07.65   10:15.08  
  6 Will Chesney                 Hpss-Woodstock                 11:18.36  
  7 Stevie Blankenship           Eess-Aylmer         10:50.00   11:35.20  
  8 Michael Arnott               Wci-Woodstock       11:45.00   12:00.63  
  9 Brandon DeCook               Wess-West Lorne                12:23.49  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.88  2008        Ashley Maddex - Rockland DHS                
  Tri County: * 11.70  1983        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Muma                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   14.09Q  NWI  1 
  2 Holly Bilinski               Sdci-Strathroy         15.00      14.34Q  NWI  2 
  3 Claudia Warner               Eess-Aylmer            16.85      14.66q  NWI  2 
  4 Carrie McMullen              Ceci-St. Thomas                   14.79q  NWI  1 
  5 Breanna Walker               Eess-Aylmer            17.00      15.67q  NWI  1 
  6 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer            17.00      15.96q  NWI  1 
  7 Sarah Bulgin                 North Middle                      16.54   NWI  2 
  8 Faith Ashford                Ceci-St. Thomas                   17.82   NWI  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.88  2008        Ashley Maddex - Rockland DHS                
  Tri County: * 11.70  1983        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Muma                   Ceci-St. Thomas        14.09      14.02   NWI 
  2 Holly Bilinski               Sdci-Strathroy         14.34      14.59   NWI 
  3 Claudia Warner               Eess-Aylmer            14.66      15.16   NWI 
  4 Carrie McMullen              Ceci-St. Thomas        14.79      15.34   NWI 
  5 Breanna Walker               Eess-Aylmer            15.67      15.72   NWI 
  6 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer            15.96      15.95   NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS        
  Tri County: * 14.00  1996        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Justin Froese                Eess-Aylmer            18.00      17.80   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
  Tri County: * 45.10  1992        Katie Malone, ?                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy         49.00      51.60   2 
  2 Maddie Burt                  Pci-St. Thomas                    53.38   1 
  3 Holly Bilinski               Sdci-Strathroy         54.50      54.69   2 
  4 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer            54.00      55.66   2 
  5 Kristen Rachuk               Sdci-Strathroy       1:01.30      55.97   2 
  6 Breanna Walker               Eess-Aylmer            58.00      57.82   2 
  7 Sarah Bulgin                 North Middle                      58.47   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 38.67  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS        
  Tri County: * 39.00  1996        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chase Konecny                Wess-West Lorne        50.00      41.83  
  2 Justin Froese                Eess-Aylmer            55.00      45.48  
  3 Christopher Mikulinac        Sjhs-St. Thomas                   46.80  
  4 Brian VanBelois              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   57.95  
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland      
  Tri County: * 1.70m  1985        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nadine Anderson              North Middle                      1.45m  
  2 Melissa Gowdy                Sdci-Strathroy         1.40m      1.33m  
  3 Monica Bergen                Eess-Aylmer            1.45m      1.25m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
  Tri County: * 1.96m  2008        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tom deVroomen                Sdci-Strathroy         1.70m      1.68m  
  2 Curtis Beckett               Idci-Ingersoll         1.60m     J1.68m  
  3 Ryan Baker                   Ldss-Dorchester                   1.65m  
  4 Colin Nancekivell            Ldss-Dorchester                   1.55m  
  5 Corey Evans                  North Middle                      1.50m  
  6 Carter Sheridan              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   1.40m  
  6 Brandon Hyndman              Cass-Woodstock                    1.40m  
 -- Nathan Andrews               Ceci-St. Thomas                      NH  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.25m  2008        Karleigh Parker - College Ave SS, Sandwich -
  Tri County: * 2.70m  2008        Karleigh Parker, College Avenue SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sonya Turvey                 Wci-Woodstock          1.85m      1.80m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Marco Mauer                  Hpss-Woodstock                       NH  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.48m  2006        Catherine Okoukoni - Cardinal Carter        
  Tri County: * 5.65m  1980        Ruth Pugh, Lord Dorchester SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Megan Payler                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        4.31m      4.54m   NWI 
  2 Claudia Warner               Eess-Aylmer            4.35m      4.27m   NWI 
  3 Sarah Sandor                 Ghs-Tillsonburg        4.20m      4.24m   NWI 
  4 Mikaela Greene               Eess-Aylmer            4.15m      4.23m   NWI 
  5 Sarah Eyndhoven              Idci-Ingersoll                    4.17m   NWI 
  6 Tori Gosnell                 Wess-West Lorne                   4.06m   NWI 
  7 Laura Alexander              Hpss-Woodstock                    3.85m   NWI 
  8 Jessica Boileau              Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.83m   NWI 
  9 Alison Brown                 Sdci-Strathroy         4.00m      3.78m   NWI 
 10 Chantal Cote                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                   3.75m   NWI 
 10 Sarah Lilley                 Gdhs-Glencoe                      3.75m   NWI 
 12 Sophia Cortese               Pci-St. Thomas                    3.74m   NWI 
 13 Kenzie Zavits                Sdci-Strathroy         4.00m      3.72m   NWI 
 13 Sonya Turvey                 Wci-Woodstock          3.90m      3.72m   NWI 
 15 Sam Matheson                 Idci-Ingersoll         3.38m      3.67m   NWI 
 16 Lindsay Deerlove             Sdci-Strathroy                    3.19m   NWI 
 17 Katelyn Emery                Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.08m   NWI 
 18 Jessica Jenkins              Eess-Aylmer            3.90m      3.04m   NWI 
 19 Mary Chamberlain             Smhs-Woodstock                    3.00m   NWI 
 19 Faith Ashford                Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.00m   NWI 
 21 Taylor Chidley               Sjhs-St. Thomas                   2.81m   NWI 
 -- Kaila Armstrong              Eess-Aylmer            4.35m       FOUL       
 -- Carrie McMullen              Ceci-St. Thomas                    FOUL       
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS         
  Tri County: * 6.61m  1991        Mike Nolan, Lord Dorchester SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Graham Deller                Gdhs-Glencoe                      5.41m   NWI 
  2 Colin Nancekivell            Ldss-Dorchester                   5.21m   NWI 
  3 Mike Vanderwerf              Sdci-Strathroy         5.00m      5.02m   NWI 
  4 Ryan Baker                   Ldss-Dorchester                   4.75m   NWI 
  5 Trevor Smith                 Pci-St. Thomas                    4.61m   NWI 
  6 Davis Heeney                 Idci-Ingersoll         4.68m      4.49m   NWI 
  7 Brian VanBelois              Sjhs-St. Thomas        3.61m      4.41m   NWI 
  8 Nathan Andrews               Ceci-St. Thomas                   4.40m   NWI 
  9 John Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas                   4.29m   NWI 
 10 David Vergeer                Wess-West Lorne                   4.21m   NWI 
 11 Philip Pieper                Ldss-Dorchester                   4.11m   NWI 
 12 Carter Sheridan              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   4.08m   NWI 
 13 Noah Porter                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                   3.68m   NWI 
 14 Derek McCarty                Hchs-Strathroy                    2.81m   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
  Tri County: * 11.62m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Megan Payler                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        9.95m     10.05m   NWI 
  2 Sarah Eyndhoven              Idci-Ingersoll         9.50m      9.60m   NWI 
  3 Alison Brown                 Sdci-Strathroy         8.50m      9.52m   NWI 
  4 Marissa Ukos                 Hpss-Woodstock                    9.44m   NWI 
  5 Melissa Gowdy                Sdci-Strathroy         8.00m      9.20m   NWI 
  6 Mikaela Greene               Eess-Aylmer            7.90m      8.88m   NWI 
  7 Laura Alexander              Hpss-Woodstock                    8.64m   NWI 
  8 Carrie McMullen              Ceci-St. Thomas                   8.54m   NWI 
  9 Jessica Boileau              Ceci-St. Thomas                   8.22m   NWI 
 10 Sam Matheson                 Idci-Ingersoll                    8.16m   NWI 
 11 Sonya Turvey                 Wci-Woodstock          8.50m      7.95m   NWI 
 12 Jessica Jenkins              Eess-Aylmer            7.10m      7.68m   NWI 
 12 Brittany Booth               Cass-Woodstock                    7.68m   NWI 
 14 Kenzie Zavits                Sdci-Strathroy         8.50m      7.66m   NWI 
 15 Katelyn Emery                Ceci-St. Thomas                   6.90m   NWI 
 16 Shai Palmer                  Eess-Aylmer            7.00m      6.51m   NWI 
 -- Shelby Verheyan              Sdci-Strathroy         8.50m       FOUL       
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
  Tri County: * 13.89m  1990        Jason Laur, East Elgin SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kevin Maurer                 Sdci-Strathroy        12.00m     11.34m   NWI 
  2 Graham Deller                Gdhs-Glencoe                     11.25m   NWI 
  3 Chris Campbell               Gdhs-Glencoe                     10.85m   NWI 
  4 Dallas Vandenburg            Wci-Woodstock          9.00m     10.77m   NWI 
  5 Justin VanderLinde           Hchs-Strathroy        11.00m     10.37m   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
  Tri County: * 11.31m  1986        Sue Barzo, Glendale HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karli Milmine                Eess-Aylmer           10.10m      9.11m  
  2 Rebecca Learn                Ghs-Tillsonburg       10.00m      8.82m  
  3 Stephanie Shepard            Hpss-Woodstock                    8.36m  
  4 Jessica Stalker              Gdhs-Glencoe                      7.87m  
  5 Sylvia Nguyen                Sjhs-St. Thomas        8.42m      7.69m  
  6 Rachel DeBoer                Idci-Ingersoll                    7.55m  
  7 Hannah Zywczak               Ceci-St. Thomas                   7.43m  
  8 Karlie Burt                  Pci-St. Thomas                    6.75m  
  9 Terra Milmine                Idci-Ingersoll                    5.80m  
 10 Shai Palmer                  Eess-Aylmer            7.20m      5.67m  
 11 Tristan Dakin                Ceci-St. Thomas                   5.05m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands               
  Tri County: * 17.63m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Vandeven                Sdci-Strathroy        14.00m     13.22m  
  2 Jack Moylan                  Ghs-Tillsonburg       12.60m     12.92m  
  3 Nolan Ambros                 Ghs-Tillsonburg       12.00m     11.45m  
  4 Janeiro Vaz                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                  11.07m  
  5 Brandon Zebregts             Hchs-Strathroy                   10.38m  
  6 Ian Brouwer                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                  10.27m  
  7 Brady Dyck                   Eess-Aylmer           12.20m      9.69m  
  8 Justin Froese                Eess-Aylmer           10.95m      9.46m  
  9 Nick Taylor                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                   8.95m  
 10 Kaiden Miller                Pci-St. Thomas                    8.50m  
 11 Brandon Silva                Hchs-Strathroy                    8.34m  
 12 Zach Read                    Wess-West Lorne                   8.33m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 39.25m  05/06/2005  Amy Town, Orillia DCVI -Orillia            
  Tri County: * 37.30m  1999        Rebecca Blane, Strathroy DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Shepard            Hpss-Woodstock                   27.23m  
  2 Karli Milmine                Eess-Aylmer           25.00m     27.20m  
  3 Sylvia Nguyen                Sjhs-St. Thomas       27.66m     25.52m  
  4 Rachel DeBoer                Idci-Ingersoll                   22.35m  
  5 Rebecca Learn                Ghs-Tillsonburg       20.00m     21.36m  
  6 Hannah Zywczak               Ceci-St. Thomas                  20.82m  
  7 Cassidy Goetz                Hchs-Strathroy        20.00m     20.63m  
  8 Karlie Burt                  Pci-St. Thomas                   19.95m  
  9 Terra Milmine                Idci-Ingersoll                   16.86m  
 10 Kaitlyn Vermeeren            Ghs-Tillsonburg       20.00m     16.50m  
 11 Tristan Dakin                Ceci-St. Thomas                  15.15m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 57.91m  2004        Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI          
  Tri County: * 57.86m  2009        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Vandeven                Sdci-Strathroy        40.00m     47.98m  
  2 Nolan Ambros                 Ghs-Tillsonburg       27.00m     32.65m  
  3 Ian Brouwer                  Sjhs-St. Thomas       24.24m     32.26m  
  4 Brady Dyck                   Eess-Aylmer           28.00m     32.03m  
  5 Bas Willemse                 Sdci-Strathroy        20.00m     30.32m  
  6 Zach Read                    Wess-West Lorne                  30.03m  
  7 Drew Wilson                  Sdci-Strathroy        20.00m     29.95m  
  8 Jack Moylan                  Ghs-Tillsonburg       26.00m     29.48m  
  9 Brandon Silva                Hchs-Strathroy                   23.14m  
 10 Michaelpayne Sylva           Hchs-Strathroy                   22.43m  
 11 Kaiden Miller                Pci-St. Thomas                   18.72m  
 12 Janeiro Vaz                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                  17.38m  
 13 Andrew Westaway              Ceci-St. Thomas                  17.22m  
 14 Daniel Liberatore            Ceci-St. Thomas                  15.62m  
 15 Ryan Claessens               Sjhs-St. Thomas                  14.60m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.24m  2004        Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor           
  Tri County: * 37.66m  1984        Karen Perry, East Elgin SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Shepard            Hpss-Woodstock                   31.24m  
  2 Lauren Sovereign             North Middle                     26.94m  
  3 Nadine Anderson              North Middle                     26.33m  
  4 Cassidy Goetz                Hchs-Strathroy        25.00m     23.80m  
  5 Jessica Stalker              Gdhs-Glencoe                     21.92m  
  6 Ashley Henry                 Gdhs-Glencoe                     21.89m  
  7 Jessica Boileau              Ceci-St. Thomas                  20.05m  
  8 Rachel DeBoer                Idci-Ingersoll                   19.33m  
  9 Tristan Dakin                Ceci-St. Thomas                  15.75m  
 10 Sam Matheson                 Idci-Ingersoll                   15.43m  
 11 Renita Dewaele               Sjhs-St. Thomas       15.20m     13.08m  
 12 Chantal Cote                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                  12.41m  
 13 Alex Steele                  Sdci-Strathroy        20.00m     12.25m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.60m  2008        Ray Dykstra - Grimsby HS                   
  Tri County: * 56.56m  1985        Tony Mucha, Ingersoll DCI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Chesney                 Hpss-Woodstock                   43.66m  
  2 Brady Dyck                   Eess-Aylmer           29.00m     39.80m  
  3 Corey Evans                  North Middle                     39.24m  
  4 Brian VanBelois              Sjhs-St. Thomas                  39.00m  
  5 Michaelpayne Sylva           Hchs-Strathroy        35.00m     36.99m  
  6 Zach Read                    Wess-West Lorne                  34.86m  
  7 Curtis Beckett               Idci-Ingersoll        31.49m     33.97m  
  8 Jordan Kobayashi             Ghs-Tillsonburg       27.00m     32.01m  
  9 Daniel Liberatore            Ceci-St. Thomas                  31.61m  
 10 Drew Wilson                  Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     26.95m  
 11 Mitch Rowse                  Ldss-Dorchester                  25.05m  
 12 Brandon Silva                Hchs-Strathroy                   24.79m  
 13 John Robbins                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                  24.02m  
 14 Ryan Claessens               Sjhs-St. Thomas                  20.55m  
 15 Andrew Westaway              Ceci-St. Thomas                  12.75m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross           
  Tri County: * 51.00  1989        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                                55.28  
  2 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          59.50      56.54  
  3 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                                     57.99  
  4 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                          1:00.00      58.20  
  5 Glencoe - Glencoe  'A'                                       1:00.01  
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.80  2006        Birchmount Park                             
                       J. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
  Tri County: * 45.20  2000        , Parkside CI                               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Elgin - West Lorne  'A'                                   49.33Q  2 
  2 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                                 50.60Q  1 
  3 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          49.00      49.53q  2 
  4 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                            53.00      50.80q  1 
  5 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                             51.38q  2 
  6 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                                     52.30q  1 
  7 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         55.00      56.22   1 
 -- College Avenue - Woodstock  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.80  2006        Birchmount Park                             
                       J. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
  Tri County: * 45.20  2000        , Parkside CI                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 West Elgin - West Lorne  'A'                        49.33      49.64  
  2 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                            50.80      49.66  
  3 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                      50.60      50.72  
  4 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          49.53      51.10  
  5 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                          52.30      51.68  
  6 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  51.38      54.38  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
  Tri County: * 12.60  1989        Lydia Froese, Marcia Vanderheyden, East Elgi
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karleigh Parker              Cass-Woodstock         13.00      13.22Q  NWI  4 
  2 Laura VanBommel              Sjhs-St. Thomas        13.41      13.29Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kaylee Duke                  Eess-Aylmer            15.00      13.66Q  NWI  3 
  4 Miranda Popen                Sdci-Strathroy         13.40      13.73Q  NWI  1 
  5 Rebecca Murray               Ceci-St. Thomas                   13.82Q  NWI  5 
  6 Ally Graham                  Idci-Ingersoll         13.59      13.40q  NWI  2 
  7 Kelly Bedek                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        14.11      13.74q  NWI  1 
  8 Riley Conine                 Sdci-Strathroy         13.30      13.94q  NWI  5 
  9 Kirsten Wein                 Idci-Ingersoll         13.91      13.99q  NWI  4 
  9 Stephanie Faulds             Sdci-Strathroy         13.50      13.99q  NWI  3 
 11 Taylor Young                 Pci-St. Thomas         14.00      14.03q  NWI  5 
 12 Nikki Payne                  Hpss-Woodstock                    14.08q  NWI  3 
 13 Jessica Regan                Ldss-Dorchester                   14.14   NWI  3 
 14 Vanessa Taylor               Idci-Ingersoll                    14.23   NWI  5 
 15 JoAnna O'Neil                Wci-Woodstock          13.95      14.29   NWI  4 
 16 Alika Kingsbury              Ghs-Tillsonburg        13.90      14.37   NWI  1 
 17 Hayley Hunt                  Ldss-Dorchester                   14.42   NWI  4 
 18 Brooke Howard                Pci-St. Thomas         13.50      14.68   NWI  3 
 19 Alex Kominek                 Wci-Woodstock          14.20      14.75   NWI  2 
 20 Janae Vandevyvere            Pci-St. Thomas                    14.76   NWI  1 
 21 Erin Vankemenade             Eess-Aylmer            15.95      14.80   NWI  2 
 22 Mariah Wright                Hpss-Woodstock                    14.87   NWI  1 
 23 Kaitlyn Gooding              Ghs-Tillsonburg        13.90      14.90   NWI  5 
 24 Carley MacIntyre             Pci-St. Thomas                    15.33   NWI  4 
 25 Matea Coward                 Sdci-Strathroy         14.70      17.17   NWI  3 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
  Tri County: * 12.60  1989        Lydia Froese, Marcia Vanderheyden, East Elgi
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Karleigh Parker              Cass-Woodstock         13.22      13.18Q  NWI  1 
  2 Laura VanBommel              Sjhs-St. Thomas        13.29      13.38Q  NWI  2 
  3 Ally Graham                  Idci-Ingersoll         13.40      13.63q  NWI  2 
  4 Kaylee Duke                  Eess-Aylmer            13.66      13.67q  NWI  2 
  5 Rebecca Murray               Ceci-St. Thomas        13.82      13.83q  NWI  1 
  6 Miranda Popen                Sdci-Strathroy         13.73      13.90q  NWI  1 
  7 Kelly Bedek                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        13.74      13.97   NWI  2 
  8 Kirsten Wein                 Idci-Ingersoll         13.99      14.02   NWI  2 
  9 Riley Conine                 Sdci-Strathroy         13.94      14.07   NWI  1 
 10 Taylor Young                 Pci-St. Thomas         14.03      14.15   NWI  2 
 11 Stephanie Faulds             Sdci-Strathroy         13.99      14.21   NWI  1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
  Tri County: * 12.60  1989        Lydia Froese, Marcia Vanderheyden, East Elgi
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karleigh Parker              Cass-Woodstock         13.18      12.98   NWI 
  2 Laura VanBommel              Sjhs-St. Thomas        13.38      13.37   NWI 
  3 Ally Graham                  Idci-Ingersoll         13.63      13.71   NWI 
  4 Rebecca Murray               Ceci-St. Thomas        13.83      13.91   NWI 
  5 Kaylee Duke                  Eess-Aylmer            13.67      13.99   NWI 
  6 Miranda Popen                Sdci-Strathroy         13.90      14.08   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
  Tri County: * 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Slegers                 Hchs-Strathroy         11.40      11.66Q  NWI  3 
  2 Scott Potenza                Hchs-Strathroy         11.40      11.72Q  NWI  1 
  3 Brandon Strazzella           Sdci-Strathroy         12.30      12.05Q  NWI  4 
  4 Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe                      12.16Q  NWI  2 
  5 Justin VandenDriesche        Hchs-Strathroy                    12.39Q  NWI  5 
  6 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas        13.88      12.06q  NWI  3 
  7 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy         12.30      12.31q  NWI  2 
  8 Devon Lucan                  Pci-St. Thomas         12.50      12.41q  NWI  5 
  9 Brandon Meginnis             Sjhs-St. Thomas        12.41      12.51q  NWI  2 
 10 Steven Orosz                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   12.60q  NWI  4 
 11 Brandon Klassen              Ceci-St. Thomas                   12.61q  NWI  2 
 11 Mario Tran                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   12.61q  NWI  4 
 13 Tyler Arruda                 Hchs-Strathroy         12.00      12.71   NWI  5 
 14 Cam Willoughby               Pci-St. Thomas         12.50      12.72   NWI  3 
 15 Gordie Michie                Avss-St. Thomas                   12.95   NWI  1 
 16 Kyle Smith                   Sdci-Strathroy         12.50      13.27   NWI  4 
 17 Justin Lasook                Eess-Aylmer            13.25      13.66   NWI  1 
 18 Cole Hill                    Hpss-Woodstock                    13.87   NWI  1 
 19 Yornnara Phin                Ceci-St. Thomas                   13.92   NWI  5 
 20 Chris Sanders                Smhs-Woodstock                    13.94   NWI  4 
 21 Mitchel Roest                Smhs-Woodstock                    14.22   NWI  3 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
  Tri County: * 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mike Slegers                 Hchs-Strathroy         11.66      11.73Q  NWI  2 
  2 Scott Potenza                Hchs-Strathroy         11.72      11.82Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas        12.06      12.04q  NWI  1 
  4 Brandon Strazzella           Sdci-Strathroy         12.05      12.16q  NWI  1 
  5 Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe           12.16      12.22q  NWI  2 
  6 Brandon Klassen              Ceci-St. Thomas        12.61      12.28q  NWI  2 
  7 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy         12.31      12.42   NWI  1 
  8 Justin VandenDriesche        Hchs-Strathroy         12.39      12.51   NWI  2 
  9 Brandon Meginnis             Sjhs-St. Thomas        12.51      12.57   NWI  2 
 10 Mario Tran                   Ceci-St. Thomas        12.61      12.78   NWI  1 
 11 Devon Lucan                  Pci-St. Thomas         12.41      12.88   NWI  2 
 12 Steven Orosz                 Ceci-St. Thomas        12.60      13.22   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
  Tri County: * 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Slegers                 Hchs-Strathroy         11.73      11.79   NWI 
  2 Scott Potenza                Hchs-Strathroy         11.82      11.86   NWI 
  3 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas        12.04      12.10   NWI 
  4 Brandon Strazzella           Sdci-Strathroy         12.16      12.23   NWI 
  5 Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe           12.22      12.36   NWI 
  6 Brandon Klassen              Ceci-St. Thomas        12.28      12.44   NWI 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
  Tri County: * 25.80  1973        Laura Mitchell, Woodstock CI?               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura VanBommel              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   28.16Q  NWI  4 
  2 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          27.00      28.60Q  NWI  3 
  3 Miranda Popen                Sdci-Strathroy         28.50      29.52Q  NWI  2 
  4 Hayley Hunt                  Ldss-Dorchester                   30.37Q  NWI  1 
  5 Riley Conine                 Sdci-Strathroy         28.50      29.26q  NWI  4 
  6 JoAnna O'Neil                Wci-Woodstock          29.90      29.61q  NWI  3 
  7 Jessica Regan                Ldss-Dorchester        33.09      29.74   NWI  4 
  8 Taylor Young                 Pci-St. Thomas         29.00      30.16   NWI  2 
  9 Stephanie Faulds             Sdci-Strathroy         29.00      30.37   NWI  4 
 10 Rebecca Murray               Ceci-St. Thomas                   30.42   NWI  1 
 11 Nikki Payne                  Hpss-Woodstock                    30.46   NWI  3 
 12 Jenny Donnelly-Vanderloo     Ldss-Dorchester                   30.56   NWI  3 
 13 Brooke Howard                Pci-St. Thomas         28.00      30.80   NWI  1 
 14 Kaitlyn Gooding              Ghs-Tillsonburg        31.00      31.14   NWI  3 
 15 Erin Vankemenade             Eess-Aylmer            34.00      31.15   NWI  2 
 16 Alex Kominek                 Wci-Woodstock          31.90      31.20   NWI  1 
 17 Sara DeBackere               Idci-Ingersoll       1:13.49      31.36   NWI  2 
 18 Amber Albert                 Sdci-Strathroy         29.80      31.52   NWI  1 
 19 Mariah Wright                Hpss-Woodstock                    32.04   NWI  2 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
  Tri County: * 25.80  1973        Laura Mitchell, Woodstock CI?               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura VanBommel              Sjhs-St. Thomas        28.16      28.07   NWI 
  2 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          28.60      28.71   NWI 
  3 Miranda Popen                Sdci-Strathroy         29.52      28.90   NWI 
  4 JoAnna O'Neil                Wci-Woodstock          29.61      28.98   NWI 
  5 Riley Conine                 Sdci-Strathroy         29.26      28.99   NWI 
  6 Hayley Hunt                  Ldss-Dorchester        30.37      30.67   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
  Tri County: * 21.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          22.00      24.09Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mike Slegers                 Hchs-Strathroy         22.80      24.28Q  NWI  1 
  3 Corey Squires                Pci-St. Thomas         23.00      24.60Q  NWI  4 
  4 Scott Potenza                Hchs-Strathroy         23.00      24.72Q  NWI  3 
  5 Ryan Wells                   Hpss-Woodstock                    24.51q  NWI  1 
  6 Ricky Prestage               Sjhs-St. Thomas        24.00      25.48q  NWI  2 
  7 Graham Silcox                Pci-St. Thomas         25.80      25.89   NWI  4 
  8 Tyler Arruda                 Hchs-Strathroy         24.00      26.01   NWI  3 
  9 Cam Willoughby               Pci-St. Thomas         24.00      26.27   NWI  1 
 10 Steven Orosz                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   26.38   NWI  2 
 11 Chris Posliff                Hchs-Strathroy         23.00      26.60   NWI  4 
 12 Tyler Coleman                Sdci-Strathroy         25.70      26.66   NWI  3 
 13 Gordie Michie                Avss-St. Thomas                   26.70   NWI  2 
 14 Yornnara Phin                Ceci-St. Thomas                   27.36   NWI  3 
 15 Kyle Smith                   Sdci-Strathroy         26.40      27.84   NWI  3 
 16 Cole Hill                    Hpss-Woodstock                    28.30   NWI  4 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
  Tri County: * 21.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          24.09      23.36   NWI 
  2 Mike Slegers                 Hchs-Strathroy         24.28      23.89   NWI 
  3 Ryan Wells                   Hpss-Woodstock         24.51      24.37   NWI 
  4 Corey Squires                Pci-St. Thomas         24.60      24.39   NWI 
  5 Scott Potenza                Hchs-Strathroy         24.72      24.72   NWI 
  6 Ricky Prestage               Sjhs-St. Thomas        25.48      25.99   NWI 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
  Tri County: * 57.40  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amanda Hancock               Pci-St. Thomas       1:02.00    1:05.50   3 
  2 Kendra Taylor                Pci-St. Thomas       1:04.00    1:08.48   3 
  3 Amber Albert                 Sdci-Strathroy       1:08.50    1:09.01   3 
  4 Rebecca Vaughan              Pci-St. Thomas                  1:09.71   2 
  5 Emily Fluttert               Ldss-Dorchester                 1:11.11   1 
  6 Brooke Howard                Pci-St. Thomas       1:05.00    1:12.46   3 
  7 Sara DeBackere               Idci-Ingersoll                  1:12.63   1 
  8 Jessica Rabaey               Sjhs-St. Thomas                 1:15.12   1 
  9 Jordyn Toonen                North Middle                    1:15.41   1 
 10 Brianna Tosswill             Sjhs-St. Thomas                 1:16.17   1 
 11 Jen Corrigan                 Idci-Ingersoll                  1:19.66   2 
 12 Jasmine Crosby               Sdci-Strathroy       1:08.50    1:23.87   2 
 13 Jen Graham                   Eess-Aylmer          1:12.00    1:24.27   2 
 -- Sarah Thompson               North Middle         1:10.20        DNF   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.82  2006        Greg Hayes - St. Mary's                     
  Tri County: * 50.50  1996        Matt Stephenson, St. Mary's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corey Squires                Pci-St. Thomas         55.00      54.89   4 
  2 Sam Kirwin                   Idci-Ingersoll         56.75      54.98   4 
  3 Scott Potenza                Hchs-Strathroy         56.00      55.62   4 
  4 Alex Dufault                 Sdci-Strathroy         56.00      55.85   4 
  5 Cam Willoughby               Pci-St. Thomas         59.00      57.44   3 
  6 Graham Silcox                Pci-St. Thomas         59.00      58.34   3 
  7 Ricky Prestage               Sjhs-St. Thomas        56.00      58.74   4 
  8 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy         56.50      58.84   4 
  9 Billy Sheeler                Sdci-Strathroy         57.00      59.28   3 
 10 Lucas Jenkins                Ceci-St. Thomas                   59.52   2 
 11 Mike Berkers                 Hchs-Strathroy         57.00      59.88   3 
 12 Mat Duheme                   Smhs-Woodstock                  1:00.07   2 
 13 Steven Orosz                 Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:00.77   1 
 14 Matt Jenkins                 Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:01.42   1 
 15 Gordie Michie                Avss-St. Thomas                 1:02.10   1 
 16 Andrew Moser                 Ldss-Dorchester        56.90    1:03.13   3 
 16 Tyler Arruda                 Hchs-Strathroy       1:01.00    1:03.13   2 
 18 Joe Cantin                   Hchs-Strathroy         59.00    1:04.35   3 
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
  Tri County: * 2:13.50  1982        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amanda Hancock               Pci-St. Thomas       2:26.00    2:34.54  
  2 Erika Graf                   Cass-Woodstock                  2:42.01  
  3 Danae Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer          2:45.00    2:44.24  
  4 Sarah Nichol                 Eess-Aylmer          2:58.00    2:45.18  
  5 Tori McMullen                Wci-Woodstock        3:00.00    2:45.69  
  6 Rebecca Vaughan              Pci-St. Thomas                  2:47.73  
  7 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middle         2:34.15    2:49.07  
  8 Paige Brouwer                Sjhs-St. Thomas      3:01.80    2:49.34  
  9 Stephanie Monteith           Ldss-Dorchester      2:45.56    2:51.24  
 10 Melinda LeBlanc              Idci-Ingersoll       2:45.00    2:52.14  
 11 Jessica Rabaey               Sjhs-St. Thomas                 2:53.67  
 12 Sarah Thompson               North Middle         2:32.42    2:54.11  
 13 Brittany Fitzmorris          Idci-Ingersoll       2:45.00    3:02.49  
 14 Alyssa Acre                  Eess-Aylmer          3:10.00    3:03.54  
 15 Rebecca DeWaele              Sjhs-St. Thomas      2:55.55    3:06.94  
 16 Rachel Ludwig                Idci-Ingersoll       3:00.00    3:13.71  
 17 Jen Graham                   Eess-Aylmer          3:00.00    3:37.01  
 18 Alexa Johnson                Smhs-Woodstock                  3:47.97  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: * 1:54.90  1990        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Taylor                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      2:04.00    2:03.87  
  2 Paul Rochus                  Eess-Aylmer          2:15.00    2:06.04  
  3 Alex Dufault                 Sdci-Strathroy       2:08.00    2:07.73  
  4 Ian McCreery                 Hpss-Woodstock       2:12.00    2:08.17  
  5 Sam Kirwin                   Idci-Ingersoll       2:10.00    2:10.97  
  6 Kyle Locke                   Ceci-St. Thomas                 2:19.45  
  7 Luke O'Neill                 Eess-Aylmer          2:15.00    2:20.81  
  8 Mat Duheme                   Smhs-Woodstock                  2:22.83  
  9 Richard Murray               Idci-Ingersoll                  2:23.06  
 10 Taylor Littlejohn            Ldss-Dorchester      2:13.23    2:26.00  
 11 Joe Cantin                   Hchs-Strathroy       2:15.00    2:26.92  
 12 Lucas Jenkins                Ceci-St. Thomas                 2:27.33  
 13 Brandon Hartman              Hchs-Strathroy       2:18.00    2:31.51  
 14 John Fletcher                Ceci-St. Thomas                 2:34.97  
 15 Andrew Moser                 Ldss-Dorchester      2:11.78    2:41.20  
 16 Ryan Oldfield                Ceci-St. Thomas                 2:41.34  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
  Tri County: * 4:47.00  1981        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Krugar                 Idci-Ingersoll       5:18.00    5:13.87  
  2 Kristen Bullock              North Middle         5:30.10    5:32.87  
  3 Jennifer Roberts             Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:08.00    5:47.73  
  4 Tori McMullen                Wci-Woodstock        6:05.00    5:52.13  
  5 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middle         5:58.67    5:53.05  
  6 Melinda LeBlanc              Idci-Ingersoll       5:45.00    5:53.06  
  7 Sarah Thompson               North Middle                    5:56.50  
  8 Alyssa Acre                  Eess-Aylmer          6:20.00    6:02.33  
  9 Nissa Bannister              North Middle                    6:16.27  
 10 Rebecca DeWaele              Sjhs-St. Thomas      6:10.97    6:17.30  
 11 Jessica Rabaey               Sjhs-St. Thomas                 6:18.60  
 12 Brittany Fitzmorris          Idci-Ingersoll       5:55.00    6:36.64  
 13 Rachel Ludwig                Idci-Ingersoll       5:55.00    6:40.65  
 14 Alexa Johnson                Smhs-Woodstock                  7:30.54  
 15 Lindsay Beattie              Pci-St. Thomas                  7:43.43  
 16 Jen Graham                   Eess-Aylmer          7:00.00    8:11.10  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: * 3:58.20  2000        Steve Kocsis, St. Mary's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hick                  Sdci-Strathroy       4:16.50    4:17.53  
  2 Aaron Hendrikx               North Middle         4:05.10    4:17.91  
  3 Chris Taylor                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      4:20.00    4:21.90  
  4 Patrick Deane                Ldss-Dorchester      4:10.09    4:23.38  
  5 Connor Pfile                 Sdci-Strathroy       4:24.80    4:27.40  
  6 Paul Rochus                  Eess-Aylmer          5:10.00    4:30.34  
  7 Jeremy Granger               Ldss-Dorchester      4:20.09    4:32.00  
  8 Ian McCreery                 Hpss-Woodstock       4:45.00    4:32.45  
  9 Sam Foran                    Smhs-Woodstock       4:22.00    4:35.90  
 10 Mate Madgic                  Ceci-St. Thomas                 4:40.47  
 11 Alex Dufault                 Sdci-Strathroy       4:25.00    4:43.69  
 12 Jesse Burt                   Hpss-Woodstock       4:30.00    4:45.09  
 13 Josh McNorgan                Ldss-Dorchester      4:28.23    4:51.37  
 14 Blake Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer          4:50.00    4:54.34  
 15 Briar Fitzmorris             Idci-Ingersoll       5:20.00    4:57.73  
 16 Chris Caddey                 Ldss-Dorchester      4:48.34    5:04.91  
 17 Richard Murray               Idci-Ingersoll       5:25.00    5:11.65  
 18 Weston Blacklock             Idci-Ingersoll       5:20.00    5:14.83  
 19 David Obeda                  Ceci-St. Thomas                 5:29.76  
 20 Ryan Oldfield                Ceci-St. Thomas                 5:31.64  
 21 Alex Frerichs                Cass-Woodstock                  5:33.44  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: !  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
  Tri County: * 10:18.80  1981        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Krugar                 Idci-Ingersoll                 11:22.42  
  2 Kristen Bullock              North Middle        10:58.10   11:49.29  
  3 Tiana Beharriell             Sdci-Strathroy      11:30.00   11:56.87  
  4 Tori McMullen                Wci-Woodstock       13:40.00   12:36.73  
  5 Brianna Tosswill             Sjhs-St. Thomas                12:42.23  
  6 Melinda LeBlanc              Idci-Ingersoll                 12:49.78  
  7 Jennifer Roberts             Sjhs-St. Thomas     11:26.14   13:16.00  
  8 Danae Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer         11:50.00   13:35.54  
  9 Sarah Nichol                 Eess-Aylmer         12:00.00   13:55.33  
 10 Rebecca DeWaele              Sjhs-St. Thomas     12:50.35   14:13.54  
 -- Rachel Ludwig                Idci-Ingersoll                      DNF  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
  Tri County: * 8:39.20  1989        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hick                  Sdci-Strathroy       9:16.00    9:12.82  
  2 Patrick Deane                Ldss-Dorchester      9:00.09    9:39.48  
  3 Connor Pfile                 Sdci-Strathroy       9:58.00    9:40.22  
  4 Jeremy Granger               Ldss-Dorchester      9:19.56    9:41.59  
  5 Sam Foran                    Smhs-Woodstock       9:45.00    9:42.29  
  6 Mate Madgic                  Ceci-St. Thomas                 9:47.02  
  7 Jesse Burt                   Hpss-Woodstock      10:00.00    9:59.03  
  8 Josh McNorgan                Ldss-Dorchester      9:39.56   10:17.91  
  9 Blake Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer         10:25.00   10:32.83  
  9 Spencer Rabideau             Gdhs-Glencoe                   10:32.83  
 11 Paul Rochus                  Eess-Aylmer         10:40.00   10:54.67  
 12 Chris Caddey                 Ldss-Dorchester     10:09.89   10:54.68  
 13 Briar Fitzmorris             Idci-Ingersoll                 11:01.49  
 14 Luke O'Neill                 Eess-Aylmer         10:40.00   11:23.67  
 15 Kyle Locke                   Ceci-St. Thomas                11:33.85  
 16 Ryan Oldfield                Ceci-St. Thomas                11:34.13  
 17 Weston Blacklock             Idci-Ingersoll                 11:48.12  
 18 Zach Kitchen                 Pci-St. Thomas                 12:11.54  
 -- John Fletcher                Ceci-St. Thomas                     DNF  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
  Tri County: * 14.80  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaleigh Hole                 Sdci-Strathroy         15.50      15.96Q  NWI  2 
  2 Alyssa Bickle                Wci-Woodstock          16.90      16.70Q  NWI  1 
  3 Courtney Schmidt             Sdci-Strathroy         16.50      17.00q  NWI  1 
  4 Phoebe Sampey                Idci-Ingersoll                    17.95q  NWI  1 
  5 Kaylee Duke                  Eess-Aylmer            19.00      18.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Chelsea Crawford             Eess-Aylmer            21.00      18.65q  NWI  1 
  7 Rebecca Murray               Ceci-St. Thomas                   18.71   NWI  2 
  8 Jillian Miracle              Ceci-St. Thomas                   19.34   NWI  2 
  9 Sine Frederick               Sjhs-St. Thomas                   19.41   NWI  1 
 10 Erin Vankemenade             Eess-Aylmer            18.00      20.31   NWI  2 
 11 Jordyn Toonen                North Middle                      20.40   NWI  1 
 -- Alex Ransom                  Wess-West Lorne                      NT   NWI  2 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
  Tri County: * 14.80  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaleigh Hole                 Sdci-Strathroy         15.96      15.94   NWI 
  2 Alyssa Bickle                Wci-Woodstock          16.70      16.66   NWI 
  3 Phoebe Sampey                Idci-Ingersoll         17.95      17.21   NWI 
  4 Courtney Schmidt             Sdci-Strathroy         17.00      17.70   NWI 
  5 Kaylee Duke                  Eess-Aylmer            18.26      18.94   NWI 
  6 Chelsea Crawford             Eess-Aylmer            18.65      19.01   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.86  2006        Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting         
  Tri County: * 14.20  2000        Andrew Vandendool, St. Joseph's HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jevon Bisschop               Eess-Aylmer            14.50      16.81Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kevin Berkmortel             Hchs-Strathroy         16.00      17.73Q  NWI  2 
  3 Zack Jukna                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   18.30q  NWI  2 
  4 Matt Jenkins                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   18.36q  NWI  1 
  5 Colton Vandenberk            Sdci-Strathroy         17.30      18.46q  NWI  1 
  6 Steven Buckley               Hpss-Woodstock                    18.52q  NWI  2 
  7 Garrick Byers                Idci-Ingersoll                    18.80   NWI  2 
  8 Dylan Symons                 Sdci-Strathroy         18.50      21.09   NWI  2 
  9 Chris Posliff                Hchs-Strathroy         17.00      21.62   NWI  1 
 10 Mike Berkers                 Hchs-Strathroy         16.00      23.21   NWI  2 
 -- Mario Tran                   Ceci-St. Thomas                      DQ   NWI  1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.86  2006        Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting         
  Tri County: * 14.20  2000        Andrew Vandendool, St. Joseph's HS          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jevon Bisschop               Eess-Aylmer            16.81      16.21   NWI 
  2 Zack Jukna                   Ceci-St. Thomas        18.30      17.77   NWI 
  3 Steven Buckley               Hpss-Woodstock         18.52      18.50   NWI 
  4 Kevin Berkmortel             Hchs-Strathroy         17.73      18.54   NWI 
  5 Colton Vandenberk            Sdci-Strathroy         18.46      18.75   NWI 
  6 Matt Jenkins                 Ceci-St. Thomas        18.36      19.03   NWI 
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: !   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
  Tri County: * 1:03.90  1995        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kendra Taylor                Pci-St. Thomas                  1:14.32  
  2 Jillian Miracle              Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:21.90  
  3 Courtney Schmidt             Sdci-Strathroy       1:11.00    1:23.04  
  4 Jordyn Toonen                North Middle                    1:24.25  
  5 Chelsea Crawford             Eess-Aylmer          1:35.00    1:27.97  
  6 Sine Frederick               Sjhs-St. Thomas                 1:39.97  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
  Tri County: * 55.80  1998        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corey Squires                Pci-St. Thomas       1:00.20    1:01.38   2 
  2 Jevon Bisschop               Eess-Aylmer          1:08.00    1:03.79   2 
  3 Kevin Berkmortel             Hchs-Strathroy       1:04.00    1:05.28   2 
  4 Steven Buckley               Hpss-Woodstock                  1:05.29   1 
  5 Matt Jenkins                 Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:07.45   1 
  6 Colton Vandenberk            Sdci-Strathroy       1:07.20    1:07.54   2 
  7 Dylan Symons                 Sdci-Strathroy       1:12.00    1:08.22   1 
  8 Zack Jukna                   Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:09.36   1 
  9 Taylor Littlejohn            Ldss-Dorchester      1:11.23    1:09.82   1 
 10 Mike Berkers                 Hchs-Strathroy       1:05.00    1:11.90   2 
 11 Andrew Moser                 Ldss-Dorchester      1:07.56    1:15.14   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
  Tri County: * 1.73m  1986        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          1.60m      1.60m  
  2 JulieAnn Milling             Wci-Woodstock          1.55m      1.50m  
  3 Rachel Neves                 Sdci-Strathroy         1.45m      1.45m  
  3 Shelby Charlton              Sdci-Strathroy         1.40m      1.45m  
  5 Kathryn Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy         1.45m      1.40m  
  5 Alyssa Bickle                Wci-Woodstock          1.60m      1.40m  
  7 Kaylee Duke                  Eess-Aylmer            1.45m      1.30m  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
  Tri County: * 2.06m  2009        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          2.10m      2.10m* 
  2 Jeremy Armour                Cass-Woodstock                    1.80m  
  3 Sean Callaghan               Sdci-Strathroy         1.85m     J1.80m  
  4 Erik VanDyk                  Sdci-Strathroy         1.85m      1.75m  
  5 Jevon Bisschop               Eess-Aylmer            1.55m      1.55m  
  6 Wade Mitchener               Ceci-St. Thomas                  J1.55m  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.54m  2006        Erika Reiser - Sandwich                     
  Tri County: * 3.30m  2009        Karleigh Parker, College Avenue SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karleigh Parker              Cass-Woodstock                    3.40m* 
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
  Tri County: * 4.25m  1992        Mike Nolan, Lord Dorchester SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Armour                Cass-Woodstock                    3.20m  
  2 Pat Micacchi                 Hpss-Woodstock                    2.00m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
  Tri County: * 5.53m  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelly Bedek                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        5.06m      5.08m   NWI 
  2 Laura VanBommel              Sjhs-St. Thomas        5.01m      4.64m   NWI 
  3 Phoebe Sampey                Idci-Ingersoll                    4.40m   NWI 
  4 JulieAnn Milling             Wci-Woodstock          4.20m      4.29m   NWI 
  5 Alyssa Bickle                Wci-Woodstock          4.50m      4.28m   NWI 
  6 Kathryn Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy         4.50m      4.22m   NWI 
  7 Kirsten Wein                 Idci-Ingersoll                    4.12m   NWI 
  8 Alika Kingsbury              Ghs-Tillsonburg        4.30m      3.95m   NWI 
  9 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          4.00m      3.86m   NWI 
 10 Vanessa Taylor               Idci-Ingersoll                    3.81m   NWI 
 11 Toni Zammit                  Ldss-Dorchester                   3.76m   NWI 
 12 Vivian Nolan                 Wess-West Lorne                   3.64m   NWI 
 13 Carley MacIntyre             Pci-St. Thomas                    3.62m   NWI 
 14 Alex Kominek                 Wci-Woodstock          3.80m      3.55m   NWI 
 15 Tessa Renken                 Ghs-Tillsonburg        4.10m      3.32m   NWI 
 16 Jillian Miracle              Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.24m   NWI 
 17 Rebecca Vince                Idci-Ingersoll                    3.22m   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
  Tri County: * 6.79m  1998        Chris Ripley, ?                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          6.90m      6.19m   NWI 
  2 Riley Bell                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   6.16m   NWI 
  3 Mike Slegers                 Hchs-Strathroy         6.40m      5.70m   NWI 
  4 Ryan Wells                   Hpss-Woodstock                    5.56m   NWI 
  5 Jordan Wolfe                 Gdhs-Glencoe                      5.46m   NWI 
  6 Erik VanDyk                  Sdci-Strathroy         5.50m      5.35m   NWI 
  7 Brandon Meginnis             Sjhs-St. Thomas        5.77m      5.24m   NWI 
  8 Jeremy Armour                Cass-Woodstock                    5.05m   NWI 
  9 Devon Lucan                  Pci-St. Thomas                    4.96m   NWI 
 10 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas        5.47m      4.87m   NWI 
 11 Graham Silcox                Pci-St. Thomas                    4.83m   NWI 
 12 Tyler Coleman                Sdci-Strathroy         5.75m      4.81m   NWI 
 13 Yornnara Phin                Ceci-St. Thomas                   4.72m   NWI 
 14 Brandon Oliver               Sjhs-St. Thomas        3.68m      4.66m   NWI 
 15 Chris Posliff                Hchs-Strathroy         5.50m      4.61m   NWI 
 16 Justin Lasook                Eess-Aylmer            5.00m      4.37m   NWI 
 17 Brandon Klassen              Ceci-St. Thomas                   4.36m   NWI 
 18 Chris Sanders                Smhs-Woodstock                    4.27m   NWI 
 19 AJ Lavendar                  Hchs-Strathroy         5.00m      4.08m   NWI 
 20 Kevin Berkmortel             Hchs-Strathroy         5.90m      4.00m   NWI 
 21 Tyler Johnson                Ldss-Dorchester                   3.88m   NWI 
 22 Cole Hill                    Hpss-Woodstock                    3.71m   NWI 
 -- Mario Tran                   Ceci-St. Thomas                    FOUL       
 -- Tyler Schiefele              Ldss-Dorchester                    FOUL       
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
  Tri County: * 11.95m  1993        Kim Dykxhoorn, East Elgin SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelly Bedek                  Sjhs-St. Thomas       10.93m     11.10m   NWI 
  2 Jen Chamberlain              Pci-St. Thomas                    9.74m   NWI 
  3 Kirsten Wein                 Idci-Ingersoll         9.07m      9.59m   NWI 
  4 Shelby Charlton              Sdci-Strathroy         8.50m      9.06m   NWI 
  5 Alika Kingsbury              Ghs-Tillsonburg        8.20m      9.05m   NWI 
  6 Kathryn Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy         9.00m      9.04m   NWI 
  7 Sine Frederick               Sjhs-St. Thomas        8.41m      8.69m   NWI 
 -- Melissa Renno                Ceci-St. Thomas                    FOUL       
 -- Rebecca Vince                Idci-Ingersoll                     FOUL       
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
  Tri County: * 14.21m  1985        Sandy Marini, Glendale HS?                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Ceci-St. Thomas                  13.35m   NWI 
  2 Ryan Wells                   Hpss-Woodstock                   12.37m   NWI 
  3 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy        11.50m     12.21m   NWI 
  4 Jordan Wolfe                 Gdhs-Glencoe                     11.75m   NWI 
  5 Garrick Byers                Idci-Ingersoll                   11.61m   NWI 
  6 Tyler Coleman                Sdci-Strathroy        11.50m     11.48m   NWI 
  7 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas       11.01m     11.10m   NWI 
  8 Brandon Meginnis             Sjhs-St. Thomas       11.50m     10.53m   NWI 
  9 Steven Buckley               Hpss-Woodstock                   10.52m   NWI 
 10 Justin Lasook                Eess-Aylmer           10.00m     10.46m   NWI 
 11 Brandon Oliver               Sjhs-St. Thomas                  10.30m   NWI 
 12 Tyler Schiefele              Ldss-Dorchester                   9.99m   NWI 
 13 Brandon Klassen              Ceci-St. Thomas                   9.63m   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
  Tri County: * 12.40m  1997        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jill Knight                  Pci-St. Thomas                   10.00m  
  2 Mara Rumble                  Wci-Woodstock          8.50m      8.82m  
  3 Brooke Hoxar                 Ldss-Dorchester        9.45m      8.49m  
  4 Alexis Beddard               Hchs-Strathroy                    8.38m  
  5 Sarah Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy         8.00m      7.87m  
  6 Heidi Shaw                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   7.38m  
  7 Sarah Thompson               North Middle                      7.23m  
  8 Erica Singer                 Pci-St. Thomas                    6.89m  
  9 Joeylynn Sopoco              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   6.48m  
 10 Rebecca Lahey                Hchs-Strathroy                    6.27m  
 11 Nicole Durbridge             Wess-West Lorne                   6.19m  
 12 Carly MacQueen-Alexander     Wci-Woodstock          7.00m      5.67m  
 13 Jackie Metcalfe              Wci-Woodstock          7.00m      5.50m  
 14 Lindsay Beattie              Pci-St. Thomas                    5.35m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  05/06/2005  Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre      
  Tri County: * 15.90m  1973        Joe Peters, ?                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joe Parsons                  Idci-Ingersoll                   12.68m  
  2 Charles Nyugen               Sjhs-St. Thomas       11.36m     11.88m  
  3 Brandon Collier              Sjhs-St. Thomas       12.69m     10.79m  
  4 Adam Rankin                  Sdci-Strathroy        13.00m     10.43m  
  5 Derek Freer                  Sdci-Strathroy        12.00m     10.05m  
  6 Brampton Dakin               Ceci-St. Thomas                   9.55m  
  7 Mark Van Overberghe          Ceci-St. Thomas                   9.34m  
  8 Colin Isbister               Wci-Woodstock          9.90m      8.96m  
  9 Briar Fitzmorris             Idci-Ingersoll                    8.66m  
 10 Dalton Churchill             Ceci-St. Thomas                   7.33m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
  Tri County: * 37.65m  1992        Averill McCann, Medway HS?                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexis Beddard               Hchs-Strathroy                   33.02m  
  2 Brooke Hoxar                 Ldss-Dorchester       35.45m     31.17m  
  3 Mara Rumble                  Wci-Woodstock         25.50m     27.22m  
  4 Sarah Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy        25.00m     21.58m  
  5 Heidi Shaw                   Ceci-St. Thomas                  20.86m  
  6 Rebecca Lahey                Hchs-Strathroy                   20.46m  
  7 Jackie Metcalfe              Wci-Woodstock         20.00m     20.20m  
  8 Carly MacQueen-Alexander     Wci-Woodstock         17.00m     19.03m  
  9 Erica Singer                 Pci-St. Thomas                   16.85m  
 10 Joeylynn Sopoco              Sjhs-St. Thomas                  15.10m  
 11 Taylor Young                 Pci-St. Thomas                   14.74m  
 12 Lindsay Beattie              Pci-St. Thomas                   12.93m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
  Tri County: * 48.54m  1979        Eric VanMoerkerke, Glendale HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charles Nyugen               Sjhs-St. Thomas       47.00m     43.55m  
  2 Derek Freer                  Sdci-Strathroy        35.00m     34.26m  
  3 Adam Rankin                  Sdci-Strathroy        35.00m     31.85m  
  4 Wade Mitchener               Ceci-St. Thomas                  27.13m  
  5 Brampton Dakin               Ceci-St. Thomas                  24.88m  
  6 Mark Van Overberghe          Ceci-St. Thomas                  24.32m  
  7 Dalton Churchill             Ceci-St. Thomas                  22.44m  
  8 Harry Mott                   Hpss-Woodstock                   21.36m  
  9 Brandon Collier              Sjhs-St. Thomas                  18.69m  
 10 AJ Lavendar                  Hchs-Strathroy                   17.40m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
  Tri County: * 44.42m  1997        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karleigh Parker              Cass-Woodstock                   38.02m  
  2 Katrina Jeromkin             Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     32.66m  
  3 Brooke Hoxar                 Ldss-Dorchester       35.56m     32.04m  
  4 Jasmine Crosby               Sdci-Strathroy        25.00m     29.45m  
  5 JulieAnn Milling             Wci-Woodstock         25.00m     28.78m  
  6 Sarah Maciejewski            Sdci-Strathroy        28.00m     28.65m  
  7 Mara Rumble                  Wci-Woodstock         26.00m     25.96m  
  8 Erica Yungblut               North Middle                     24.02m  
  9 Sarah Jones                  North Middle                     23.55m  
 10 Carly MacQueen-Alexander     Wci-Woodstock         18.00m     22.99m  
 11 Chelsea Crawford             Eess-Aylmer           17.00m     22.98m  
 12 Nicole Durbridge             Wess-West Lorne                  21.00m  
 13 Jackie Metcalfe              Wci-Woodstock         18.00m     20.65m  
 14 Alexis Beddard               Hchs-Strathroy                   19.98m  
 15 Alex Horton                  Sdci-Strathroy        25.00m     18.51m  
 16 Rebecca Lahey                Hchs-Strathroy                   18.05m  
 17 Heidi Shaw                   Ceci-St. Thomas                  17.52m  
 18 Joeylynn Sopoco              Sjhs-St. Thomas                  16.91m  
 19 Cassandra Hodgins            North Middle                     16.33m  
 20 Sarah Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy        20.00m     13.63m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
  Tri County: * 60.12m  1974        Wayne Brennan, ?                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brampton Dakin               Ceci-St. Thomas                  41.50m  
  2 Dylan Boersma                Sdci-Strathroy        40.00m     41.34m  
  3 Brandon Collier              Sjhs-St. Thomas       37.40m     36.42m  
  4 Mark Van Overberghe          Ceci-St. Thomas                  34.58m  
  5 Billy Sheeler                Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     33.36m  
  6 Dalton Churchill             Ceci-St. Thomas                  30.35m  
  7 Drew Lyle                    Pci-St. Thomas                   28.28m  
  8 Wade Mitchener               Ceci-St. Thomas                  26.08m  
  9 Harry Mott                   Hpss-Woodstock                   25.58m  
 10 AJ Lavendar                  Hchs-Strathroy                   24.56m  
 11 Colin Isbister               Wci-Woodstock         31.00m     24.14m  
 12 Matthew Deisley              Sdci-Strathroy        28.00m     21.54m  
 13 Jacob Chouinard              Sjhs-St. Thomas                  21.48m  
 -- Bronson Smart                Hchs-Strathroy        35.00m         ND  
 -- Michael Johnston             Smhs-Woodstock                       DQ  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
  Tri County: * 50.20  1991        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          55.00      53.74Q  3 
  2 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  54.34      54.83Q  1 
  3 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                          53.50      54.99Q  2 
  4 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                                     54.16q  3 
  5 Strathroy - Strathroy  'B'                          55.00      54.41q  3 
  6 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                                     57.31q  2 
  7 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'B'                                     57.32   1 
  8 Parkside - St. Thomas  'B'                                     57.89   3 
  9 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                          1:03.00      57.93   2 
 10 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'B'                             58.18   1 
 11 Woodstock - Woodstock  'B'                          57.50      58.91   1 
 12 College Avenue - Woodstock  'A'                                59.47   1 
 13 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                                59.71   1 
 14 North Middlesex - Parkhill  'A'                              1:00.37   3 
 15 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                                  1:02.81   3 
 -- St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 -- East Elgin - Aylmer  'B'                          1:12.00        DNF   2 
 -- North Middlesex - Parkhill  'B'                                   DQ   2 
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
  Tri County: * 50.20  1991        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          53.74      54.00  
  2 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                          54.99      54.27  
  3 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                          54.16      54.30  
  4 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  54.83      55.07  
  5 Strathroy - Strathroy  'B'                          54.41     x55.28  
 -- Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                          57.31         DQ  
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park                             
                       Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton                   
  Tri County: * 44.70  1977        , Huron Park SS                             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          48.00      47.56Q  1 
  2 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                                     47.90Q  2 
  3 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         46.00      47.91Q  3 
  4 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                                48.26q  1 
  5 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                          52.00      48.61q  2 
  6 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                                 48.98q  3 
  7 Glencoe - Glencoe  'A'                                         49.26   3 
  8 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                                    49.45   1 
  9 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'B'                         50.00      51.01   2 
 10 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                             51.75   1 
 11 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                                     52.07   2 
 12 Huron Park - Woodstock  'B'                                    52.69   2 
 13 St. Mary's - Woodstock  'A'                                    53.82   3 
 14 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                            52.00      56.93   1 
 -- Holy Cross - Strathroy  'C'                         54.00        DNF   3 
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park                             
                       Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton                   
  Tri County: * 44.70  1977        , Huron Park SS                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         47.91      46.61  
  2 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          47.56      47.57  
  3 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     48.26      48.00  
  4 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                          47.90      48.41  
  5 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                          48.61      48.76  
 -- St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                      48.98         DQ  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:58.07  04/06/2005  Lydia Willemse, St Christopher- Sarnia    
  Tri County: * 5:25.90  2007        Lexi Wilson, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tiana Beharriell             Sdci-Strathroy       5:59.00    5:53.28  
  2 Jennifer Roberts             Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:40.00    5:54.40  
  3 Erika Graf                   Cass-Woodstock                  6:02.04  
  4 Cynthia Hill                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      6:02.00    6:12.50  
  5 Danae Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer          6:35.00    6:21.65  
  6 Brianna Tosswill             Sjhs-St. Thomas      6:47.00    6:29.09  
  7 Paige Brouwer                Sjhs-St. Thomas      6:55.97    6:32.76  
  8 Kristen Obeda                Ceci-St. Thomas                 6:55.74  
  9 Alyssa Acre                  Eess-Aylmer          7:00.00    7:11.69  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
  Tri County: * 6:18.00  2000        Greg Wieczorek, Lord Dorchester SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hick                  Sdci-Strathroy       6:20.00    6:23.13  
  2 Chris Taylor                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      7:00.00    6:51.41  
  3 Colin Pegg                   Wci-Woodstock        7:05.00    6:59.91  
  4 Mate Madgic                  Ceci-St. Thomas                 7:00.37  
  5 Jesse Burt                   Hpss-Woodstock       7:15.00    7:00.78  
  6 Blake Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer          7:15.00    7:00.94  
  7 Ian McCreery                 Hpss-Woodstock       7:12.00    7:05.62  
  8 Josh McNorgan                Ldss-Dorchester      7:18.67    7:09.32  
  9 Chris Caddey                 Ldss-Dorchester                 7:11.08  
 10 Luke O'Neill                 Eess-Aylmer          7:40.00    7:42.73  
 11 Gage Bennett                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                 7:42.75  
 12 Taylor Littlejohn            Ldss-Dorchester                 7:57.07  
 13 Jacob Chouinard              Sjhs-St. Thomas      7:15.00    8:01.19  
 14 Zach Kitchen                 Pci-St. Thomas                  8:01.26  
 15 Joe Cantin                   Hchs-Strathroy                  8:16.95  
 16 Brandon Hartman              Hchs-Strathroy                  8:26.06  
 17 David Obeda                  Ceci-St. Thomas                 8:43.19  
 18 Alex Frerichs                Cass-Woodstock                  9:00.51  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
  Tri County: * 4:09.33  2006        , Strathroy DCI                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                4:19.79    4:26.30   3 
  2 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                                   4:38.82   2 
  3 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                        4:20.00    4:40.98   3 
  4 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'B'                          x4:45.68   1 
  5 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                               4:46.95   1 
  6 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                        4:30.00    4:50.36   3 
  7 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'B'                              x4:54.51   2 
  8 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                                  4:56.31   1 
  9 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                                  4:59.72   2 
 10 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                                   5:00.23   2 
 11 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                              5:14.60   3 
 12 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                                     5:21.84   1 
 13 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'B'                                 x5:26.26   3 
 14 East Elgin - Aylmer  'C'                                    x5:36.49   2 
 15 East Elgin - Aylmer  'B'                                    x5:51.84   1 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
  Tri County: * 3:30.70  1970        , Annandale HS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                        3:43.00    3:45.18   4 
  2 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                               3:46.32   1 
  3 Huron Park - Woodstock  'A'                                  3:50.70   3 
  4 Parkside - St. Thomas  'A'                                   3:51.19   3 
  5 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                3:47.67    3:52.81   4 
  6 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'B'                          x4:00.00   2 
  7 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                       3:48.00    4:01.74   4 
  8 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'B'                              x4:02.49   3 
  9 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                                     4:03.43   2 
 10 Ingersoll - Ingersoll  'A'                                   4:06.16   2 
 11 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                              4:08.82   1 
 12 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'B'                             x4:08.95   3 
 13 Huron Park - Woodstock  'B'                                 x4:21.61   1 
 14 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'B'                       3:52.00   x4:23.36   4 
 15 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'C'                              x4:23.81   3 
 16 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'C'                          x4:24.47   2 
 17 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'C'                       3:56.00   x4:25.49   4 
 18 East Elgin - Aylmer  'B'                                    x4:27.95   3 
 19 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'C'                             x4:46.61   1 

Close Window