2010 Tri County Track and Field
Woodstock, ON
May 12, 2010

 

 

Licensed to Holy Cross Catholic S.S.  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/05/2010 08:01 PM
    2010 Tri-County Track & Field Championships - 11/05/2010 to 12/05/2010     
                                Track and Field                                
                          College Ave SS -- Woodstock                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.20  2008        Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS       
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
  Tri County: $ 12.60  1987        Shelley Buchanan, East Elgin SS             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy         13.85      13.77  
  2 Sara Eyndhoven               IDCI                   13.97      14.10  
  3 Chantal Cote                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        14.13      14.26  
  4 Meghan Wright                Ldss-Dorchester        14.77      14.42  
  5 Hanna Seliga                 Ldss-Dorchester        14.23      14.44  
  6 Sarah Chamberlain            Stampeders             14.51      14.82  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA 2: ! 56.20  2005        Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S          
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
  Tri County: $ 58.90  2000        Cat Lee, Woodstock CI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maddie DeDecker              Ldss-Dorchester        59.76    1:06.87   2 
  2 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy       1:01.00    1:09.93   2 
  3 Sarah Chamberlain            Stampeders           1:08.00    1:10.29   2 
  4 Hanna Seliga                 Ldss-Dorchester      1:04.44    1:10.61   2 
  5 Maddie Burt                  Stampeders           1:09.00    1:12.57   2 
  6 Brooke Shepherd              Glend                   1.11    1:13.33   2 
  7 Jaime Moon                   IDCI                            1:14.36   1 
  8 Laura Godts                  Hchs-Strathroy                  1:15.46   1 
  9 Karli Milmine                Eess-Aylmer          1:15.00    1:19.27   1 
 10 Abby Buren                   Hchs-Strathroy                  1:22.52   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
  Tri County: $ 4:51.60  1978        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mariel Fluttert              Ldss-Dorchester      5:11.12    5:18.69  
  2 Madalyn Ruby                 HPSS                 5:15.00    5:20.68  
  3 Marissa Ukos                 HPSS                 5:20.00    5:37.80  
  4 Jessie MacAlpine             HPSS                 5:35.00    5:38.09  
  5 Larissa Jones                IDCI                            6:02.06  
  6 Meg Sebok                    Glend                           6:11.77  
  7 Taylor Bedek                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      6:28.38    6:12.17  
  8 Laura Godts                  Hchs-Strathroy                  6:16.40  
  9 Hannah Northgraves           Glend                           6:19.03  
 10 Abby Buren                   Hchs-Strathroy                  6:52.73  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
  Tri County: $ 12.60  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Muma                   Ceci-St. Thomas        14.58      15.46  
  2 Carrie McMullen              Ceci-St. Thomas        15.74      16.15  
  3 Claudia Warner               Eess-Aylmer            16.32      16.73  
  4 Shelby McCurdy               Glend                  16.55      17.69  
  5 Savanna Todd                 Glend                  17.02      17.72  
  6 Rachel Latiff                Hchs-Strathroy         16.73      18.20  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                
                       B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
   Can Inter: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
  Tri County: $ 52.80  1979        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parkside Stampeders  'A'                            58.59      59.49  
  2 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                      59.50      59.63  
  3 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                          58.59      59.87  
  4 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  55.36    1:00.16  
  5 Glendale  'A'                                       59.59    1:03.13  
  6 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                          1:00.49    1:06.09  
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
  Tri County: $ 1.64m  1990        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Wright                Ldss-Dorchester                   1.41m  
  2 Danielle Seegers             Sdci-Strathroy         1.40m      1.38m  
  3 Monica Bergen                Eess-Aylmer            1.35m      1.35m  
  4 Morgan Hendriks              Ldss-Dorchester                   1.30m  
  5 Janelle Terhaerdt            IDCI                             J1.30m  
  6 Rachel McCreadie             Stampeders                        1.25m  
  7 Maddie Burt                  Stampeders                       J1.25m  
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.71m  2006        Jessi Pilling - Sir Frederick Banting      
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
  Tri County: $ 10.50m  2000        Sara Jibb, Ingersoll DCI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Learn                Glend                  8.51m      8.91m  
  2 Sylvia Nguyen                Sjhs-St. Thomas        8.14m      8.42m  
  3 Karli Milmine                Eess-Aylmer            8.95m      8.38m  
  4 Stephanie Shepard            HPSS                   7.90m      8.22m  
  5 Anita Rastapkevicius         Sjhs-St. Thomas        7.98m      8.19m  
  6 Megan Payler                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        8.20m      8.10m  
  7 Jessica Stalker              Gdhs-Glencoe                      8.05m  
  8 Schuyler Young               Sjhs-St. Thomas        7.89m      7.11m  
  9 Rachel DeBoer                IDCI                              6.96m  
 10 Karlie Burt                  Stampeders                        6.93m  
 11 Cassidy Goetz                Hchs-Strathroy                    6.36m  
 12 Kaitlyn Vermeeren            Glend                  7.50m      5.92m  
 13 Tristan Dakin                Ceci-St. Thomas                   5.51m  
 14 Natalie Mueller              Stampeders                        4.77m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
  Tri County: $ 12.10  2000        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laura VanBommel              Sjhs-St. Thomas        13.39      13.34  
  2 Taylor Campbell              Glend                  13.48      13.57  
  3 Stephanie Faulds             Sdci-Strathroy         13.98      13.96  
  4 Kirsten Wein                 IDCI                   14.03      13.99  
  5 Brooke Howard                Stampeders             14.00      14.15  
  6 Kaylee Duke                  Eess-Aylmer            14.31      14.64  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 56.04  2006        Natalie Greiger - Stouffville               
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
  Tri County: $ 58.10  1981        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amanda Hancock               Stampeders           1:04.00    1:07.91   2 
  2 Brooke Howard                Stampeders           1:06.00    1:10.92   2 
  3 Jessica Regan                Ldss-Dorchester      1:04.45    1:11.54   2 
  4 Stephanie Monteith           Ldss-Dorchester                 1:15.18   1 
  5 Jordyn Toonen                North Middle         1:19.30    1:16.83   1 
  6 Sarah DeBacker               IDCI                            1:18.06   1 
  7 Jasmine Crosby               Sdci-Strathroy       1:08.70    1:18.53   2 
  8 Ashley Waite                 Eess-Aylmer          1:10.00    1:21.84   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:35.27  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc         
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
  Tri County: $ 4:43.70  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Renken                 Glend                           5:46.06  
  2 Jacqueline Baker             IDCI                            5:46.59  
  3 Amanda Hancock               Stampeders           5:40.17    5:48.56  
  4 Melinda-Lee LeBlanc          IDCI                            5:51.84  
  5 Tori McMullen                Wci-Woodstock        5:59.00    6:53.98  
  6 Jen Graham                   Eess-Aylmer          7:45.00    6:57.93  
  7 Rebecca Lahey                Hchs-Strathroy                  7:03.16  
  8 Becca Shaw                   IDCI                            7:24.83  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.88  2008        Ashley Maddex - Rockland DHS                
   Can Inter: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
  Tri County: $ 11.70  1983        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pheobe Sampey                IDCI                   13.68      13.72  
  2 Rebecca Murray               Ceci-St. Thomas        15.27      15.24  
  3 Kaylee Duke                  Eess-Aylmer            15.64      15.26  
  4 S'Ine Frederick              Sjhs-St. Thomas        15.19      16.05  
  5 Chelsea Crawford             Eess-Aylmer            16.09      16.24  
  6 Jordyn Toonen                North Middle           16.53      16.77  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross           
   Can Inter: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
  Tri County: $ 51.00  1989        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          55.50      58.88  
  2 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                          58.29      59.63  
  3 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                            58.33    1:05.81  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.25m  2008        Karleigh Parker - College Ave SS, Sandwich -
   Can Inter: * 3.80m  2003        Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS            
 Can Inter 2: * 3.80m  2005        Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate         
  Tri County: $ 2.70m  2008        Karleigh Parker, College Avenue SS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larrissa Jerome              Wci-Woodstock          1.80m      2.20m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5.48m  2006        Catherine Okoukoni - Cardinal Carter        
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
  Tri County: $ 5.65m  1980        Ruth Pugh, Lord Dorchester SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julie-Ann Milling            IDCI                              4.22m  
  2 Laura VanBommel              Sjhs-St. Thomas        5.01m      4.13m  
  3 Kirsten Wein                 IDCI                              4.09m  
  4 Alyssa Bickle                Wci-Woodstock          4.10m      3.94m  
  5 Carley MacIntyre             Stampeders                        3.90m  
  5 Pheobe Sampey                IDCI                              3.90m  
  7 Ashley Waite                 Eess-Aylmer            4.00m      3.66m  
  8 Jillian Maracle              Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.43m  
  9 Jessica Adamson              Glend                  3.60m      3.30m  
 10 Stephanie Monteith           Ldss-Dorchester                   3.25m  
 11 Samantha Farquarson          Sdci-Strathroy         4.00m      3.22m  
 12 Rachel Neves                 Sdci-Strathroy         4.00m      3.03m  
 13 Holly Carrel                 Eess-Aylmer            3.70m      2.92m  
 14 Vivian Nolan                 Wess-West Lorne        3.48m      2.91m  
 15 Alex Ransom                  Wess-West Lorne        3.74m      2.83m  
 16 Becca Shaw                   IDCI                              2.76m  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.97m  2008        Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS            
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
  Tri County: $ 11.62m  1992        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cayla Smith                  Glend                  9.78m      9.76m  
  2 Kirsten Wein                 IDCI                              9.66m  
  3 Michelle Wiersma             Ldss-Dorchester                   8.62m  
  4 Alyssa Bickle                Wci-Woodstock          9.10m      8.59m  
  5 S'Ine Frederick              Sjhs-St. Thomas        8.35m      8.41m  
  6 Erica Graf                   Cass-Woodstock                    8.09m  
  7 Ashley Waite                 Eess-Aylmer            7.65m      8.02m  
  8 Sarah Thompson               North Middle                      7.81m  
  9 Alytta Teuber                Eess-Aylmer            7.10m      6.88m  
 -- Jessica Adamson              Glend                  7.90m       FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 39.25m  05/06/2005  Amy Town, Orillia DCVI -Orillia            
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
  Tri County: $ 37.30m  1999        Rebecca Blane, Strathroy DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mara Rumble                  Wci-Woodstock         29.00m     24.61m  
  2 Brooke Hoxar                 Ldss-Dorchester                  21.23m  
  3 Rebecca Lahey                Hchs-Strathroy                   20.30m  
  4 Sarah Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy                   18.91m  
  5 Alex Pinnell                 Ceci-St. Thomas                  18.42m  
  6 Alexandra Scott              Hchs-Strathroy                   17.27m  
  7 Ashley Rudavsky              Wess-West Lorne       15.98m     16.46m  
  8 Jackie Metcalfe              Wci-Woodstock         19.00m     16.29m  
  9 Carly MacQueen-Alexander     Wci-Woodstock         19.00m     16.18m  
 10 Alex Kominek                 Wci-Woodstock         23.00m     15.94m  
 11 Holly Carrel                 Eess-Aylmer           18.00m     15.85m  
 12 Sarah Runnalls               Hchs-Strathroy                   15.34m  
 13 Anastasia White              Eess-Aylmer           20.00m     15.27m  
 14 Joeylyn Sopoco               Sjhs-St. Thomas                  14.13m  
 15 Melissa Borecki              Sjhs-St. Thomas                  13.79m  
 16 Emily Reid                   Stampeders                       13.33m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
   Can Inter: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
  Tri County: $ 12.60  1989        Lydia Froese, Marcia Vanderheyden, East Elgi
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karleigh Parker              Cass-Woodstock         13.26      13.18  
  2 Katie Butterwick             Stampeders             13.18      13.23  
  3 Ally Graham                  IDCI                   13.33      13.40  
  4 Tara Matthews                Stampeders             13.35      13.52  
  5 Rachel Muma                  Ceci-St. Thomas        13.49      13.64  
  6 Vanessa Breen                Ldss-Dorchester        13.86      13.83  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
   Can Inter: * 52.74  2005        Carline Muir - Weston CI                    
 Can Inter 2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
  Tri County: $ 57.40  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Kay                   Ldss-Dorchester      1:03.45    1:08.95   2 
  2 Kendra Taylor                Stampeders           1:06.33    1:09.27   2 
  3 Emily Fluttert               Ldss-Dorchester                 1:09.67   1 
  4 Rebecca Vaughan              Stampeders           1:08.54    1:10.28   2 
  5 Amber Albert                 Sdci-Strathroy       1:05.90    1:11.19   2 
  6 Rebecca Dupuis               HPSS                 1:08.00    1:13.04   2 
  7 Brittany Shanes              Cass-Woodstock       1:14.00    1:13.26   1 
  8 Amber-Lyn McDonald           Cass-Woodstock       1:12.00    1:17.26   1 
  9 Tanita White                 Eess-Aylmer          1:22.00    1:19.85   1 
 10 Rachel Ludwig                IDCI                            1:21.58   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
   Can Inter: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
  Tri County: $ 4:47.00  1981        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Roberts             Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:10.00    5:25.89  
  2 Emily Kruger                 IDCI                 5:00.00    5:31.23  
  3 Kristen Bullock              North Middle         5:27.00    5:40.63  
  4 Teresa Nesic                 Wess-West Lorne      6:16.50    5:52.75  
  5 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middle                    6:04.81  
  6 Rebecca DeWaele              Sjhs-St. Thomas      6:25.87    6:10.97  
  7 Rachel Ludwig                IDCI                            6:25.59  
  8 Katie Knight                 Eess-Aylmer          7:00.00    6:30.52  
  9 Tanita White                 Eess-Aylmer          7:55.00    6:46.89  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
   Can Inter: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
  Tri County: $ 14.80  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brianna Wilson               Eess-Aylmer            17.26      16.44  
  2 Rachel Muma                  Ceci-St. Thomas        17.37      17.55  
  3 Michelle Loomen              Hchs-Strathroy         17.47      17.98  
  4 Courtney Schmidt             Sdci-Strathroy         17.77      18.14  
  5 Chelsey Filewood             Stampeders             17.57      19.35  
  6 Janell Paterson              Eess-Aylmer            19.20      19.55  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
   Can Inter: * 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
  Tri County: $ 50.20  1991        , Medway HS                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parkside Stampeders  'A'                            53.72      56.19  
  2 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                      55.47      56.50  
  3 Ingersoll  'A'                                      54.51      56.87  
  4 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  57.05      58.44  
  5 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                            57.79    1:00.97  
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
  Tri County: $ 1.73m  1986        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          1.63m      1.50m  
  2 Kristin Bujnowski            Hchs-Strathroy         1.60m      1.45m  
  3 Brianna Wilson               Eess-Aylmer            1.58m      1.40m  
  4 Kathryn Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy         1.50m      1.35m  
  5 Alyssa Acre                  Eess-Aylmer            1.45m      1.30m  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.54m  2006        Erika Reiser - Sandwich                     
   Can Inter: * 3.80m  2003        Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS            
 Can Inter 2: * 3.80m  2005        Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate         
  Tri County: $ 3.30m  13/05/2009  Karleigh Parker, Cass                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karleigh Parker              Cass-Woodstock                    2.80m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
  Tri County: $ 11.95m  1993        Kim Dykxhoorn, East Elgin SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Campbell             Sjhs-St. Thomas       11.30m     10.58m  
  2 Kelly Bedek                  Sjhs-St. Thomas       11.28m     10.21m  
  3 Kaitlin Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock         10.10m      9.79m  
  4 Jen Chamberlain              Stampeders                        9.73m  
  5 Kathryn Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy         9.00m      9.34m  
  6 Jill Tereschyn               Eess-Aylmer            8.10m      9.29m  
  7 Amber Patrick                Eess-Aylmer            8.20m      8.05m  
 -- Brooke Earley                Sdci-Strathroy         9.00m       FOUL  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
  Tri County: $ 44.42m  1997        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karleigh Parker              Cass-Woodstock                   34.98m  
  2 Jenn Wakefield               Ceci-St. Thomas                  32.78m  
  3 Natalie Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     29.16m  
  4 Erica Yungblut               North Middle                     23.22m  
  5 Katelyn MacKay               Wci-Woodstock         31.00m     21.92m  
  6 Brittni Campbell             Eess-Aylmer           28.00m     21.25m  
  7 Sabina Godau                 Eess-Aylmer           20.00m     21.05m  
  8 Jordan Blewett               Wci-Woodstock         26.00m     19.71m  
  9 Alexis Beddard               Hchs-Strathroy        27.00m     18.57m  
 10 Nicole Durbridge             Wess-West Lorne       21.00m     17.79m  
 11 Kendra Taylor                Stampeders                       16.67m  
 12 Kylie Paquette               Hchs-Strathroy                   16.30m  
 13 Brittany Russell             Eess-Aylmer           19.00m     14.98m  
 14 Jane Abell                   Eess-Aylmer           21.00m     13.61m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:58.07  04/06/2005  Lydia Willemse, St Christopher- Sarnia    
   Can Inter: * 4:58.07  2005        Lydia Willemse - St. Christopher          
  Tri County: $ 5:25.90  2007        Lexi Wilson, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Roberts             Sjhs-St. Thomas      6:00.00    5:53.39  
  2 Erica Graf                   Cass-Woodstock          5.35    6:04.45  
  3 Sarah Nichol                 Eess-Aylmer          6:40.00    6:15.00  
  4 Tiana Beharriell             Sdci-Strathroy       6:00.00    6:21.19  
  5 Danae Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer          6:20.00    6:32.02  
  6 Paige Brouwer                Sjhs-St. Thomas      6:55.00    6:55.97  
  7 Alyssa Acre                  Eess-Aylmer          6:30.00    7:07.34  
  8 Jen Graham                   Eess-Aylmer          8:25.00    7:26.28  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
  Tri County: $ 11.10  1998        Colin Yates, Norwich DHS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer            12.44      12.38  
  2 Greg Bakker                  Stampeders             12.42      12.42  
  3 Michael Van Damme            Hchs-Strathroy         12.45      12.55  
  4 Mike Reaume                  Hchs-Strathroy         13.00      12.76  
  5 Matt Lencz                   North Middle           12.73      12.94  
  6 Brook Hiddink                Stampeders             13.02      13.17  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 50.84  04/06/2005  Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug   
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
  Tri County: $ 52.40  1998        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Konecny                Wess-West Lorne        58.00      58.74   4 
  2 Tom deVroomen                Sdci-Strathroy         59.00    1:00.33   4 
  3 Austin Rublik                Hchs-Strathroy         56.00    1:01.03   4 
  4 Billy Roberts                Wess-West Lorne      1:00.60    1:02.01   4 
  5 David Lewis                  Hchs-Strathroy       1:05.00    1:02.51   3 
  6 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer            57.00    1:02.57   4 
  7 Will Chesney                 HPSS                 1:02.00    1:02.92   3 
  8 Jesse Miller                 Ldss-Dorchester        58.78    1:03.04   4 
  9 John Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:01.00    1:03.52   3 
 10 Bas Willemse                 Sdci-Strathroy       1:02.50    1:03.93   3 
 11 Connor Fleishman             IDCI                            1:04.02   1 
 12 Alex Kirshner                Wess-West Lorne                 1:04.67   2 
 13 Trevor Smith                 Stampeders           1:05.00    1:04.99   3 
 14 Noah Porter                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                 1:05.38   1 
 15 Kolten Barrow                IDCI                            1:05.46   1 
 16 Jack Moylan                  Glend                1:01.00    1:07.23   3 
 17 Brandon Taylor               IDCI                            1:07.24   1 
 18 Ryan Reid                    Stampeders                      1:08.66   2 
 19 Sam Smith                    Hchs-Strathroy                  1:11.01   2 
 20 Dylan Baughman               Eess-Aylmer          1:28.00    1:41.82   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: $ 4:23.20  2000        Adam Eddy, Woodstock CI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Hick                   Sdci-Strathroy       4:30.00    4:36.35  
  2 Colin Pegg                   Wci-Woodstock        4:35.00    4:46.37  
  3 Zach Dockstader              Eess-Aylmer          5:10.00    4:47.39  
  4 Jacob McDonald               Wess-West Lorne                 4:54.43  
  5 Nic Bylsma                   Sdci-Strathroy       4:50.00    4:59.24  
  6 Jordan Kobayashi             Glend                   5.26    4:59.86  
  7 Ryan Fitch                   Glend                   5.25    5:01.78  
  8 Ben Kirwin                   IDCI                            5:12.24  
  9 Mark Gawley                  IDCI                            5:14.93  
 10 Gage Bennett                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:07.92    5:21.30  
 11 Trevor Smith                 Stampeders           5:25.23    5:23.90  
 12 Steve Blankenship            Eess-Aylmer          6:10.00    5:26.48  
 13 Austin Rublik                Hchs-Strathroy       4:50.00    5:38.99  
 14 Brian VanBelois              Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:50.01    5:45.94  
 15 Zach Twist-Couto             Hchs-Strathroy                  5:59.23  
 16 Logan Little                 Gdhs-Glencoe                    6:03.20  
 17 Josh Taylor                  Ldss-Dorchester                 6:03.90  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.04  2006        Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI       
  Tri County: $ 13.80  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Fitzmorris          IDCI                   19.02      17.24  
  2 Luke Kok                     Hchs-Strathroy         19.75      19.64  
  3 Christopher Mikulinac        Sjhs-St. Thomas        19.54      19.65  
  4 Harrison Luce                Sjhs-St. Thomas        19.96      20.59  
  5 Josh Simpson                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        21.84      22.06  
  6 Noah Porter                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        22.80      22.73  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 45.38  04/06/2008  Pickering HS                                
                       Williams, Farzam, Wright, Reid                    
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
 Can Inter 2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
  Tri County: $ 46.90  2000        , Glendale HS                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parkside Stampeders  'A'                            51.15      51.17  
  2 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                            51.93      52.09  
  3 Ingersoll  'A'                                      51.44      52.34  
  4 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          51.94      53.37  
  5 Huron Park  'A'                                     53.20      53.57  
 -- West Elgin - West Lorne  'A'                        51.24         DQ  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3.40m  2004        Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach     
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
  Tri County: $ 3.64m  1982        Dan Martynowski, Ingersoll DCI?             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marco Maurer                 HPSS                              2.00m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean - Orchard Park                
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
  Tri County: $ 6.35m  1998        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Konecny                Wess-West Lorne        5.40m      4.94m  
  2 Mike Reaume                  Hchs-Strathroy         5.50m      4.90m  
  3 Luke Chesney                 HPSS                   5.00m      4.83m  
  4 Zach Massey                  Eess-Aylmer            5.00m      4.82m  
  5 Jeremy Vandeven              Sdci-Strathroy         4.90m      4.75m  
  6 Tom deVroomen                Sdci-Strathroy         5.00m      4.71m  
  7 Colin Nancekivel             Ldss-Dorchester                   4.61m  
  8 Ben Kirwin                   IDCI                              4.49m  
  8 Christopher Mikulinac        Sjhs-St. Thomas        4.91m      4.49m  
 10 Kevin Maurer                 Sdci-Strathroy         5.00m      4.47m  
 10 Billy Roberts                Wess-West Lorne        4.98m      4.47m  
 10 Alex Jackson                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   4.47m  
 13 Ryan Baker                   Ldss-Dorchester                   4.41m  
 14 Jack Moylan                  Glend                  5.23m      4.37m  
 15 Ryan Creasey                 Wci-Woodstock          4.80m      4.34m  
 16 Justin Froese                Eess-Aylmer            4.90m      4.33m  
 17 Graham Deller                Gdhs-Glencoe                      4.29m  
 18 Phillip Pieper               Ldss-Dorchester                   4.19m  
 19 Logan Purbrick               Gdhs-Glencoe                      4.18m  
 20 Zack McVittie                IDCI                              4.15m  
 21 Brandon Taylor               IDCI                              4.13m  
 22 Josh Buchanan                Wess-West Lorne        4.40m      4.07m  
 23 Calvin Catherwood            Sjhs-St. Thomas        4.31m      4.03m  
 24 Mitch Crosby                 Sdci-Strathroy         4.80m      3.91m  
 25 Harrison Luce                Sjhs-St. Thomas        4.54m      3.83m  
 26 Rayal Hill                   HPSS                              3.79m  
 27 Brian VanBelois              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   3.61m  
 28 Kaz Cholochnski              Hchs-Strathroy                    3.04m  
 29 Brandon Silva                Hchs-Strathroy                    2.53m  
 30 Derek McCarty                Hchs-Strathroy                    2.15m  
 31 Tyler Tuff                   Stampeders                        1.74m  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia                      
  Tri County: $ 15.96m  1981        Jeff Watson, East Elgin SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Vandeven                Sdci-Strathroy        11.00m     12.71m  
  2 Matt Lencz                   North Middle          12.86m     11.82m  
  3 Alex Kirshner                Wess-West Lorne                  11.52m  
  4 Brook Hiddink                Stampeders                       11.16m  
  5 Ian Brouwer                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                  10.61m  
  6 Brad McCormick               North Middle                      9.68m  
  7 Brady Dyck                   Eess-Aylmer           10.85m      9.28m  
  8 Kolten Barrow                IDCI                              9.02m  
  9 Derek Balasin                Hchs-Strathroy                    8.78m  
 10 Michael-Payne Sylva          Hchs-Strathroy                    8.31m  
 11 Sam Smith                    Hchs-Strathroy                    8.03m  
 12 Zach Read                    Wess-West Lorne        8.25m      7.83m  
 13 Nathan Wilson                Eess-Aylmer            7.95m      7.63m  
 14 Brandon Silva                Hchs-Strathroy                    7.53m  
 15 Eddy Loewen                  Eess-Aylmer            7.20m      6.56m  
 -- Tyler Tuff                   Stampeders                         FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.53m  05/06/2005  Wiley Collins, Westminster-London          
  Tri County: $ 55.01m  1983        Tony Mucha, Ingersoll DCI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Chesney                 HPSS                  30.00m     38.35m  
  2 Zach Read                    Wess-West Lorne       26.93m     32.52m  
  3 Brady Dyck                   Eess-Aylmer           30.00m     32.21m  
  4 Nathaniel Zwinkles           Hchs-Strathroy                   29.47m  
  5 Brian VanBelois              Sjhs-St. Thomas       27.42m     28.00m  
  6 Derek Balasin                Hchs-Strathroy                   27.57m  
  7 Nathan Wilson                Eess-Aylmer           20.00m     24.98m  
  8 John Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas       27.73m     23.57m  
  9 Michael-Payne Sylva          Hchs-Strathroy                   23.04m  
 10 Brad McCormick               North Middle                     22.30m  
 11 Eddy Loewen                  Eess-Aylmer           21.00m     21.26m  
 12 Mathew Scott                 Hchs-Strathroy                   20.24m  
 13 Corey Evans                  North Middle                     19.24m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
  Tri County: $ 10.90  1963        Don Duncan, Huron Park SS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Morgan                  Stampeders             12.06      11.93  
  2 Devon Lucan                  Stampeders             12.39      12.19  
  3 David Iza                    HPSS                   12.23      12.21  
  4 Cody Kellogg                 Stampeders             12.68      12.59  
  5 Brandon Meginnis             Sjhs-St. Thomas        12.60      12.61  
  6 Evan Wilcox                  Ceci-St. Thomas        12.69      12.90  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 48.92  2008        Alistair Moona - Erindale SS                
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
  Tri County: $ 50.10  2000        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devyn McGlocklin             Ldss-Dorchester        54.54      56.11   3 
  2 Alex Dufault                 Sdci-Strathroy         55.50      56.79   3 
  3 Corey Squires                Stampeders             55.00      58.18   3 
  4 Andrew Moser                 Ldss-Dorchester        53.45      59.48   3 
  5 Evan Wilcox                  Ceci-St. Thomas                   59.90   1 
  6 Connor Wilson                Sdci-Strathroy         57.00    1:01.68   3 
  7 Taylor Littlejohn            Ldss-Dorchester                 1:03.85   1 
  8 Jacob VanEyk                 Hchs-Strathroy         57.00    1:04.07   3 
  9 Matt Grauer                  HPSS                 1:05.00    1:04.43   2 
 10 Colton Vandenberk            Sdci-Strathroy         59.00    1:07.34   2 
 11 Austin Vanheck               Hchs-Strathroy       1:02.00    1:10.68   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4:01.10  2006        Kyle Milks - Thousand Islands             
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: $ 4:06.10  1975        Ron Becht, Glendale HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Deane                Ldss-Dorchester      4:20.09    4:24.86  
  2 Alex Dufault                 Sdci-Strathroy       4:20.00    4:34.05  
  3 Mate Magdic                  Ceci-St. Thomas      4:40.00    4:35.70  
  4 Connor Pfile                 Sdci-Strathroy       4:40.00    4:37.08  
  5 Jesse Burt                   HPSS                 4:45.00    4:38.17  
  6 Chris Taylor                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:05.79    4:40.05  
  7 Sam Foran                    Smhs-Woodstock       4:35.00    4:48.67  
  8 Ian McCreery                 HPSS                 5:20.00    4:54.42  
  9 Jacob Chouinard              Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:09.11    4:56.10  
 10 Paul Rochus                  Eess-Aylmer                     4:56.51  
 11 Josh McNorgan                Ldss-Dorchester      4:50.09    5:01.15  
 12 Darcey Butler                HPSS                 5:15.00    5:20.62  
 13 Richard Murray               IDCI                            5:22.78  
 14 Ryan Cooreman                Eess-Aylmer          5:35.00    5:28.00  
 15 Connor Lowry                 Sdci-Strathroy       5:45.00    5:30.15  
 16 Devon Boyer                  Sdci-Strathroy       5:10.00    6:06.16  
 -- Jordan VanBrink              Hchs-Strathroy                      DNF  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.31  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS        
  Tri County: $ 14.00  1996        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Ceci-St. Thomas        15.99      16.14  
  2 Jevon Bisschop               Eess-Aylmer            16.26      16.63  
  3 Steven Buckley               HPSS                   17.92      17.15  
  4 Garrick Byers                IDCI                   18.12      17.91  
  5 Zach Zwinkles                Hchs-Strathroy         18.36      17.93  
  6 Zak Jukna                    Ceci-St. Thomas        19.07      21.06  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 43.80  2006        Birchmount Park                             
                       J. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
 Can Inter 2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
  Tri County: $ 45.20  2000        , Parkside CI                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parkside Stampeders  'A'                            48.50      48.20  
  2 Huron Park  'A'                                     48.94      48.68  
  3 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                      49.69      49.54  
  4 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     49.83      49.69  
  5 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  49.86      50.44  
  6 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          51.09      59.12  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
   Can Inter: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Ward                    Cass-Woodstock                    2.40m  
  2 Paul Schram                  Cass-Woodstock                   J2.40m  
  3 Ian McCreery                 HPSS                              2.20m  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA 2: ! 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
  Tri County: $ 13.89m  1990        Jason Laur, East Elgin SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Bell                   Ceci-St. Thomas                  12.14m  
  2 Steven Buckley               HPSS                  11.48m     11.71m  
  3 Ryan Wells                   HPSS                             11.68m  
  4 Jevon Bisschop               Eess-Aylmer           11.40m     11.49m  
  5 Tyler Coleman                Sdci-Strathroy        11.00m     11.17m  
  6 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy        11.00m     11.12m  
  7 Garrick Byers                IDCI                             11.03m  
  8 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas                  11.01m  
  9 Nick Groeneweg               Ceci-St. Thomas                  10.34m  
 10 Brandon Lue                  Ceci-St. Thomas                  10.28m  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands               
     OFSAA 2: ! 18.20m                                                         
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
  Tri County: $ 17.63m  12/05/2009  Jordan Young, St. Joseph's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Nguyen               Sjhs-St. Thomas       13.54m     13.20m  
  2 Brandon Collier              Sjhs-St. Thomas       11.21m     12.69m  
  3 Brandon Frietas              Hchs-Strathroy                   11.75m  
  4 Lance Freer                  Sdci-Strathroy        10.00m     11.21m  
  5 Bronson Smart                Hchs-Strathroy        14.00m     11.16m  
  6 Clayton Thompson             Glend                            10.17m  
  7 Wade Mitchener               Ceci-St. Thomas                  10.03m  
  8 Connaire MacInnis            Sdci-Strathroy        10.00m      9.87m  
  9 Zach Watt                    Hchs-Strathroy                    9.85m  
 10 Adam English                 Hchs-Strathroy                    9.36m  
 11 Colin Isbister               Wci-Woodstock         10.05m      9.31m  
 12 Harry Mott                   HPSS                              8.16m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
   Can Inter: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
 Can Inter 2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
 Can Inter 3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
  Tri County: $ 10.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Stewart              Sdci-Strathroy         11.58      11.60  
  2 Mike Slegers                 Hchs-Strathroy         11.78      11.72  
  3 Daniel Posliff               Hchs-Strathroy         11.84      11.74  
  4 Kevin VanderVloet            North Middle           12.18      12.20  
  5 Brandon Strazzella           Sdci-Strathroy         12.24      12.30  
  6 Scott Potenza                Hchs-Strathroy         11.97      12.43  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.82  2006        Greg Hayes - St. Mary's                     
     OFSAA 2: ! 46.89                                                          
   Can Inter: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
  Tri County: $ 50.50  1996        Matt Stephenson, St. Mary's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          50.00      54.39   4 
  2 Eric Robilliard              Sjhs-St. Thomas        55.16      55.71   4 
  3 Cody Boudreau                Eess-Aylmer            55.00      56.63   4 
  4 Joe Holden                   Sjhs-St. Thomas        57.12      57.27   3 
  5 Daniel Posliff               Hchs-Strathroy         56.00      57.41   4 
  6 Cam Purdy                    Sdci-Strathroy         57.00      57.57   4 
  7 Ricky Prestage               Sjhs-St. Thomas        58.20      58.10   3 
  8 Jon Godfrey                  Wess-West Lorne        59.21      59.71   2 
  9 Kyle Sym                     Ceci-St. Thomas                   59.80   1 
 10 Sean Banghart                Ceci-St. Thomas                   59.80   1 
 11 Mike Ackworth                Stampeders                      1:00.08   2 
 12 Mike Trethewey               Sdci-Strathroy         57.00    1:00.21   4 
 13 Billy Sheeler                Sdci-Strathroy         59.00    1:01.02   3 
 14 Thomas Allin                 Eess-Aylmer            58.00    1:01.27   3 
 15 Jake McAlister               Hchs-Strathroy         58.00    1:02.82   3 
 16 Theron Hankinson             Hchs-Strathroy       1:00.00    1:04.76   2 
 17 Kyle Locke                   Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:07.57   1 
 18 Scott Potenza                Hchs-Strathroy         58.00    1:09.62   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: $ 3:58.20  2000        Steve Kocsis, St. Mary's HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Hendrikx               North Middle         4:07.00    4:11.91  
  2 Eric Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas      4:10.00    4:15.09  
  3 Jeremy Granger               Ldss-Dorchester      4:34.44    4:26.00  
  4 Scott deBoer                 IDCI                 4:32.00    4:28.80  
  5 Jeremy Hick                  Sdci-Strathroy       4:20.00    4:33.42  
  6 Kyle Bulgin                  North Middle         4:35.00    4:37.04  
  7 Jarrett Zehr                 Ldss-Dorchester      4:25.54    4:45.72  
  8 Briar Fitzmorris             IDCI                 5:00.00    4:50.12  
  9 Elliot Jones                 North Middle                    4:51.88  
 10 Blake Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer          5:00.00    4:54.07  
 11 Stuart Granger               Ceci-St. Thomas                 5:06.61  
 12 Luke O'Neill                 Eess-Aylmer          5:20.00    5:09.28  
 13 Kyle Locke                   Ceci-St. Thomas                 5:15.68  
 14 Bud Laur                     Eess-Aylmer          6:45.00    5:21.81  
 15 Zach Kitchen                 Stampeders                      5:23.13  
 16 Lucas Easterbrook            Sjhs-St. Thomas      5:23.98    5:26.62  
 17 Alex Frerichs                Cass-Woodstock          5.40    5:36.25  
 18 David Obeda                  Ceci-St. Thomas                 5:48.51  
 19 Ryan Oldfield                Ceci-St. Thomas                 5:52.26  
 20 Dan Shaw                     IDCI                            5:58.46  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.86  2006        Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting         
   Can Inter: * 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W              
  Tri County: $ 14.20  2000        Andrew Vandendool, St. Joseph's HS          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Jenkins                Ceci-St. Thomas        18.91      19.43  
  2 Kyle Krebs                   Sjhs-St. Thomas        20.16      19.87  
  3 Matt Jenkins                 Ceci-St. Thomas        19.93      19.97  
  4 Ricky Prestage               Sjhs-St. Thomas        21.63      21.35  
  5 Jake McAlister               Hchs-Strathroy         21.02      22.33  
  6 Mario Tran                   Ceci-St. Thomas        18.87      26.89  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.47  2008        Birchmount Park                             
                       Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton                   
   Can Inter: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
 Can Inter 2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
  Tri County: $ 44.70  1977        , Huron Park SS                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         47.34      46.02  
  2 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          47.89      47.02  
  3 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                      48.89      49.53  
  4 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                     49.39      50.38  
  5 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                            50.07      57.00  
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
  Tri County: $ 2.06m  13/05/2009  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          2.15m      2.00m  
  2 Jordan Harvey                Sjhs-St. Thomas        1.85m      1.85m  
  3 Jeremy Armour                Cass-Woodstock                    1.75m  
  4 Andrew Jenkins               Ceci-St. Thomas                  J1.75m  
  5 Tyler VanLeeuwan             Glend                  1.82m      1.70m  
  6 Erik VanDyk                  Sdci-Strathroy         1.85m     J1.70m  
  7 Kyle Sooklal                 Stampeders                       J1.70m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
   Can Inter: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
  Tri County: $ 48.54m  1979        Eric VanMoerkerke, Glendale HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Dyck                 Eess-Aylmer           38.00m     38.30m  
  2 Scott Rumble                 Wci-Woodstock         39.00m     36.40m  
  3 Derek Freer                  Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     31.70m  
  4 Adam Rankin                  Sdci-Strathroy        35.00m     30.74m  
  5 Nathan VanderSanden          Hchs-Strathroy                   27.58m  
  6 Kevin Ens                    Ceci-St. Thomas                  23.08m  
  7 Scott Cummings               Hchs-Strathroy                   22.30m  
  8 Raymond Mohan                Ceci-St. Thomas                  22.16m  
  9 Joel Smith                   Hchs-Strathroy                   20.38m  
 10 Aaron Smith                  Hchs-Strathroy                   19.38m  
 11 Adrian Bruijns               Ceci-St. Thomas                  18.78m  
 12 Dakin Brampton               Ceci-St. Thomas                  17.98m  
 13 Alex Frerichs                Cass-Woodstock                   15.50m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
   Can Inter: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
  Tri County: $ 6:18.00  2000        Greg Wieczorek, Lord Dorchester SS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hick                  Sdci-Strathroy       6:40.00    6:50.19  
  2 Stuart Granger               Ceci-St. Thomas                 7:06.52  
  3 Jarrett Zehr                 Ldss-Dorchester      6:34.34    7:09.59  
  4 Blake Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer          7:20.00    7:18.69  
  5 Chris Taylor                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      7:10.00    7:29.72  
  6 Luke O'Neill                 Eess-Aylmer          7:40.00    7:54.59  
  7 Zach Kitchen                 Stampeders                      8:08.87  
  8 David Obeda                  Ceci-St. Thomas                 8:09.25  
  9 Wyatt Bowman                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      7:00.00    8:17.05  
 10 Paul Rochus                  Eess-Aylmer          7:45.00    8:18.42  
 11 Devin Shackleton             Eess-Aylmer          8:00.00    8:23.17  
 12 Lucas Easterbrook            Sjhs-St. Thomas      6:59.00    8:27.73  
 13 Darcey Butler                HPSS                            8:29.83  
 
Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
  Tri County: $ 5:18.90  2007        Ian VanHeteren, Strathroy DCI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ian VanHeteren               Sdci-Strathroy       4:45.00    7:01.60  

 

 

 

Licensed to Holy Cross Catholic S.S.  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/05/2010 07:59 PM
    2010 Tri-County Track & Field Championships - 11/05/2010 to 12/05/2010     
                                Track and Field                                
                          College Ave SS -- Woodstock                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
  Tri County: $ 25.70  1998        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Muma                   Ceci-St. Thomas        28.80      28.30  
  2 Maddie DeDecker              Ldss-Dorchester        28.40      28.50  
  3 Rachel Wolfs                 Hchs-Strathroy         29.40      29.20  
  4 Hanna Seliga                 Ldss-Dorchester        29.80      30.10  
  5 Sarah Bulgin                 North Middle           30.70      31.10  
  6 Kaitlyn Comeau               Wci-Woodstock          29.80      31.90  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
  Tri County: $ 23.40  1999        Keith Veldhuis, Ingersoll DCI               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Lencz                   North Middle           25.40      25.20  
  1 Craig Maltby                 Eess-Aylmer            26.40      25.20  
  3 Chase Konecny                Wess-West Lorne        25.60      25.70  
  4 Michael Van Damme            Hchs-Strathroy         26.20      26.00  
  5 Christopher Mikulinac        Sjhs-St. Thomas        26.60      26.40  
  6 John Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas        26.80      27.10  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge              
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
  Tri County: $ 2:22.21  2006        Chelsea Lynes, Huron Park SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madalyn Ruby                 HPSS                 2:30.00    2:30.24  
  2 Morgan Hendriks              Ldss-Dorchester      2:27.76    2:31.85  
  3 Marissa Ukos                 HPSS                 2:37.00    2:33.32  
  4 Mariel Fluttert              Ldss-Dorchester      2:30.09    2:40.24  
  5 Larissa Jones                IDCI                            2:47.05  
  6 Brie Bencich                 Wci-Woodstock        2:50.00    2:48.45  
  7 Laura Godts                  Hchs-Strathroy                  2:53.75  
  8 Alison Brown                 Sdci-Strathroy       2:45.00    2:55.55  
  9 Sarah Chamberlain            Stampeders           2:50.00    2:55.98  
 10 Sara Hogan                   Sjhs-St. Thomas      3:12.87    2:57.41  
 11 Taylor Bedek                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                 2:58.25  
 12 Mackenzie Lawlor             Wci-Woodstock        2:48.00    2:58.58  
 13 Lindsay Dawson               Eess-Aylmer          3:10.00    2:58.86  
 14 Abby Buren                   Hchs-Strathroy                  3:04.51  
 15 Jessi Wareing                Wci-Woodstock        3:10.00    3:04.77  
 16 Jenn Lynch                   Sjhs-St. Thomas      3:13.37    3:07.23  
 17 Brittany Snyder              Eess-Aylmer          2:50.00    3:07.89  
 18 Renita Dewaele               Sjhs-St. Thomas      3:44.37    3:45.91  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: $ 2:06.30  1983        Tim Hoyland, Ingersoll DCI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Derek Hick                   Sdci-Strathroy       2:16.00    2:13.51  
  2 Jacob McDonald               Wess-West Lorne      2:19.00    2:17.17  
  3 Colin Pegg                   Wci-Woodstock        2:12.00    2:18.03  
  4 Zach Dockstader              Eess-Aylmer             2.20    2:19.49  
  5 Austin Rublik                Hchs-Strathroy       2:12.00    2:21.39  
  6 Bas Willemse                 Sdci-Strathroy       2:25.00    2:29.83  
  7 Trevor Smith                 Stampeders           2:36.00    2:31.93  
  8 Jesse Miller                 Ldss-Dorchester      2:23.45    2:32.21  
  9 Curtis Beckett               IDCI                            2:33.49  
 10 Corey Evans                  North Middle                    2:34.25  
 11 Gage Bennett                 Sjhs-St. Thomas                 2:34.79  
 12 Steve Blankenship            Eess-Aylmer          2:50.00    2:38.56  
 13 Ryan Reid                    Stampeders                      2:41.32  
 14 Brad McCormick               North Middle                    2:42.76  
 15 Zach Twist-Couto             Hchs-Strathroy                  2:43.39  
 16 Ian Brouwer                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                 2:43.83  
 17 Kaz Cholochnski              Hchs-Strathroy                  2:56.19  
 18 Jeremy Nopper                Ldss-Dorchester                 3:09.22  
 19 Derek McCarty                Hchs-Strathroy                  3:26.74  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
  Tri County: $ 10:59.20  1987        Jen Graham, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mariel Fluttert              Ldss-Dorchester     11:11.11   11:22.33  
  2 Madalyn Ruby                 HPSS                11:52.00   11:33.58  
  3 Jessie MacAlpine             HPSS                11:54.00   11:37.91  
  4 Marissa Ukos                 HPSS                11:51.00   11:59.76  
  5 Taylor Bedek                 Sjhs-St. Thomas     13:06.00   13:41.43  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 9:05.11  2006        John Paul Malette - Assumption College    
     OFSAA 2: ! 8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                  
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
 Can Inter 2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
  Tri County: $ 9:38.20  1985        Kevin Mulhern, Glendale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colin Pegg                   Wci-Woodstock        9:55.00   10:11.41  
  2 Derek Hick                   Sdci-Strathroy      10:10.00   10:12.39  
  3 Jacob McDonald               Wess-West Lorne     10:08.00   10:15.90  
  4 Nic Bylsma                   Sdci-Strathroy      10:30.00   10:28.34  
  5 Zach Dockstader              Eess-Aylmer         10:45.00   11:00.57  
  6 Gage Bennett                 Sjhs-St. Thomas     10:13.00   11:07.65  
  7 Mark Gawley                  IDCI                           11:13.36  
  8 Will Chesney                 HPSS                11:22.00   11:18.77  
  9 Steve Blankenship            Eess-Aylmer         12:45.00   12:12.31  
 10 Josh Taylor                  Ldss-Dorchester                13:06.68  
 -- Zach Twist-Couto             Hchs-Strathroy                      DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 44.63  2004        Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton        
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
  Tri County: $ 46.20  1992        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maddie DeDecker              Ldss-Dorchester        48.89      47.90   2 
  2 Morgan Hendriks              Ldss-Dorchester        52.34      50.30   2 
  3 Meghan Wright                Ldss-Dorchester                   52.50   1 
  4 Sarah Bulgin                 North Middle                      55.70   1 
  5 Nadine Anderson              North Middle                      56.30   1 
  6 Brittany Snyder              Eess-Aylmer            54.00      56.90   2 
  7 Karissa Paterson             Eess-Aylmer            55.00      57.70   2 
  8 Breanna Walker               Eess-Aylmer            57.00      58.70   2 
  9 Chantal Cote                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:04.00    1:01.20   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.17  05/06/2005  Jeremy Gibbons, Herman, W.F.-Windsor        
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
  Tri County: $ 41.10  1998        Carl Hayes, Parkside CI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mike Reaume                  Hchs-Strathroy                    47.10   1 
  2 Billy Roberts                Wess-West Lorne                   47.20   1 
  3 Mike Oshea                   Sdci-Strathroy         59.00      47.30   2 
  4 Michael Van Damme            Hchs-Strathroy         53.00      48.80   2 
  5 Justin Froese                Eess-Aylmer            59.00      51.50   2 
  6 Luke Kok                     Hchs-Strathroy                    54.70   1 
  7 Josh Simpson                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:10.00    1:01.40   2 
  8 Kaz Cholochnski              Hchs-Strathroy                  1:05.50   1 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.86m  2004        Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College             
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
  Tri County: $ 1.91m  2007        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tom deVroomen                Sdci-Strathroy         1.70m      1.60m  
  2 Ryan Baker                   Ldss-Dorchester                   1.55m  
  3 Curtis Beckett               IDCI                             J1.55m  
  4 Mike Oshea                   Sdci-Strathroy         1.65m     J1.55m  
  5 Ryan Creasey                 Wci-Woodstock          1.50m      1.50m  
  6 Brandon Hyndman              Cass-Woodstock                   J1.50m  
  7 Greg Bakker                  Stampeders                        1.45m  
  8 Colin Nancekivel             Ldss-Dorchester                  J1.45m  
  9 Jeremy Vandeven              Sdci-Strathroy         1.60m     J1.45m  
 10 Ryan Reid                    Stampeders                        1.40m  
 -- Calvin Catherwood            Sjhs-St. Thomas                      NH  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
   Can Inter: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
  Tri County: $ 10.75m  1990        Tawnya Gurchin, Glencoe DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Payler                 Sjhs-St. Thomas        9.09m      9.95m  
  2 Sara Eyndhoven               IDCI                              9.18m  
  3 Alison Brown                 Sdci-Strathroy         8.00m      8.96m  
  4 Sarah Muma                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   8.84m  
  5 Sarah Lilley                 Gdhs-Glencoe                      8.71m  
  6 Laura Alexander              HPSS                   8.55m      8.62m  
  7 Sidney Robertson             Glend                  8.43m      8.57m  
  8 Janelle Terhaerdt            IDCI                              8.48m  
  9 Jessica Boileau              Ceci-St. Thomas                   8.31m  
 10 Sam Matheson                 IDCI                              7.97m  
 11 Carrie McMullen              Ceci-St. Thomas                   7.92m  
 12 Jessica Jenkins              Eess-Aylmer            7.10m      7.79m  
 13 Mary Tilford                 HPSS                              7.65m  
 14 Mariss Wadley                Ceci-St. Thomas                   6.70m  
 15 Lindsay Dawson               Eess-Aylmer            7.25m      6.47m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.32m  05/06/2005  Nathan Dennis, Massey, Vinc-Windsor        
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
  Tri County: $ 12.97m  1987        Jason Laur, East Elgin SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Maurer                 Sdci-Strathroy        11.00m     11.27m  
  2 Mitchell Fitzmorris          IDCI                             11.05m  
  3 Ryan Baker                   Ldss-Dorchester                  10.75m  
  4 Graham Deller                Gdhs-Glencoe                     10.63m  
  5 Jeremy Vandeven              Sdci-Strathroy        10.50m     10.55m  
  6 Zach Massey                  Eess-Aylmer           10.15m     10.49m  
  7 Luke Chesney                 HPSS                             10.39m  
  8 Colin Nancekivel             Ldss-Dorchester                  10.38m  
  9 Ben Kirwin                   IDCI                             10.14m  
 10 Logan Purbrick               Gdhs-Glencoe                     10.07m  
 11 Phillip Pieper               Ldss-Dorchester                   9.76m  
 12 Mike Oshea                   Sdci-Strathroy        10.00m      9.52m  
 13 Jeremy Nopper                Ldss-Dorchester                   9.14m  
 14 Harrison Luce                Sjhs-St. Thomas        7.80m      8.78m  
 -- Ryan Creasey                 Wci-Woodstock          8.95m       FOUL  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
  Tri County: $ 29.84m  1983        Lynn Kaak, ?                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Shepard            HPSS                  23.00m     25.97m  
  2 Schuyler Young               Sjhs-St. Thomas       26.89m     25.82m  
  3 Sylvia Nguyen                Sjhs-St. Thomas       27.66m     25.78m  
  4 Jaime Moon                   IDCI                             20.21m  
  5 Cassidy Goetz                Hchs-Strathroy                   19.80m  
  6 Rachel DeBoer                IDCI                             19.66m  
  7 Karlie Burt                  Stampeders                       18.67m  
  8 Brie Bencich                 Wci-Woodstock         18.00m     17.28m  
  9 Kaitlyn Vermeeren            Glend                 19.20m     16.19m  
 10 Rebecca Learn                Glend                 18.20m     15.92m  
 11 Tristan Dakin                Ceci-St. Thomas                  11.70m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
  Tri County: $ 48.66m  2008        Jordan Young, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Vandeven                Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     42.28m  
  2 Mitchell Fitzmorris          IDCI                             31.96m  
  3 Brady Dyck                   Eess-Aylmer           32.00m     31.86m  
  4 Brook Hiddink                Stampeders                       30.29m  
  5 Zach Read                    Wess-West Lorne       27.92m     25.90m  
  6 Derek Balasin                Hchs-Strathroy                   25.72m  
  7 Ian Brouwer                  Sjhs-St. Thomas                  24.24m  
  8 Eddy Loewen                  Eess-Aylmer           20.00m     19.57m  
  9 Nathaniel Zwinkles           Hchs-Strathroy                   17.25m  
 -- Nathan Wilson                Eess-Aylmer           23.00m       FOUL  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
  Tri County: $ 30.85m  1994        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nadine Anderson              North Middle                     24.01m  
  2 Jaime Moon                   IDCI                             23.76m  
  3 Anita Rastapkevicius         Sjhs-St. Thomas       20.76m     22.60m  
  4 Stephanie Shepard            HPSS                  24.00m     22.25m  
  5 Brie Bencich                 Wci-Woodstock         18.00m     20.50m  
  6 Cassidy Goetz                Hchs-Strathroy                   18.86m  
  7 Lindsay Dawson               Eess-Aylmer           20.00m     15.71m  
  8 Rachel Anderson              North Middle                     15.70m  
  9 Tristan Dakin                Ceci-St. Thomas                  14.12m  
 10 Rebecca Learn                Glend                 20.31m     13.93m  
 11 Rachel DeBoer                IDCI                             13.07m  
 12 Kaitlyn Vermeeren            Glend                 19.00m     11.93m  
 13 Renita Dewaele               Sjhs-St. Thomas       15.20m     11.73m  
 14 Johanna Hankinson            Hchs-Strathroy                   10.88m  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 25.07  2008        Chisomo McHaina - Southwood SS, Lo-Ellen Par
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
  Tri County: $ 25.00  1999        Ayden Olivier, Medway HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brooke Howard                Stampeders             28.60      28.80  
  2 Taylor Campbell              Glend                  28.40      28.90  
  3 Stephanie Faulds             Sdci-Strathroy         29.50      29.80  
  4 Hayley Hunt                  Ldss-Dorchester        29.70      30.10  
  5 Riley Conine                 Sdci-Strathroy         29.80      30.60  
  6 Alex Kominek                 Wci-Woodstock          31.10      30.70  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 22.75  05/06/2005  Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.0h                                                          
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
  Tri County: $ 22.50  1995        Darryl Olczak, St. Joseph's HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Morgan                  Stampeders             24.80      24.30  
  2 Devyn McGlocklin             Ldss-Dorchester        24.40      24.40  
  3 Conner Hodgins-Depont        Sjhs-St. Thomas        25.30      24.60  
  4 Corey Squires                Stampeders             25.20      24.90  
  5 David Iza                    HPSS                   25.10      25.40  
  6 Devon Lucan                  Stampeders             25.70      26.30  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:12.78  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS               
     OFSAA 2: ! 2:10.60                                                        
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
  Tri County: $ 2:17.00  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erica Graf                   Cass-Woodstock          2.35    2:39.05  
  2 Amanda Hancock               Stampeders           2:37.45    2:44.45  
  3 Danae Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer          2:48.00    2:46.87  
  4 Stephanie Monteith           Ldss-Dorchester                 2:51.55  
  5 Sarah Thompson               North Middle                    2:55.68  
  6 Jen Graham                   Eess-Aylmer          3:21.00    3:04.61  
  7 Brittany Fitzmorris          IDCI                            3:04.98  
  8 Tori McMullen                Wci-Woodstock        2:54.00    3:05.82  
  9 Jillian Maracle              Ceci-St. Thomas                 3:23.21  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:58.95  05/06/2005  Tyler Pettes, Aurora HS-Au                
   Can Inter: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: $ 1:59.80  1985        Tyler Hall, College Avenue SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Dufault                 Sdci-Strathroy       2:09.50    2:09.13  
  2 Chris Taylor                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      2:12.66    2:11.59  
  3 Sam Kirwin                   IDCI                 2:15.00    2:13.41  
  4 Andrew Moser                 Ldss-Dorchester      2:07.65    2:16.69  
  5 Ian McCreery                 HPSS                 2:20.00    2:21.52  
  6 Darcey Butler                HPSS                 2:25.00    2:24.43  
  7 Jacob VanEyk                 Hchs-Strathroy                  2:25.71  
  8 Matt Grauer                  HPSS                 2:25.00    2:26.40  
  9 Derek Hooper                 IDCI                            2:28.77  
 10 Taylor Littlejohn            Ldss-Dorchester                 2:29.18  
 11 Mate Magdic                  Ceci-St. Thomas      2:14.00    2:29.33  
 12 Richard Murray               IDCI                            2:29.94  
 13 Ryan Cooreman                Eess-Aylmer          2:29.00    2:30.93  
 14 Jordan VanBrink              Hchs-Strathroy                  2:35.99  
 15 Tyler Schiefele              Ldss-Dorchester      2:22.33    2:36.13  
 16 Connor Lowry                 Sdci-Strathroy       2:40.00    2:40.81  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc        
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
  Tri County: $ 10:09.40  1980        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tiana Beharriell             Sdci-Strathroy      11:30.00   12:10.49  
  2 Melinda-Lee LeBlanc          IDCI                           12:27.64  
  3 Jacqueline Baker             IDCI                           12:35.08  
  4 Danae Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer         13:00.00   12:56.09  
  5 Paige Brouwer                Sjhs-St. Thomas                12:57.02  
  6 Becca Shaw                   IDCI                           16:06.28  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra   
   Can Inter: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
  Tri County: $ 8:54.00  1987        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patrick Deane                Ldss-Dorchester      9:14.56    9:40.33  
  2 Mate Magdic                  Ceci-St. Thomas      9:48.00   10:05.60  
  3 Sam Foran                    Smhs-Woodstock      10:10.00   10:09.79  
  4 Jesse Burt                   HPSS                11:00.00   10:16.28  
  5 Connor Pfile                 Sdci-Strathroy      10:30.00   10:22.78  
  6 Jacob Chouinard              Sjhs-St. Thomas     10:25.90   10:27.34  
  7 Josh McNorgan                Ldss-Dorchester                10:32.90  
  8 Paul Rochus                  Eess-Aylmer                    11:06.34  
  9 Derek Hooper                 IDCI                           11:33.17  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
   Can Inter: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
  Tri County: $ 45.10  1992        Katie Malone, ?                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jillian Maracle              Ceci-St. Thomas                   56.60  
  2 Jordyn Toonen                North Middle                      57.60  
  3 Megan VanLiere               Eess-Aylmer            57.25    1:00.20  
  4 S'Ine Frederick              Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:03.00    1:02.70  
  5 Alytta Teuber                Eess-Aylmer          1:00.00    1:06.50  
  6 Natasha McPhail              Hchs-Strathroy                  1:10.10  
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 38.67  2008        Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS        
   Can Inter: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
  Tri County: $ 39.00  1996        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corey Squires                Stampeders             49.12      44.70   2 
  2 Andrew Moser                 Ldss-Dorchester        44.09      46.00   2 
  3 Taylor Littlejohn            Ldss-Dorchester                   48.50   1 
  3 Colton Vandenberk            Sdci-Strathroy         50.00      48.50   2 
  5 Dylan Symons                 Sdci-Strathroy         51.00      49.40   2 
  6 Zach Zwinkles                Hchs-Strathroy                    50.80   1 
  7 Zak Jukna                    Ceci-St. Thomas                   51.40   2 
  8 Ryan Heckman                 Sdci-Strathroy         52.00      53.60   2 
  9 Luke Berkmortel              Hchs-Strathroy                    54.00   1 
 10 Austin Vanheck               Hchs-Strathroy                    54.10   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland      
   Can Inter: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
  Tri County: $ 1.70m  1985        Catherine Bond, Woodstock CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Bickle                Wci-Woodstock          1.59m      1.55m  
  2 Julie-Ann Milling            IDCI                              1.50m  
  3 Rachel Neves                 Sdci-Strathroy         1.50m      1.40m  
  4 Emily Lilley                 Gdhs-Glencoe                      1.35m  
 -- Kaylee Duke                  Eess-Aylmer            1.48m         NH  
 -- Anastasia White              Eess-Aylmer            1.40m         NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
   Can Inter: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
  Tri County: $ 1.96m  2008        Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock CI               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Callaghan               Sdci-Strathroy         1.80m      1.70m  
  2 Jevon Bisschop               Eess-Aylmer            1.56m     J1.70m  
  3 Nick Groeneweg               Ceci-St. Thomas                   1.65m  
  4 Conner Hodgins-Depont        Sjhs-St. Thomas        1.70m     J1.65m  
  5 Wade Mitchener               Ceci-St. Thomas                   1.60m  
  6 Josh Watt                    HPSS                   1.55m     J1.60m  
 -- Bryan Johnson                Gdhs-Glencoe                         NH  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS         
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
  Tri County: $ 6.61m  1991        Mike Nolan, Lord Dorchester SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conner Hodgins-Depont        Sjhs-St. Thomas        6.06m      5.51m  
  2 Brad Ward                    Cass-Woodstock                    5.43m  
  3 Devon Lucan                  Stampeders                        5.34m  
  4 Steven Buckley               HPSS                   5.71m      5.30m  
  5 Riley Bell                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   5.24m  
  6 Brandon Meginnis             Sjhs-St. Thomas        5.58m      5.21m  
  7 Tyler Coleman                Sdci-Strathroy         5.30m      5.17m  
  8 Ryan Wells                   HPSS                   5.60m      5.14m  
  9 Garrick Byers                IDCI                              4.87m  
 10 Nick Groeneweg               Ceci-St. Thomas                   4.72m  
 11 Josh Clarke                  Cass-Woodstock                    4.69m  
 12 Tyler Schiefele              Ldss-Dorchester                   4.63m  
 13 Jamie Geisler                Sjhs-St. Thomas        5.47m      4.62m  
 14 Taylor McArthur              Sjhs-St. Thomas                   4.44m  
 15 Kyle Smith                   Sdci-Strathroy         5.00m      4.42m  
 16 Logan Carey                  Sdci-Strathroy         5.00m      4.40m  
 17 Brandon Lue                  Ceci-St. Thomas                   4.38m  
 18 Zach Annen                   Stampeders                        4.19m  
 19 Matt Baker                   IDCI                              4.10m  
 20 Luke Berkmortel              Hchs-Strathroy                    3.88m  
 21 David Needham                Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.74m  
 22 Brian Martins                Hchs-Strathroy                    3.27m  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
     OFSAA 2: ! 13.93m                                                         
   Can Inter: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
  Tri County: $ 11.31m  1986        Sue Barzo, Glendale HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mara Rumble                  Wci-Woodstock         10.20m      8.24m  
  2 Brooke Hoxar                 Ldss-Dorchester                   7.85m  
  3 Sarah Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy                    7.16m  
  4 Alexandra Scott              Hchs-Strathroy                    6.60m  
  5 Holly Carrel                 Eess-Aylmer            6.50m      6.37m  
  6 Alex Pinnell                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   6.33m  
  7 Carly MacQueen-Alexander     Wci-Woodstock          7.00m      6.22m  
  8 Joeylyn Sopoco               Sjhs-St. Thomas        6.45m      6.00m  
  9 Ashley Rudavsky              Wess-West Lorne        5.93m      5.85m  
 10 Sarah Runnalls               Hchs-Strathroy                    5.78m  
 11 Melissa Borecki              Sjhs-St. Thomas        5.68m      5.77m  
 12 Jackie Metcalfe              Wci-Woodstock          7.00m      5.70m  
 13 Cassidy Lyons                Hchs-Strathroy                    4.95m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 40.24m  2004        Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor           
   Can Inter: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
  Tri County: $ 37.66m  1984        Karen Perry, East Elgin SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katrina Jeromkin             Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     29.34m  
  2 Brooke Hoxar                 Ldss-Dorchester                  29.32m  
  3 Jasmine Crosby               Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     27.17m  
  4 Laura VanBommel              Sjhs-St. Thomas       29.65m     27.01m  
  5 Julie-Ann Milling            IDCI                             26.26m  
  6 Mara Rumble                  Wci-Woodstock         27.00m     25.44m  
  7 Samantha Farquarson          Sdci-Strathroy        25.00m     22.66m  
  8 Alex Horton                  Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     20.68m  
  9 Alexandra Scott              Hchs-Strathroy                   19.15m  
 10 Carly MacQueen-Alexander     Wci-Woodstock         21.00m     18.68m  
 11 Brooke Goodchild             Gdhs-Glencoe                     18.66m  
 12 Alex Pinnell                 Ceci-St. Thomas                  17.77m  
 13 Rebecca Lahey                Hchs-Strathroy                   17.35m  
 14 Anastasia White              Eess-Aylmer           18.95m     15.92m  
 15 Jackie Metcalfe              Wci-Woodstock         20.00m     15.69m  
 16 Ashley Shaw                  Stampeders                       15.16m  
 17 Sarah Runnalls               Hchs-Strathroy                   14.78m  
 18 Erin Vankemenade             Eess-Aylmer           24.00m     14.56m  
 19 Joeylyn Sopoco               Sjhs-St. Thomas       11.60m     14.51m  
 20 Ashley Rudavsky              Wess-West Lorne                  14.44m  
 21 Chelsea Crawford             Eess-Aylmer           21.00m     12.89m  
 22 Sarah Fraser                 Hchs-Strathroy                   12.11m  
 23 Melissa Borecki              Sjhs-St. Thomas       13.19m     11.83m  
 24 Emily Reid                   Stampeders                       11.65m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 58.60m  2008        Ray Dykstra - Grimsby HS                   
   Can Inter: * 71.46m  1974        Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS                    
 Can Inter 2: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (             
  Tri County: $ 56.56m  1985        Tony Mucha, Ingersoll DCI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cody Wuytenberg              Hchs-Strathroy                   43.19m  
  2 Jacob VanEyk                 Hchs-Strathroy                   39.93m  
  3 Cody Kellogg                 Stampeders                       37.10m  
  4 Brandon Collier              Sjhs-St. Thomas       31.73m     35.92m  
  5 Zach Annen                   Stampeders                       34.25m  
  6 Colin Isbister               Wci-Woodstock         27.00m     31.71m  
  7 Zach Zwinkles                Hchs-Strathroy                   27.39m  
  8 David Needham                Ceci-St. Thomas                  27.16m  
  9 Kyle Smith                   Sdci-Strathroy        25.00m     26.74m  
 10 Bronson Smart                Hchs-Strathroy        44.00m     26.66m  
 11 Connaire MacInnis            Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     26.30m  
 12 Evan Slater                  Sdci-Strathroy        30.00m     20.46m  
 13 Matt Baker                   IDCI                             18.48m  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
   Can Inter: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
 Can Inter 2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
  Tri County: $ 25.80  1973        Laura Mitchell, ?                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Butterwick             Stampeders             27.90      27.10  
  2 Rachel Muma                  Ceci-St. Thomas        27.60      27.50  
  3 Kristin Bujnowski            Hchs-Strathroy         28.10      28.00  
  4 Vanessa Breen                Ldss-Dorchester        29.40      29.80  
  5 Amber Albert                 Sdci-Strathroy         29.70      30.00  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA 2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
   Can Inter: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
  Tri County: $ 21.50  1996        Bryce Coad, St. Mary's HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Stewart              Sdci-Strathroy         24.10      23.40  
  2 Mike Slegers                 Hchs-Strathroy         24.30      23.90  
  3 Daniel Posliff               Hchs-Strathroy         24.40      24.10  
  4 Ricky Prestage               Sjhs-St. Thomas        25.00      24.70  
  5 Cam Purdy                    Sdci-Strathroy         25.40      25.10  
  6 Tyler Runnalls               Hchs-Strathroy         24.80      25.50  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
   Can Inter: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
  Tri County: $ 2:13.50  1982        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Nichol                 Eess-Aylmer          2:55.00    2:39.58  
  2 Teresa Nesic                 Wess-West Lorne      2:53.00    2:40.41  
  3 Katelyn Hochachka            North Middle                    2:41.36  
  4 Nicole Kay                   Ldss-Dorchester      2:30.09    2:44.09  
  5 Alyssa Acre                  Eess-Aylmer          3:00.00    2:54.47  
  6 Rebecca DeWaele              Sjhs-St. Thomas      3:03.89    2:55.55  
  7 Tanita White                 Eess-Aylmer          3:30.00    3:05.81  
  8 Brittany Russell             Eess-Aylmer          3:30.00    3:10.77  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
   Can Inter: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
  Tri County: $ 1:54.90  1990        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas      2:05.31    2:00.24  
  2 Jarrett Zehr                 Ldss-Dorchester      2:06.56    2:10.10  
  3 Stuart Granger               Ceci-St. Thomas                 2:15.49  
  4 Cody Boudreau                Eess-Aylmer          2:17.00    2:18.99  
  5 Sean Banghart                Ceci-St. Thomas                 2:20.67  
  6 Luke O'Neill                 Eess-Aylmer          2:30.00    2:21.40  
  7 Mike Ackworth                Stampeders                      2:21.66  
  8 Tyler Jennings               Ceci-St. Thomas                 2:33.01  
  9 Mike Berkers                 Hchs-Strathroy                  2:46.25  
 10 Ryan Oldfield                Ceci-St. Thomas                 2:50.33  
 11 John Fletcher                Ceci-St. Thomas                x3:07.16  
 -- James Bentley                Ceci-St. Thomas                     DNF  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: !  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
   Can Inter: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
  Tri County: $ 10:18.80  1981        Jill Purola, Huron Park SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Roberts             Sjhs-St. Thomas     11:09.00   11:26.14  
  2 Emily Kruger                 IDCI                11:25.00   11:31.88  
  3 Kristen Bullock              North Middle        11:57.23   12:00.85  
  4 Sarah Nichol                 Eess-Aylmer         12:35.00   12:16.59  
  5 Teresa Nesic                 Wess-West Lorne     13:08.00   12:44.03  
  6 Rebecca DeWaele              Sjhs-St. Thomas     13:09.16   12:50.35  
  7 Rachel Ludwig                IDCI                           13:22.36  
  8 Katie Knight                 Eess-Aylmer         14:25.00   14:04.19  
  9 Brittany Russell             Eess-Aylmer         15:00.00   14:44.96  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA 2: ! 8:17.99                                                        
   Can Inter: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
 Can Inter 2: * 8:11.49                                                        
  Tri County: $ 8:39.20  1989        Shawn McKay, East Elgin SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aaron Hendrikx               North Middle         9:21.45    9:00.39  
  2 Scott deBoer                 IDCI                 9:35.00    9:26.75  
  3 Jeremy Granger               Ldss-Dorchester      9:34.44    9:34.90  
  4 Jeremy Hick                  Sdci-Strathroy       9:30.00    9:48.55  
  5 Kyle Bulgin                  North Middle         9:57.53   10:04.02  
  6 Elliot Jones                 North Middle                   10:10.87  
  7 Blake Berkelmans             Eess-Aylmer         10:25.00   10:14.13  
  8 Briar Fitzmorris             IDCI                10:30.00   10:29.23  
  9 Bud Laur                     Eess-Aylmer         13:30.00   11:09.08  
 10 Kyle Locke                   Ceci-St. Thomas                11:12.77  
 11 Lucas Jenkins                Ceci-St. Thomas                11:13.91  
 12 John Fletcher                Ceci-St. Thomas                12:14.21  
 13 Zach Kitchen                 Stampeders                     12:24.55  
 14 David Obeda                  Ceci-St. Thomas                12:38.84  
 15 Ryan Oldfield                Ceci-St. Thomas               x13:00.80  
 16 Dan Shaw                     IDCI                           13:51.30  
 -- Eric Barry                   Sjhs-St. Thomas      8:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: !   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
   Can Inter: *   58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
  Tri County: $ 1:03.90  1995        Jen Robinson, Medway HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kendra Taylor                Stampeders                      1:12.40  
  2 Erica Yungblut               North Middle                    1:16.30  
  3 Michelle Loomen              Hchs-Strathroy                  1:17.30  
  4 Jessica Wilson               IDCI                            1:19.40  
  5 Jen Chamberlain              Stampeders                      1:21.10  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
   Can Inter: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
  Tri County: $ 55.80  1998        Jamie Hollingsworth, Parkside CI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Harvey                Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:12.00    1:08.80   2 
  2 Matt Jenkins                 Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:09.50   1 
  3 Matt Bujnowski               Hchs-Strathroy                  1:11.30   2 
  4 Mike Berkers                 Hchs-Strathroy                  1:13.00   1 
  5 Lucas Easterbrook            Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:09.00    1:16.30   2 
  6 Wyatt Bowman                 Sjhs-St. Thomas      1:14.00    1:17.30   2 
  7 James Bentley                Ceci-St. Thomas                 1:17.60   1 
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
   Can Inter: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
  Tri County: $ 5.53m  1983        Denise Fillion, Annandale HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristin Bujnowski            Hchs-Strathroy         5.50m      4.93m  
  2 Kelly Bedek                  Sjhs-St. Thomas        5.06m      4.81m  
  3 Caitlyn Campbell             Sjhs-St. Thomas        4.99m      4.67m  
  4 Brooke Earley                Sdci-Strathroy         4.50m      4.40m  
  5 Jen Chamberlain              Stampeders                        4.37m  
  6 Nicole Lama                  Eess-Aylmer            4.35m     J4.37m  
  7 Kaitlyn Holman               Glend                  4.36m      4.32m  
  8 Kathryn Pierce               Sdci-Strathroy         4.50m      4.21m  
  9 Amber Patrick                Eess-Aylmer            4.00m      4.05m  
 10 Cori Charlton                Sdci-Strathroy         4.50m      3.88m  
 11 Katie Barons                 Ldss-Dorchester                   3.86m  
 12 Vanessa Taylor               IDCI                              3.82m  
 13 Janell Paterson              Eess-Aylmer            4.20m      3.78m  
 14 Melissa Renno                Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.67m  
 15 Jill Tereschyn               Eess-Aylmer            4.00m      3.55m  
 16 Shaye Abel                   Wess-West Lorne        2.97m      2.87m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
   Can Inter: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
  Tri County: $ 6.79m  1998        Chris Ripley, ?                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Branden Wilhelm              Wci-Woodstock          6.65m      6.40m  
  2 Jeremy Armour                Cass-Woodstock                    5.74m  
  3 Mike Slegers                 Hchs-Strathroy         6.30m      5.63m  
  4 Jordan Wolfe                 Gdhs-Glencoe                      5.39m  
  5 Raymond Mohan                Ceci-St. Thomas                   5.37m  
  6 Mike Trethewey               Sdci-Strathroy         5.50m      5.35m  
  7 Kevin VanderVloet            North Middle                      5.31m  
  8 Tyler Runnalls               Hchs-Strathroy                    5.14m  
  9 Jordan Lomond                Eess-Aylmer            5.45m      5.05m  
 10 Michael Watts                Sdci-Strathroy         5.50m      4.98m  
 11 Mario Tran                   Ceci-St. Thomas                   4.95m  
 12 Kyle Sooklal                 Stampeders                        4.65m  
 13 Mike Berkers                 Hchs-Strathroy                    4.51m  
 14 Keith Dentremont             Sdci-Strathroy         5.00m      4.49m  
 15 Stevin Goldner               Eess-Aylmer            4.89m      4.48m  
 16 Travis Lapointe              Eess-Aylmer            5.23m      4.14m  
 17 Kyle Krebs                   Sjhs-St. Thomas        4.32m      4.12m  
 18 Matt Jenkins                 Ceci-St. Thomas                   3.88m  
 -- Theron Hankinson             Hchs-Strathroy                     FOUL  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
   Can Inter: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
  Tri County: $ 14.21m  1985        Sandy Marini, ?                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Jenkins               Ceci-St. Thomas                  12.48m  
  2 Jeremy Armour                Cass-Woodstock                   11.99m  
  3 Jordan Wolfe                 Gdhs-Glencoe                     11.75m  
  4 Tyler VanLeeuwan             Glend                 12.32m     11.63m  
  5 Travis Lapointe              Eess-Aylmer           10.78m     10.89m  
  6 Thomas Allin                 Eess-Aylmer           11.25m     10.74m  
  7 Mike Trethewey               Sdci-Strathroy        11.00m     10.62m  
  8 Stevin Goldner               Eess-Aylmer            9.75m      9.61m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
   Can Inter: * 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
  Tri County: $ 12.40m  1997        Mandy Beck, Lord Dorchester SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Vandeneynden           Sdci-Strathroy        12.00m     11.06m  
  2 Jill Knight                  Stampeders            11.23m      9.83m  
  3 Jenn Wakefield               Ceci-St. Thomas                   9.81m  
  4 Alexis Beddard               Hchs-Strathroy         9.00m      8.41m  
  5 Brittni Campbell             Eess-Aylmer            8.95m      7.46m  
  6 Kylie Paquette               Hchs-Strathroy                    7.01m  
  7 Shaye Abel                   Wess-West Lorne        7.37m      6.96m  
  8 Nicole Durbridge             Wess-West Lorne        7.14m      6.39m  
  9 Jane Abell                   Eess-Aylmer            6.50m      5.57m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 20.09m  05/06/2005  Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre      
   Can Inter: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
  Tri County: $ 15.90m  1973        Joe Peters, ?                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Dyck                 Eess-Aylmer           13.10m     12.57m  
  2 Scott Rumble                 Wci-Woodstock         13.50m     11.61m  
  3 Kevin Ens                    Ceci-St. Thomas                  10.44m  
  4 Scott Cummings               Hchs-Strathroy                    9.86m  
  5 Adam Rankin                  Sdci-Strathroy        12.00m      9.72m  
  6 Kyle Sym                     Ceci-St. Thomas                   9.54m  
  7 Nathan VanderSanden          Hchs-Strathroy                    9.46m  
  8 Briar Fitzmorris             IDCI                              8.80m  
  9 Adrian Bruijns               Ceci-St. Thomas                   8.38m  
 10 Raymond Mohan                Ceci-St. Thomas                   8.30m  
 11 Devin Shackleton             Eess-Aylmer            9.50m      7.67m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=========================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
   Can Inter: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
  Tri County: $ 37.65m  1992        Averill McCann, ?                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Vandeneynden           Sdci-Strathroy        35.00m     33.15m  
  2 Alexis Beddard               Hchs-Strathroy        35.00m     31.07m  
  3 Katelyn MacKay               Wci-Woodstock         26.00m     24.09m  
  4 Brittni Campbell             Eess-Aylmer           24.00m     23.64m  
  5 Jenn Wakefield               Ceci-St. Thomas                  20.58m  
  6 Jordan Blewett               Wci-Woodstock         23.00m     20.03m  
  7 Shaye Abel                   Wess-West Lorne       20.19m     18.21m  
  8 Kylie Paquette               Hchs-Strathroy                   16.75m  
  9 Jane Abell                   Eess-Aylmer           18.25m     13.35m  
 10 Nicole Lewis                 Hchs-Strathroy                   13.14m  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
   Can Inter: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
  Tri County: $ 4:09.33  2006        , Strathroy DCI                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                4:19.91    4:29.10   3 
  2 Parkside Stampeders  'A'                                     4:32.20   2 
  3 Huron Park  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:40.10   3 
  4 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                              4:41.10   1 
  5 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                        4:45.00    4:43.20   3 
  6 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                    4:53.70    4:49.40   3 
  7 Ingersoll  'A'                                               4:49.60   2 
  8 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                       4:20.00    4:54.90   3 
  9 Woodstock - Woodstock  'A'                        4:52.00    4:56.30   3 
 10 East Elgin - Aylmer  'B'                                    x4:56.80   1 
 11 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                                     5:01.90   2 
 12 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'B'                    5:10.00   x5:16.40   2 
 13 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'B'                                 x5:28.30   1 
 14 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'B'                             x5:35.80   2 
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
============================================================================
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
     OFSAA 2: ! 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
   Can Inter: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
 Can Inter 2: * 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
  Tri County: $ 3:30.70  1970        , Annandale HS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'A'                    3:47.10    3:39.90   4 
  2 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                3:47.89    3:44.40   4 
  3 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                        3:40.00    3:48.10   4 
  4 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                       3:40.00    3:51.20   4 
  5 North Middlesex - Parkhill  'A'                              3:55.70   2 
  6 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'B'                    3:53.00   x3:59.80   4 
  7 East Elgin - Aylmer  'A'                                     4:00.90   2 
  8 Huron Park  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:01.60   3 
     1) Marissa Ukos                    2)                                
  9 Parkside Stampeders  'A'                                     4:01.70   1 
 10 Ingersoll  'A'                                               4:03.70   2 
 11 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'B'                          x4:09.60   1 
 12 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'A'                              4:10.00   1 
 13 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'C'                       3:57.00   x4:10.70   3 
 14 Huron Park  'B'                                             x4:13.30   1 
 15 Central Elgin - St. Thomas  'B'                             x4:16.30   3 
 16 Holy Cross - Strathroy  'B'                       3:55.00   x4:19.70   4 
 17 East Elgin - Aylmer  'B'                                    x4:22.80   2 
 18 St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  'C'                    3:59.00   x4:31.00   3 
 19 East Elgin - Aylmer  'C'                                    x4:32.60   3 
 
               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lord Dorchester  - Dorches 106        2) Huron Park                 73   
    3) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   67        4) Ingersoll                  39   
    4) Central Elgin - St. Thomas  39        6) Holy Cross - Strathroy     28   
    7) Parkside Stampeders         20        7) Glendale                   20   
    7) East Elgin - Aylmer         20       10) North Middlesex - Parkhil  18   
   11) Strathroy - Strathroy       14       12) Glencoe - Glencoe          10   
   12) Woodstock - Woodstock       10                                           
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ingersoll                   77        2) Woodstock - Woodstock      60   
    3) Strathroy - Strathroy       56        4) Lord Dorchester  - Dorche  48   
    5) Parkside Stampeders         46        6) East Elgin - Aylmer        37   
    7) Glendale                    36        8) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  34   
    9) Holy Cross - Strathroy      22       10) Central Elgin - St. Thoma  21   
   11) North Middlesex - Parkhill  13       12) College Avenue - Woodstoc  11   
   13) Glencoe - Glencoe            4                                           
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Parkside Stampeders         72        2) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  63   
    3) Holy Cross - Strathroy      49        4) East Elgin - Aylmer        46   
    5) Strathroy - Strathroy       44        6) Central Elgin - St. Thoma  34   
    7) North Middlesex - Parkhill  32        7) Ingersoll                  32   
    9) College Avenue - Woodstock  30       10) Lord Dorchester  - Dorche  29   
   11) Woodstock - Woodstock       25       12) West Elgin - West Lorne    14   
   13) Huron Park                   1                                           
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   12        2) Lord Dorchester  - Dorche  10   
    3) Parkside Stampeders          8        3) East Elgin - Aylmer         8   
    3) College Avenue - Woodstock   8        6) Strathroy - Strathroy       6   
    6) Huron Park                   6        8) Central Elgin - St. Thoma   4   
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Strathroy - Strathroy      102        2) West Elgin - West Lorne    74   
    3) Holy Cross - Strathroy      61        4) East Elgin - Aylmer        57   
    5) Ingersoll                   38        6) Huron Park                 28   
    7) Parkside Stampeders         27        8) Woodstock - Woodstock      26   
    9) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   21       10) North Middlesex - Parkhil  20   
   11) Lord Dorchester  - Dorches  14       12) Glencoe - Glencoe           4   
   13) Glendale                     1       13) College Avenue - Woodstoc   1   
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Parkside Stampeders         78        2) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas  71   
    3) Strathroy - Strathroy       66        4) Lord Dorchester  - Dorche  61   
    5) Huron Park                  56        6) Central Elgin - St. Thoma  52   
    7) Holy Cross - Strathroy      39        8) College Avenue - Woodstoc  26   
    9) East Elgin - Aylmer         20       10) Ingersoll                  10   
   11) St. Mary's - Woodstock       6       12) Woodstock - Woodstock       3   
   13) Glendale                     1                                           
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   73        2) Holy Cross - Strathroy     68   
    3) Central Elgin - St. Thomas  62        4) Woodstock - Woodstock      56   
    5) Strathroy - Strathroy       53        6) East Elgin - Aylmer        46   
    7) North Middlesex - Parkhill  28        8) College Avenue - Woodstoc  22   
    9) Ingersoll                   20        9) Lord Dorchester  - Dorche  20   
   11) Glencoe - Glencoe           10       12) Glendale                    6   
 
                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Strathroy - Strathroy       16        2) Lord Dorchester  - Dorche  14   
    3) St. Joseph's - St. Thomas   12        4) Central Elgin - St. Thoma   8   
    5) East Elgin - Aylmer          6        6) Holy Cross - Strathroy      4   
    7) North Middlesex - Parkhill   2                                           
 
              Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Strathroy - Strathroy       10                                           

Close Window