2010 Huron Perth Track and Field
Goderich, ON
May 12, 2010

 

 

Licensed to Huron Perth Qualifying Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/05/10 05:01 PM
                    Huron Perth 2010 - 11/05/10 to 12/05/10                    
                                Track and Field                                
                              GDCI, Goderich, ON                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Janmaat               Eagles                 13.20      13.60Q  NWI  4 
  1 Lanie Smith                  Femss                  14.30      13.60Q  NWI  1 
  3 Nicole Middegaal             Eagles                 14.20      13.80Q  NWI  2 
  3 Kira Worner                  Femss                  13.80      13.80Q  NWI  3 
  5 Sarah Cook                   Femss                  14.22      14.00q  NWI  1 
  6 Ashlyn Baer                  Gdci                              14.20q  NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kira Worner                  Femss                  13.80      13.67   NWI 
  2 Shelby Janmaat               Eagles                 13.60      13.69   NWI 
  3 Lanie Smith                  Femss                  13.60      14.06   NWI 
  4 Sarah Cook                   Femss                  14.00      14.53   NWI 
  5 Ashlyn Baer                  Gdci                   14.20      14.57   NWI 
  6 Nicole Middegaal             Eagles                 13.80      14.59   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey King                  Central Huro           28.98      27.63Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kira Worner                  Femss                  28.50      28.03Q  NWI  1 
  3 Bailey Oud                   Eagles                 28.00      29.00Q  NWI  2 
  4 Nicole Middegaal             Eagles                            28.81q  NWI  1 
  5 Ashlyn Baer                  Gdci                              28.84q  NWI  1 
  6 Lanie Smith                  Femss                  29.88      29.47q  NWI  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey King                  Central Huro           27.63      27.53   NWI 
  2 Kira Worner                  Femss                  28.03      28.15   NWI 
  3 Ashlyn Baer                  Gdci                   28.84      28.44   NWI 
  4 Bailey Oud                   Eagles                 29.00      28.88   NWI 
  5 Lanie Smith                  Femss                  29.47      29.12   NWI 
  6 Nicole Middegaal             Eagles                 28.81      29.22   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey King                  Central Huro         1:03.98    1:04.10   2 
  2 Hailey Slaght                Panthers                        1:08.90   2 
  3 Shayna Melady                Eagles                          1:09.90   1 
  4 Courtney Monk                Eagles                          1:11.50   1 
  5 Kelsie Eadie                 Femss                1:08.00    1:11.60   2 
  6 Kayla Veldman                St. Michael                     1:12.70   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Shannon             Gdci                            2:37.00  
  2 Jordan McWhinney             Eagles                          2:40.90  
  3 Melissa Glanville            Central Huro                    2:41.90  
  4 Hailey Slaght                Panthers                        2:45.50  
  5 Shayna Melady                Eagles                          2:46.30  
  6 Lexi Poelman                 Eagles                          2:46.80  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sami McGuinness              St. Michael                     5:33.70  
  2 Jordan McWhinney             Eagles                          5:37.80  
  3 Melissa Glanville            Central Huro                    5:42.90  
  4 Lexi Poelman                 Eagles                          5:45.50  
  5 Maria Knap                   Eagles                          5:46.30  
  6 Hailey Slaght                Panthers                        5:50.50  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sami McGuinness              St. Michael                    12:05.10  
  2 Lexi Poelman                 Eagles                         12:39.10  
  3 Maria Knap                   Eagles                         12:39.40  
  4 Jordann Murray               Central Huro                   13:00.90  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Janmaat               Eagles                 13.30      13.10Q  NWI  1 
  2 Leah Hutchison               Femss                  14.60      13.90Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jocelyn Van Aaken            Eagles                            14.40q  NWI  1 
  3 Sarah Cook                   Femss                  15.30      14.40q  NWI  2 
  5 Mackenzie Thomas             St. Michael            16.00      14.70q  NWI  1 
  6 Leandra Keller               Central Huro                      15.50q  NWI  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Janmaat               Eagles                 13.10      13.30   NWI 
  2 Jocelyn Van Aaken            Eagles                 14.40      14.30   NWI 
  3 Leah Hutchison               Femss                  13.90      14.50   NWI 
  4 Sarah Cook                   Femss                  14.40      14.60   NWI 
  5 Leandra Keller               Central Huro           15.50      15.60   NWI 
  6 Mackenzie Thomas             St. Michael            14.70      16.30   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey King                  Central Huro                      50.80   2 
  2 Jocelyn Van Aaken            Eagles                            52.10   1 
  3 Jordan McWhinney             Eagles                            52.90   1 
  4 Leandra Keller               Central Huro                      56.10   1 
  5 Caitlyn McTavish             Listowel D S S                    56.80   2 
  6 Marinda Gras                 St. Michael          1:02.00      57.40   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill  'A'                                    54.40      57.29   2 
     1) Lanie Smith                     2) Sarah Cook                     
     3) Leah Hutchison                  4) Kira Worner                    
  2 Stratford Central S S - wosc  'A'                              57.84   1 
     1) Jennifer Davis                  2) Emily Downham                  
     3) Stephanie Wilkinson             4) Paige Henry                    
  3 F.E. Madill  'B'                                    57.50      59.12   2 
     1) Sadie Stanley                   2) Paige Ballagh                  
     3) Kelsie Eadie                    4) Chantelle Mawhinney            
  4 St. Mary's D C & V I - wosm  'A'                             1:00.70   1 
     1) Deanna Kerekes                  2) Emily McHendry                 
     3) Kate-Lin Douglas                4) Lauren Aarts                   
  5 St. Anne's Css  'B'                                 56.80    1:01.90   2 
  6 St. Michael C S S - womc  'A'                                1:02.30   1 
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Hutchison               Femss                             1.45m  
  2 Jamie Litchi                 Northwestern                      1.40m  
  3 Amber Matthews               Listowel D S S                    1.35m  
  4 Jenny VanderWall             Northwestern                      1.30m  
  5 Leah Balfour                 Northwestern                     J1.30m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shelby Janmaat               Eagles                            4.49m   NWI 
  2 Bailey Oud                   Eagles                            4.48m   NWI 
  3 Paige Henry                  Stratford Ce                      4.32m   NWI 
  4 Kelsie Eadie                 Femss                             4.20m   NWI 
  5 Lanie Smith                  Femss                             4.11m   NWI 
  6 Anneke Sears-Stryker         Eagles                            4.10m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leah Hutchison               Femss                             9.93m   NWI 
  2 Kelsie Eadie                 Femss                             9.69m   NWI 
  3 Bailey Oud                   Eagles                            9.66m   NWI 
  4 Paige Henry                  Stratford Ce                      9.44m   NWI 
  5 Paige Ballagh                Femss                             8.86m   NWI 
  6 Maria Leis                   St. Mary's                        8.78m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett Jutzi                  Northwestern                      9.17m  
  2 Bridget O'Reilly             St. Michael                       7.52m  
  3 Tess Burnfield               Femss                             6.64m  
  4 Andrea Hamilton              Central Huro                      6.55m  
  5 Natalie Czap                 St. Michael                       6.53m  
  6 Jill McIntosh                St. Michael                       6.49m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett Jutzi                  Northwestern                     23.33m  
  2 Andrea Hamilton              Central Huro                     23.08m  
  3 Tess Burnfield               Femss                            21.83m  
  4 Courtney Vanderlei           Femss                            21.07m  
  5 Bridget O'Reilly             St. Michael                      19.91m  
  6 Olivia Chupik                Mdhs                             17.28m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brett Jutzi                  Northwestern                     25.68m  
  2 Jessica Eastman              Northwestern                     25.00m  
  3 Jill McIntosh                St. Michael                      24.50m  
  4 Chantel Baker                Mdhs                             22.50m  
  5 Sadie Stanley                Femss                            22.21m  
  6 Lisa Mohr                    Mdhs                             20.34m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey Smith                 Eagles                            13.40Q  NWI  2 
  2 Janice Hoiting               Listowel D S S                    13.60Q  NWI  3 
  2 Claire Bender                Listowel D S S                    13.60Q  NWI  3 
  4 Natalie Terpstra             Eagles                            14.00Q  NWI  1 
  4 Liz Miltenburg               Eagles                            14.00Q  NWI  1 
  6 Cassidy Mitchell             St. Mary's                        14.00q  NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Smith                 Eagles                 13.40      13.30   NWI 
  2 Claire Bender                Listowel D S S         13.60      13.56   NWI 
  3 Janice Hoiting               Listowel D S S         13.60      13.82   NWI 
  4 Natalie Terpstra             Eagles                 14.00      14.16   NWI 
  5 Cassidy Mitchell             St. Mary's             14.00      14.28   NWI 
  6 Liz Miltenburg               Eagles                 14.00      14.49   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nadine Otten                 Eagles                 27.00      26.72Q  NWI  1 
  2 Kelsey Smith                 Eagles                            28.34Q  NWI  3 
  3 Sam Metelski                 St. Michael                       29.18Q  NWI  2 
  4 Taylor Gilkinson             Listowel D S S                    28.37q  NWI  1 
  5 Kaitlin Bloemberg            Femss                  29.47      28.62q  NWI  3 
  6 Janice Hoiting               Listowel D S S                    28.63q  NWI  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nadine Otten                 Eagles                 26.72      26.27   NWI 
  2 Kaitlin Bloemberg            Femss                  28.62      27.93   NWI 
  3 Janice Hoiting               Listowel D S S         28.63      28.24   NWI 
  4 Kelsey Smith                 Eagles                 28.34      28.57   NWI 
  5 Sam Metelski                 St. Michael            29.18      29.59   NWI 
  6 Taylor Gilkinson             Listowel D S S         28.37      29.88   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Yungblut            Femss                1:05.10    1:04.80  
  2 Megan Verbeke                Eagles                          1:10.70  
  3 Megan Little                 Gdci                            1:12.90  
  4 Kelsey Morgan                Femss                1:15.34    1:13.50  
  5 Alexus McCue                 Eagles                          1:16.80  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Yungblut            Femss                2:35.00    2:33.70  
  2 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Ce                    2:43.50  
  3 Megan Little                 Gdci                            2:52.30  
  4 Alexus McCue                 Eagles                          2:55.30  
  5 Alyssa Cookson               St. Mary's                      2:57.10  
  6 Shelby Oke                   Panthers                        2:57.70  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Yungblut            Femss                5:20.00    5:17.50  
  2 Shannen Murray               Eagles                          5:26.20  
  3 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Ce                    5:35.70  
  4 Kristie Carter               Stratford Ce                    5:42.10  
  5 Rachael Nivins               Femss                5:30.00    5:43.10  
  6 Sarah Brown                  St. Michael                     6:09.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannen Murray               Eagles                         11:43.30  
  2 Rachael Nivins               Femss               11:50.00   11:57.10  
  3 Devynn Elligson              Stratford Ce                   12:07.70  
  4 Brittany Flowers             Mdhs                           13:05.40  
  5 Shelby Oke                   Panthers                       14:11.00  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nadine Otten                 Eagles                 13.10      12.70Q  NWI  2 
  2 Adrienne Wise                Central Huro           14.77      13.90Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jasmine Kennedy              Central Huro                      14.70q  NWI  1 
  4 Sarah Dolmage                Central Huro                      14.80q  NWI  2 
  5 Laura Irwin                  Femss                  14.50      15.10q  NWI  1 
  6 Sarah Brown                  St. Michael                       16.20q  NWI  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nadine Otten                 Eagles                 12.70      12.50   NWI 
  2 Adrienne Wise                Central Huro           13.90      13.40   NWI 
  3 Sarah Dolmage                Central Huro           14.80      15.20   NWI 
  4 Laura Irwin                  Femss                  15.10      15.30   NWI 
  5 Sarah Brown                  St. Michael            16.20      15.50   NWI 
  6 Jasmine Kennedy              Central Huro           14.70      15.90   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nadine Otten                 Eagles                 48.30      48.10   2 
  2 Adrienne Wise                Central Huro           52.63      50.80   2 
  3 Laura Irwin                  Femss                  51.50      52.20   2 
  4 Adrienna O'Rourke            St. Michael            54.00      53.10   2 
  5 Alisha Morrison              Femss                  54.50      54.90   2 
  6 Sarah Brown                  St. Michael                       56.00   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Anne's Css  'A'                                 52.34      53.70   2 
  2 F.E. Madill  'A'                                    54.80      56.50   2 
     1) Kaitlin Bloemberg               2) Alisha Morrison                
     3) Carly Whitfield                 4) Madeline Yungblut              
  3 Central Huron S S -woch  'A'                        56.70      57.70   2 
     1) Sarah Dolmage                   2) Jasmine Kennedy                
     3) Kelsey King                     4) Adrienne Wise                  
  4 Listowel D S S - woli  'A'                                     58.40   1 
  5 St. Anne's Css  'B'                                 54.80      58.90   2 
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melissa VanDam               Northwestern                      2.05m  
  2 Rachael Carney               Northwestern                      1.90m  
  3 Heather Schoch               Northwestern                      1.60m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Bloemberg            Femss                             4.25m   NWI 
  2 Sam Metelski                 St. Michael                       4.17m   NWI 
  3 Janice Hoiting               Listowel D S S                    4.10m   NWI 
  4 Laura Irwin                  Femss                             4.03m   NWI 
  5 Emily Lesouder               Stratford Ce                      4.01m   NWI 
  6 Tasha Hiemstra               Listowel D S S                    3.88m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Adrienne Wise                Central Huro                      9.57m   NWI 
  2 Emily Lesouder               Stratford Ce                      8.96m   NWI 
  3 Taylor Gilkinson             Listowel D S S                    8.53m   NWI 
  4 Tasha Hiemstra               Listowel D S S                    8.40m   NWI 
  5 Carlee Chambers              St. Mary's                        7.92m   NWI 
  6 Lydia Calderwood             Central Huro                      7.55m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Ce                     10.77m  
  2 Kelsey MacSorley             St. Michael                       8.98m  
  3 Patti Blake                  Listowel D S S                    8.05m  
  4 Courtney Janmaat             Eagles                            7.28m  
  5 Lindy Bancroft               Listowel D S S                    7.20m  
  6 Leonie van de Wetering       Eagles                            7.00m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Ce                     28.34m  
  2 Patti Blake                  Listowel D S S                   24.92m  
  3 Kelsey MacSorley             St. Michael                      24.56m  
  4 Leonie van de Wetering       Eagles                           23.80m  
  5 Shayla Mathers               Eagles                           20.53m  
  6 Morgan Schwindt              Central Huro                     20.33m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brindley Jantzi              Stratford Ce                     24.85m  
  2 Samantha Kerekes             St. Mary's                       23.42m  
  3 Patti Blake                  Listowel D S S                   22.02m  
  4 Shayla Mathers               Eagles                           21.08m  
  5 Lindy Bancroft               Listowel D S S                   16.77m  
  6 Colleen Egger                Listowel D S S                   15.70m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Bean                Gdci                              13.10Q  NWI  3 
  2 Krista Reis                  St. Michael            12.80      13.20Q  NWI  2 
  3 Valerie Robinson-Kyle        Eagles                            14.10Q  NWI  1 
  3 Holly Barlow                 Femss                  13.87      14.10Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kayla Smith                  Femss                  12.60      13.20q  NWI  3 
  6 Abbey Bender                 Listowel D S S                    13.30q  NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kayla Smith                  Femss                  13.20      12.61   NWI 
  2 Krista Reis                  St. Michael            13.20      12.62   NWI 
  3 Danielle Bean                Gdci                   13.10      12.91   NWI 
  4 Abbey Bender                 Listowel D S S         13.30      13.66   NWI 
  5 Valerie Robinson-Kyle        Eagles                 14.10      14.16   NWI 
  6 Holly Barlow                 Femss                  14.10      14.75   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sadie Jansen                 Eagles                            26.70Q  NWI  1 
  2 Danielle Bean                Gdci                              26.90Q  NWI  2 
  3 Abbey Bender                 Listowel D S S                    27.80q  NWI  1 
  4 Amy Bicknell                 Central Huro           30.00      29.70q  NWI  1 
  5 Valerie Robinson-Kyle        Eagles                            29.90q  NWI  2 
  6 Corrine McLeod               Northwestern                      30.28q  NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Bean                Gdci                   26.90      26.90   NWI 
  2 Abbey Bender                 Listowel D S S         27.80      27.80   NWI 
  3 Sadie Jansen                 Eagles                 26.70      28.70   NWI 
  4 Amy Bicknell                 Central Huro           29.70      29.80   NWI 
  5 Valerie Robinson-Kyle        Eagles                 29.90      29.90   NWI 
  6 Corrine McLeod               Northwestern           30.28      30.28   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rachel Rohfritsch            Stratford Ce                    1:01.40   1 
  2 Julie-Anne Staehli           Femss                1:04.30    1:03.40   2 
  3 Deanna Groenestege           St. Michael          1:05.00    1:06.10   2 
  4 Devan Ballagh                Femss                1:03.80    1:06.60   2 
  5 Rachel Robinson              Eagles                          1:13.40   1 
  6 Sarah Anderson               Gdci                            1:17.40   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Wilson                 St. Michael          2:23.00    2:20.40  
  2 Rachel Rohfritsch            Stratford Ce                    2:23.70  
  3 Julie-Anne Staehli           Femss                2:30.00    2:24.40  
  4 Deanna Groenestege           St. Michael                     2:41.30  
  5 Carolyn Schaerer             Gdci                            2:48.70  
  6 Claire Tuckey                Panthers                        2:49.50  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Wilson                 St. Michael          4:50.00    4:55.70  
  2 Emily Yungblut               Femss                5:16.00    5:32.90  
  3 Leslie Walker                Gdci                            5:38.80  
  4 Carolyn Schaerer             Gdci                            5:56.20  
  5 Claire Tuckey                Panthers                        6:00.90  
  6 Claire Milton                Stratford Ce                    6:10.90  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 laura Walker                 Gdci                           11:34.80  
  2 Emily Yungblut               Femss               11:28.00   11:44.50  
  3 Michelle Lise                Listowel D S S                 14:49.30  
  4 Emily Little                 Gdci                           14:59.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelle Cook                   Femss                  17.35      17.40q  NWI 
  2 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael            19.00      18.70q  NWI 
  3 Alanna Roy                   Central Huro                      22.50q  NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelle Cook                   Femss                  17.40      17.40   NWI 
  2 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael            18.70      18.70   NWI 
  3 Alanna Roy                   Central Huro           22.50      22.50   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julie-Anne Staehli           Femss                1:11.00    1:11.50  
  2 Rianne Rops                  St. Michael          1:10.00    1:18.60  
  3 Claire Tuckey                Panthers                        1:26.22  
  4 Erika Malone                 St. Michael                     1:45.30  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill  'A'                                    52.00      53.43  
     1) Nelle Cook                      2) Jodie Eadie                    
     3) Kayla Smith                     4) Julie-Anne Staehli             
  2 St. Michael C S S - womc  'A'                                  55.50  
  3 F.E. Madill  'B'                                    55.00      56.00  
     1) Devan Ballagh                   2) Gina Murray                    
     3) Erin Yungblut                   4) Laura Irwin                    
  4 Central Huron S S -woch  'A'                                 1:07.20  
     1) Amy Bicknell                    2) Natalie Elliott                
     3) Marsha Rozendal                 4) Vanessa Wilts                  
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robyn Litchi                 Northwestern                      1.50m  
  2 Vanessa Wilts                Central Huro                      1.45m  
  2 Justine Beasley              Femss                             1.45m  
  4 Alanna Roy                   Central Huro                      1.35m  
  5 Holly Barlow                 Femss                             1.30m  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Kelly                 Northwestern                      2.20m  
  2 Alanna Roy                   Central Huro                      1.90m  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kayla Smith                  Femss                             4.80m   NWI 
  2 Kim Hogervorst               Eagles                            4.55m   NWI 
  3 Nelle Cook                   Femss                             4.54m   NWI 
  4 Nikki Fulton                 St. Michael                       4.44m   NWI 
  5 Devan Ballagh                Femss                             4.40m   NWI 
  6 Justine Beasley              Femss                             4.36m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kayla Smith                  Femss                            10.18m   NWI 
  2 Devan Ballagh                Femss                             9.75m   NWI 
  3 Holly Barlow                 Femss                             9.64m   NWI 
  4 Vanessa Wilts                Central Huro                      9.16m   NWI 
  5 Jodie Eadie                  Femss                             9.02m   NWI 
  6 Amanda Kelly                 Northwestern                      8.97m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Gilchrist               Femss                             9.55m  
  2 Heather de Boer              Femss                             9.51m  
  3 Jodie Eadie                  Femss                             8.92m  
  4 Corey Pollard                Central Huro                      8.46m  
  5 Natalie Elliott              Central Huro                      7.88m  
  6 Kim Hogervorst               Eagles                            7.79m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jodie Eadie                  Femss                            31.87m  
  2 Heather de Boer              Femss                            30.94m  
  3 Gina Murray                  Femss                            28.45m  
  4 Natalie Elliott              Central Huro                     26.66m  
  5 Corey Pollard                Central Huro                     26.16m  
  6 Erin Gilchrist               Femss                            25.66m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gina Murray                  Femss                            38.79m  
  2 Heather de Boer              Femss                            27.24m  
  3 Kim Hogervorst               Eagles                           24.60m  
  4 Amber Cooper                 Panthers                         24.51m  
  5 Sierra Lamb                  Gdci                             23.95m  
  6 Corey Pollard                Central Huro                     23.89m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Yungblut               Femss                5:27.00    5:39.50  
  2 laura Walker                 Gdci                            5:48.60  
  3 Rachael Nivins               Femss                6:05.00    5:52.90  
  4 Leslie Walker                Gdci                            5:58.40  
  5 Amanda Kelly                 Northwestern                    5:59.10  
  6 Kelsey Morgan                Femss                6:30.00    6:33.60  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill  'A'                                  4:26.00    4:24.00   2 
     1) Emily Yungblut                  2) Devan Ballagh                  
     3) Julie-Anne Staehli              4) Madeline Yungblut              
  2 Central Huron S S -woch  'A'                                 4:32.80   2 
  3 St. Anne's Css  'A'                               4:30.00    4:41.20   2 
  4 F.E. Madill  'B'                                  4:40.00    4:50.50   1 
     1) Rachael Nivins                  2) Jodie Eadie                    
     3) Kelsie Eadie                    4) Kaitlin Bloemberg              
  5 St. Anne's Css  'B'                               4:45.00    4:51.00   2 
  6 St. Michael C S S - womc  'B'                                4:58.20   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Blind
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Schelhaas             St. Michael                     2:59.30  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lena Worner                  Listowel D S S                    20.40q  NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lena Worner                  Listowel D S S         20.40      20.40   NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrell Smith                 Femss                  12.40      12.35Q  NWI  2 
  2 Pavan Sahota                 Stratford Ce                      12.85Q  NWI  1 
  3 Nathan Floyd                 Mdhs                              13.50Q  NWI  3 
  4 Jake Near                    Stratford Ce                      12.82q  NWI  2 
  5 Jessie Fisher                Listowel D S S                    13.13q  NWI  2 
  6 Travis Bender                Listowel D S S                    13.48q  NWI  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrell Smith                 Femss                  12.35      11.97   NWI 
  2 Pavan Sahota                 Stratford Ce           12.85      12.63   NWI 
  3 Jake Near                    Stratford Ce           12.82      12.72   NWI 
  4 Jessie Fisher                Listowel D S S         13.13      13.29   NWI 
  5 Nathan Floyd                 Mdhs                   13.50      13.44   NWI 
  6 Travis Bender                Listowel D S S         13.48      13.65   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Fortier                Femss                  25.00      25.03Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jake Near                    Stratford Ce                      25.13Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mike Duddy                   St. Michael            27.36      26.37q  NWI  2 
  4 Jessie Fisher                Listowel D S S                    26.73q  NWI  2 
  5 Rob Hoftyzer                 Eagles                            27.16q  NWI  2 
  6 Shane Keddy                  Gdci                              27.70q  NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Fortier                Femss                  25.03      24.35   NWI 
  2 Jake Near                    Stratford Ce           25.13      24.49   NWI 
  3 Jessie Fisher                Listowel D S S         26.73      26.47   NWI 
  4 Shane Keddy                  Gdci                   27.70      26.56   NWI 
  5 Mike Duddy                   St. Michael            26.37      26.90   NWI 
  6 Rob Hoftyzer                 Eagles                 27.16      27.68   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael                       57.40   1 
  2 Blake Evans                  Central Huro         1:00.13      58.38   2 
  3 Tanner Kirkby                Femss                  59.00      59.00   2 
  4 Garrett Davidson             Femss                1:03.00    1:01.80   2 
  5 Connor Lingaard              Central Huro                    1:09.20   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cameron Oliver               St. Michael          2:12.00    2:14.30  
  2 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Ce                    2:20.90  
  3 Tanner Kirkby                Femss                2:23.06    2:22.43  
  4 Jason Huber                  Eagles                          2:24.60  
  5 Lucas Jeffrey                St. Mary's                      2:25.10  
  6 Cody Hern                    Panthers                        2:25.60  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Ce                    4:50.20  
  2 Cameron Oliver               St. Michael                     4:51.40  
  3 Jason Huber                  Eagles                          4:56.80  
  4 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel D S S                  4:57.50  
  5 Lucas Jeffrey                St. Mary's                      5:02.10  
  6 Lee Van Dorp                 Eagles                          5:03.10  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cael Wishart                 Stratford Ce                   10:11.80  
  2 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel D S S                 10:14.90  
  3 Jason Huber                  Eagles                         10:29.60  
  4 Shoma Oura                   Northwestern                   10:48.00  
  5 Ryan Ruttan                  St. Michael                    11:07.80  
  6 Garett Stafford              Femss               11:00.00   12:13.20  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Dailleboust             Femss                  14.30      14.30Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jesse Fortier                Femss                  14.90      17.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 Will Potter                  Panthers                          17.00q  NWI  2 
  4 Connor Delaney               St. Michael                       19.40q  NWI  1 
  5 Cody Hern                    Panthers                          19.50q  NWI  2 
  6 Kennan MacDonald             Central Huro                      20.20q  NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke Dailleboust             Femss                  14.30      14.20   NWI 
  2 Will Potter                  Panthers               17.00      16.60   NWI 
  3 Jesse Fortier                Femss                  17.40      17.10   NWI 
  4 Kennan MacDonald             Central Huro           20.20      17.90   NWI 
  5 Cody Hern                    Panthers               19.50      18.70   NWI 
  6 Connor Delaney               St. Michael            19.40      19.70   NWI 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Potter                  Panthers                          44.70  
  2 Blake Evans                  Central Huro                      46.20  
  3 Garrett Davidson             Femss                  49.11      50.50  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill  'A'                                    49.50      50.50   2 
     1) Luke Dailleboust                2) Jesse Fortier                  
     3) Tanner Kirkby                   4) Tyrell Smith                   
  2 Stratford Northwestern  'A'                                    53.20   1 
     1) Tyler Trachsell                 2) Shoma Oura                     
     3) Terrah Rogers                   4)                                
  3 South Huron District High Scho  'A'                            54.80   1 
     1) Cody Hern                       2) Matt Webster                   
     3) Luke Alexander                  4) Will Potter                    
  4 F.E. Madill  'B'                                    54.00      55.70   2 
     1) Dennis Knop                     2) Garett Stafford                
     3) Garrett Davidson                4) Adam Cousins                   
  5 St. Michael C S S - womc  'A'                                  56.70   2 
  6 St. Anne's Css  'A'                                            57.30   2 
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Cousins                 Femss                             1.63m  
  2 Andrew Horne                 Stratford Ce                      1.60m  
  3 Derek Wagler                 Northwestern                      1.50m  
  4 Iain Donnelly                Eagles                           J1.50m  
  4 Dennis Knop                  Femss                            J1.50m  
  4 Rodney Rozendal              Central Huro                     J1.50m  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron Bos                    Gdci                              2.40m  
  2 Tyler Trachsell              Northwestern                      2.10m  
  2 Drew Warren                  Northwestern                      2.10m  
  4 Callan Reynolds              Northwestern                      1.80m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyrell Smith                 Femss                             6.00m   NWI 
  2 Luke Dailleboust             Femss                             5.70m   NWI 
  3 Jesse Fortier                Femss                             5.06m   NWI 
  4 Mike Duddy                   St. Michael                       4.75m   NWI 
  5 Lee Van Dorp                 Eagles                            4.69m   NWI 
  6 Luke Alexander               Panthers                          4.68m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyrell Smith                 Femss                            11.93m   NWI 
  2 Luke Dailleboust             Femss                            11.85m   NWI 
  3 Blake Evans                  Central Huro                     10.55m   NWI 
  4 Will Potter                  Panthers                         10.52m   NWI 
  5 Lucas Jeffrey                St. Mary's                       10.22m   NWI 
  6 Lee Van Dorp                 Eagles                            9.57m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael                      11.77m  
  2 Jimmy Watt                   Central Huro                      9.60m  
  3 Matt Webster                 Panthers                         J9.60m  
  4 Jake Near                    Stratford Ce                      9.54m  
  5 Nick Van Bakel               St. Michael                       8.67m  
  6 James Armstrong              St. Mary's                        8.62m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Cousins                 Femss                            34.86m  
  2 Aaron Bos                    Gdci                             33.43m  
  3 Luke Alexander               Panthers                         29.70m  
  4 Jimmy Watt                   Central Huro                     29.60m  
  5 Brett Johnson                Central Huro                     24.91m  
  6 Dennis Knop                  Femss                            24.74m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mac MacSorley                St. Michael                      38.82m  
  2 Mike Duddy                   St. Michael                      36.32m  
  3 Adam Cousins                 Femss                            35.25m  
  4 Jesse Way                    Stratford Ce                     34.39m  
  5 Cody Hern                    Panthers                         34.32m  
  6 Jacob Cronin                 Mdhs                             29.11m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt deRuiter                Eagles                            12.41Q  NWI  2 
  2 Zach MacLean                 Eagles                            12.47Q  NWI  3 
  3 Tri Nguyen                   Panthers                          13.07Q  NWI  1 
  4 Thad Lucas                   Listowel D S S                    12.60q  NWI  2 
  5 Ed Brunk                     Gdci                              12.79q  NWI  2 
  6 David Supperast-Phimsava     Central Huro                      13.02q  NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt deRuiter                Eagles                 12.41      11.87   NWI 
  2 Thad Lucas                   Listowel D S S         12.60      12.21   NWI 
  3 Zach MacLean                 Eagles                 12.47      12.22   NWI 
  4 Ed Brunk                     Gdci                   12.79      12.40   NWI 
  5 Tri Nguyen                   Panthers               13.07      12.60   NWI 
  6 David Supperast-Phimsava     Central Huro           13.02      13.40   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Lambert                Central Huro           24.00      23.81Q  NWI  1 
  2 Adrian Dunsmore              Central Huro           27.37      25.96Q  NWI  2 
  3 Matt deRuiter                Eagles                            24.86q  NWI  1 
  4 Spencer Gibbs                Central Huro                      26.03q  NWI  1 
  4 Tri Nguyen                   Panthers                          26.03q  NWI  2 
  6 Alec Lorentz                 Femss                  26.20      26.32q  NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Lambert                Central Huro           23.81      23.82   NWI 
  2 Matt deRuiter                Eagles                 24.86      24.93   NWI 
  3 Adrian Dunsmore              Central Huro           25.96      26.85   NWI 
  4 Alec Lorentz                 Femss                  26.32      26.93   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Lambert                Central Huro           55.00      55.70   2 
  2 Matt deRuiter                Eagles                 53.85      56.90   2 
  3 Thomas Hamilton              Gdci                            1:02.10   1 
  4 Spencer Gibbs                Central Huro                    1:02.40   2 
  5 Nick VanMoorsel              St. Michael                     1:06.10   1 
  6 Ben Dressler                 Central Huro         1:03.19    1:06.60   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Wunder                  St. Michael          2:12.00    2:18.60  
  2 Matthew Straeten             Mdhs                            2:25.90  
  3 Tyson Van Osch               Eagles                          2:32.10  
  4 Thomas Hamilton              Gdci                            2:37.10  
  5 Dean Stephens                Panthers                        2:43.60  
  6 Nick VanMoorsel              St. Michael                     2:46.30  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael                     4:38.50  
  2 Paul Wunder                  St. Michael                     4:43.40  
  3 Curtis Taylor                Central Huro                    4:50.70  
  4 Tyson Van Osch               Eagles                          5:04.20  
  5 Luke Salter                  St. Michael                     5:15.70  
  6 Gregory Van Moorsel          Mdhs                            5:26.30  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael                     9:57.40  
  2 Paul Wunder                  St. Michael                     9:58.20  
  3 Curtis Taylor                Central Huro                   10:20.80  
  4 Tyson Van Osch               Eagles                         10:41.90  
  5 Luke Salter                  St. Michael                    10:45.20  
  6 Gregory Van Moorsel          Mdhs                           10:55.40  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeramy Thammavongsa          Mdhs                              19.90q  NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeramy Thammavongsa          Mdhs                   19.90      19.90   NWI 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Lambert                Central Huro           48.72      42.70  
  2 Jeramy Thammavongsa          Mdhs                              51.90  
  3 Michael Bachner              St. Mary's                        52.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Anne's Css  'A'                                 47.90      50.70   2 
  2 South Huron District High Scho  'A'                            51.70   1 
     1) Bowen Davey                     2) Taylor Elliott                 
     3) Wes Lenting                     4) Tri Nguyen                     
  3 Central Huron S S -woch  'A'                                   53.90   2 
  4 St. Mary's D C & V I - wosm  'A'                               55.20   1 
     1) Brandon Shamblaw                2) Michael Bachner                
     3) Lucas Jeffrey                   4) James Armstrong                
  5 F.E. Madill  'A'                                               56.40   2 
     1) William Haines                  2) Zack Nelson                    
     3) Alec Lorentz                    4) Mitch Kuik                     
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinton Eaton                Listowel D S S                    1.73m  
  2 Matthew Askett               Listowel D S S                    1.65m  
  3 Taylor Elliott               Panthers                          1.60m  
  4 Mike Antaya                  Panthers                          1.50m  
  4 Bowen Davey                  Panthers                          1.50m  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Debus                   Northwestern                      2.40m  
  2 Mac Priekschas               Northwestern                     J2.40m  
  3 Justin Fickling              Gdci                              2.10m  
  4 Bradley Sawden-Weber         Northwestern                     J2.10m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ed Brunk                     Gdci                              5.36m   NWI 
  2 Ethan McCarroll              St. Michael                       5.28m   NWI 
  3 David Gauthier               Gdci                              4.75m   NWI 
  4 David Supperast-Phimsava     Central Huro                      4.70m   NWI 
  5 Jake Nakluski                Northwestern                      4.69m   NWI 
  6 Ryan Drabiuk                 Mdhs                              4.67m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ethan McCarroll              St. Michael                      11.34m   NWI 
  2 Quinton Eaton                Listowel D S S                   10.90m   NWI 
  3 Matthew Askett               Listowel D S S                   10.80m   NWI 
  4 Jeramy Thammavongsa          Mdhs                             10.39m   NWI 
  5 Alex Khanthavong             Northwestern                     10.25m   NWI 
  6 Dylan Ward                   Mdhs                             10.20m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Ward                   Central Huro                     13.50m  
  2 Devon Elliott                Mdhs                             12.68m  
  3 Colton Pickett               Central Huro                     12.15m  
  4 Mitch Kuik                   Femss                            11.42m  
  5 Matt Dobbin                  Northwestern                     11.31m  
  6 Wes Alton                    Listowel D S S                   10.89m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitch Kuik                   Femss                            43.90m  
  2 Jamie Plaetzer               Central Huro                     40.30m  
  3 Ryan Watson                  Eagles                           37.05m  
  4 Josh Frey                    Northwestern                     34.73m  
  5 Jacob Deichert               Panthers                         31.63m  
  6 Kyle Coulson                 Mdhs                             30.63m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colton Pickett               Central Huro                     43.20m  
  2 Mitch Kuik                   Femss                            42.85m  
  3 Lucas Meyer                  Northwestern                     42.10m  
  4 Riley Ward                   Central Huro                     41.56m  
  5 Ryan Watson                  Eagles                           41.19m  
  6 Jim Skellett                 Panthers                         36.47m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dane Nickel                  Eagles                            11.70Q  NWI  3 
  1 Cole Pellett                 Femss                  11.60      11.70Q  NWI  1 
  3 Luke Harrison                Central Huro           12.24      11.97Q  NWI  2 
  4 Colin Bokhout                Central Huro           12.12      12.00Q  NWI  4 
  5 Jamie Diehl                  Northwestern                      12.02q  NWI  4 
  6 Shem Ferray                  Eagles                            12.06q  NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Pellett                 Femss                  11.70      11.41   NWI 
  2 Luke Harrison                Central Huro           11.97      11.47   NWI 
  3 Dane Nickel                  Eagles                 11.70      11.71   NWI 
  4 Shem Ferray                  Eagles                 12.06      11.96   NWI 
  5 Colin Bokhout                Central Huro           12.00      11.97   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Smith                  Femss                  24.00      23.33Q  NWI  3 
  2 Michael Ballagh              Femss                  24.50      23.77Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jeremiah Campbell            St. Michael            24.10      23.84Q  NWI  2 
  4 Dane Nickel                  Eagles                            23.59q  NWI  3 
  5 Colin Bokhout                Central Huro           24.82      24.01q  NWI  2 
  6 Shem Ferray                  Eagles                            24.46q  NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremiah Campbell            St. Michael            23.84      23.56   NWI 
  2 Dane Nickel                  Eagles                 23.59      23.62   NWI 
  3 Tyler Smith                  Femss                  23.33      23.73   NWI 
  4 Shem Ferray                  Eagles                 24.46      24.13   NWI 
  5 Michael Ballagh              Femss                  23.77      24.35   NWI 
  6 Colin Bokhout                Central Huro           24.01      24.66   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matt Boven                   Eagles                 51.20      50.30   2 
  2 Jeremiah Campbell            St. Michael            51.90      53.10   2 
  3 Grant Sparling               Eagles                 51.50      53.20   2 
  4 Jordan Kadlecik              Eagles                            55.30   2 
  5 Millar Coles                 Eagles                            58.70   1 
  6 Ian Droog                    St. Mary's                        58.90   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Boven                   Eagles               1:58.85    2:00.50  
  2 Mackay Wilson                Stratford Ce                    2:04.80  
  3 Jordan Kadlecik              Eagles                          2:09.13  
  4 Michael Hogan                Eagles                          2:10.90  
  5 Joe Bell                     Femss                2:12.83    2:16.40  
  6 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael                     2:18.90  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackay Wilson                Stratford Ce                    4:20.40  
  2 Matt Boven                   Eagles               4:11.30    4:31.30  
  3 Michael Hogan                Eagles                          4:38.80  
  4 Pat Hartman                  Eagles               4:09.00    4:39.40  
  5 Mike Park                    Central Huro                    4:47.40  
  6 Scott Frey                   Northwestern                    4:56.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pat Hartman                  Eagles                          8:59.10  
  2 Mackay Wilson                Stratford Ce                    9:02.80  
  3 Mike Park                    Central Huro                   10:21.90  
  4 Jacob Van Dorp               Eagles                         10:30.80  
  5 Jake Nothdurft               St. Michael                    10:31.90  
  6 Adam Cronin                  Central Huro                   10:38.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant Sparling               Eagles                 15.20      15.20q  NWI 
  2 Luke Harrison                Central Huro           17.39      17.40q  NWI 
  3 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael            18.00      18.00q  NWI 
  4 Ben Dailleboust              Femss                  19.00      19.00q  NWI 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Sparling               Eagles                 15.20      15.20   NWI 
  2 Luke Harrison                Central Huro           17.40      17.40   NWI 
  3 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael            18.00      18.00   NWI 
  4 Ben Dailleboust              Femss                  19.00      19.00   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant Sparling               Eagles                 57.38      57.60  
  2 Colin Bokhout                Central Huro         1:01.00    1:00.30  
  3 Ben Dailleboust              Femss                1:02.00    1:02.70  
  4 Luke Harrison                Central Huro         1:04.00    1:03.10  
  5 Nathan Walsh                 St. Michael          1:00.00    1:04.80  
  6 Ian Droog                    St. Mary's                      1:05.80  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 F.E. Madill  'A'                                    44.50      45.90   2 
     1) Michael Ballagh                 2) Ben Dailleboust                
     3) Tyler Smith                     4) Brayden Pellett                
  2 Central Huron S S -woch  'A'                        45.99      47.20   2 
     1) Colin Bokhout                   2) Brodie Cairns                  
     3) Luke Harrison                   4) Dylan Lambert                  
  3 St. Anne's Css  'A'                                 46.00      47.80   2 
  4 St. Anne's Css  'B'                                 47.00      49.70   2 
  5 St. Michael C S S - womc  'A'                                  51.30   1 
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Smith                  Femss                             1.70m  
  2 Cody McGriskin               Listowel D S S                    1.60m  
  2 Cody Younglao                Femss                             1.60m  
  4 Kevin Schuler                Northwestern                     J1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Durst                  Gdci                              3.20m  
  2 Patrick Kloeze               Gdci                              3.00m  
  3 Scott Frey                   Northwestern                      2.70m  
  4 Kevin Schuler                Northwestern                      2.40m  
  5 Aaron Graver                 Northwestern                      2.10m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cole Pellett                 Femss                             6.66m   NWI 
  2 Brayden Pellett              Femss                             5.78m   NWI 
  3 Joe Bell                     Femss                             5.72m   NWI 
  4 Jamie Diehl                  Northwestern                      5.71m   NWI 
  5 Aaron Vandenheuvel           Gdci                              5.64m   NWI 
  6 Michael Ballagh              Femss                             5.58m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cole Pellett                 Femss                            13.37m   NWI 
  2 Brodie Cairns                Central Huro                     12.10m   NWI 
  3 Joe Bell                     Femss                           J12.10m   NWI 
  4 Michael Ballagh              Femss                            11.69m   NWI 
  5 Brayden Pellett              Femss                            11.65m   NWI 
  6 Aaron Vandenheuvel           Gdci                             11.23m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coy Kulich                   Gdci                             14.03m  
  2 Tyler Smith                  Femss                            11.99m  
  3 Matt Nigh                    Eagles                           10.95m  
  4 Jordan Hill                  Panthers                         10.42m  
  5 Steve Runhart                Panthers                          9.99m  
  6 Jeff Plaetzer                Central Huro                      9.89m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coy Kulich                   Gdci                             40.57m  
  2 Jeff Plaetzer                Central Huro                     33.81m  
  3 Cody Younglao                Femss                            31.55m  
  4 Terry Bressette              Central Huro                     27.14m  
  5 Millar Coles                 Eagles                           26.78m  
  6 Jordan Hill                  Panthers                         23.58m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Graver                  Northwestern                     50.58m  
  2 Coy Kulich                   Gdci                             49.40m  
  3 Mitch McIntosh               St. Michael                      46.33m  
  4 Derek Wareham                Listowel D S S                   44.07m  
  5 Steve Runhart                Panthers                         42.16m  
  6 Matt Nigh                    Eagles                           37.95m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pat Hartman                  Eagles                          6:11.10  
  2 Jacob Van Dorp               Eagles                          6:56.50  
  3 Michael Hogan                Eagles                          6:59.40  
  4 Tyler Natywary               St. Michael                     7:03.10  
  5 Adam Cronin                  Central Huro                    7:04.90  
  6 Dallas McGriskin             Listowel D S S                  7:07.90  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Anne's Css  'A'                               3:30.00    3:32.60   2 
  2 Central Huron S S -woch  'A'                                 3:47.30   2 
  3 F.E. Madill  'A'                                  4:00.00    3:48.20   2 
     1) Michael Ballagh                 2)                                
     3) Joe Bell                        4) Tyler Smith                    
  4 St. Anne's Css  'B'                               3:45.00    3:48.70   2 
  5 St. Michael C S S - womc  'A'                                3:49.10   2 
  6 St. Michael C S S - womc  'B'                                4:10.30   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ieshon Morris                Gdci                              13.72q  NWI 
  2 Jaime Pollard                Femss                  14.50      14.77q  NWI 
  3 Andrew Hoskin                Northwestern                      16.90q  NWI 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ieshon Morris                Gdci                   13.72      13.72   NWI 
  2 Jaime Pollard                Femss                  14.77      14.77   NWI 
  3 Andrew Hoskin                Northwestern           16.90      16.90   NWI 

Close Window