2001 OUA Cross Country Championship Results
Guelph
Oct 27, 2001

24th ANNUAL WOMEN'S OUA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

                   ============== 5 KM =================
             Guelph, Ontario     October 27, 2001     12:00 PM
PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME                                      YR. UNIVERSITY       time    
===== ==== ==== ========================================= === ================ ======= 
    1    1    2 Michaela McClure                          4   Guelph           18:23.9 
    2    2   22 Beth Wightman                             2   Queens           18:30.9 
    3    3    1 Leslie Carson                             2   Guelph           18:38.3 
    4    4    3 Kristina Rody                             4   Guelph           18:51.4 
    5    5    8 Sasha Gollish                                 Toronto          18:55.5 
    6    6   29 Janet Gamble                                  UWO              18:57.2 
    7    7   19 Joanna Fedy-R                             1   Waterloo         19:01.2 
    8    8   82 Tara Ross                                     Laurier          19:04.6 
    9    9   15 Debbie Buhlers                                Waterloo         19:05.7 
   10   10   96 Kirsten Robbins                               York             19:07.0 
   11   11   42 Jaclyn Hutton                             3   Lakehead         19:10.5 
   12   12    9 Elizabeth Ben-Ishai                           Toronto          19:12.1 
   13   13   30 Kate Annen                                    UWO              19:31.2 
   14   14   23 Heather Sherwin                           2   Queens           19:33.6 
   15   15    7 Serana Jennings                           2   Guelph           19:36.3 
   16   16   24 Amy Connell                               3   Queens           19:38.5 
   17   17   10 Suzanne Garrett                               Toronto          19:40.6 
   18   18   97 Zelazo Suzanne                                York             19:41.1 
   19   19    6 Laurie Mutton                             4   Guelph           19:41.4 
   20   20   20 Emily Rimas                                   Waterloo         19:48.4 
   21   21   43 Aly Salfi                                 5   Lakehead         19:49.0 
   22   22   63 Kirsten Addison                               Ottawa           19:49.4 
   23   23   11 AnnMarie Barnes-R                             Toronto          19:51.3 
   24   24   25 Amanda Wilson                             2   Queens           19:51.9 
   25   25   18 Kim Neumayer                                  Waterloo         19:52.8 
   26   26   56 Cindy Lewis                               3   McMaster         19:53.7 
   27   27   34 Shannon Gerrie                                UWO              19:54.5 
   28   28    4 Kathleen Nolan                            3   Guelph           19:57.5 
   29   29   28 Meghan Marley                             4   Queens           20:00.2 
   30   30   17 Jill Patterson                                Waterloo         20:01.4 
   31   31   13 Sandy Wells                                   Toronto          20:02.8 
   32   32   32 Karen Gilbet                                  UWO              20:13.7 
   33   33   59 Jana Gillies                              1   McMaster         20:14.6 
   34   34   14 Sonya Goldberg                                Toronto          20:17.6 
   35   35   90 Zelda Elijah                                  Windsor          20:18.3 
   36   36  105 Natalie Lefort                            2   Laurentian       20:22.1 
   37   37    5 Sarah Clarke                              4   Guelph           20:23.2 
   38   38   31 Jill Gamble                                   UWO              20:24.8 
   39   39   98 Heather Hillsburg                             York             20:25.6 
   40   40   26 Julie Wood                                3   Queens           20:27.3 
   41        77 Lindsay Thompson                              Trent            20:29.1 
   42   41   52 Kristie Bale                              1   Laurentian       20:29.7 
   43   42   21 Gina Jackson                                  Waterloo         20:31.8 
   44   43   91 Melissa Galea                                 Windsor          20:34.3 
   45   44   33 Shayna Boland                                 UWO              20:37.0 
   46   45   27 Laura Fluit                               3   Queens           20:38.7 
   47   46   58 Carrie Meltzer                            2   McMaster         20:39.2 
   48   47  100 Heather Smith                                 York             20:41.3 
   49   48   83 Anne Beatty                                   Laurier          20:42.9 
   50   49   57 Amy Seiling                               3   McMaster         20:43.4 
 
PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME                                      YR. UNIVERSITY       time    
===== ==== ==== ========================================= === ================ ======= 
   51   50   92 Erica Giorgi                                  Windsor          20:44.6 
   52   51   12 Nicole van Beurden                            Toronto          20:50.5 
   53   52   36 Erin Wrigglesworth                        3   Brock            20:54.2 
   54   53   60 Andrea Giajnorio                          1   McMaster         20:55.8 
   55   54  101 Lise Barneoud                                 York             20:59.4 
   56   55   44 Kellie Tierney                            1   Lakehead         20:59.6 
   57   56   50 Cristina Puscariu                         2   Laurentian       20:59.8 
   58   57   35 Rebecca Radford                               UWO              21:02.7 
   59   58   99 Lisa Main                                     York             21:08.1 
   60   59   68 Karina Smith                              1   Ottawa           21:09.7 
   61   60  102 Kristy deVries                                York             21:09.9 
   62   61   94 Crystal Stewart                               Windsor          21:10.8 
   63   62   47 Karen Hakala                              4   Lakehead         21:12.7 
   64   63   70 Sue French                                    RMC              21:13.5 
   65   64   66 Meg Walker                                    Ottawa           21:13.8 
   66   65   38 Liz Boak                                  3   Brock            21:16.9 
   67   66   48 Tracy Galbraith                           5   Lakehead         21:18.0 
   68   67   93 Casey Gray                                    Windsor          21:20.1 
   69   68   61 Natalie Moreau                                McMaster         21:22.4 
   70   69   65 Louise Robichaud                              Ottawa           21:27.2 
   71   70   95 Andrea Lamantia                               Windsor          21:28.9 
   72   71   88 Nicole Lee                                    Laurier          21:29.7 
   73   72   64 Annie Hamel                                   Ottawa           21:36.3 
   74   73   85 Laura Goddard                                 Laurier          21:37.1 
   75   74   39 Emily Davies                              3   Brock            21:40.6 
   76   75   51 Karin Trimble                             4   Laurentian       21:46.9 
   77   76   71 Melaine Lake                                  RMC              21:49.3 
   78   77   54 Adrienne Chestnut                         3   Laurentian       21:54.1 
   79   78   55 Melanie Muise                             1   Laurentian       21:54.6 
   80   79   87 Whitney Ludwig                                Laurier          21:56.9 
   81   80   53 Kerry Salmoni                             3   Laurentian       21:57.2 
   82   81   67 Shavaun Macdonald                             Ottawa           21:57.4 
   83   82   45 Becky Richardson                          2   Lakehead         21:58.3 
   84   83   86 Kaye Hope                                     Laurier          22:00.5 
   85   84   69 Lindsay Taylor                                Ottawa           22:04.2 
   86   85   62 Jillian Smith                             2   McMaster         22:08.3 
   87   86   37 Emily Allan                               1   Brock            22:16.3 
   88   87   46 Isla McPherson                            4   Lakehead         22:21.3 
   89   88   84 Andrea Peebles                                Laurier          22:27.5 
   90        79 Lindsay Redekop                               Trent            23:06.0 
   91   89   40 Monique Landry                            3   Brock            23:06.3 
   92   90   72 Megan Cleghorn                                RMC              23:21.2 
   93   91   73 Michelle Conolly                              RMC              23:29.1 
   94   92   74 Chelsea Braybrook                             RMC              23:32.4 
   95   93   41 Courtney McIntosh                         3   Brock            23:40.0 
   96        80 Amy Fletcher                                  Trent            23:44.7 
   97        81 Heather Cramm                                 Trent            24:46.9 
   98   94   75 Annie Lambert                                 RMC              24:54.8 
   99   95   89 Meredith Horne                                Windsor          26:00.9 
 

87th Annual Men's OUA Cross Country Championships

                  ============== 10 KM =================
    Guelph, Ontario              October 28, 2001              12:45PM
PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME                                      UNIVERSITY           YR.   time    
===== ==== ==== ========================================= ==================== ===== ======= 
    1    1    8 Ryan McKenzie                             Windsor                    32:35.0 
    2    2    1 Steve Bendo                               Guelph               4     32:44.6 
    3    3    2 Reid Coolsaet                             Guelph               4     32:47.3 
    4    4    3 Taylor Murphy                             Guelph               4     32:51.9 
    5    5   10 James Gosselin                            Windsor                    32:54.1 
    6    6   15 Kevin Beatty                              Waterloo                   32:58.3 
    7    7   17 Alastair Lawrence                         Waterloo                   33:09.4 
    8    8    5 Mark Vollmer                              Guelph               3     33:10.3 
    9    9   29 Brian Stewart                             McMaster             5     33:11.2 
   10   10    4 Chris McLaren                             Guelph               5     33:13.3 
   11   11    9 Brandon Young-R                           Windsor                    33:16.8 
   12   12   24 Trevor Caldwell                           Toronto                    33:40.2 
   13   13   11 Jay Dolmage                               Windsor                    33:42.5 
   14   14   14 Andy Hahn                                 Windsor                    33:57.4 
   15   15   22 Shawn Brady                               Toronto                    34:04.6 
   16   16   23 Selam Yohannes                            Toronto                    34:06.6 
   17   17   16 Josh Morrison-R                           Waterloo                   34:10.1 
   18   18   30 Chris Hendershot                          McMaster             3     34:10.3 
   19   19   12 Joe Landon                                Windsor                    34:12.5 
   20   20    7 Kyle Desormeaux                           Guelph               2     34:12.9 
   21   21   48 Rob Berg                                  Queen's              4     34:16.0 
   22   22   13 Jeff Haller                               Windsor                    34:26.5 
   23   23   31 Tim Shanon                                McMaster             4     34:27.7 
   24   24   19 Kevin Smith                               Waterloo                   34:32.2 
   25   25   32 Phil Boley                                McMaster             3     34:34.3 
   26   26   33 Tyler Murphy                              McMaster             2     34:36.0 
   27   27   27 Sam Babe                                  Toronto                    34:39.0 
   28   28   25 Matt Leduc                                Toronto                    34:39.4 
   29   29   70 Vince Del Monte                           UWO                        34:50.0 
   30   30   71 Ken Bedley                                UWO                        34:58.3 
   31   31   72 Chris Smith                               UWO                        35:04.9 
   32   32   50 Chris Nagle-R                             Queen's              1     35:06.2 
   33   33   20 Mike Logue                                Waterloo             1     35:06.8 
   34   34    6 Lee Glazier                               Guelph               3     35:07.5 
   35   35   26 Matthew Godfrey                           Toronto                    35:08.3 
   36   36   21 Will Gibbons                              Waterloo                   35:09.4 
   37   37   36 Clayton Parent                            Lakehead             4     35:10.1 
   38   38   18 Scott Arnald                              Waterloo             1     35:11.4 
   39   39   76 Mike Bianci                               Laurier                    35:19.1 
   40   40   55 Michel Boudreau                           Ottawa                     35:21.7 
   41   41   69 Scott Nelms                               UWO                        35:30.1 
   42   42   51 Kevin Foster                              Queen's              3     35:42.7 
   43   43   56 Blaine Woodcock                           Ottawa                     35:43.9 
   44   44   52 Ryan Ouckama-R                            Queen's              1     35:46.1 
   45   45   28 Jacob Young                               Toronto                    35:50.7 
   46   46   83 Paolo Pacione                             York                       35:52.0 
   47        92 Dave Eaton                                Trent                      35:53.2 
   48   47   34 Jonathon Thomas                           McMaster             5     36:00.5 
   49   48   57 Bruno Lafontaine                          Ottawa                     36:05.6 
   50   49   35 Neil Daunt                                McMaster             3     36:09.3 
 
PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME                                      UNIVERSITY           YR.   time    
===== ==== ==== ========================================= ==================== ===== ======= 
   51   50   58 Nicolas Thouin-R                          Ottawa                     36:09.7 
   52   51   86 Shane Korman                              York                       36:10.0 
   53   52   74 Andre LeFort                              UWO                        36:10.8 
   54   53   84 Asaf Rashid                               York                       36:11.1 
   55   54   59 Julien Periard                            Ottawa                     36:27.9 
   56   55   73 Joel Allen                                UWO                        36:36.3 
   57   56   37 Mark Maronese                             Lakehead             4     36:36.8 
   58   57   49 Connor McKaigney                          Queen's              3     36:57.0 
   59   58   96 Ian Doyle                                 RMC                        36:59.0 
   60   59   60 Erik Eastaugh                             Ottawa                     37:00.8 
   61   60   54 Matt Rothwell                             Queen's              1     37:12.8 
   62   61   63 Jonathon Bathurst                         RMC                        37:14.5 
   63   62   75 Dave Levine                               UWO                        37:16.6 
   64   63   65 Francis Leung                             RMC                        37:21.7 
   65        93 Ian Reeves                                Trent                      37:27.8 
   66   64   40 Nathan Jowett                             Lakehead             1     37:38.3 
   67   65   53 Spencer Morrison                          Queen's              1     37:39.6 
   68   66   89 Paul Crosby                               York                       37:42.7 
   69        94 Brad Toms                                 Trent                      37:44.7 
   70   67   79 Alex Wilson                               Laurier                    37:54.6 
   71   68   85 Michael Davidson                          York                       37:57.8 
   72   69   38 Tony Valente                              Lakehead             4     37:58.5 
   73   70   61 Toshio Saeki                              Ottawa                     38:03.2 
   74   71   66 Jeff Manley                               RMC                        38:10.5 
   75        95 Sid Nurcombe                              Trent                      38:37.0 
   76   72   88 Marc Reyes                                York                       38:51.3 
   77   73   42 Adam Eikenberry                           Lakehead             3     38:54.0 
   78   74   77 Kyle Lunman                               Laurier                    38:55.5 
   79   75   78 Leon Newcombe                             Laurier                    39:15.1 
   80   76   87 Eamonn Dorgan                             York                       39:15.5 
   81   77   81 Vincent Belanger                          Laurier                    39:30.1 
   82   78   68 Jean-Paul Landry                          RMC                        39:38.8 
   83   79   67 Eric Matte                                RMC                        39:55.4 
   84   80   41 Graham Marsh                              Lakehead             1     39:56.0 
   85   81   80 Anthony Piscitelli                        Laurier                    39:59.7 
   86   82   82 Courtney Mason                            Laurier                    40:03.9 
   87   83   64 Claude Viau                               RMC                        40:11.8 
   88   84   43 Pierre Chemery                            Nipissing                  41:08.3 
   89   85   44 Tim Feick                                 Nipissing                  43:45.6 
   90   86   47 Steve Ferris                              Nipissing                  46:47.9 
   91   87   46 Steve McCalla                             Nipissing                  46:57.6 
   92   88   45 Peter Zwolek                              Nipissing                  49:41.5 

Close Window