Like us on Facebook
 
London Runner Logo london-distance-clublondon-distance-series  
Contact us 
Community
spacer
menu-arrow Home
menu-arrow About us
menu-arrow Recent news
menu-arrow Membership info
menu-arrow Records
menu-arrow Hall of Fame
menu-arrow London Track Council
spacer
People
spacer
menu-arrow Athletes
menu-arrow Staff and Support
menu-arrow Carding (AAP)
menu-arrow Photo gallery
menu-arrow Video gallery
spacer
Races & Events
spacer
menu-arrow Results
menu-arrow Rankings
menu-arrow RCLDS (Track)
menu-arrow London Honda (Road)
spacer
 
spacer
  • pic1
  • pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4
  • pic5
  • pic6
  • pic7
  • pic8
  • pic9
  • pic10
  • pic11
  • pic12
  • pic13
  • pic14
  • pic15
  • pic16
  • pic17
  • pic18
spacer
 
spacer

LRDC: 2012 RACE RESULTS

92nd Boxing Day 10 Mile Race

December 26
Hamilton, ON

10 Miles
25 Leslie Sexton 1:01:13, 3rd Female
74 Annette Barry 1:10:48, 3rd Masters Female

 

Canadian Cross Country Championships

November 24
Vancouver, BC

Junior Women 5k
2 Madeline Yungblut 17:23.96
60 Stefanie Smith 18:50.96
81 Samantha McGuinness 19:14.20
88 Deanna Kerekes 19:22.22

Team: 7th place

Junior Men 8k
58 Christopher Taylor 26:33.39
60 Shane Roberts 26:35.64
86 William Litchfield 27:11.14

Senior Women 7k
42 Leslie Sexton 26:21.09
47 Karen Gilbert Tyssen 27:12.83

Senior Men 10k
11 Kyle O'Neill 30:53.31
27 Brent Smith 31:39.81
35 Nathan de Witt 32:16.57
77 Benjamin Burr 36:06.81

Team: 4th place

Masters 8k
54 Paul Roberts 33:27.70

 

Zoltan Tenke Classic

November 16
Guelph, ON

Men 3000m
2 Aaron Hendrikx 8:15.03

 

Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships

November 11
Kingston, ON

Bantam Girls 2k
88 Gracie Henricks 9:04.78

Youth Girls 4k
2 Jessie Fleming 14:00.81
25 Samantha McGuinness 15:19.87
43 Deanna Kerekes 15:58.21
64 Maleah Marquis 16:56.75

Team: 6th 134 points

Youth Boys 6k
58 William Litchfield 21:13.41
94 Jed Walker 23:01.28

Junior Men 8k
28 Sameem Javeed 27:34.78
30 Christopher Taylor 27:50.50
42 Devon Nelson 28:56.84
52 Josh Heuving 31:22.66

Team: 8th 152 points

Senior Women 6k
4 Leslie Sexton 21:15.27
11 Philippa Aukett 23:16.97
12 Stefanie Smith 23:27.53
24 Annette Barry 25:57.47

Team: 2nd 51 points

Senior Men 10k
7 Brent Smith 31:58.66 (5th Ontario)
10 Nathan de Witt 32:51.97 (8th Ontario)
18 Matt Suda 36:06.44
19 Benjamin Burr 36:13.97

Team: 2nd 54 points

Men 40-44 Masters 5k
13 Chris Henricks 20:46.91 (19:29.61 age-graded)

Men 50-54 Masters 5k
16 Paul Roberts 20:04.44 (16:59.56 age-graded)

Overall Club Championship: LRDC 7th place, 38 points

 

Canadian University XC Champs

November 10
London, ON

Men 10k
3 Aaron Hendrikx 31:09
73 Shane Roberts 34:03

Women 5k
6 Madeline Yungblut 17:36

 

Ontario High School XC Champs

November 3
Brampton, ON

Midget Girls
1 Jessie Fleming 11:25

Senior Girls
30 Stefanie Smith 18:53

Senior Boys
65 William Litchfield 24:19

 

Hamilton Marathon Weekend

November 3
Hamilton, ON

5k
22 Paul Roberts 19:49

 

Rattle Me Bones 10k

October 28
Ottawa, ON

10k
6 Barry Biner 36:14.9

 

London X-Ray Associates Halloween Haunting

October 28
London, ON

5k
3 Nathan deWitt 15:42.15PB
13 Joshua Heuving 17:38.25
20 Philippa Aukett 18:24.55, 2nd Female
30 Chris Henricks 19:50.75PB
39 Emily Yungblut 21:10.45
76 Adam Stacey 23:20.00
77 Kristine Beaulieu 23:20.05

10k
2 Brent Smith 31:18.75PB, LRDC Record!
6 Derek Lincoln 34:37.55
10 Benjamin Burr 35:32.90PB
13 Leslie Sexton 36:08.50, 1st Female
22 Karen Gilbert-Tyssen 38:52.20PB, 3rd Female
43 Annette Barry 42:09.15PB, LRDC Record!
51 Matt Suda 43:04.25

 

MTA XC Championships

October 27
King City, ON

Mite Girls
3 Teja Gatfield 4:20
18 Annie Widdowson 5:06

Tyke Girls
4 Clarissa Sladek 6:33

Tyke Boys
6 Liam Easton 6:23
44 Noah Gatfield 8:10

Atom Girls
38 Gracie Henricks 9:04

Atom Boys
50 Quinn Trollope 9:42

 

OUA XC Championships

October 27
King City, ON

Men 10k
5 Aaron Hendrikx 32:40.14
25 Shane Roberts 34:11.28
70 Jeremy Walsh 36:53.57
76 Luke Rachar 37:58.49

Women 5k
3 Madeline Yungblut 18:04.51

 

WOSSAA High School XC Championships

October 25
Strathroy, ON

Midget Girls
1 Jessie Fleming 13:14

Junior Boys
72 Graham Peck 25:01

Senior Girls
5 Stefanie Smith 18:11
7 Deanna Kerekes 18:28
8 Maleah Marquis 18:37
9 Sami McGuinness 18:46

Senior Boys
1 Tristan Fleming 22:07
10 Chris Taylor 23:45
12 William Litchfield 23:49
19 Sam Kloppenburg 24:43
31 Jed Walker 25:30
41 Cameron Howes 26:03
43 Devon Nelson 26:05
81 Josh Heuving 28:18

 

Niagara Falls International Marathon

October 21
Niagara Falls, ON

10k
2 Joshua Heuving 37:32.0PB

 

TVRA Central High School XC

October 18
London, ON

Midget Girls
1 Jessie Fleming 11:03

Junior Boys
43 Graham Peck 25:07

Senior Girls
3 Stefanie Smith 20:39
4 Maleah Marquis 21:00

Senior Boys
6 William Litchfield 23:48
10 Sam Kloppenburg 24:13
12 Cameron Howes 24:22
18 Josh Heuving 24:56
22 Devon Nelson 25:08

 

Huron Perth High School XC

October 18
London, ON

Senior Girls
1 Sami McGuinness 20:40
3 Deanna Kerekes 21:02

 

TVRA TriCounty High School XC

October 17
Woodstock, ON

Senior Boys
4 Chris Taylor 24:31
10 Jed Walker 26:14

 

Pinery Road Races

October 14
Pinery Provincial Park, ON

10k
13 Paul Roberts 41:49

 

Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon

October 14
Toronto, ON

Half Marathon
3 Adam Stacey 1:09:29.4PB
199 Annette Barry 1:30:21.9

Marathon
144 Karen Gilbert Tyssen 3:07:16.7

 

Oakland College Hargett Harrier

October 13
Farmington Hills, MI

Men 8k
8 Shane Roberts 26:25

 

New Balance Vic Matthews XC

October 13
Guelph, ON

Women
6 Madeline Yungblut 17:37.4
135 Emily Kruger 22:07.9

Men
3 Aaron Hendrikx 24:06.7
14 Kyle O'Neill 24:47.7
72 Nathan de Witt 25:52.6
131 Sameem Javeed 27:30.3
140 Luke Rachar 27:53.5
148 Benjamin Burr 28:15.1

 

Springwater Invitational High School Meet

October 11
London, ON

Midget Girls
1 Jessie Fleming 11:15

Senior Girls
5 Stefanie Smith 20:32
8 Deanna Kerekes 20:41
10 Maleah Marquis 21:14

Senior Boys
1 Tristan Fleming 19:52
6 Chris Taylor 21:16
20 Sam Kloppenburg 22:23
24 Jed Walker 22:41
26 Cameron Howes 22:42
27 William Litchfield 22:45
38 Josh Heuving 23:28
47 Devon Nelson 23:54

 

Turkey Trot

October 8
London, ON

6k
1 Tristan Fleming 20:53
3 Shane Roberts 21:29
5 Luke Rachar 22:46
14 Cameron Howes 25:03
37 Chris Henricks 27:35
38 Paul Roberts 27:36

 

Waterloo County Invitational

October 4
Waterloo, ON

Midget Girls 3k
1 Jessie Fleming 10:51

Senior Girls 5k
4 Sami McGuinness 18:33
7 Deanna Kerekes 19:05

Senior Boys 7k
2 Tristan Fleming 22:01
26 William Litchfield 25:21
41 Cameron Howes 26:03

 

Belvoir Farms Meet

October 4
Belvoir Farms, ON

Junior Boys
19 Graham Peck 28:26

Senior Girls
3 Maleah Marquis 23:43

Senior Boys
11 Devon Nelson 26:23
15 Josh Heuving 27:13

 

Mustang Open

October 4
London, ON

Mens 6k
5 Shane Roberts 19:28

 

South Ottawa Race Day

September 30
Ottawa, ON

Half Marathon
1 Barry Biner 1:24:27.5

 

Loyola Lakefront

September 29
Chicago, IL

Men
99 Eric Barry 26:45
110 Jeremy Walsh 26:53
157 Shane Roberts 27:19

 

Don Mills Waterloo Open

September 29
Waterloo, ON

Women
58 Emily Kruger 21:55.7

Men
1 Brent Smith 23:41.7
16 Nathan de Witt 25:00.5
35 Sameem Javeed 25:57.0
36 Andre LeFort 26:01.4
38 Luke Rachar 26:03.2
54 Benjamin Burr 27:26.0

 

Roy Griak Invitational

September 29
Minneapolis, MN

Men Gold race
21 Aaron Hendrikx 25:18

Women Gold race
34 Madeline Yungblut 22:17

 

Banting Invitational

September 27
London, ON

Senior Girls
2 Deanna Kerekes 20:35
7 Maleah Marquis 21:08
8 Stefanie Smith 21:22

Senior Boys
12 Sam Kloppenburg 24:05
18 Jed Walker 24:55
23 Josh Heuving 25:19
30 Devon Nelson 25:49

 

St. Mary's River Road Run

September 23
St. Mary's, ON

5k
4 Deanna Kerekes 19:39PB, 1st woman

 

Western Invite

September 22
London, ON

Mixed 5k
1 Brent Smith 16:15
2 Kyle O'Neill 17:06

Women 5k
8 Madeline Yungblut 18:17

Men 8k
1 Aaron Hendrikx 24:56
23 Jeremy Walsh 26:20
46 Shane Roberts 26:45
93 Eric Barry 28:11
107 Luke Rachar 29:33

 

Fanshawe High School XC Invitational

September 20
London, ON

Midget Girls
1 Jessie Fleming Central 11:46

Junior Boys
97 Graham Peck Lucas 23:24

Senior Girls
5 Sami McGuinness 19:54
10 Deanna Kerekes St. Mary's 20:18
12 Maleah Marquis Lucas 20:35
16 Stefanie Smith Oakridge 20:55

Senior Boys
1 Tristan Fleming Central 19:52
7 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 21:16
13 William Litchfield Central 22:18
28 Jed Walker Central Elgin 23:03
30 Cameron Howes Central 23:07
33 Joshua Heuving South 23:19
49 Devon Nelson South 23:59

 

Springbank Road Races

September 9
London, ON

5k
*Error at turn-around made it ~4.9k
2 Sameem Javeed 16:00.85
12 Josh Heuving 17:57.60
22 Chris Henricks 19:44.05
23 Samantha McGuinness 19:50.00, 2nd Female
33 Graham Peck 20:57.35
53 Gracie Henricks 22:35.70

Half Marathon
1 Adam Stacey 1:12:03.25
3 Nathan de Witt 1:13:36.05PB
4 Matt Suda 1:14:11.65
9 Andre Lefort 1:18:44.00
10 Leslie Sexton 1:18:44.00, 1st Female
31 Karen Gilbert-Tyssen 1:27:43.30PB, 3rd Female
41 Annette Barry 1:33:33.45, 1st Master
52 Emily Yungblut 1:35:58.55PB
112 Erica Dornbusch 1:45:32.35

 

Toronto 10 Miler

August 12
Toronto, ON

10 Miles
63 Karen Gilbert Tyssen 1:06:05.7PB

 

Ontario Bantam/Midget/Youth Track & Field Championships

August 4-5
St. Catharines, ON

Youth Girls 3,000m
14 Samantha McGuinness 11:22.79
16 Deanna Kerekes 11:36.97

 

Canadian Junior Track & Field Championships

July 27-29
Winnipeg, MB

Men 1,500m Preliminaries
Heat 2

2 Aaron Hendrikx 3:55.74

Men 1,500m Final
2 Aaron Hendrikx 3:54.31

Women 3,000m Final
5 Madeline Yungblut 10:05.67

Men 5,000m Final
1 Aaron Hendrikx 14:49.13
10 Tristan Fleming 15:37.91

 

RCLDS #6: London Series Finale

July 24
London, ON

Women 1,500m
14 Gracie Henricks 6:00.70

Men 1,500m
Section 1

9 Josh Heuving 4:48.56

Section 2
4 Sameem Javeed 4:20.11

Section 3
1 Nathan de Witt 3:56.68
2 Eric Barry 4:00.55
5 Shane Roberts 4:06.36PB

Women 3,000m
3 Karen Gilbert Tyssen 10:35.91
6 Deanna Kerekes 11:17.84PB

Men 3,000m
Section 1

5 Sam Kloppenburg 10:12.11

 

Summer Night 5k

July 20
London, ON

5k
1 Kyle O'Neill 15:38.85
2 Adam Stacey 15:50.90
3 Matt Suda 16:37.35
8 Leslie Sexton 17:28.90, 1st female
12 Jed Walker 17:41.65PB
20 Sam Kloppenburg 18:13.10PB
27 Karen Gilbert 18:37.45PB
30 Josh Heuving 18:45.40
35 Cameron Howes 18:58.20PB
51 Samantha McGuinness 19:55.55
57 Chris Henricks 20:12.75PB
63 Deanna Kerekes 20:30.40PB
74 Annette Barry 20:50.10, 1st female Master
89 Kristine Beaulieu 21:35.90
189 Gracie Henricks 24:47.70

 

Ontario Junior & Senior Track & Field Championships

July 14-15
Ottawa, ON

Junior Women 800m
21 Stefanie Smith 2:30.47

Junior Men 800m
19 Chris Taylor 1:56.99PB
31 Shane Roberts 2:02.13PB
42 Joshua Heuving 2:11.20

Senior Men 800m
19 Ben Procter 1:56.17
21 Eric Barry 1:56.61
28 Jeremy Walsh 1:58.96
32 Andre Lefort 1:59.94

Junior Women 1,500m
24 Stefanie Smith 5:08.22

Junior Men 1,500m
19 Chris Taylor 4:09.42
22 Tristan Fleming 4:13.51

Senior Men 1,500m
12 Adam Stacey 3:59.11PB
13 Eric Barry 4:00.11PB
14 Jeremy Walsh 4:00.22
23 Andre Lefort 4:14.21

Junior Women 3,000m
3 Madeline Yungblut 9:59.81PB, LRDC Record!

Junior Men 5,000m
5 Shane Roberts 16:35.55

Senior Men 5,000m
2 Kyle O'Neill 14:38.23

 

IAAF World Junior Championship

July 10-15
Barcelona, Spain

Men 5,000m
16 Aaron Hendrikx Canada 14:29.32

 

RCLDS #5: Forest City 5k

July 6
London, ON

Women 800m
Section 1
4 Deanna Kerekes 2:33.78PB
9 Gracie Henricks 3:10.76

Men 800m
Section 1
1 Josh Heuving 2:10.03PB

Section 2
1 Sameem Javeed 2:05.65PB
7 Cameron Howes 2:10.23

Section 4
4 Andre Lefort 2:00.84
8 Christopher Taylor 2:02.05
10 Luke Rachar 2:02.95

Section 5
2 Nathan de Witt 1:57.64
3 Eric Barry 1:57.70

Mixed 5,000m
Section 1
2 Madeline Yungblut 17:16.07PB, LRDC Record!
12 Karen Gilbert Tyssen 18:55.60PB
14 Samantha McGuinness 19:28.74PB

Section 2
3 Adam Stacey 15:19.24
6 Tristan Fleming 15:33.41PB
11 Shane Roberts 16:14.69
12 Leslie Sexton 16:21.97PB, LRDC Record!

 

Canadian Track & Field Championships/Olympic Trials

June 27-30
Calgary, AB

Men 5,000m
4 Aaron Hendrikx 14:52.54
5 Kyle O'Neill 14:55.45

Women 10,000m
1 Leslie Sexton 35:18.97

 

RCLDS #4: New Balance 1,500m Night

June 22
London, ON

Open Women 1,500m
Section 1

8 Deanna Kerekes 5:16.61PB
9 Emily Kruger 5:22.32
15 Bianca Fernandes 5:49.71PB
16 Gracie Henricks 5:50.29

Section 2
7 Stefanie Smith 5:03.68PB
8 Samantha McGuinness 5:05.44PB
13 Maleah Marquis 5:08.02

Section 4
7 Madeline Yungblut 4:46.51PB

Open Men 1,500m
Section 1

1 Ben Burr 4:35.33PB

Section 2
6 Cameron Howes 4:31.69PB
9 Jed Walker 4:32.66

Section 4
2 Shane Roberts 4:09.48PB
11 Sameem Javeed 4:21.56

Section 5
6 Tristan Fleming 4:07.38PB

Section 6
3 Chris Taylor 4:03.24PB
7 Andre Lefort 4:06.07PB

Section 8
5 Adam Stacey 4:00.53
15 Eric Barry 4:07.19

High Performance Women 1,500m
Section 2

4 Leslie Sexton 4:26.60PB, LRDC Record!

High Performance Men 1,500m
Section 1

7 Kyle O'Neill 3:56.21
15 Ben Procter 4:21.66

Section 3
2 Aaron Hendrikx 3:48.19PB, LRDC Record!
7 Jeremy Walsh 3:50.39PB

 

Go the Distance

June 22
London, ON

8k
2 Chris Nagle 26:16.90PB
23 Josh Heuving 31:14.45PB
25 Karen Gilbert-Tyssen 31:38.32
42 Annette Barry 34:32.09PB
47 Chris Henricks 34:51.82PB
57 Kristine Beaulieu 36:00.38PB

 

Waterloo Classic Road Races

June 17
Waterloo, ON

5k
6 Matt Suda 16:38

 

Cambridge Classic Mile

June 15
Cambridge, ON

Women Open Mile
1 Leslie Sexton 5:16.63PB

Men Open Mile
1 Jeremy Walsh 4:22.49

Youth Boys Mile
1 Tristan Fleming 4:44.77PB

Grade 6-8 Girls
2 Gracie Henricks 6:34PB

 

Victoria International Track Classic

June 13
Victoria, BC

Men 5,000m
1 Aaron Hendrikx Canada 14:14.66PB, LRDC Record!
3 Kyle O'Neill Canada 14:20.60PB

 

RCLDS #3: Roberts Meet of Champions

June 10
London, ON

Women 1,500m
12 Stefanie Smith 5:07.40PB
16 Gracie Henricks 6:01.34

Women 3,000m
1 Leslie Sexton 9:28.95PB, LRDC Record!

Men 1,500m
8 Adam Stacey 4:02.43
9 Jeremy Walsh 4:02.56
10 Eric Barry 4:04.59
12 Andre LeFort 4:07.39
21 Sameem Javeed 4:15.88PB

Men 3,000m
1 Aaron Hendrikx 8:09.82PB, LRDC Record!
3 Kyle O'Neill 8:22.80
8 Tristan Fleming 8:49.54PB
13 Chris Nagle 9:06.32
14 Shane Roberts 9:06.61
16 Christopher Taylor 9:14.69PB
20 Benjamin Burr 9:53.17
21 Sam Kloppenburg 10:00.43PB
22 Cameron Howes 10:05.88PB
23 Jed Walker 10:12.28PB

Mixed 4x800m Relay
1 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 9:29.45

 

Safe Harbour Run

June 10
Bayfield, ON

5k
17 Paul Roberts 20:07
19 Samantha McGuinness 20:26

 

OFSAA High School Track & Field Championship

June 9
Brockville, ON

Senior Girls 3,000m
5 Madeline Yungblut Madill 10:05.90PB, LRDC Record!

 

Queen's/Physi-Kult Mile Challenge & Distance Allcomers

June 6
Kingston, ON

Women 3,000m
2 Leslie Sexton 9:39.8

Men 3,000m
8 Ben Burr 9:48.3PB

Men Mile
4 Jeremy Walsh 4:11.9PB

 

American Milers Series 1

June 6
Indianapolis, IN

Men 800m
17 Ben Procter 1:53.97

 

West Region HS Track and Field

June 1-2
Windsor, ON

Junior Boys 800m
10 Jed Walker Central Elgin 2:08.87
13 Cameron Howes London Central 2:09.92PB

Senior Boys 800m
14 Luke Rachar South 2:01.27
15 Chris Taylor St. Joe's 2:05.53

Senior Girls 1,500m
5 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 4:48.53PB

Senior Boys 1,500m
8 Chris Taylor St. Joe's 4:07.88PB
15 Luke Rachar South 4:18.26

Senior Girls 3,000m
1 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 10:10.58PB, LRDC Record!

Senior Boys 3,000m
8 Tristan Fleming Central 8:57.56PB
14 Shane Roberts Oakridge 9:16.49

Open Girls 1,500m Steeplechase
14 Stef Smith Oakridge 5:45.12PB

 

Speed River Inferno

May 28
Guelph, ON

Men 1,500m
12 Aaron Hendrikx 3:57.46
20 Kyle O'Neill 4:02.18

 

Bolder Boulder

May 28
Boulder, CO

Elite Women 10k
28 Leslie Sexton Canada 38:19.19

 

Ottawa Race Weekend

May 27
Ottawa, ON

Half-Marathon
470 Kristine Beaulieu 1:35:56.7PB

Marathon
110 Karen Gilbert 2:59:19.8PB, LRDC Record!

 

Windsor Open

May 26
Windsor, ON

Men 800m
10 Ben Procter 1:53.12PB, LRDC Record!

Men 1500m
25 Jeremy Walsh 3:55.47
38 Eric Barry 4:06.41

 

WOSSAA High School Track & Field

May 24-25
London, ON

Junior Boys 800m
3 Jed Walker Central Elgin 2:08.70PB
6 Cameron Howes Central 2:10.11PB

Junior Boys 1500m
7 Jed Walker Central Elgin 4:31.03PB
13 Cameron Howes Central 4:47.33

Senior Girls 800m
5 Stef Smith Oakridge 2:31.34

Senior Boys 800m
3 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 1:58.81
4 Luke Rachar South 1:59.46PB

Senior Girls 1500m
1 Madeline Yungblut Madill 4:52.19
6 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 5:22.45
11 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 5:33.59

Senior Boys 1500m
2 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 4:09.62
5 Luke Rachar South 4:10.87PB
8 Shane Roberts Oakridge 4:19.39

Senior Girls 3000m
1 Madeline Yungblut Madill 10:16.62PB, LRDC Record!
6 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 11:19.52
10 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 12:08.54

Senior Boys 3000m
2 Tristan Fleming Central 9:09.75
4 Shane Roberts Oakridge 9:18.62
9 Joshua Heuving South 10:06.04

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
4 Stef Smith Oakridge 5:49.20

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
15 Sam Kloppenburg 7:35.67
16 Joshua Heuving South 7:42.34

 

RCLDS #2: London Distance Classic

May 23
London, ON

Men 800m
10 Ben Procter 1:53.75
21 Eric Barry 2:01.27
24 Sameem Javeed 2:09.99PB

Mixed 5,000m
5 Aaron Hendrikx 14:21.18PB, LRDC Record!
7 Kyle O'Neill 14:22.13PB
35 Chris Nagle 15:43.14
45 Andre LeFort 16:20.93PB
46 Leslie Sexton 16:33.57PB, LRDC Record!
56 Benjamin Burr 17:06.72PB

 

TVRAA CEC Track and Field

May 17-18
London, ON

Senior Girls 800m
4 Stef Smith Oakridge 2:33.88

Senior Boys 800m
3 Luke Rachar South 2:02.66

Senior Girls 1500m
2 Stef Smith Oakridge 5:26.85

Senior Boys 800m
2 Luke Rachar South 4:14.85
5 Shane Roberts Oakridge 4:26.03
10 Joshua Heuving South 4:42.90
11 Sam Kloppenburg Mother Teresa 4:44.39PB

Senior Boys 3000m
1 Tristan Fleming Central 9:04.60PB
3 Shane Roberts Oakridge 9:41.51
4 Joshua Heuving South 9:41.51PB

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
2 Stef Smith Oakridge 5:47.80PB

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
3 Joshua Heuving South 7:15.02PB
6 Sam Kloppenburg Mother Teresa 7:27.30PB

 

TVRA Tri-County Track and Field

May 15-16
St. Thomas, ON

Junior Boys 800m
2 Jed Walker CECI 2:10.29PB

Junior Boys 1500m
3 Jed Walker CECI 4:35.32PB

Junior Boys 3000m
3 Jed Walker CECI 10:27.60PB

Senior Boys 800m
3 Chris Taylor SJHS 2:04.20

Senior Boys 1500m
2 Chris Taylor SJHS 4:14.10

 

Huron Perth Track and Field

May 15-16
Clinton, ON

Senior Girls 800m
2 Madeline Yungblut Madill 2:30.92
4 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 2:41.94

Senior Girls 1500m
1 Madeline Yungblut Madill 4:50.16PB
2 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 5:20.31

Senior Girls 3000m
1 Madeline Yungblut Madill 10:29.28PB
3 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 11:27.83

 

Run Around the Square

May 13
Goderich, ON

5k
2 Paul Roberts 19:54

 

RCLDS #1: The London 10,000m

May 12
London, ON

Open Women 800m
14 Gracie Henricks 2:48.47PB
15 Bianca Fernandes 2:52.24PB

Open Men 800m
14 Andre LeFort 2:02.51

Open Men Mile
1 Ben Procter 4:15.76PB
2 Jeremy Walsh 4:16.55PB

Open Women 10,000m (Ontario Championships)
1 Leslie Sexton 34:42.12PB, Ontario Champion!

 

St. Patrick's HS 16th Invitational

May 9
Sarnia, ON

Open Boys 1,500m
4 Luke Rachar South 4:10.66PB
7 Shane Roberts Oaks 4:15.91
24 Jed Walker Central Elgin 4:40.95PB

Open Girls 1,500m Steeplechase
4 Stef Smith Oaks 5:50.84PB

 

Mississauga Marathon Races

May 5-6
Mississauga, ON

Half Marathon
56 Annette Barry 1:29:54.5PB, LRDC Record!

 

Len Paddock Invitational

May 4-5
Ann Arbor, MI

Men 800m
9 Ben Procter 1:53.48PB, LRDC Record!

 

RMC Titan Crusader

May 2
London, ON

Junior Boys 800m
9 Jed Walker Central Elgin 2:19.40PB

Senior Boys 800m
6 Shane Roberts Oakridge 2:06.51PB
10 Luke Rachar South 2:10.40
23 Joshua Heuving South 2:18.54PB
32 Sam Kloppenburg Mother Teresa 2:24.61PB

Junior Boys 1500m
8 Jed Walker Central Elgin 4:44.75PB

Senior Girls 1500m
1 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 5:00.94
7 Sami McGuinness St. Michael's 5:18.72
10 Stef Smith Oakridge 5:29.94

Senior Boys 1500m
5 Luke Rachar South 4:21.61
6 Shane Roberts Oakridge 4:23.72
10 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 4:28.68
15 Joshua Heuving South 4:43.23
21 Sam Kloppenburg Mother Teresa 4:52.94PB

 

Banque Scotia Canadian Half Marathon Championships

April 29
Montreal, QC

Half Marathon
28 Leslie Sexton 1:16:53.4, Canadian Silver!

 

Forest City Road Races

April 29
London, ON

Half Marathon
3 Matt Suda 1:15:26

 

Forest City Prep/Mustang Invite

April 28

London, ON

Senior Girls 3,000m
1 Sami McGuinness St. Mike's 11:15.16

Senior Boys 3,000m
2 Tristan Fleming Central 9:13.15PB
4 Shane Roberts Oakridge 9:24.36

Open Girls 1,500m Steeplechase
3 Stef Smith 5:53.55PB

 

Hillsdale College "Gina" Relays

April 26

Hillsdale, MI

Men 5,000m
2 Aaron Hendrikx 14:43.46PB, LRDC Record!
3 Kyle O'Neill 14:46.95
29 Adam Stacey 15:13.31

 

St. Annes Mini Meet

April 19
Clinton, ON

Senior Girls 1500m
2 Madeline Yungblut Madill 5:00.19
3 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 5:18.25

 

World University Cross Country Championships

April 14
Łódź, Poland

Men
60 Aaron Hendrikx Canada 31:39

 

Downtown 5k Road Races

April 6
London, ON

5k
1 Kyle O'Neill 15:16.25PB
2 Adam Stacey 15:21.70
4 Jeremy Walsh 15:32.20PB
7 Tristan Fleming 16:02.25PB
10 Matt Suda 16:18.80
11 Leslie Sexton 16:24.35PB, LRDC Record!
12 Andre LeFort 16:28.15PB
14 Shane Roberts 16:46.80
20 Ben Burr 17:15.25PB
22 Chris Taylor 17:18.25
26 Josh Heuving 17:37.05PB
33 Jed Walker 17:51.75PB
37 Madeline Yungblut 17:57.90PB, LRDC Record!
50 Sam Kloppenburg 18:49.75PB
53 Fernando Hernandez 19:02.40PB, LRDC Record!
75 Sami McGuinness 19:37.10PB
82 Stefanie Smith 19:49.35PB
90 Annette Barry 20:05.60PB, LRDC Record!
94 Kristine Beaulieu 20:18.75PB
102 Chris Henricks 20:30.45PB
235 Gracie Henricks 24:08.70

 

Around the Bay Road Races

March 25
Hamilton, ON

5k
9 Jeremy Walsh 15:58.2PB

30k
301 Annette Barry 2:12:38.9PB

 

The Yuengling Shamrock Marathon

March 18
Virginia Beach, VA

Half Marathon
21 Matt Suda 1:10:52PB

 

Achilles St. Patrick's Day 5km Run

March 18
Toronto, ON

5k
14 Barry Biner 17:20.4

 

NACAC Cross Country Championships

March 17
Port of Spain, Trinidad

Junior Men 6k
6 Aaron Hendrikx Canada 19:06.11

 

3rd Annual Really Chilly Road Races

February 26
London, ON

5k
2 Shane Roberts 16:43
3 Chris Taylor 16:44
4 Tristan Fleming 16:46
5 Andre LeFort 16:57
8 Josh Heuving 17:43PB
12 Madeline Yungblut 18:25PB, LRDC Record!
18 Jed Walker 19:22PB
19 Devon Nelson 19:23
32 Chris Henricks 20:53PB
38 Annette Barry 21:21
60 Gracie Henricks 24:07PB

10k
3 Adam Stacey 32:44
4 Matt Suda 33:11
6 Leslie Sexton 35:15PB
17 Scott Finch 37:58
40 Samantha McGuinness 41:38PB, LRDC Record!
54 Kristine Beaulieu 44:00PB

 

Peterborough Half Marathon

February 26
Peterborough, ON

Half Marathon
1 Jeremy Walsh 1:14:01.6PB

 

OUA Indoor Track & Field Championships

February 24-25
Toronto, ON

Men 1500m
11 Kyle O'Neill Western 4:01.43

Men 3000m
7 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:28.31

 

Hal Brown Memorial

February 17
Toronto, ON

Men 1500m
15 Luke Rachar 4:22.15
21 Joshua Heuving 4:41.95PB

Women 3000m
1 Leslie Sexton 9:38.95PB, LRDC Record!
10 Stefanie Smith 11:30.29PB

Men 3000m
2 Aaron Hendrikx Gryphons 8:31.79
3 Jeremy Walsh 8:39.17PB
16 Shane Roberts 9:19.77
19 Chris Taylor 9:36.42

 

Spire Indoor Track & Field Invite

February 10-11
Geneva, OH

Men 3000m
33 Aaron Hendrikx Guelph 8:31.49

 

Windsor Team Challenge

February 10-11
Windsor, ON

Men 600m
6 Ben Procter Windsor 1:24.69

Men 1500m
6 Kyle O'Neill UWO 4:04.70
7 Eric Barry McMaster 4:05.76

 

Meyo Invitational

February 3-4
South Bend, IN

Men 3000m
19 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:21.02

 

Bison Classic

February 3-4
Winnipeg, MB

Men 600m
12 Ben Procter Windsor 1:22.55

 

York Open

February 4
Toronto, ON

Men 1500m
6 Aaron Hendrikx Guelph 4:03.70

Men 3000m
3 Jeremy Walsh 8:48.50PB

 

McGill Team Challenge

January 27-28
Montreal, QC

Men 3000m
2 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:28.62

Men 1500m
14 Kyle O'Neill Western 4:00.68
35 Eric Barry McMaster 4:06.38

 

Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic

January 27-28
Findlay, OH

Men 1000m
3 Ben Procter Windsor 2:30.10

 

Don Wright Team Challenge

January 21
London, ON

Men 1500m
2 Kyle O'Neill Western 4:03.18
4 Eric Barry McMaster 4:11.82

 

Mike Lints Alumni Open

January 20
Allendale, MI

Men 600m
5 Ben Procter 1:21.66PB

 

31st Annual Can Am Track Classic

January 14-15
Windsor, ON

Men 1000m
6 Ben Procter Windsor 2:31.62PB
20 Eric Barry McMaster 2:46.39

sponsor new-balance-london BodyMechanics new-balance ath-canada otfa canadian-masters