Like us on Facebook
 
London Runner Logo london-distance-clublondon-distance-series  
Contact us 
Community
spacer
menu-arrow Home
menu-arrow About us
menu-arrow Recent news
menu-arrow Membership info
menu-arrow Records
menu-arrow Hall of Fame
menu-arrow London Track Council
spacer
People
spacer
menu-arrow Athletes
menu-arrow Staff and Support
menu-arrow Carding (AAP)
menu-arrow Photo gallery
menu-arrow Video gallery
spacer
Races & Events
spacer
menu-arrow Results
menu-arrow Rankings
menu-arrow RCLDS (Track)
menu-arrow London Honda (Road)
spacer
 
spacer
  • pic1
  • pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4
  • pic5
  • pic6
  • pic7
  • pic8
  • pic9
  • pic10
  • pic11
  • pic12
  • pic13
  • pic14
  • pic15
  • pic16
  • pic17
  • pic18
spacer
 
spacer

LRDC: 2011 RACE RESULTS

91st Boxing Day 10 Mile Race

December 26
Hamilton, ON

10 Miles
29 Leslie Sexton 1:03:02, 2nd Female
73 Annette Barry 1:10:49PB, 2nd Masters Female

 

Canadian XC Championships

November 26
Vancouver, BC

Juniors Girls 5k
25 Madeline Yungblut 19:43
84 Samantha McGuinness 21:19
85 Emily Kruger 21:22

Juniors Boys 8k
4 Aaron Hendrikx 26:43, 3rd Canadian!
35 Tristan Fleming 28:14
47 Shane Roberts 28:29
65 Christopher Taylor 28:43
121 Eric Barry 30:06
146 Luke Rachar 30:57

Team: 4th place 151 points

Senior Women 7k
22 Rebecca Pieterson 27:43
26 Leslie Sexton 28:08

Senior Men 10k
15 Kyle O'Neill 34:04
17 Ryan Huff 34:17
28 Brent Smith 35:10
37 Matt Suda 36:06

Team: 2nd place 97 points

Masters 8k
65 Paul Roberts 34:58

 

Purple vs White Intrasquad

November 22-24
London, ON

Womens 600m
5 Andrea Pszczola 1:52.37PB

Womens 1000m
3 Andrea Pszczola 3:21.05PB

Womens 3000m
1 Becky Pieterson 9:53.16PB

Mens 3000m
2 Brent Smith 8:57.09
7 Pat Hartman 9:16.81

 

Ontario XC Championships

November 13
Guelph, ON

Bantam Girls 2k
1 Jessie Fleming 7:17.5
86 Bianca Fernandes 9:11.3

Midget Girls 3k
35 Maleah Marquis 11:28.0

Youth Boys 6k
81 Josh Heuving 23:08.31
90 Devon Nelson 23:41.56

Junior Women 5k
4 Madeline Yungblut 18:18.3
13 Samantha McGuinness 19:35.6
22 Emily Kruger 20:28.0
31 Jennifer Roberts 22:55.8

Team 4th place 70 points

Junior Men 8k
12 Tristan Fleming 27:09.31
15 Shane Roberts 27:26.81
27 Eric Barry 27:53.38
32 Christopher Taylor 28:20.59
39 Patrick Hartman 28:46.91
46 Luke Rachar 29:24.53
59 Dylan Dowling 31:18.34

Team 3rd place 86 points

Senior Women 6k
2 Leslie Sexton 21:05.69

Senior Men 10k
5 Brent Smith 30:37.53
12 Nathan deWitt 31:50.47
13 Matt Suda 31:57.97
18 Andre Lefort 33:34.69
22 Benjamin Burr 36:00.18

Team 2nd place 48 points

Overall Team tied for 5th Place, 46 points!

 

Canadian University XC Championships

November 12
Quebec City, QC

Women 5k
17 Becky Pieterson Western 18:54.1

Men 10k
6 Aaron Hendrikx Guelph 32:15.4, Rookie of the Year!
11 Kyle O'Neill Western 32:46.2

 

Angus Glen Half-Marathon and 10km

November 6
Markham, ON

10k
2 Barry Biner 34:55.7PB

 

Hamilton Marathon Weekend

November 5
Hamilton, ON

5k
16 Paul Roberts 19:23

 

OFSAA Cross Country Championships

November 5
Green's Creek Conservation Area

Junior Girls
9 Maleah Marquis Lucas 15:03.9

Senior Girls
16 Madeline Yungblut Madill 19:56.9

Senior Boys
27 Tristan Fleming Central 24:12.6
71 Chris Taylor St. Joseph 25:16.5

 

Halloween Haunting Road Races

October 30
London, ON

5k
1 Shane Roberts 16:36.30PB
4 Josh Heuving 17:53.05PB
51 Bianca Fernandes 22:50.80PB

10k
3 Matt Suda 33:21.50
5 Nathan deWitt 34:09.15
6 Andre Lefort 34:53.80PB
8 Leslie Sexton 35:29.90, 1st female
11 Benjamin Burr 36:53.40
12 Robbie Timmerman 37:10.55
36 Annette Barry 42:48.30PB

 

OUA Cross Country Championships

October 29
Ottawa, ON

Women
14 Becky Pieterson Western 18:32.4
97 Jennifer Roberts Brock 22:10.7

Men
6 Aaron Hendrikx Guelph 31:15.0, OUA Rookie of the Year!
9 Kyle O'Neill Western 31:42.0
32 Brent Smith Western 32:54.7
74 Ian Turnbull Laurier 35:15.5

 

WOSSAA High School Cross Country Race

October 27
Exeter, ON

Midget Boys
52 Remco Scheele St. Mary's 19:37

Junior Girls
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 17:17

Senior Girls
5 Madeline Yungblut Madill 17:31
7 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 17:59
14 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 18:40

Senior Boys
1 Tristan Fleming Central 22:30
4 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 23:23
5 Shane Roberts Oakridge 23:25
8 Robbie Timmerman South 23:38
14 Luke Rachar South 24:03
38 Josh Heuving South 25:45
46 Devon Nelson South 25:56

 

Niagara Falls International Marathon

October 23
Niagara Falls, ON

10k
2 Barry Biner 35:18.0

 

Huron Perth Championships

October 20
Exeter, ON

Senior Girls
2 Madeline Yungblut Madill 17:52
3 Sami McGuinness St. Michaels 18:39

 

TVRA Central Championships

October 20
London, ON

Junior Girls
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 15:34

Senior Boys
1 Tristan Fleming Central 22:39
2 Shane Roberts Oakridge 23:23
4 Robbie Timmerman South 23:58
9 Luke Rachar South 25:12
14 Devon Nelson South 25:22
17 Joshua Heuving South 25:29
38 William Litchfield Central 27:09

 

TVRA Tri-County Championships

October 19
Strathroy, ON

Senior Girls
4 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 20:35

Senior Boys
2  Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 24:34
29 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 28:31

 

Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront Marathon

October 16
Toronto, ON

5k
1 Jeremy Walsh 15:37.5PB

Half Marathon
8 Matt Suda 1:11:14.1PB
23 Leslie Sexton 1:16:32.6PB
219 Annette Barry 1:30:21.5

 

Pinery Road Race

October 16
Pinery Provincial Park, ON

10k
13 Paul Roberts 41:07

 

New Balance Vic Matthews Open

October 15
Guelph, ON

Women 5k
128 Katie Komarnicky 22:20.3
130 Jennifer Roberts 22:24.9

Men 8k
8 Aaron Hendrikx 24:47.7
86 Nathan de Witt 26:43.2
111 Eric Barry 27:13.3
123 Ian Turnbull 27:34.2
127 Ben Proctor 27:39.2
144 Andre LeFort 28:02.6
181 Dylan Dowling 29:55.7
186 Benjamin Burr 30:09.2

 

Rochester Yellowjackets Invitational

October 15
Rochester, NY

Women 5k
5 Becky Pieterson Western 18:54

Men 10k
2 Kyle O'Neill Western 26:23
13 Brent Smith 26:59
68 Pat Hartman Western 28:39

 

Springwater XC Meet

October 13
Springwater Conservation Area

Midget Boys
35 Remco Scheele St. Mary's 22:06

Junior Girls
2 Maleah Marquis Lucas 16:57

Senior Girls
5 Madeline Yungblut Madill 20:35
9 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 21:10
89 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 25:38

Senior Boys
1 Shane Roberts Oakridge 21:11
5 Robbie Timmerman South 21:36
6 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 21:45
12 Luke Rachar South 22:23
49 Josh Heuving South 24:02
94 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 26:12

 

Turkey Trot

October 10
London, ON

2k
54 Gracie Henricks 9:35
102 Kennedy Finch 11:04

6k
7 Joshua Heuving 25:00
10 Luke Rachar 25:56

 

Mustang Open XC Meet

October 6
London, ON

Women 4k
1 Leslie Sexton 14:06

Men 6k
2 Brent Smith Western 19:14
4 Kyle O'Neill Western 19:27
7 Matt Suda 19:37
80 Remco Scheele St. Mary's 26:16

 

Belvoir Farms XC Meet

October 6
Delaware, ON

Junior Girls
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 13:56

Senior Boys
1 Robbie Timmerman South 25:01
6 Joshua Heuving South 26:35
21 Devon Nelson South 27:39

 

WCOR High School XC Meet

October 6
Waterloo, ON

Senior Girls 5k
7 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 19:23

Senior Boys 7k
68 Robbie Kuiack Saunders 28:00

 

Festival City 10k and 3.5k

October 2
Stratford, ON

10k
31 Samantha McGuinness 42:37PB, LRDC Record!

 

Don Mills Open

October 1
Waterloo, ON

Mens Race
18 Ian Turnbull Laurier 26:48
57 Dylan Dowling Waterloo 29:00

Womens Race
64 Jennifer Roberts Brock 17:48

 

Charles Bowles Invitational

October 1
Salem, OR

Men 8k Gold Division
75 Ryan Huff 26:10.81

 

Sean Earl Lakefront Invite

October 1
Chicago, IL

Collegiate Women
16 Becky Pieterson Western 17:58

Collegiate Men
18 Kyle O'Neill Western 25:38
22 Brent Smith Western 25:39
206 Eric Barry McMaster 27:47
250 Pat Hartman Western 28:11

 

Banting Invitational XC Meet

September 29
London, ON

Midget Boys
43 Remco Scheele St. Mary's 22:18

Junior Girls
2 Maleah Marquis Lucas 15:42

Senior Girls
5 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 21:17

Senior Boys
1 Shane Roberts Oakridge 22:45
4 Robbie Timmerman South 23:09
6 Luke Rachar South 23:55
19 Josh Heuving South 25:34
33 Devon Nelson South 26:12
48 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 27:21

 

Oakville Half-Marathon

September 25
Oakville, ON

Half Marathon
64 Annette Barry 1:33:15.6

 

Western Invitational XC Meet

September 25
London, ON

Alumni 5k
15 Andre Lefort 17:54.9
28 Paul Roberts 21:04.7

Women 5k
13 Becky Pieterson Western 18:28
128 Katie Komarnicky Toronto 22:14
130 Jennifer Roberts Brock 22:23

Men 10k
5 Aaron Hendrikx Guelph 32:36
9 Kyle O'Neill Western 33:06
15 Brent Smith Western 33:21
53 Ian Turnbull Laurier 35:03
88 Pat Hartman Western 36:40
96 Eric Barry McMaster 37:24
108 Dylan Dowling Waterloo 38:26

 

Fanshawe High School XC Invitational

September 22
London, ON

Midget Boys
32 Remco Scheele St. Mary's 15:15

Junior Girls
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 15:08

Junior Boys
72 Justin Grygier Oakridge 20:57

Senior Girls
3 Madeline Yungblut Madill 18:27
6 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 19:00
9 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 19:22
94 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 23:06

Senior Boys
6 Robbie Timmerman South 23:42
8 Shane Roberts Oakridge 24:00
12 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 24:25
13 Luke Rachar South 24:31
51 Josh Heuving South 27:03
69 Devon Nelson South 27:36
78 Robbie Kuiack Saunders 27:49

 

Sundodger Invitational

September 17
Seattle, WA

Mens 8k
25 Ryan Huff 25:30.26

 

McGill Open XC

September 17
Montreal, QC

Mens 6k
7 Brent Smith Western 19:30
67 Pat Hartman Western 21:15

 

UWO Invitational for High Schools

September 15
London, ON

Boys 4k
Division 1
4 Chris Taylor St. Joe's 13:18
5 Robbie Timmerman South 13:19
7 Luke Rachar South 13:34
19 Josh Heuving South 14:40
Division 2
10 Devon Nelson South 15:06

 

Springbank Road Races

September 11
London, ON

5k
1 Shane Roberts 16:45PB
4 Andre Lefort 17:13
5 Luke Rachar 17:51PB
6 Robbie Timmerman 18:04
10 Joshua Heuving 18:45PB
26 Annette Barry 21:04, 1st Masters Female
81 Gracie Henricks 26:45PB

Half Marathon
4 Matt Suda 1:14:41PB
9 Leslie Sexton 1:18:33PB, 2nd Female

 

Purple and White Intrasquad

September 10
London, ON

Womens 4k
1 Becky Pieterson 14:39

Mens 6k
1 Brent Smith 19:29
2 Kyle O'Neill 19:36
6 Pat Hartman 19:55

 

Ingersoll Harvest Run

August 28
Ingersoll, ON

5k
15 Emily Kruger 21:19, 3rd woman

10k
2 Robbie Timmerman 35:27PB

 

Acura

August 14
Toronto, ON

10 Miles
29 Leslie Sexton 59:50.2, 4th Woman

 

Reach the Beach

August 12
Port Stanley, ON

5k
3 Robbie Timmerman 17:30.70

 

Canadian Youth Track & Field Championships

August 5-7
Ottawa, ON

Youth Girls 3000m
17 Madeline Yungblut 10:58.52

Youth Boys 800m
16 Chris Taylor 1:57.86PB

Youth Boys 1500m
29 Chris Taylor 4:11.39

Youth Boys 3000m
21 Shane Roberts 9:41.47

 

Ontario BMY Track & Field Championships

July 23-24
Toronto, ON

Youth Girls 1500m
24 Maleah Marquis 5:06.44PB
26 Madeline Yungblut 5:07.40

Youth Boys 3000m
7 Shane Roberts 9:34.73
10 Christopher Taylor 9:39.69

 

Ontario Track & Field Championships

July 16-17
Ottawa, ON

Junior Women 5000m
5 Emily Kruger 20:45.70PB
6 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 20:47.17PB

Women 3000m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Pieterson 11:21.20, LRDC Record!

Women 4x800m Relay
2 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 10:09.90, LRDC Record!
(Kaitlyn Komarnicky, Emily Kruger, Rebecca Pieterson, Leslie Sexton)

Junior Men 4x800m Relay
2 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 8:02.87, LRDC Record!
(Luke Rachar, Christopher Taylor, Eric Barry, Aaron Hendrikx)

Men 800m
13 Jeremy Walsh 1:57.39
20 Ben Procter 2:01.30

Men 1500m
7 Eric Barry 4:01.25
10 Jeremy Walsh 4:03.95

Men 5000m
1 Kyle O'Neill 14:50.94
3 Aaron Hendrikx 15:10.68PB, LRDC Record!
7 Matt Suda 16:03.04

Men Distance Medley Relay
2 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 10:41.36
(Ben Procter, Jeremy Walsh, Matt Suda, Kyle O'Neill)

 

Summer Night 5k

July 15
London, ON

5k
3 Brent Smith 15:38PB
5 Ryan Huff 16:06
7 Ian Turnbull 16:40
9 Shane Roberts 16:59
10 Robbie Timmerman 17:05PB
19 Andre LeFort 17:32
21 Dylan Dowling 17:55
25 Scott Finch 18:10
43 Josh Heuving 19:39
44 Madeline Yungblut 19:40
60 Maleah Marquis 20:29PB
71 Sami McGuinness 21:01
107 Andrea Pszczola 22:25PB
134 Mike Schlemmer 23:23
152 Justin Grygier 23:59
165 Bianca Fernandes 24:37
229 Gracie Henricks 26:47PB

 

Canadian Junior Track & Field Championships

July 8-10
Winnipeg, MB

Men 1500m Semi-Final 2
3 Aaron Hendrikx 3:58.70Q

Men 1500m Final
6 Aaron Hendrikx 4:07.16

 

RCLDS #6: London Series Finale

July 6
London, ON

Women 1500m Section 1
8 Emily Kruger 5:11.98
9 Samantha McGuinness 5:12.71
10 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 5:13.65
11 Maleah Marquis 5:16.65
12 Ashley Cornelissen 5:41.27PB

Men 1500m Section 1
13 Andre LeFort 4:32.41

Men 1500m Section 2
8 Eric Barry 4:06.12
12 Christopher Taylor 4:14.48
13 Luke Rachar 4:26.52

Women 3000m
1 Rebecca Pieterson 10:26.57

Men 3000m
8 Shane Roberts 9:05.08PB
9 Ryan Huff 9:05.16
13 Dylan Dowling 9:58.36

Women 4x800m Relay
2 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 12:57.96
3 London Runner Distance Club 'B' 13:09.26

Men 4x800m Relay
3 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 8:52.88
(Christopher Taylor, Scott Finch, Luke Rachar, Ben Procter)
4 London Runner Distance Club 'B' 8:56.30
(Eric Barry, Andre LeFort, Josh Heuving, Matt Suda)

 

Toronto's Tuesday Twilight Summer Series

July 5
Toronto, ON

1500m
2 Jeremy Walsh 4:00.38

 

Firecracker 5k Road Race

July 1
Lively, ON

5k
1 Andre LeFort 16:48.05

 

RCLDS #5: Forest City 5k

June 30
London, ON

Women 800m Section 1
11 Bianca Fernandes 2:55.44PB
12 Emily Van Hoeve 2:58.72PB
13 Gracie Henricks 3:00.18PB
14 Leah Young 3:02.26

Women 800m Section 2
1 Rebecca Pieterson 2:19.04PB, LRDC Record!

Men 800m Section 2
5 Luke Rachar 2:04.12

Men 800m Section 3
3 Eric Barry 1:58.44
4 Christopher Taylor 1:58.69PB

Men 800m Section 4
9 Patrick Hartman 2:08.25

Men 1500m
2 Aaron Hendrikx 3:51.78PB, LRDC Record!

Mixed 5,000m Section 1
2 Robbie Timmerman 16:33.19PB
5 Dylan Dowling 16:48.59PB
7 Leslie Sexton 16:53.03
17 Paul Roberts 19:49.51

Mixed 5,000m Section 2
2 Kyle O'Neill 14:53.92
4 Matt Suda 15:34.38PB
8 Shane Roberts 15:50.61PB
10 Ian Turnbull 15:55.62

 

York University Twilight Meet #2

June 28
Toronto, ON

Women 3,000m
11 Madeline Yungblut 10:57.05
14 Samantha McGuinness 11:15.68
16 Emily Kruger 11:18.30
17 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 11:23.28
18 Maleah Marquis 11:43.12

Men 3,000m
2 Jeremy Walsh 8:50.17PB

 

Canadian Track & Field Championships

June 22-25
Calgary, AB

Men 3,000m Steeplechase
10 Kyle O'Neill 9:29.78

Women 5,000m
1 Leslie Sexton 16:55.01, Canadian Champion!

 

RCLDS #4: New Balance 1500m Night

June 18
London, ON

Women 1500m Section 1
2 Leslie Sexton 4:28.66PB, LRDC Record!

Women 1500m Section 5
2 Samantha McGuinness 5:09.79
3 Emily Kruger 5:09.84PB
5 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 5:11.44
6 Maleah Marquis 5:12.89
12 Ashley Cornelissen 5:46.03PB
13 Emily Van Hoeve 6:18.49PB
14 Gracie Henricks 6:35.92

Men Open 1500m Section 1
3 Ben Procter 3:57.27PB

Men Open 1500m Section 3
4 Eric Barry 4:08.10
11 Chris Taylor 4:13.48

Men Open 1500m Section 5
5 Luke Rachar 4:11.68PB
7 Shane Roberts 4:12.87PB

Men Open 1500m Section 6
4 Andre LeFort 4:21.65
11 Dylan Dowling 4:26.00PB

Men Open 1500m Section 7
5 William Litchfield 4:35.83

Men HP 1500m Section 2
4 Aaron Hendrikx 3:53.07

Men HP 1500m Section 3
9 Jeremy Walsh 3:54.25PB

 

10th Annual MyFirePlace Go the Distance Road Races

June 18
London, ON

8k
3 Kyle O'Neill 25:12
6 Matt Suda 27:24
12 Robbie Timmerman 29:30
29 Joshua Heuving 33:11

 

Ontario Junior Championships & National Qualifier

June 11-12
Toronto, ON

Junior Men 1500m
33 Aaron Hendrikx 4:23.86

Junior Men 5000m
13 Ian Turnbull 16:10.83

Junior Men 3000m Steeplechase
7 Patrick Hartman 9:59.64PB, LRDC Record

Senior Men 3000m Steeplechase
2 Kyle O'Neill 9:20.72

 

RCLDS #3: Roberts Meet of Champions

June 5
London, ON

Women 1500m Section 1
6 Amy Froome 5:44.78
7 Bianca Fernandes 6:07.13PB
8 Emily van Hoeve 6:22.56PB
9 Gracie Henricks 6:34.64PB

Women 1500m Section 2
3 Leslie Sexton 4:38.93

Men 1500m Section 1
11 Josh Heuving 5:01.36
12 Devon Nelson 5:01.70
13 Remco Scheele 5:30.59
14 Marcel Scheele 5:34.70PB

Men 1500m Section 2
7 Jeremy Walsh 3:57.13

Women 3000m
5 Madeline Yungblut 10:44.01PB
6 Leslie Sexton 10:45.42
7 Emily Kruger 10:53.95PB
10 Samantha McGuinness 11:09.73
11 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 11:17.85
12 Maleah Marquis 11:30.86

Men 3000m Section 1
1 Shane Roberts 9:16.84PB
2 Robbie Timmerman 9:26.00PB
4 Christopher Taylor 9:29.13PB
8 Luke Rachar 9:40.31PB
9 Dylan Dowling 9:42.88PB
11 William Litchfield 9:54.29

Men 3000m Section 2
13 Ian Turnbull 9:21.41

Mixed 4x800m Relay
1 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 10:28.36
2 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 10:32.67
3 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 10:35.61

 

Donnybrook Dash

June 5
Dorchester, ON

5k
5 Paul Roberts 20:13
9 Justin Grygier 20:58
46 Mike Schlemmer 27:24

10k
2 Scott Finch 38:52

 

Dairy Capital Run

May 29
Woodstock, ON

5k
1 Brent Smith 15:57
2 Robbie Timmerman 17:20PB
13 Paul Roberts 20:45
14 Justin Grygier 20:48PB
24 Mike Schlemmer 21:39PB

10k
11 Josh Heuving 42:25PB

 

Run for Vaughan

May 29
Vaughan, ON

10k
2 Barry Biner 35:18

 

Ottawa Race Weekend

May 28
Ottawa, ON

10k
47 Chris Smith 34:57.6

 

Speed River Inferno (Meet #3 401 Distance Series)

May 28
Guelph, ON

Men's 1500m Pre-Program
17 Matt Suda 4:14.54

Men's 800m Pre-Program
2 Ben Procter 1:55.10
9 Jeremy Walsh 1:57.06

Inferno Women's 1500m
7 Leslie Sexton 4:33.37PB, LRDC Record!

 

OFSAA West Regionals

May 27-28
London, ON

Midget Girls 1500m
9 Maleah Marquis Lucas 5:11.97PB

Midget Girls 3000m
5 Maleah Marquis Lucas 11:28.31

Junior Girls 1500m
13 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 5:09.25PB

Junior Girls 3000m
6 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 11:07.77

Junior Boys 3000m
10 William Litchfield Central 9:59.79

Senior Boys 800m
10 Chris Taylor St. Joes 1:59.60PB
15 Luke Rachar South 2:02.13PB

Senior Girls 1500m
10 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 5:00.04PB
14 Katie Komarnicky Beal 5:07.57

Senior Boys 1500m
8 Chris Taylor St. Joes 4:08.20PB
12 Luke Rachar South 4:13.25PB

Senior Girls 3000m
6 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 10:52.83PB
8 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 11:10.01
11 Katie Komarnicky Beal 11:21.82

Senior Boys 3000m
13 Shane Roberts Oakridge 9:xx*
*official results incorrect

 

RCLDS #2: London Distance Classic (Meet #2 401 Distance Series)

May 24
London, ON

Men 800m Section 1
2 Shane Roberts 2:06.74PB
3 Robbie Timmerman 2:06.76PB
4 Dylan Dowling 2:08.52PB
8 Robbie Kuiack 2:17.25PB
10 Josh Heuving 2:24.97PB

Men 800m Section 2
6 Chris Taylor 2:01.19
9 Luke Rachar 2:03.64

Men 800m Section 3
3 Patrick Hartman 1:57.77PB
5 Aaron Hendrikx 1:58.79PB

Mixed 5000m Section 1
1 Leslie Sexton 16:34.51PB, LRDC Record!

Mixed 5000m Section 2
16 Matt Suda 15:36.87PB
19 Ian Turnbull 15:48.50PB

 

University of Windsor Open (Meet #1 401 Distance Series)

May 21
Windsor, ON

Men 800m
8 Ben Procter 1:55.63

Men 1500m
18 Jeremy Walsh 3:57.04

Men 3000m Steeplechase
5 Kyle O'Neill 9:18.16

 

WOSSAA Track and Field Championships

May 19-20
London, ON

Midget Girls 1500m
4 Maleah Marquis Lucas 5:14.25PB

Midget Girls 3000m
3 Maleah Marquis Lucas 11:29.28

Junior Boys 800m
13 Robbie Kuiack Saunders 2:19.48PB

Junior Girls 1500m
5 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 5:11.66PB

Junior Boys 1500m
7 William Litchfield Central 4:32.93PB

Junior Girls 3000m
4 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 11:05.65PB

Junior Boys 3000m
2 Tristan Fleming Central 9:41.34
8 William Litchfield Central 9:49.42PB
13 Devon Nelson South 10:22.61PB

Senior Boys 800m
3 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 1:59.67PB
4 Luke Rachar South 2:02.24PB

Senior Girls 1500m
4 Madeline Yungblut Madill 5:06.63PB
6 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 5:09.98PB
7 Katie Komarnicky Beal 5:10.01

Senior Boys 1500m
2 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 4:01.96
4 Luke Rachar South 4:15.56PB
5 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 4:16.42PB
9 Robbie Timmerman South 4:26.98

Senior Girls 3000m
2 Madeline Yungblut Madill 10:49.77*
4 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 11:13.08
6 Katie Komarnicky Beal 11:18.50

*official results incorrect

Senior Boys 3000m
4 Shane Roberts Oakridge 9:22.81PB
7 Robbie Timmerman South 9:31.92PB
9 Dylan Dowling South 9:47.36PB

Senior Boys 400m Hurdles
4 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 1:00.43PB

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
16 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 6:37.74

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
1 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 6:14.66
8 Dylan Dowling South 6:43.28PB
9 Shane Roberts Oakridge 6:46.63PB

 

Around the Square Road Races

May 15
Goderich, ON

5k
1 Matt Suda 16:11
3 Leslie Sexton 17:26PB
5 Steve Weiler 18:20
10 Paul Roberts 21:00, 1st Master

10k
1 Ian Turnbull 35:16

 

Mississauga Marathon

May 15
Mississauga, ON

Half Marathon
78 Annette Barry 1:30:19.6PB, 1st Masters Female

 

New Hamburg Classic Races

May 14
New Hamburg, ON

Hamburger Hill 7 Mile
1 Chris Smith 40:14PB

 

TVRAA CEC (London) Track and Field Championships

May 12-13
London, ON

Midget Girls 1500m
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 5:17.47PB

Midget Girls 3000m
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 11:54.71

Midget Boys 3000m
10 Justin Grygier Oakridge 11:45.73PB

Junior Boys 800m
6 Robbie Kuiack Saunders 2:20.57PB

Junior Boys 1500m
1 Tristan Fleming Central 4:23.54PB
3 Sameem Javeed Saunders 4:24.12
5 William Litchfield Central 4:37.37PB
13 Robbie Kuiack Saunders 4:56.22PB
14 Devon Nelson South 4:56.78PB

Junior Boys 3000m
1 Tristan Fleming Central 9:22.66
3 William Litchfield Central 10:11.21
8 Devon Nelson South 10:53.46PB

Senior Boys 800m
4 Luke Rachar South 2:03.24PB

Senior Girls 1500m
6 Katie Komarnicky Beal 5:25.92

Senior Boys 1500m
3 Luke Rachar South 4:20.71PB
5 Robbie Timmerman South 4:27.46

Senior Girls 3000m
4 Katie Komarnicky Beal 11:51.80

Senior Boys 3000m
3 Robbie Timmerman South 9:47.57PB
4 Dylan Dowling South 9:52.18PB
5 Shane Roberts Oakridge 9:56.92

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
5 Dylan Dowling South 6:56.86PB
7 Shane Roberts Oakridge 7:03.43PB

 

LSSAA Track and Field Championships

May 10-11
Sarnia, ON

Junior Girls 800m
9 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 2:56.35

Junior Girls 3000m
5 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 12:11.28PB

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
8 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 6:40.86PB

 

Huron Perth Track and Field Championships

May 10-11
Clinton, ON

Junior Girls 800m
1 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 2:37.94PB

Junior Girls 1500m
1 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 5:24.49PB

Junior Girls 3000m
1 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 11:37.56

Senior Girls 800m
2 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 2:24.93
(incorrect time)

Senior Girls 1500m
2 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 5:08.66PB

Senior Girls 3000m
2 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 11:11.57PB

Senior Boys 400m Hurdles
3 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 1:00.69PB

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
1 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 6:20.57

 

Tri-County Track and Field Championships

May 10-11
Woodstock, ON

Senior Boys 800m
1 Chris Taylor St. Joes 2:03.87PB

Senior Girls 1500m
1 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 5:13.87PB
3 Jennifer Roberts St. Joes 5:47.73

Senior Boys 1500m
2 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 4:17.91
3 Chris Taylor St. Joes 4:21.90PB

Senior Girls 1500m
1 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 11:22.42
7 Jennifer Roberts St. Joes 13:16.00

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
2 Jennifer Roberts St. Joes 5:54.40
4 Cynthia Hill St. Joes 6:12.50

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
2 Chris Taylor St. Joes 6:51.41PB
13 Jacob Chouinard St. Joes 8:01.19

 

RCLDS #1: The London 10,000m

May 8
London, ON

Men Open 1500m
11 Ben Procter 4:05.99PB
13 Luke Rachar 4:22.10PB
14 Robbie Timmerman 4:23.67PB
15 Shane Roberts 4:25.81PB
22 Joshua Heuving 4:57.54PB

Men Open 4x400m Relay
1 LRDC 'A' 3:49.77 (Shane Roberts, Robbie Timmerman, Joshua Heuving, Ben Procter)

Mixed Open 10,000m (including Athletics Ontario Championships)
6 Matt Suda 32:54.80PB, 3rd AO Senior Male
8 Leslie Sexton 35:16.13PB, 2nd AO Senior Women

 

St. Patrick's Invitational

May 4
Sarnia, ON

Open Boys 400m
33 Sameem Javeed Saunders 58.80PB

Midget Girls 1500m
7 Maleah Marquis Lucas 5:33.78

Open Girls 1500m
8 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 5:18.25
25 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 5:54.97

Open Boys 1500m
1 Aaron Hendrikx NMDHS 4:05.22
8 Sameem Javeed Saunders 4:26.16
9 Tristan Fleming Central 4:26.33PB
10 Robbie Timmerman South 4:27.53PB
12 Dylan Dowling South 4:33.42
16 William Litchfield Central 4:39.70PB

Open Boys 1500m Steeplechase
5 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 4:47.20PB
12 Dylan Dowling South 5:10.85PB
18 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 5:33.29PB

 

St. Anne's Meet

May 3
Clinton, ON

Junior Girls 1500m
2 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 5:32.77

Senior Girls 800m
4 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 2:33.73

Senior Girls 1500m
2 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 5:12.71

Senior Boys 400m Hurdles
3 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 1:01.20PB

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
1 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 6:19.71

 

Forest City Road Races

May 1
London, ON

10k
19 Justin Grygier 45:20PB
124 Mike Schlemmer 54:56PB

Half Marathon
1 Matt Suda 1:15:18PB
6 Leslie Sexton 1:23:43, 1st female

 

Forest City Prep

April 30
London, ON

Midget Girls 3000m
1 Maleah Marquis LND Lucas 11:27.66PB

Junior Boys 1500m
1 Tristan Fleming LND Central 4:33.91PB
5 Will Litchfield LND Central 4:45.16PB

Junior Boys 3000m
1 Tristan Fleming LND Central 9:19.47PB
5 Will Litchfield LND Central 9:57.57PB

Senior Girls 3000m
3 Katie Komarnicky LND Beal 12:03.45

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
7 Cynthia Hill St. Joe's 6:02.17PB
8 Jennifer Roberts St. Joe's 6:10.86

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
21 Jacob Chouinard St. Joe's 7:57.62

 

Nike/John Rowland Games

April 30
Toronto, ON

Open Boys 3000m Invite
2 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 8:32.12

 

McFarlan Rowlands Downtown 5k Road Races

April 22
London, ON

Downtown 2.5k
5 Gracie Henricks 12:32.45

Downtown 5k
1 Aaron Hendrikx 15:24.00PB
2 Kyle O'Neill 15:27.15
3 Matt Suda 16:15.05
9 Ian Turnbull 16:34.15PB
10 Chris Taylor 16:34.50PB
11 Sameem Javeed 16:36.50PB
12 Tristan Fleming 16:40.70PB
14 Shane Roberts 16:49.60PB
16 Andre Lefort 17:09.55
18 Robbie Timmerman 17:20.75PB
21 Scott Finch 17:34.25
22 Leslie Sexton 17:34.55PB, 2nd female
23 Dylan Dowling 17:34.85PB
29 Will Litchfield 17:55.55PB
40 Devon Nelson 18:44.05PB
42 Josh Heuving 18:45.25PB
44 Bronwen Douglas 18:50.00PB
55 Madeline Yungblut 19:29.75PB
61 Emily Kruger 19:42.30PB
67 Luke Rachar 19:53.15
68 Samantha McGuinness 19:53.40PB
106 Justin Grygier 21:19.55PB
107 Cynthia Hill 21:24.60
115 Maleah Marquis 21:41.00PB
155 Annette Barry 22:34.50
163 Amy Froome 23:01.65
216 Mike Froome 24:27.50PB

 

Titan/Crusader Invitational

April 20
London, ON

Midget Girls 800m
6 Maleah Marquis Lucas 2:53.67

Junior Girls 800m
14 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 3:01.12

Junior Boys 800m
8 Robbie Kuiack Saunders 2:33.03

Senior Girls 800m
8 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 2:46.96
12 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 2:53.49

Senior Boys 800m
10 Dylan Dowling South 2:20.66
18 Robbie Timmerman South 2:29.32PB

Midget Boys 1500m
17 Justin Grygier Oakridge 5:41.16PB

Junior Girls 1500m
2 Sami McGuinness St. Michael's 5:34.47
13 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 6:20.95

Senior Girls 1500m
4 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 5:28.06
9 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 5:50.31
10 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 6:01.87

Senior Boys 1500m
1 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 4:22.31

 

Run for Retina

April 10
London, ON

Half Marathon
3 Scott Finch 1:22:12.2
4 Leslie Sexton 1:25:01.3, 1st Female
5 Bronwen Douglas 1:25:51.3PB, 2nd Female

 

Harry's Spring Run-Off

April 2
Toronto, ON

5k
9 Chris Smith 17:54.5

8k
18 Leslie Sexton 28:26.2, 3rd Female

 

Around the Bay Road Races

March 27
Hamilton, ON

Bay and Back 5k
46 Bronwen Douglas 18:59.1PB

30k
333 Annette Barry 2:15:16.7PB

 

Chilly Frosty 5k

March 6
Burlington, ON

5k
13 Bronwen Douglas 19:20.3

 

2nd Annual Really Chilly Road races

February 27
London, ON

5k
1 Aaron Hendrikx 15:37PB
3 Shane Roberts 17:05PB
4 Chris Taylor 17:13PB
6 David Marquez 17:23
7 Tristan Fleming 17:33PB
8 Scott Finch 18:06
15 Devon Nelson 20:27
23 Remco Scheele 21:51
24 Amy Froome 21:54PB
43 Mike Froome 24:47PB

10k
3 Matt Suda 33:21
4 Nathan deWitt 34:25
5 Ian Turnbull 34:44
9 Leslie Sexton 35:57
15 Dylan Dowling 37:32PB
20 Robbie Timmerman 38:35PB
21 Luke Rachar 38:36PB
22 Andre Lefort 38:39PB
49 Annette Barry 43:25PB

 

Ontario University Indoor Track & Field Championships

February 25-26
Toronto, ON

Men 1000m
13 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 2:32.73
21 Eric Barry McMaster 2:36.84PB

Women 3000m
7 Becky Pieterson Mustangs 10:08.32

Men 3000m
6 Ryan Huff Mustangs 8:34.11
7 Kyle O'Neill Mustangs 8:35.74

Women 1500m
10 Becky Pieterson Mustangs 4:43.55PB

Men 1500m
10 Ryan Huff Mustangs 3:59.87
13 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 4:00.84

 

Hal Brown Memorial Meet

February 18
Windsor, ON

Men 1500m
19 Chris Taylor 4:26.79
20 Shane Roberts 4:29.77

Men 3000m
1 Aaron Hendrikx 8:30.52PB, LRDC Record
2 Kyle O'Neill Mustangs 8:32.65
3 Matt Suda 9:05.90

Women 3000m
4 Leslie Sexton 4:40.52

 

Windsor Team Challenge

February 12
Windsor, ON

Men 1500m
7 Ryan Huff Western 3:56.78
10 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 4:01.93

Men 600m
3 Ben Procter Windsor 1:22.36PB

Men 1000m
10 Eric Barry McMaster 2:38.41

 

York Open

February 5
Toronto, ON

Men 600m
4 Ben Procter Windsor 1:22.76PB

Men 3000m
14 Max Holden U of T 9:21.82

 

Meyo Invitational

February 4-5
Notre Dame, IN

Women 3000m
5 Becky Pieterson Western 10:04.13PB

Men 1000m
12 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 2:30.70

Men 3000m
11 Ryan Huff Western 8:33.89
12 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:33.95

 

Findlay Track Classic

January 28-29
Findlay, OH

Men 600m
2 Ben Procter Windsor 1:23.14PB

 

McGill Team Challenge

January 28-29
Montreal, QC

Women 3000m
4 Becky Pieterson Western 10:13.28PB

Men 3000m
4 Ryan Huff Western 8:24.42PB
6 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:30.78

Men 600m
50 Eric Barry McMaster 1:32.38

Women 1500m
19 Becky Pieterson Western 4:44.37PB

Mens 1500m
5 Ryan Huff Western 3:57.40
9 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 3:58.55
24 Kyle O'Neill Western 4:05.11

 

Don Wright Team Challenge

January 22
London, ON

Mens 1000m
8 Eric Barry McMaster 2:37.30

Mens 1500m
3 Kyle O'Neill Western 4:08.65

 

Mike Lints Alumni Open

January 21
Allendale, MI

Mens 800m
2 Ben Procter Windsor 1:54.55PB, LRDC Record

 

Fred Foot Track & Field Meet

January 21
Toronto, ON

Mens 3000m
10 Max Holden U of T 9:09.55

 

Can Am Track Classic

January 14-15
Windsor, ON

Mens 3000m
2 Brent Smith UWO 8:48.61

Mens 1000m
17 Ben Procter Windsor 2:39.38PB

Mens 1500m
6 Ryan Huff UWO 3:59.58
12 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 4:04.26
19 Brent Smith UWO 4:08.35PB

sponsor new-balance-london BodyMechanics new-balance ath-canada otfa canadian-masters