Like us on Facebook
 
London Runner Logo london-distance-clublondon-distance-series  
Contact us 
Community
spacer
menu-arrow Home
menu-arrow About us
menu-arrow Recent news
menu-arrow Membership info
menu-arrow Records
menu-arrow Hall of Fame
menu-arrow London Track Council
spacer
People
spacer
menu-arrow Athletes
menu-arrow Staff and Support
menu-arrow Carding (AAP)
menu-arrow Photo gallery
menu-arrow Video gallery
spacer
Races & Events
spacer
menu-arrow Results
menu-arrow Rankings
menu-arrow RCLDS (Track)
menu-arrow London Honda (Road)
spacer
 
spacer
  • pic1
  • pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4
  • pic5
  • pic6
  • pic7
  • pic8
  • pic9
  • pic10
  • pic11
  • pic12
  • pic13
  • pic14
  • pic15
  • pic16
  • pic17
  • pic18
spacer
 
spacer

LRDC: 2010 RACE RESULTS

90th Boxing Day 10 Mile Race

December 26
Hamilton, ON

10 Miles
134 Eric Barry 1:13:03
144 Annette Barry 1:13:49

 

Blue & Gold Intrasquad

December 3-4
Windsor, ON

Men 300m
9 Ben Procter Gold Team 38:09

Men 600m
2 Ben Procter Gold Team 1:24.65

 

Canadian Cross Country Championships

November 27
Guelph, ON

Junior Women 5k
87 Sami McGuinness 20:02.6
93 Emily Kruger 20:07.0
99 Katie Komarnicky 20:13.9
103 Madeline Yungblut 20:16.6

Team: 14th place, 382 points

Junior Men 8k
43 Aaron Hendrikx 26:27.5
74 Max Holden 27:02.0
137 David Marquez 28:06.6
149 Ian Turnbull 28:31.2
155 Sameem Javeed 28:48.9

Team: 11th place, 403 points

Senior Women 7k
17 Leslie Sexton (Una, Team Ontario) 25:48.0
34 Becky Pieterson 26:37.5
44 Bronwen Douglas 27:45.8
52 Erika Houde-Pearce 29:00.3

Senior Men 10k
21 Ryan Huff 31:46.6
28 Brent Smith 32:00.3
48 Nathan deWitt 33:11.8
65 Matt Suda 33:51.0
77 Tim Hain 35:19.6
79 Jeremy Walsh 35:45.6

Team: 5th place, 162 points

 

Wintercross

November 27
Guelph, ON

Wintercross 5k
5 Shane Roberts 17:51.4
15 Luke Rachar 18:35.7

 

Purple vs. White Intrasquad

November 23-25
London, ON

Women 3000m
1 Becky Pieterson 10:28.36

Men 3000m
1 Ryan Huff 8:29.12PB
2 Brent Smith 8:42.64PB

 

The Hannukah Hustle

November 21
Hamilton, ON

5k
15 Bronwen Douglas 19:00.6PB

 

NAIA Cross Country Championships

November 20
Vancouver, WA

Womens 5k
89 Grace Hartman St. Francis 19:17

 

Ontario Cross Country Championships

November 14
Guelph, ON

Midget Girls 3k
20 Maleah Marquis 11:11.50
23 Samantha McGuinness 11:12.40
87 Ashley Cornelissen 12:26.239
91 Amy Froome 12:41.32
106 Leah Young 13:41.46

Team 11th place 221 points

Midget Boys 3k
30 Sameem Javeed 9:45.10
52 William Litchfield 10:02.15
82 Devon Nelson 10:30.12
110 Robbie Kuiack 11:00.74
123 Remco Scheele 12:13.85
125 Matthew Kovaks 13:04.48

Team 14th 274 points

Youth Girls 3k
17 Emily Kruger 10:59.84
27 Madeline Yungblut 11:15.88
31 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 11:18.24
47 Kayla Duncan 11:38.43
49 Sarah Irons 11:42.14
61 Jennifer Roberts 12:06.35

Team 4th 122 points

Youth Boys 4k
8 Aaron Hendrikx
15 Patrick Hartman*
34 David Marquez
51 Ian Turnbull
71 Shane Roberts
98 Christopher Taylor
108 Calvin Scott
122 Samuel Mallory

Team 5th place 108 points

Junior Girls 5k
6 Laura Walker 18:32.78*

Junior Men 8k
29 Max Holden 28:51.20
32 Eric Barry 29:06.41
41 Luke Rachar 29:55.87
45 Jeremy Granger 30:37.31
49 Dylan Dowling 30:49.13

Team 6th 147 points

Senior Women 6k
3 Leslie Sexton (Una) 21:17.20

Senior Men 10k
21 Nathan deWitt 31:46.76
30 Matt Suda 32:46.81
33 Tim Hain 33:41.27
36 Andre LeFort 35:22.23
38 Ben Procter 36:15.15

Team 4th 120 points

Masters 5k
119 Jantje Scheele 24:16.83

*Results inaccurate

 

CCAA Cross Country Championships

November 13
Fredericton, NB

Women 5k
8 Erika Houde-Pearce Fanshawe 19:06

 

CIS Cross Country Championships

November 13
Sherbrooke, QC

Women 5k
19 Becky Pieterson Western 19:13.0
23 Katie Anderson McMaster 19:21.0

Women 10k
18 Ryan Huff Western 33:27.0
25 Kyle O'Neill Western 33:37.0
57 Brent Smith Western 34:50.0

 

Angus Glen Half Marathon

November 7
Markham, ON

Half Marathon
1 Barry Biner 1:15:49.8

 

OFSAA XC Championships

November 6
Etobicoke, ON

Midget Girls 3k
11 Maleah Marquis Lucas 11:39.53

Junior Girls 3.8k
25 Sami McGuiness St. Michael 15:48.55

Junior Boys 6k
25 Sameem Javeed Saunders 20:54.65
35 William Litchfield Central 21:16.05

Senior Girls 5k
35 Katie Komarnicky Beal 19:51.01
71 Madeline Yungblut Madill 20:36.37

Senior Boys 7k
6 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 21:49.21
27 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 23:06.90

 

CCAC Championship XC Meet

November 6
Elgin, IL

Women 5k
7 Grace Hartman St. Francis 18:36.23

 

Road 2 Hope

November 6
Hamilton, ON

5k
17 Bronwen Douglas 19:02PB

 

Halloween Haunting

October 31
London, ON

5k
2 Nathan deWitt 16:29
3 David Marquez 16:45PB
5 Tim Hain 17:36
7 Andre Lefort 18:02
13 Devon Nelson 19:49PB

10k
8 Matt Suda 33:27
11 Ian Turnbull 34:30PB, LRDC Junior Record
15 Leslie Sexton 35:26PB

 

Ontario College XC Championships

October 30
London, ON

Women 5k
3 Erika Houde-Pearce Fanshawe 19:04

 

OUA XC Championships

October 30
Guelph, ON

Women
9 Becky Pieterson Western 18:20.0
11 Katie Anderson McMaster 18:27.4

Men
11 Ryan Huff Western 32:07.5
15 Kyle O'Neill Western 32:20.1
23 Brent Smith Western 32:59.3
50 Max Holden Toronto 34:21.0
76 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 36:29.3

 

WOSSAA XC Championships

October 28
London, ON

Midget Girls
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 11:59
23 Leah Young St. Joseph's 13:18

Junior Girls
5 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 15:04

Junior Boys
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 20:31
15 Devon Nelson South 21:56

Senior Girls
3 Katie Komarnicky Beal 20:09
4 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 20:16
13 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 21:00
16 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 21:13
19 Jen Roberts St. Joseph's 21:22
24 Sarah Irons South Huron 21:46
26 Kayla Duncan Saunders 21:56

Senior Boys
1 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 21:37
3 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 22:14
11 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 23:15
15 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 23:26
18 Shane Roberts Oakridge 23:37
21 David Marquez Mother Teresa 23:47
22 Dylan Dowling South 23:49
27 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 24:08
33 Luke Rachar South 24:27
50 Calvin Scott STA 25:02
63 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 25:45
75 Sam Mallory South 26:06

 

SWOSSAA XC Championships

October 27
Malden Park

Junior Girls 4k
21 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 18:18.42

 

Audi Best Buddi Challenge

October 24
Toronto, ON

10k
8 Barry Biner 36:35.8

 

Brock Open Cross Country Meet

October 23
St. Catharines, ON

Women 3k
24 Bronwen Douglas 11:39.1

Men 5.3k
11 Max Holden Toronto 16:56.0

 

NAIA Great Lakes Cross Country Challenge

October 23
Grand Rapids, MI

5k
24 Grace Hartman St. Francis 18:53.63

 

Huron-Perth Championships

October 21
Clinton, ON

Junior Girls
1 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 14:21

Senior Girls
4 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 19:21
6 Sarah Irons South Huron 20:20

Senior Boys
2 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 24:29

 

TVRAA Central Championships

October 21
London, ON

Midget Girls
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 12:10

Midget Boys
35 Derek Steenbergen London District Christian 23:12

Junior Boys
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 20:55
9 Devon Nelson South 22:21
24 Rob Kuiack Saunders 24:11

Senior Girls
2 Katie Komarnicky Beal 20:29
11 Kayla Duncan Saunders 21:31

Senior Boys
3 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 23:23
4 Shane Roberts Oakridge 23:30
9 Dylan Dowling South 24:22
13 David Marquez Mother Teresa 24:37
17 Luke Rachar South 24:55
27 Calvin Scott STA 25:34
28 Sam Mallory South 25:43
34 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 26:08

 

TVRAA Tri-County Championships

October 20
Springwater

Midget Girls
9 Leah Young St. Joseph's 13:41

Senior Girls
1 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 21:41
2 Jen Roberts St. Joseph's 22:06
4 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 22:32

Senior Boys
1 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex  21:16
10 Jeremy Granger Lord Dorchester 22:39
11 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 22:58
29 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 25:19

 

LSSAA Cross Country Championships

October 20
Sarnia, ON

Junior Girls 4k
11 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 20:03.2

 

Pinery Road Races

October 17
Pinery Provincial Park, ON

5k
1 Tim Hain 17:10
4 Paul Roberts 19:21
6 Bronwen Douglas 19:38
18 Sherisse McLaughlin 21:50
19 Ashley Cornelissen 21:50

10k
1 Matt Suda 33:47
4 Nathan deWitt 34:50

 

Yellowjacket Cross Country Invitational

October 16
Rochester, NY

Women 5k
5 Katie Anderson McMaster 18:22
6 Becky Pieterson Western 18:24

Men 8k
3 Kyle O'Neill Western 25:50
5 Brent Smith Western 25:55
28 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 26:47
35 Ryan Huff Western 26:58
60 Eric Barry McMaster 27:36

 

Queen's University Invitational

October 16
Kingston, ON

Womens 5k
37 Laura Walker Queen's 19:15.6

Mens 10k
21 Max Holden U. of T. 31:34.4

 

Toronto Zoo Run (Canadian 10k Championships)

October 16
Toronto, ON

10k
61 Leslie Sexton 37:54.1

 

Springwater Invitational

October 14
Springwater Conservation Area

Midget Girls
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 12:01

Midget Boys
76 Derek Steenbergen London District Christian 23:27

Junior Boys
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 20:28
17 Devon Nelson South 22:18
43 Rob Kuiack Saunders 23:55

Senior Girls
13 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 21:38
17 Kayla Duncan Saunders 21:51
18 Katie Komarnicky Beal 21:52
121 Romy Scheele St. Mary's 26:21

Senior Boys
1 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 20:42
8 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 21:34
11 Shane Roberts Oakridge 21:53
18 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 22:27
19 David Marquez Mother Teresa 22:33
23 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 22:36
34 Luke Racher South 23:06
65 Calvin Scott STA 24:05
81 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 24:32
85 Dylan Dowling South 24:44
94 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 25:02
102 Sam Mallory South 25:21

 

Turkey Trot

October 11
London, ON

2k
3 Remco Scheele 7:50

6k
18 Jeremy Granger 26:08
47 Kayla Duncan 29:58

 

Benedictine University Eagle Invitational

October 8
Lisle, IL

Women 6k
1 Grace Hartman St. Francis 23:34.59

 

Peter Morris Cross Country/pre-OFSAA

October 8
Toronto, ON

Junior Girls 3.8k
12 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 16:11.34

Senior Girls 5k
37 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 21:02.41

 

WCOR

October 7
Waterloo, ON

Junior Boys 5.9k
3 Sameem Javeed Saunders 21:36
14 Devon Nelson South 23:01
51 Robbie Kuiack Saunders 25:05

Senior Girls 5k
15 Kayla Duncan Saunders 20:37
17 Sarah Irons South Huron 20:51

Senior Boys 7k
3 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 24:10
19 Dylan Dowling South 25:51
21 Shane Roberts Oakridge 25:58
28 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 26:26
38 David Marquez Mother Teresa 27:14
80 Sam Mallory South 28:45

 

Mustang Open

October 7
London, ON

Women 4k
1 Leslie Sexton 14:58
3 Erika Houde-Pearce Fanshawe 15:13
24 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 16:00
34 Bronwen Douglas 16:20
35 Maleah Marquis Lucas 16:20

Men 6k
6 Nate deWitt 19:45
9 Eric Barry McMaster 19:57
21 Kyle O'Neill Western 20:26
28 Steve Weiler 20:52
55 Calvin Scott STA 22:32

 

Festival City

October 3
Stratford, ON

10k
25 Paul Roberts 40:29
53 Samantha McGuinness 44:26PB

 

Laurier Loop

October 3
Waterloo, ON

5k
1 Steve Weiler 17:20

 

McQuaid Invitational

October 2
Rochester, NY

Boys 3 Mile
7 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 16:53

 

Sir Sanford Fleming Invitational

October 2
Peterborough, ON

Collegiate Women
4 Erika Houde-Pearce Fanshawe 20:21

 

Loyola Lakefront Invitational

October 2
Chicago, IL

Collegiate Women
10 Katie Anderson McMaster 18:11
17 Becky Pieterson Western 18:27
122 Grace Hartman St. Francis 19:31

Collegiate Men
9 Ryan Huff Western 25:18
22 Kyle O'Neill Western 25:41
56 Brent Smith Western 26:02
175 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 26:53
323 Eric Barry McMaster 28:18

 

Paul Short Run

October 1
Lehigh, PA

Women Gold 6k
343 Laura Walker Queen's 24:59
(listed as Colleen Wilson)

 

Banting Invitational

September 30
London, ON

Midget Girls
1 Maleah Marquis Lucas 11:59
16 Leah Young St. Joseph's 14:47

Midget Boys
63 Derek Steenbergen London District Christian 23:51

Junior Girls
2 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 15:37

Junior Boys
13 Devon Nelson South 22:49

Senior Girls
3 Katie Komarnicky Beal 20:36
9 Jen Roberts St. Joseph's 21:41
14 Madeline Yungblut Madill 21:54
17 Sarah Irons South Huron 22:40

Senior Boys
1 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 22:14
3 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 22:59
4 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 23:17
12 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 24:43
13 Shane Roberts Oakridge 24:44
37 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 26:24

 

Thrill on the Hill

September 28
Windsor, ON

Junior Girls 4k
26 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 19:24.6

Senior Boys 7k
34 Calvin Scott STA 28:42.3

 

Fanshawe Invitational

September 25
London, ON

Women 5k
3 Erika Houde-Pearce Fanshawe 19:14

 

Western International

September 25
London, ON

Women 5k
4 Katie Anderson McMaster 18:09
11 Becky Pieterson Western  18:38

Men 10k
10 Ryan Huff Western 32:23
18 Brent Smith Western 32:58
19 Kyle O'Neill Western 33:05
51 Max Holden Toronto 34:27
70 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 35:11

 

Fanshawe Invitational

September 23
London, ON

Midget Girls
6 Maleah Marquis Lucas 11:35
30 Leah Young St. Joseph's 12:57

Junior Girls
5 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 15:21
48 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 18:05
126 Shana Melady St. Anne's 20:22

Junior Boys
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 16:54

Senior Girls
5 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 19:03
17 Katie Komarnicky Beal 20:20
18 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 20:20
19 Jen Roberts St. Joseph's 20:31
21 Sarah Irons South Huron 20:43
27 Kayla Duncan Saunders 21:07

Senior Boys
2 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 23:11
11 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 24:32
14 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 24:46
18 Luke Rachar South 25:10
28 Dylan Dowling South 25:48
33 Shane Roberts Oakridge 26:02

 

River Road Run

September 19
St. Mary's, ON

3k
2 Remco Scheele 12:25PB

10k
2 Paul Roberts 41:13

 

New Balance Vic Matthews Open

September 18
Guelph, ON

Women 4k
3 Leslie Sexton 14:18.0
49 Bronwen Douglas 16:13.7
53 Laura Walker Queen's 16:24.5
54 Sherisse McLaughlin 16:31.6

Men 7.5k
27 Max Holden U of T 25:28.7
34 Aaron Hendrikx 25:38.5
60 Patrick Hartman 26:48.0
65 Steve Weiler 27:04.6
?? Andre LeFort 29:55

 

St. Lawrence Invitational XC

September 18
Cornwall, ON

Women 5k
2 Erika Houde-Pearce Fanshawe 20:47.9

 

McGill Open

September 18
Montreal, QC

Men 6k
3 Brent Smith Western 19:39
6 Ryan Huff Western 19:52
7 Kyle O'Neill Western 19:53

Women 4k
7 Becky Pieterson Western 15:11

 

Illinois Intercollegiate Championships

September 17
Bloomington, Ill

Women
64 Grace Hartman St. Francis 19:27

 

UWO Invitational for High Schools

September 16
London, ON

Boys 4k - Senior
7 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 13:56
14 Dylan Dowling South 14:14
16 Luke Rachar South 14:19
22 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 14:53
24 Calvin Scott Aquinas 15:00
32 Sam Mallory South 15:20

Boys 4k - Junior
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 13:52
8 Devon Nelson South 15:12

Girl 3k - Senior
5 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 12:06
10 Kayla Duncan Saunders 12:43
14 Jen Roberts St. Joseph's 12:58

Girl 3k - Midget
17 Leah Young St. Joseph's 13:56

 

Springbank Road Races

September 12
London, ON

5k
7 Shane Roberts 18:11.90PB
18 Devon Nelson 20:03.35

Half Marathon
17 Leslie Sexton 1:26:20.10

 

Glen Miller 8k

September 12
Glen Miller, ON

8k
1 Ben Perks 26:47PB

 

Bang and Olufsen Yorkville Run

September 12
Toronto, ON

5k
23 Barry Biner 17:06PB

 

Ramsey Tour/Laurentian Open

September 12
Sudbury, ON

5k
8 Emily Yungblut 21:07

 

UWO XC Intrasquad

September 11
London, ON

4k
1 Becky Pieterson 14:34

6k
1 Brent Smith 18:42
2 Ryan Huff 19:19
6 Kyle O'Neill 19:37

 

McMaster XC Intrasquad

September 10
Hamilton, ON

4k
5 Katie Anderson 15:15
12 Bronwen Douglas 15:40

6k
3 Jeremy Walsh 19:37
11 Eric Barry 20:xx

*all times approximate

 

Elmhurst College Early Bird Invitational

September 3
Elmhurst, IL

4k
7 Grace Hartman St. Francis 15:38.4

 

Ingersoll Harvest Run

August 29
Ingersoll, ON

10k
21 Andre Lefort 43:26.90
36 Emily Kruger 46:36.05PB

 

Ontario Junior & Senior Track & Field Championships

August 14-15
Sudbury, ON

Junior Women 1500m
7 Leslie Walker 5:26.91

Junior Women 3000m
4 Laura Walker 11:32.08

Senior Women 1500m
1 Leslie Sexton (Una) 4:40.08

Senior Women 3000m
2 Leslie Sexton (Una) 9:53.09

Junior Men 800m
6 Eric Barry 1:59.40

Junior Men 1500m
3 Aaron Hendrikx 4:04.56
4 Eric Barry 4:05.04

Junior Men 5000m
2 Max Holden 16:28.62

Senior Men 800m
7 Ben Procter 1:57.59
8 Jeremy Walsh 1:58.28

Senior Men 1500m
7 Jeremy Walsh 4:13.24
8 Ben Procter 4:31.56

Senior Men 5000m
2 Robert Kitz (UTTC) 15:21.03

Senior Men 3000m Steeplechase
2 Kyle O'Neill 9:01.38

Senior Men 4x800m
1 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 8:05.88
(Eric Barry, Aaron Hendrikx, Jeremy Walsh, Ben Procter)

 

Canadian Youth Track & Field Championships

August 6-8
Ottawa, ON

Boys 1500m U18
6 Aaron Hendrikx 3:59.46
24 Patrick Hartman 4:11.42

Girls 2000m U16
19 Samantha McGuinness 7:20.12PB

Boys 3000m U18
4 Aaron Hendrikx 8:41.48

Boys 2000m Steeplechase U18
3 Patrick Hartman 6:04.81PB

 

York Twilight #4

August 3
Toronto, ON

Men 800m
3 Jeremy Walsh 1:58.45
7 Ben Procter 2:01.19

Women 3000m
3 Katie Komarnicky 11:18.24
4 Emily Kruger 11:27.40

Men 3000m
1 Max Holden 9:35.39*
13 Dylan Dowling 10:09.02

*Official results seem to be 17+ seconds off for some reason

 

RCLDS #6: London Series Finale

August 1
London, ON

Women 1500m
2 Leslie Sexton (Una) 4:34.85
6 Rebecca Pieterson 4:45.17PB
11 Laura Walker 5:04.81
14 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 5:07.37
17 Leslie Walker 5:24.56
18 Samantha McGuinness 5:25.36
19 Jennifer Roberts 5:27.52
20 Cynthia Hill 5:29.77

Men 1500m
1 Jeremy Walsh 3:55.10PB
3 Aaron Hendrikx 3:59.18
4 Kyle O'Neill 3:59.51
9 Ryan Huff 4:08.67
10 Ben Procter 4:09.91PB
12 Patrick Hartman 4:10.64
15 Ian Turnbull 4:19.62
16 Max Holden 4:19.63
17 Christopher Taylor 4:26.80
21 Dylan Dowling 4:29.06
25 Stephen Kelly 4:39.19PB
30 Calvin Scott 4:51.88PB
31 Sam Mallory 5:01.96PB

Mixed 1500m
1 Sarah Irons 5:28.01PB
2 Remco Scheele 5:34.89
3 Derek Steenbergen 5:45.91PB
4 Ashley Cornelissen 5:46.47PB
5 Romy Scheele 5:46.84
6 Robyn Gruninger 5:55.92
7 Shelby Komarnicky 6:47.17

Mixed Open 4x400m
2 Mix n Match 4:04.95
(Chris Taylor, Ian Turnbull, Leslie Sexton, Rob Kitz)
3 LRDC A 4:31.68
(Remco Scheele, Dylan Dowling, Pat Hartman, Derek Steenbergen)
4 LRDC B 4:31.86
(David Marquez, Stephen Kelly, Calvin Scott, Jeremy Walsh)
5 LRDC C 4:57.51
(Robyn Gruninger, Sami McGuinness, Romy Scheele, Katie Komarnicky)
6 LRDC D 5:06.67
(Jenn Roberts, Cynthia Hill, Sarah Irons, Shelby Komarnicky)

 

Canadian Track and Field Championships

July 28-31
Toronto, ON

Men 10,000m
4 Robert Kitz (UTTC) 31:39.78

Women 3000m Steeplechase
8 Rebecca Pieterson 11:25.58

Men 3000m Steeplechase
6 Kyle O'Neill 9:11.15

Women 5000m
3 Leslie Sexton (Una) 16:47.33PB, Club Record!

 

Ontario Bantam, Midget, Youth Championships

July 24-25
London, ON

Bantam Girls 1200m
17 Robyn Gruninger 4:27.53PB

Midget Girls 1200m
17 Samantha McGuinness 4:11.92PB
22 Ashley Cornellisen 4:25.75PB

Midget Girls 2000m
10 Samantha McGuinness 7:28.13PB

Youth Girls 800m
23 Madeline Yungblut 2:30.66

Youth Girls 1500m
27 Emily Kruger 5:16.85PB
29 Kayla Duncan 5:22.64
31 Jennifer Roberts 5:29.45

Youth Girls 3000m
7 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 11:24.6h
8 Emily Kruger 11:24.8h
14 Jennifer Roberts 12:40.2h

Youth Girls 4x800m
5 LRDC 'A' 10:35.60
1) Jennifer Roberts, 2) Kayla Duncan, 3) Emily Kruger, 4) Kaitlyn Komarnicky

Midget Boys 1200m
13 Sameem Javeed 3:29.89PB
32 Taite Demelo 4:23.65PB

Midget Boys 2000m
7 Sameem Javeed 6:10.18PB

Youth Boys 800m
19 Luke Rachar 2:04.80PB
23 Christopher Taylor 2:05.09
38 Shane Roberts 2:18.00
39 Stephen Kelly 2:21.22PB
40 Calvin Scott 2:26.74PB

Youth Boys 1500m
6 Pat Hartman 4:11.39
17 Ian Turnbull 4:19.30
27 Luke Rachar 4:30.15
29 Christopher Taylor 4:32.84
30 Dylan Dowling 4:32.89
41 Shane Roberts 4:42.01
43 Stephen Kelly 4:45.94
50 Calvin Scott 5:02.22PB

Youth Boys 3000m
4 Aaron Hendrikx 8:53.73
16 Ian Turnbull 9:32.45
20 Dylan Dowling 9:52.66PB

Youth Boys 2000m Steeplechase
2 Pat Hartman 6:20.48

Youth Boys 4x800m
4 LRDC 'A' 8:23.15
1) Patrick Hartman, 2) Christopher Taylor, 3) Luke Rachar, 4) Aaron Hendrikx
7 LRDC 'B' 9:23.72
1) Shane Roberts, 2) Calvin Scott, 3) Dylan Dowling, 4) Ian Turnbull

 

Summer Night 5k

July 23
London, ON

5k
2 Kyle O'Neill 15:30
5 Ryan Huff 15:44PB
12 Eric Barry 17:03
18 Steve Weiler 17:27
52 Sam Mallory 19:54PB
71 Laura Walker 20:33
81 Bronwen Douglas 20:49
123 Remco Scheele 22:40
 

 

The Eaton Downtown Dash

July 15
Burlington, ON

5k
33 Bronwen Douglas 20:11

 

Sandwhich Invitational Time Trial

July 15
Sandwhich, ON

Men 600m
1 Chris Taylor 1:31h
2 Shane Roberts 1:34h

Men 1500m
1 Ian Turnbull 4:28h

Women 3000m
1 Becky Pieterson 10:35h

Men 3000m
1 Ryan Huff 8:32h
2 Kyle O'Neill 8:34h
3 Rob Kitz (UTTC) 8:45h
4 Jeremy Walsh 9:03h

 

Jungle Run

July 11

10k
3 Chantelle Wilder 36:06PB

 

RCLDS #5: The EHP Classic

July 11
London, ON

Women 4x800m
3 London Runner A 10:18.58
1) Madeline Yungblut, 2) Kaitlyn Komarnicky, 3) Sarah Irons, 4) Erika Houde-Pearce

Men 4x800m
1 London Runner (Senior) A 8:04.87, RCLDS Record, LRDC Record!
1) Ben Procter, 2) Jeremy Walsh, 3) Tim Hain, 4) Ryan Huff
4 London Runner (Junior A) B 8:14.34, LRDC Record!
1) Eric Barry, 2) Aaron Hendrikx, 3) Christopher Taylor, 4) Patrick Hartman
5 London Runner (Junior B) C 8:54.02
1) Luke Rachar, 2) Dylan Dowling, 3) Shane Roberts, 4) Max Holden

Women 1200m
4 Amy Froome 4:16.56PB
5 Sami McGuinness 4:18.28PB
6 Maleah Marquis 4:27.20PB
7 Robyn Gruninger 4:28.83PB
8 Ashley Cornelissen 4:40.24PB

Men 2000m Steeplechase
1 Kyle O'Neill 5:48.19PB
2 Patrick Hartman 6:09.55PB

Women 2000m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Pieterson 7:15.37
3 Erika Houde-Pearce 7:40.84
4 Laura Walker 7:59.64PB

 

Windsor Twilight Meet

July 8
Windsor, ON

Men 1500m
2 Ryan Huff 3:57.77

 

Canadian Junior Championships

July 2-4
Moncton, NB

Men 1500m
Heats

12 Aaron Hendrikx 4:03.57q
Final
7 Aaron Hendrikx 3:58.31

Women 2000m Steeplechase
7 Erika Houde-Pearce 7:27.61, Club Record!
17 Emily Yungblut 8:29.80

Men 5000m
8 Aaron Hendrikx 15:11.71*, Club Record!

Women 3000m
20 Erika Houde-Pearce 10:42.65

 

Canada Day Road Race

July 1
Brockville, ON

5k
2 Tim Hain 16:46

 

Tim Hortons Peach Bud Road Race

June 29
Grimbsy, ON

5k
8 Steve Weiler 17:43.2

 

Ottawa Lions Open

June 27
Ottawa, ON

Women 2000m Steeplechase
2 Erika Houde-Pearce 7:28.10PB, Club Record!

 

RCLDS #4: 1500m Night

June 25
London, ON

Women 1500m
38 Laura Walker 5:01.47
43 Emily Yungblut 5:05.23PB
44 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 5:05.42
48 Emily Kruger 5:19.44
51 Kayla Duncan 5:23.38
52 Samantha McGuinness 5:24.91PB
53 Jennifer Roberts 5:25.61
55 Ashley Cornellisen 5:48.02PB
56 Robyn Gruninger 5:54.04
57 Maleah Marquis 5:59.04

Men 1500m
12 Aaron Hendrikx 3:52.90PB, Club Record!
13 Ryan Huff 3:53.07PB
17 Kyle O'Neill 3:55.24PB
30 Patrick Hartman 4:01.40PB
31 Eric Barry 4:01.68
38 Jeremy Walsh 4:04.75
49 Tim Hain 4:11.82
52 Ian Turnbull 4:15.04PB
60 Sameem Javeed 4:21.22PB
65 Christopher Taylor 4:23.17PB
66 Matt Suda 4:23.33
67 Luke Rachar 4:23.51PB
71 Dylan Dowling 4:28.09PB
73 Shane Roberts 4:29.47PB
82 Stephen Kelly 4:39.38PB
84 Sam Mallory 5:07.61PB
85 Taite Demelo 5:30.79

 

Go the Distance 8k

June 25
London, ON

8k
46 Bronwen Douglas 34:39
121 Romy Scheele 40:24

3k
1 Remco Scheele 12:30PB

 

Hog Jog

June 22
Stratford, ON

10k
20 Samantha McGuinness 47:21PB

 

RCLDS #3: The 5k Showdown

June 19
London, ON

Women 800m
24 Laura Walker 2:26.60
25 Madeline Yungblut 2:26.60PB
31 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 2:32.10
32 Jennifer Roberts 2:38.08

Men 800m
28 Patrick Hartman 1:58.80PB
35 Tim Hain 2:01.75
36 Ben Procter 2:02.29
37 Matt Suda 2:02.31
39 Christopher Taylor 2:04.69PB
42 Jacob Marsh 2:06.34
44 Luke Rachar 2:06.87PB
48 Sameem Javeed 2:10.56PB
50 Shane Roberts 2:10.87PB
52 Dylan Dowling 2:11.28PB
58 Jacob Chouinard 2:24.86PB

Men 1500m
6 Aaron Hendrikx 3:58.08
7 Eric Barry 4:00.29PB

Women 5000m
4 Rebecca Pieterson 18:39.81PB
7 Erika Houde-Pearce 18:58.79PB
9 Bronwen Douglas 20:27.18PB
10 Katie Anderson 20:27.50

Men 5000m
8 Kyle O'Neill 14:50.67
16 Brent Smith 16:02.42
19 Ian Turnbull 16:38.32PB

Women Distance Medley Relay
4 LRDC A 13:31.13
5 LRDC B 13:37.83

Men Distance Medley Relay
2 LRDC A 12:00.11
3 LRDC B 12:17.91
4 LRDC C 12:21.97

Mixed 800m
2 Amy Froome 2:42.11PB
3 Remco Scheele 2:45.75PB
5 Taite Demelo 2:49.91
6 Ashley Cornelissen 2:52.33
8 Shelby Komarnicky 3:14.75PB

 

Safe Harbour Run

June 13
Bayfield, ON

5k
14 Paul Roberts 19:50
29 Samantha McGuinness 21:06

 

AO National Jr & Sr Qualifier

June 12-13
Toronto, ON

Junior Women 3000m
9 Erika Houde-Pearce 10:49.69

Junior Women 2000m Steeplechase
2 Emily Yungblut 7:44.36PB, Club Record!

Senior Women 3000m Steeplechase
1 Rebecca Pieterson 11:21.57, Club Record!

Open Men 800m
18 Eric Barry 1:57.64
27 Ben Procter 1:58.83
38 Tim Hain 1:59.97PB

Open Men 1500m
24 Tim Hain 4:11.12
39 Eric Barry 4:28.52

Open Men 5000m
17 Max Holden 16:14.63PB, Club Record!

 

YMCA/CHOK International Bridge Race

June 6
Sarnia, ON

10k
25 Bronwen Douglas 41:27

 

DonnyBrook Dash

June 6
Dorchester, ON

5k
1 Jeremy Granger 17:58PB
2 Steve Weiler 18:08
15 Paul Roberts 20:07
19 Remco Scheele 20:48PB
20 Derek Steenbergen 21:00PB

 

Speed River Middle Distance Inferno

June 5
Guelph, ON

Men 600m
5 Jeremy Walsh 1:22.31PB
8 Ben Procter 1:23.16PB

Women 1500m
17 Becky Pieterson 4:48.76

Men Mile
10 Ryan Huff 4:18.21PB

 

OFSAA Track & Field

June 3-5
London, ON

Midget Boys 1500m
24 Sameem Javeed Saunders 4:25.21

Midget Boys 3000m
10 Sameem Javeed Saunders 9:23.39PB

Senior Boys 1500m
Heats
8 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 3:58.82
Finals
9 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 3:59.32

Senior Boys 3000m
7 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 8:38.93PB, LRDC Record!

 

RCLDS Meet #2: London Distance Classic

June 2
London, ON

Women 800m
19 Madeline Yungblut 2:27.38PB
20 Laura Walker 2:27.77
21 Kayla Duncan 2:30.80

Men 800m
14 Jeremy Walsh 1:54.96PB
29 Ben Procter 2:02.77
31 Tim Hain 2:02.88

Women 3000m
10 Rebecca Pieterson 10:29.26
11 Erika Houde-Pearce 10:41.46
14 Emily Kruger 11:10.57
15 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 11:18.79
16 Emily Yungblut 11:40.34

Men 3000m
8 Ryan Huff 8:36.85
13 Robert Kitz (UTTC) 8:53.57
18 Eric Barry 9:03.50PB
20 Patrick Hartman 9:09.17
21 Brent Smith 9:09.19
27 Max Holden 9:24.46
28 Jacob Marsh 9:25.07
29 Matt Suda 9:25.32
31 Ian Turnbull 9:36.27
32 Christopher Taylor 9:50.04PB
33 Luke Rachar 9:51.83PB
34 Shane Roberts 9:56.20PB
35 Dylan Dowling 9:58.51PB
36 Stephen Kelly 10:28.84PB
37 Jacob Chouinard 10:44.06

Mixed 800m
2 Sarah Irons 2:40.06
3 Ashley Cornelissen 2:45.25PB
4 Taite Demelo 2:45.92PB
5 Robyn Gruninger 2:50.23PB
7 Leah Young 2:53.12PB
8 William Stewart 2:56.48PB

 

The Dairy Capital

May 30
Woodstock, ON

5k
1 David Marquez 17:40

 

University of Windsor Open

May 29
Windsor, ON

Open Mens 800m
10 Ben Procter 1:57.07

Open Womens 1500m
9 Rebecca Pieterson 4:48.25PB
11 Erika Houde-Pearce 4:57.38

Open Mens 1500m
11 Jeremy Walsh 3:57.02PB
13 Ryan Huff 3:57.57
14 Rob Kitz (UTTC) 3:59.14

Open Mens 3000m Steeplechase
7 Kyle O'Neill 9:03.57

Open Mens 5000m
9 Brent Smith 15:45.41PB

 

West Region Track & Field

May 28-29
Windsor, ON

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
7 Jacob Marsh Lucas 6:27.89PB

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
10 Emily Yungblut Madill 5:38.50
14 Laura Walker Goderich 5:51.54
16 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 6:06.35

Midget Boys 1500m
5 Sameem Javeed Saunders 4:21.71PB

Junior Girls 1500m
9 Madeline Yungblut Madill 5:11.09PB

Senior Boys 1500m
1 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 3:57.45PB, LRDC Record!
6 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 4:02.44PB

Senior Girls 3000m
9 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 11:11.11
11 Katie Komarnicky Beal 11:21.45
14 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 11:41.75
15 Laura Walker Goderich 11:51.87

Senior Boys 3000m
4 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 8:44.51PB
12 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 9:25.25

Junior Girls 800m
9 Madeline Yungblut Madill 2:27.91PB

Junior Boys 800m
6 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 2:04.73PB

Senior Boys 800m
6 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 1:56.41PB

Midget Girls 3000m
7 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 11:35.64

Midget Boys 3000m
5 Sameem Javeed Saunders 9:27.29PB

 

WOSSAA Track & Field

May 20-21
London, ON

Midget Girls 400m
19 Shayna Melady St. Anne's 1:16.72

Midget Girls 1500m
11 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 5:32.28PB

Midget Boys 1500m
2 Sameem Javeed Saunders 4:24.22PB

Midget Girls 3000m
5 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 11:55.91

Midget Boys 3000m
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 9:40.41PB

Junior Girls 400m
6 Madeline Yungblut Madill 1:03.91PB

Junior Girls 800m
4 Madeline Yungblut Madill 2:31.16PB

Junior Boys 800m
2 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 2:05.68PB

Junior Girls 1500m
5 Madeline Yungblut Madill 5:13.55PB

Junior Boys 1500m
12 Aneel Mawji Mother Teresa 4:42.23
13 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 4:42.83
15 Shane Roberts Oakridge 4:43.25

Junior Boys 3000m
7 Shane Roberts Oakridge 10:08.72
8 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 10:15.98PB
11 Steven Kelly Oakridge 10:32.55PB

Senior Boys 800m
3 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 2:00.38
9 Jacob Marsh Lucas 2:06.80

Senior Girls 1500m
8 Kayla Duncan Saunders 5:10.76
9 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 5:18.72PB

Senior Boys 1500m
1 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 4:01.93PB
3 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 4:09.56
6 Max Holden Lucas 4:16.25
8 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 4:18.62PB
11 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 4:21.78
17 Dylan Dowling South 4:39.98

Senior Girls 3000m
2 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 11:09.52PB
3 Katie Komarnicky Beal 11:11.66
4 Laura Walker Goderich 11:12.08
5 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 11:12.20
9 Emily Yungblut Madill 11:47.04

Senior Boys 3000m
1 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 8:52.73PB
3 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 9:03.26
6 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 9:16.06PB
7 Max Holden Lucas 9:21.60
8 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 9:27.33PB
14 Dylan Dowling South 10:05.99PB

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
2 Laura Walker Goderich 5:35.27
4 Emily Yungblut Madill 5:37.91
5 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 5:40.37PB
11 Leslie Walker Goderich 6:07.36

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
1 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 6:12.60PB
2 Jacob Marsh Lucas 6:32.71PB
7 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 7:11.00PB

 

Run Around the Square

May 16
Goderich, ON

5k
13 Shayna Melady 23:30.9PB

 

Mississauga Marathon Races

May 15
Mississauga, ON

10k
16 Barry Biner 35:52.2

 

RCLDS Meet #1: The London 10,000m

May 15
London, ON

Women 1500m
10 Erika Houde-Pearce 4:56.08PB

Men 1500m
10 Ryan Huff 4:01.15
13 Jeremy Walsh 4:04.68
17 Ben Procter 4:14.58PB
19 Tim Hain 4:16.51
26 David Marquez 4:32.05
27 Luke Rachar 4:34.23PB
29 Sam Mallory 5:08.31PB

Men 10,000m
2 Rob Kitz (UTTC) 30:48.03PB

Mixed 4x400m
1 LRDC A 4:39.31
2 LRDC B 4:41.26
3 LRDC C 4:47.43
4 LRDC D 4:50.00

Mixed 1500m
1 Devon Nelson 5:11.20PB
2 Taite Demelo 5:26.69PB
3 Remco Scheele 5:27.57PB
4 Amy Froome 5:34.34PB
5 Maleah Marquis 5:46.75PB
6 Derek Steenbergen 5:48.98PB
7 Robyn Gruninger 5:51.74
8 Leah Young 5:58.46PB
9 Romy Scheele 6:04.68
10 Monika Arsenault 6:14.03

 

TVRAA CEC Track & Field

May 13-14
London, ON

Midget Boys 800m
12 Robert Kuiack Saunders 2:23.02PB

Midget Boys 1500m
2 Sameem Javeed Saunders 4:29.30PB
12 Robert Kuiack Saunders 5:09.40

Midget Boys 800m
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 9:52.17PB

Junior Boys 1500m
4 Shane Roberts Oakridge 4:37.70PB
5 Aneel Mawji Mother Teresa 4:39.70
9 Steven Kelly Oakridge 4:52.20PB

Junior Boys 3000m
2 Shane Roberts Oakridge 10:03.79PB
4 Steven Kelly Oakridge 10:43.47

Senior Girls 800m
10 Kayla Duncan Saunders 2:32.59

Senior Boys 800m
3 Jacob Marsh Lucas 2:04.47PB

Senior Girls 1500m
7 Kayla Duncan Saunders 5:10.20PB
8 Katie Komarnicky Beal 5:11.90

Senior Boys 1500m
3 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 4:19.70PB
5 Max Holden Lucas 4:23.40
8 Dylan Dowling South 4:30.30PB

Senior Girls 3000m
2 Katie Komarnicky Beal 11:32.02

Senior Boys 3000m
2 Max Holden Lucas 9:32.38
3 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 9:35.47PB
9 Dylan Dowling South 10:08.10PB

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
1 Jacob Marsh Lucas 6:40.48

 

LSSAA Track & Field

May 11-12
Sarnia, ON

Midget Girls 800m
7 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 2:46.3hPB

Midget Girls 1500m
9 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 5:57.61

Midget Girls 3000m
7 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 12:44.8hPB

 

Huron Perth Track & Field

May 11-12
Goderich, ON

Midget Girls 400m
3 Shayna Melady Eagles 1:09.90PB

Midget Girls 800m
5 Shayna Melady Eagles 2:46.30PB

Midget Girls 1500m
1 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 5:33.70PB

Midget Girls 3000m
1 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 12:05.10

Junior Girls 400m
1 Madeline Yungblut FEMSS 1:04.80PB

Junior Girls 800m
1 Madeline Yungblut FEMSS 2:33.70PB

Junior Girls 1500m
1 Madeline Yungblut FEMSS 5:17.50PB

Senior Girls 1500m
2 Emily Yungblut FEMSS 5:32.90
3 Leslie Walker GDCI 5:38.80

Senior Girls 3000m
1 Laura Walker GDCI 11:34.80
2 Emily Yungblut FEMSS 11:44.50

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emily Yungblut FEMSS 5:39.50
2 Laura Walker GDCI 5:48.60
4 Leslie Walker GDCI 5:58.40

Senior Boys 1500m
4 Pat Hartman Eagles 4:39.40

Senior Boys 3000m
1 Pat Hartman Eagles 8:59.10PB

Open Boys 2000m
1 Pat Hartman Eagles 6:11.10PB
(incorrect steeple specs)

 

Tri-County Track & Field

May 11-12
Woodstock, ON

Senior Girls 1500m
1 Jennifer Roberts SJHS 5:25.89
2 Emily Kruger IDCI 5:31.23

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
1 Jennifer Roberts SJHS 5:53.39PB

Junior Boys 1500m
6 Chris Taylor SJHS 4:40.05PB
9 Jacob Chouinard SJHS 4:56.10PB

Senior Boys 1500m
1 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 4:11.91
2 Eric Barry SJHS 4:15.09
3 Jeremy Granger LDSS 4:26.00PB

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
5 Chris Taylor SJHS 7:29.72PB

Junior Boys 800m
2 Chris Taylor SJHS 2:11.59PB

Junior Boys 3000m
6 Jacob Chouinard SJHS 10:27.34

Senior Boys 800m
1 Eric Barry SJHS 2:00.24PB

Senior Girls 3000m
1 Jennifer Roberts SJHS 11:26.14
2 Emily Kruger IDCI 11:31.88

Senior Boys 3000m
1 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 9:00.39PB
3 Jeremy Granger LDSS 9:34.90PB

 

Jamba Juice Bananaman Chase 5k

May 9
Honolulu, HI

5k
1 Chantelle Wilder 17:24

 

St. Patrick's High School Invitational

May 5
Sarnia, ON

Midget Girls 1500m
18 Ashley Cornelissen North Lambton 5:56.70PB

Open Boys 1500m
4 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 4:11.88
14 Max Holden Vikings 4:34.93
20 Dylan Dowling South 4:38.97PB
24 Shane Roberts Oakridge 4:44.39PB
36 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 4:57.49
37 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 4:57.76PB

Open Boys 1500m Steeplechase
5 Jacob Marsh Vikings 4:53.30
9 Max Holden Vikings 5:03.88
26 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 5:46.98PB

 

Banting High School Meet

May 3
London, ON

Midget Boys 800m
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 2:12.67PB
14 Robert Kuiack Saunders 2:28.41PB

Junior Girls 800m
2 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 2:35.61PB

Senior Boys 800m
2 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 2:01.28PB
8 Aaron Hendrikx NMDHS 2:13.80
10 Jeremy Granger Beavers 2:14.94PB

Midget Girls 1500m
2 Shayna Melady St. Anne's 5:42.72PB

Midget Boys 1500m
9 Robert Kuiack Saunders 5:04.60PB

Senior Girls 1500m
3 Laura Walker GDCI 5:10.64
4 Emily Yungblut F.E. Madill 5:16.79
6 Kayla Duncan Saunders 5:28.48

Senior Boys 1500m
1 Aaron Hendrikx NMDHS 4:06.46
3 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 4:14.72

 

Forest City Road Races

May 2
London, ON

Gold's Gym 5k
5 Taite Demelo 20:50PB

Runners' Choice 10k
1 Rob Tranter 35:47

 

Holy Cross/SDCI Track & Field Meet

April 29
Strathroy, ON

Midget Girls 3000m
2 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 11:29.64PB

Senior Girls 3000m
1 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 11:43.46

Junior Boys 3000m
4 Aneel Mawji Spartans 9:51.45PB
6 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 10:15.13PB
10 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 10:31.61
11 Steven Kelly Oakridge 10:35.51PB

Senior Boys 3000m
11 Dylan Dowling South 10:08.83PB

Senior Girls 400m
9 Emily Yungblut F.E. Madill 1:06.00

Senior Boys 400m
18 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 56.62PB

Senior Girls 800m
9 Emily Yungblut F.E. Madill 2:36.10
13 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 2:44.81

Junior Boys 800m
4 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 2:14.68

Senior Boys 800m
2 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 2:05.31
3 Jacob Marsh Lucas 2:07.38
13 Dylan Dowling South 2:17.92PB

 

Lancer Invitational

April 27
Petrolia, ON

Open Boys 3000m
1 Pat Hartman Eagles 9:18.40

Midget Boys 1500m
7 Robert Kuiack Saunders 5:23.90

Midget Girls 400m
10 Shayna Melady Eagles 1:12.20

Senior Boys 800m
5 Pat Hartman Eagles 2:06.60PB
12 Jeremy Granger LDSS 2:21.50

Midget Girls 800m
15 Shayna Melady Eagles 2:59.30PB

Midget Boys 800m
7 Robert Kuiack Saunders 2:32.90

 

Forest City Prep/Mustang Invite

April 24
London, ON

Midget Boys 800m
8 Robbie Kuiack Saunders 2:28.93PB

Midget Boys 1500m
10 Robbie Kuiack Saunders 5:13.5PB

Midget Boys 3000m
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 9:56.2PB

Junior Boys 3000m
2 Shane Roberts Oakridge 10:19.4PB
4 Jacob Chouinard St. Joe's 10:25.9PB

Senior Girls 400m
14 Kayla Duncan Saunders 1:08.63

Senior Girls 800m
8 Kayla Duncan Saunders 2:37.09

Senior Girls 3000m
3 Jennifer Roberts St. Joe's 12:05.4

Senior Boys 3000m
4 Jeremy Granger Lord Dorchester 9:48.3PB
7 Jacob Marsh Lucas 9:56.6

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
7 Jennifer Roberts St. Joe's 6:02.9

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
2 Jacob Marsh Lucas 6:42.1
4 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 6:56.6PB

 

Hillsdale College 'GINA' Relays

April 23
Hillsdale, MI

5000m Section 2
24 Patrick Hartman 16:24.89PB

 

St. Anne's Invitational

April 22
Clinton, ON

Midget Girls 400m
4 Shayna Melady St. Anne's 1:11.6PB

Junior Girls 400m
1 Madeline Yungblut Madill 1:05.1PB

Senior Girls 400m
6 Emily Yungblut Madill 1:07.1PB

Midget Girls 1500m
1 Sami McGuinness SMC 5:39.0

Midget Girls 800m
7 Shayna Melady St. Anne`s 3:12PB

Senior Girls 800m
3 Emily Yungblut Madill 2:42

 

Boston Marathon

April 19
Boston, MA

Marathon
55 Brandon Laan 2:28:13
801 Dave McNamee 2:54:57PB

 

Banque Scotia 21k de Montreal

April 18
Montreal, QC

Half Marathon (inc. Canadian Championships)
41 Chantelle Wilder 1:18:41.7PB, 5th Canadian

 

Titan/Crusader Invitational

April 15
London, ON

Midget Boys 800m
36 Robert Kuiack Saunders 2:38.55PB

Junior Girls 800m
2 Madeline Yungblut F.E. Madill 2:37.18PB
4 Sarah Irons South Huron 2:39.78PB

Junior Boys 800m
6 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 2:12.66PB
11 Shane Roberts Oakridge 2:21.98PB
16 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 2:27.08

Senior Girls 800m
15 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 2:46.44
16 Kayla Duncan Saunders 2:47.22

Senior Boys 800m
10 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 2:20.09PB
14 Dylan Dowling South 2:22.39PB

Midget Boys 1500m
23 Robert Kuiack Saunders 5:44.93PB

Junior Girls 1500m
4 Sarah Irons South Huron 5:39.53PB

Junior Boys 1500m
2 Shane Roberts Oakridge 4:50.70PB
5 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 5:01.40
7 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 5:05.79PB
8 Jacob Chouinard St. Joseph's 5:09.11PB

Senior Girls 1500m
7 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 5:33.76
9 Emily Yungblut F.E. Madill 5:36.41
14 Kayla Duncan Saunders 6:03.45

Senior Boys 1500m
3 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 4:32.66
9 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 4:52.66
11 Dylan Dowling South 4:53.98PB

 

Run for Retina

April 11
London, ON

5k
2 Jacob Marsh 17:53.6PB

 

FISU World University Cross Country Championships

April 11
Kingston, ON

Men 10k
20 Kyle O'Neill Canada 31:24.7

 

Harrys Spring Run Off

April 3
Toronto, ON

5k
3 Barry Biner 17:30.5

 

McFarlan Rowlands Downtown 2.5 and 5 km

April 2
London, ON

5k
3 Brent Smith 15:40PB
4 Ryan Huff 16:05PB
5 Matt Suda 16:15
6 Aaron Hendrikx 16:26PB
8 Eric Barry 16:47
12 Tim Hain 16:59
14 Patrick Hartman 17:19
15 Sameem Javeed 17:20PB
26 Nathan Nichols 17:51
27 Ian Turnbull 17:55
28 Katie Anderson 17:55PB
29 Luke Rachar 18:02PB
33 Jeremy Walsh 18:21
35 Dylan Downling 18:33PB
39 Chris Taylor 18:44PB
41 Aneel Mawji 18:51PB
43 Shane Roberts 18:57PB
46 Jacob Chouinard 19:15PB
57 Devon Nelson 19:52PB
66 Laura Walker 20:08
78 Grace Hartman 20:44
80 Cynthia Hill 20:52
87 Annette Barry 21:05
95 Leslie Walker 21:16
96 Madeline Yungblut 21:17PB
98 Jennifer Roberts 21:19
102 Samantha McGuinness 21:24
107 Sarah Irons 21:43PB
118 Stephen Kelly 21:59
125 Taite Demelo 22:06
148 Kayla Duncan 22:40
156 Remco Scheele 22:56PB
159 Leah Young 23:00PB
163 Emily Yungblut 23:08
216 William Stewart 24:28PB
 

 

Around the Bay Road Races

March 28
Hamilton, ON

5k
38 Katie Anderson 18:12.6PB
64 Bronwen Douglas 19:36.3

30k
59 Jeremy Walsh 1:57:20PB
371 Annette Barry 2:15:18PB

 

Emerald Across the Bay 12k

March 21
San Francisco, CA

12k
70 Chantelle Wilder 43:39.0

 

Rock 'n Rock Dallas Half Marathon

March 14
Dallas, TX

Half Marathon
4 Brandon Laan 1:07:44PB, LRDC Record!

 

CIS Indoor Track & Field Championships

March 11-13
Windsor, ON

Men 3000m
2 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:16.42

Women 1500m
8 Katie Anderson McMaster 4:33.40PB, LRDC Record!

 

STRAUB/KAPI'OLANI WOMEN'S 10K

March 7
Honolulu, Hawaii

10k
1 Chantelle Wilder 36:46PB

 

Frosty 5k

March 7
Burlington, ON

5k
19 Bronwen Douglas 19:17PB

 

Really Chilly Road Races

February 28
London, ON

5k
7 Devon Nelson 20:29PB
21 Remco Scheele 23:51

 

OUA Indoor Track and Field Championships

February 26-27
Toronto, ON

Men 3000m
5 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:26.22
7 Ryan Huff Western 8:30.90PB
17 Matt Suda Western 9:00.34

Women 1500m
6 Katie Anderson McMaster 4:42.17

Men 1500m
5 Kyle O'Neill Western 3:55.70
8 Ryan Huff Western 3:58.92
12 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 4:01.52PB
14 Matt Suda Western 4:03.58

 

Ontario Youth/Senior Championships

February 20-21
Toronto, ON

Youth Girls 3000m
12 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 11:33.60
13 Jennifer Roberts 11:45.31
14 Cynthia Hill 11:45.36
15 Emily Kruger 11:48.16
20 Leah Young 13:11.59

Youth Boys 3000m
14 Ian Turnbull 9:42.93PB
19 David Marquez 9:54.10
20 Aneel Mawji 9:56.21PB
26 Dylan Dowling 10:38.95
28 Christopher Taylor 10:59.87PB
29 Shane Roberts 11:16.44PB
30 Jacob Chouinard 11:27.75PB

Senior Women 3000m
5 Erika Houde-Pearce 10:49.30
6 Rebecca Pieterson 10:51.24
7 Grace Hartman 11:00.94PB
8 Laura Walker 11:11.72
10 Leslie Walker 11:21.88

Senior Men 3000m
9 Aaron Hendrikx 9:11.03
10 Eric Barry 9:11.03PB
11 Pat Hartman 9:16.48
17 Jacob Marsh 9:39.24PB

 

Hal Brown Memorial T&F Meet

February 19
Toronto, ON

Women 1500m
1 Katie Anderson McMaster 4:34.38PB, LRDC Record!

Men 3000m
2 Rob Kitz UTTC 8:24.33

 

Great Aloha Run

February 15
Honolulu, HI

8.15m
2 Brandon Laan 41:34
27 Chantelle Wilder 47:55

 

2010 Team Challenge

February 13
Windsor, ON

Women 1500m
1 Katie Anderson McMaster 4:38.11

Men 1500m
5 Kyle O'Neill Mustangs 3:55.33PB
9 Ryan Huff Mustangs 4:02.46
14 Matt Suda Mustangs 4:07.26
15 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 4:07.38

 

York University Open

February 6
Toronto, ON

Women 1500m
22 Bronwen Douglas McMaster 5:19.52

 

2010 Meyo Invitational

February 5-6
South Bend, IN

Women 1000m
15 Katie Anderson McMaster 2:55.69

Men 1000m
22 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 2:30.25PB

Men 3000m
10 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:13.98PB, LRDC Record, UWO Record
26 Ryan Huff Western 8:32.57PB
33 Matt Suda Western 8:40.24PB

 

Johnny Faerber 10k

January 31
Honolulu, HI

10k
1 Brandon Laan 32:48.1
10 Chantelle Wilder 37:27.6

 

McGill Team Challenge

January 29-30
Montreal, QC

Men 1500m
6 Kyle O'Neill Western 3:55.76PB
10 Ryan Huff Western 3:58.35
16 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 4:01.91PB
24 Matt Suda Western 4:05.35

Men 3000m
2 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:18.37PB, LRDC Record!
7 Ryan Huff Western 8:41.24
9 Matt Suda Western 8:43.64PB

 

Don Wright Team Challenge

January 23
London, ON

Men 1500m
1 Kyle O'Neill UWO 3:58.48
2 Ryan Huff UWO 4:03.39

Women 3000m non-scoring
2 Erika Houde-Pearse 11:20.1
3 Grace Hartman 11:20.9
4 Leslie Walker 11:20.9
5 Laura Walker 11:24.4
6 Katie Komarnicky 11:45.1

Men 3000m non-scoring
1 Robert Kitz (UTTC) 8:42.1
2 Nathan de Witt 8:48.9
3 Adrian Walton 8:51.4
4 Max Holden 9:24.2
5 Eric Barry 9:24.6
6 Pat Hartman 9:24.9
7 Ian Turnbull 9:51.9

 

Bob Eubanks Open

January 22
Allendale, Mi

Men 600m
9 Ben Procter Windsor 1:23.63PB

 

Can-Am Track Classic

January 15-16
Windsor, ON

Men 3000m
3 Matt Suda UWO 8:54.40

Men 1000m
9 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 2:35.59PB

Women 1500m
1 Katie Anderson McMaster 4:43.85

 

Harold Chapson 8k

January 10
Honolulu, HI

8k
1 Brandon Laan 25:33.6
6 Chantelle Wilder 29:40.0

 

Nike Sharon Anderson Memorial

January 9
Toronto, ON

Women 1000m
2 Katie Anderson McMaster 2:57.26

Women 3000m
5 Bronwen Douglas McMaster 11:25.36

Men 3000m
1 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 8:50.47PB

 

Bosetti 10k Run

January 1
Honolulu, HI

10k
1 Brandon Laan 33:33

 

*Chip time used when available

sponsor new-balance-london BodyMechanics new-balance ath-canada otfa canadian-masters