Like us on Facebook
 
London Runner Logo london-distance-clublondon-distance-series  
Contact us 
Community
spacer
menu-arrow Home
menu-arrow About us
menu-arrow Recent news
menu-arrow Membership info
menu-arrow Records
menu-arrow Hall of Fame
menu-arrow London Track Council
spacer
People
spacer
menu-arrow Athletes
menu-arrow Staff and Support
menu-arrow Carding (AAP)
menu-arrow Photo gallery
menu-arrow Video gallery
spacer
Races & Events
spacer
menu-arrow Results
menu-arrow Rankings
menu-arrow RCLDS (Track)
menu-arrow London Honda (Road)
spacer
 
spacer
  • pic1
  • pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4
  • pic5
  • pic6
  • pic7
  • pic8
  • pic9
  • pic10
  • pic11
  • pic12
  • pic13
  • pic14
  • pic15
  • pic16
  • pic17
  • pic18
spacer
 
spacer

LRDC: 2009 RACE RESULTS

Boxing Day 10 Mile Race

December 26
Hamilton, ON

10 Miles
19 Eric Barry 59:36
130 Annette Barry 1:12:31

 

Homeward Bound 5k

December 20
Honolulu, HI

5k
1 Chantelle Wilder 17:19.4PB

 

Honolulu Marathon

December 13
Honolulu, Hawaii

Marathon
6 Brandon Laan 2:25:41PB LRDC Record!

 

Sam's 5k

December 6
Hawaii

5k
4 Chantelle Wilder 17:32.0PB

 

Blue and Gold Intrasquad

December 4-5
Windsor, ON

Mens 600m
2 Ben Procter 1:24.50PB

Mens 1000m
2 Ben Procter 2:44.27PB

 

AGSI Canadian Cross Country Championships

November 28
Guelph, ON

Junior Women 5k
79 Grace Hartman 19:46.6
112 Laura Walker 20:21.3
114 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 20:23.3
119 Emily Kruger 20:30.1
134 Jennifer Roberts 20:55.7
137 Cynthia Hill 20:59.4
143 Erin Yungblut 21:14.6
158 Emily Yungblut 22:22.9
159 Leslie Walker 22:29.1

Team 15th place 424 points

Junior Men 8k
62 Aaron Hendrikx 26:38.4
73 Jeremy Walsh 26:58.0
76 Max Holden 27:01.2
112 Patrick Hartman 27:30.0
124 Eric Barry 27:40.4
134 Jochem Roelen 27:51.0
137 David Marquez 27:53.2
150 Ian Turnbull 28:05.5
159 Ben Procter 28:19.5
165 Aneel Mawji 28:36.2

Team 12th place 323 points

Senior Women 7k
46 Bronwen Douglas 28:08

Senior Men 10k
13 Chris Nagle 31:02.0
23 Kyle O'Neill 31:25.6
24 Robert Kitz (UTTC) 31:26.1
43 Ryan Huff (Dis) 32:20.2
44 Adrian Walton 32:21.3
46 Brandon Laan 32:27.0
56 Brent Smith 32:50.4
73 Nathan de Witt 33:32.6
76 Alexey Strokach 34:03.4
79 Matt Suda 34:23.2
84 Ben Perks 34:54.6

Team 3rd place 126 points

 

Winter Cross 5k

November 28
Guelph, ON

5k
6 Jacob Marsh 17:44.5
16 Stephen Kelly 18:31.2
18 Shane Roberts 18:38.3
24 Dylan Dowling 19:08.6
30 Devon Nelson 19:31.4
43 Jacob Chouinard 20:18.3
62 Samantha McGuinness 21:30.4
66 Madeline Yungblut 21:54.0
81 Maleah Marquis 22:36.6
91 Romy Scheele 23:05.2
118 Leah Young 24:39.5
123 Derek Steenbergen 25:15.4

 

UWO Purple vs. White Intrasquad

November 24
London, ON

3000m
1 Ryan Huff 8:46.46
2 Brent Smith 8:54.96PB
3 Matt Suda 8:58.77
6 Alexey Strokach 9:16.91PB

 

Hannukah Hustle

 

November 22
Hamilton, ON

5k
12 Bronwen Douglas 19:23PB

 

The Donut 10

November 20
Dubai

10 miles
13 Bethany McChesney 1:04:36PB

 

Ontario XC Championships

November 15
King City, ON

Bantam Girls 3k
22 Maleah Marquis 12:21.40
53 (54) Leah Young 13:34.20
57 (59) Robyn Gruninger 13:43.90
66 (70) Shelby Komarnicky 15:22.70

Team 11th place 198 points

Bantam Boys 3k
37 Taite Demelo 13:01.10
39 Remco Scheele 13:26.50
44 (45) Derek Steenbergen 14:09.40

Midget Girls 4k
53 Samantha McGuinness 18:20.30
55 Madeline Yungblut 18:23.00

Midget Boys 4k
19 Aneel Mawji 14:52.70
22 Sameem Javeed 14:57.80
49 Shane Roberts 15:37.90
66 (67) Stephen Kelly 15:56.60
68 (69) Chris Taylor 16:07.70
95 (110) Devon Nelson 18:21.00

Team 6th place 156 points

Youth Girls 5k
18 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 19:59.70
26 Emily Kruger 20:19.30
30 Grace Hartman 20:26.70
48 Erin Yungblut 21:32.90
59 (60) Kayla Duncan 22:16.50
65 (66) Romy Scheele 23:05.10
74 Carolyn Schaerer 24:32.20

Team 5th place 122 points

Youth Boys 6k
15 Max Holden 20:51.80
25 Aaron Hendrikx 21:18.90
27 Eric Barry 21:28.30
33 Pat Hartman 21:46.90
39 Jochem Roelen 21:51.50
89 (98) Jeremy Granger 23:31.40
100 Luke Rachar 23:50.20
106 Dylan Dowling 24:05.00

Team 4th place 100 points

Junior Girls 5k
3 Laura Walker 19:59.20
7 Jennifer Roberts 20:55.70
11 Cynthia Hill 21:29.00
18 Emily Yungblut 23:14.90

Team 1st place 39 points

Junior Boys 8k
12 Jeremy Walsh 30:04.70
20 Ian Turnbull 30:58.70
21 Ben Procter 31:06.10
24 David Marquez 31:35.40

Team 4th place 77 points

Senior Girls 6k
8 Stephaney Fay 25:39.20

Senior Boys 10k
4 Rob Kitz (UTTC) 32:32.70
5 Chris Nagle 32:33.10
6 Adrian Walton 32:49.40
19 Nathan de Witt 34:43.70
26 Barry Biner 38:44.70

Team 4th place 56 points

Overall Team Championship - 4th place Overall in Ontario 49 points

 

CIS XC Championships

November 14
Kingston, ON

Womens 5k
49 Katie Anderson McMaster 18:48.3

Mens 10k
10 Kyle O'Neill Western 31:42.0
32 Ryan Huff Western 32:50.9
74 Brent Smith Western 33:54.5
85 Alexey Strokach Western 34:12.1
116 Matt Suda Western 35:34.9

 

Golf & Equestrian 10k/21.1k

November 13
Abu Dhabi

10k
8 Bethany McChesney 39:24

 

OFSAA XC Championships

November 7
Boyd Conservation Area

Midget Boys
7 Sameem Javeed Saunders 19:02.43

Junior Boys
27 Aneel Mawji Mother Teresa 23:34.94
67 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 24:43.90
121 Shane Roberts Oakridge 25:42.58

Senior Girls
37 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 21:44.61

Senior Boys
46 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 25:34.54

 

Angus Glen Half-Marathon and 10km

November 1st
Angus Glen

10k
1 Barry Biner 35:17.2PB

Half Marathon
21 Mike McIntosh 1:28:41.1

 

Road 2 Hope Road Races

November 1st
Hamilton, ON

Half Marathon
13 Scott Finch 1:19:41PB

 

Ontario University XC Championships

October 31
St. Catharines, ON

Womens 5k
17 Katie Anderson McMaster 18:38

Mens 5k
7 Kyle O'Neill UWO 30:54
17 Ryan Huff UWO 31:34
27 Alex Strokach UWO 32:18
35 Brent Smith UWO 32:39
66 Matt Suda UWO 34:14

 

WOSSAA XC Championships

October 29
Springwater, ON

Midget Girls
14 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 13:01

Midget Boys
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 18:26
45 Devon Nelson South 22:09

Junior Girls
7 Natasha Rae St. Mary's 17:28
13 Madeline Yungblut Madill 17:44

Junior Boys
1 Aneel Mawji Mother Teresa 20:11
8 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 21:30
14 Shane Roberts Oakridge 21:49
23 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 22:34

Senior Girls
7 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 20:58
9 Laura Walker Goderich 21:11
10 Katie Komarnicky Beal 21:13
14 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 21:28
16 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 21:51
23 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 22:04
29 Kayla Duncan Saunders 22:26
30 Erin Yungblut Madill 22:32
38 Emily Yungblut Madill 23:07

Senior Boys
5 Max Holden Lucas 21:03
6 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 21:19
8 Jochem Roelen RMC 21:28
10 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 21:39
15 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 21:47
18 Jacob Marsh Lucas 22:05
19 David Marquez Cabra Mother Teresa 22:15
20 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 22:19
22 Jeremy Granger Lord Dorchester 22:32
26 Luke Rachar South 22:46
37 Dylan Dowling South 23:15

 

P.F. Chang's 30k Run

October 25
Honolulu, HI

30k
1 Brandon Laan 1:44:34.3PB

 

Hallowe'en Haunting Road Races

October 25
London, ON

10k
2 Nick Popma 33:53PB
3 Ben Perks 34:03
13 Ian Aseltine 38:00

 

Run Series Challenge 2009

October 24
Jumeirah beah Hotel, Dubai, UAE

8k
Bethany McChesney 31:58

 

Brock Open

October 24
St. Catharine's, ON

Womens 4k
10 Bronwen Douglas McMaster 13:23

Mens 6k
15 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 21:29

 

TVRAA Central XC Championships

October 22
London, ON

Midget Boys
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 16:57
8 Devon Nelson South 18:29

Junior Boys
1 Aneel Mawji Mother Teresa 19:28
3 Shane Roberts Oakridge 20:21
5 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 20:30

Senior Girls
9 Katie Komarnicky Beal 20:21
20 Kayla Duncan Saunders 21:07

Senior Boys
4 Jochem Roelen RMC 21:10
6 Max Holden Lucas 22:00
9 David Marquez Cabra Mother Teresa 22:24
11 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 22:45
12 Jacob Marsh Lucas 22:48
13 Jason Drummond Medway 22:49
15 Dylan Dowling South 22:53
21 Luke Rachar South 23:32

 

Huron Perth XC Championships

October 22
Exeter, ON

Midget Girls
1 Sami McGuinness St. Michael

Junior Girls
2 Madeline Yungblut Madill
7 Natasha Rae St. Mary's

Senior Girls
1 Laura Walker Goderich
4 Grace Hartman St. Anne's
8 Emily Yungblut Madill
9 Erin Yungblut Madill
18 Carolyn Schaerer Goderich

Senior Boys
2 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's

 

Tri County XC Championships

October 21
Woodstock, ON

Junior Boys
3 Chris Taylor St. Joseph's 21:01

Senior Girls
1 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 19:57
2 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 20:03
3 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 20:31

Senior Boys
1 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 23:31
4 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 24:43
8 Jeremy Granger Lord Dorchester 25:25

 

Thames Valley XC Finals

October 20
London, ON

Bantam Boys
8 William Stewart Colbourne

Senior Girls
4 Robyn Gruninger Emily Carr

Open Girls
1 Maleah Marquis AE Duffield

 

Detroit Free Press/Flagstar Marathon

October 18
Detroit, MI

Marathon
36 Ian Aseltine 2:55:35PB

 

Pinery Road Race

October 18
Pinery Provincial Park, ON

5k
1 Nick Popma 15:58PB
33 Derek Steenbergen 22:47PB

10k
2 Scott Finch 35:49PB

 

Windsor Open XC

October 17
Windsor, ON

8.3k
13 Ben Procter Windsor 29:06

 

Canadian 10k road Championships/Oasis ZooRun

October 17
Toronto, ON

10k
7 Adam Hortian (TOC) 30:32.4
16 Robert Kitz (UTTC) 31:20.3
23 Brandon Laan 32:02.4
25 Chris Nagle 32:07.9PB
34 Nathan de Witt 33:43.2PB
36 Ben Perks 33:56.5
49 Barry Biner 36:00.5
69 Stephaney Fay 39:49.5

 

U. of Rochester Yellowjackets Invitational

October 17
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY

Mens 8k
2 Kyle O'Neill UWO 24:59
10 Ryan Huff UWO 25:29
16 Brent Smith UWO 25:45
30 Alex Strokach UWO 26:22
39 Matt Suda UWO 26:36

 

2009 Queen's Invitational

October 17
Fort Henry Hill, Kingston, ON

Womens 5k
16 Katie Anderson McMaster 18:43.6
56 Bronwen Douglas McMaster 20:00.5
100 Michelle Nicholson Queen's XC 10 21:24.9

Mens 10k
93 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 36:26.4

 

Springwater Invitational

October 15
Springwater Conservation Area

Midget Girls
7 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 12:48

Midget Boys
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 18:42
29 Devon Nelson South 20:48

Junior Boys
1 Aneel Mawji Mother Teresa 20:39
12 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 21:49
13 Shane Roberts Oakridge 21:49

Senior Girls
2 Laura Walker Goderich 18:24
3 Leslie Walker Goderich 18:24
5 Katie Komarnicky Beal 18:30
8 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 18:48
37 Erin Yungblut Madill 23:17
45 Carolyn Schaerer Goderich 23:49
70 Emily Yungblut Madill 24:41

Senior Boys
2 Max Holden Lucas 20:39
4 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 21:12
5 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 21:13
6 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 21:22
14 Jacob Marsh Lucas 22:24
18 Luke Rachar South 22:34
23 Jeremy Granger Lord Dorchester 22:59
28 Dylan Dowling South 23:25
32 Jason Drummond Medway 23:30

 

Huron Inter-Squad

October 8
Clinton, ON

Girls 3.4k
1 Laura Walker GDCI 11:58 *Course Record
2 Leslie Walker GDCI 12:10
5 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 12:39
7 Erin Yungblut Madill 12:56
16 Emily Yungblut Madill 13:45
25 Carolyn Schaerer GDCI 14:32

 

WCOR

October 8
Waterloo, ON

Midget Girls 3k
8 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 12:16

Senior Girls 5k
6 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 19:32
8 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 19:35

40 Kayla Duncan Saunders 21:40

Midget Boys 5k
2 Sameem Javeed Saunders 17:42
52 Devon Nelson South 19:57

Junior Boys 6k
6 Aneel Mawji Mother Teresa 21:10
27 Shane Roberts Oakridge 22:49

Senior Boys 7k
12 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 24:47
18 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 25:25
40 Jason Drummond Medway 26:38
41 Dylan Dowling South 26:39
75 Luke Rachar South 27:53

Mustang Open

October 8
London, ON

Men 6k
5 Ryan Huff Western 19:24
7 Max Holden Lucas 19:32
9 Ben Procter Windsor 19:47
37 Jochem Roelen RMC 22:16

Women 4k
32 Bronwen Douglas McMaster 16:19

 

Festival City Road Races

October 4
Stratford, ON

3.5k
5 Stephaney Fay 13:28
15 Samantha McGuinness 15:04

10k
1 Adam Hortian (TOC) 31:18

 

Sean Earl Loyola Lakefront Invitational

October 3
Chicago, IL

Women 5k
49 Katie Anderson McMaster 19:10

Men 8k
4 Kyle O'Neill 9 Western 25:08
84 Brent Smith Western 26:50
132 Alex Strokach Western 27:22
147 Matt Suda Western 27:35
*Jeremy Walsh McMaster 28:15
(chip time didn't work, not listed in results)

 

Don Mills XC Open

October 3
Waterloo, ON

Men
2 Rob Kitz (UTTC) 24:40
3 Adam Hortian (TOC) 24:43

Women
9 Stephaney Fay 15:57

 

Springbank XC Meet

October 1
London, ON

Midget Boys
28 Devon Nelson South 19:38

Junior Girls
10 Madeline Yungblut Madill 15:36

Junior Boys
7 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 21:00
10 Shane Roberts Oakridge 21:12

Senior Girls
3 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 19:16
7 Katie Komarnicky Beal 19:52
21 Kayla Duncan Saunders 21:10
52 Carolyn Schaerer Goderich 22:47

Senior Boys
2 Jochem Roelen RMC 21:34
6 Jacob Marsh Lucas 22:22
8 David Marquez Mother Teresa 22:26
11 Ian Turnbull Mother Teresa 22:34
12 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 22:42
14 Luke Rachar South 22:48
16 Jason Drummond Medway 23:05
26 Dylan Dowling South 23:44
36 Jeremy Granger Lord Dorchester 24:14

 

Scotiabank Toronto Watefront Marathon

September 27
Toronto, ON

5k
10 Barry Biner 17:11.1PB
42 Stephaney Fay 18:59.8

Half Marathon
10 Chris Nagle 1:13:09.1PB
19 Nathan de Witt 1:17:25.4

 

Western International XC Meet

September 26
London, ON

Women 5k
20 Katie Anderson McMaster 18:55.9
85 Bronwen Douglas McMaster 20:39

Men 10k
5 Kyle O'Neill Western 32:24.2
16 Ryan Huff Western 33:04.1
25 Matt Suda Western 33:39.7
34 Brent Smith Western 33:53.5
69 Alex Strokach Western 35:16.6
88 Jeremy Walsh McMaster 36:06.0

 

Fanshawe Invitational High School Meet

September 24
London, ON

Midget Girls 3k
6 Sami McGuinness St. Michael 11:50

Midget Boys 4k
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 13:27

Midget Girls 4k
21 Madeline Yungblut Madill 16:56

Junior Boys 5k
2 Aneel Mawji Mother Theresa 16:54
12 Stephen Kelly Oakridge 17:43

Senior Girls 5k
6 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 19:29
8 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 19:43
9 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 19:46
10 Katie Komarnicky Beal 19:47
12 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 20:14
26 Kayla Duncan Saunders 20:59

Senior Boys 7k
4 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 23:33
5 Jochem Roelen RMC 23:36
7 Patrick Hartman St. Anne's 24:11
19 Jacob Marsh Lucas 25:03
24 David Marquez Cabra Mother Theresa 25:12
28 Ian Turnbull Mother Theresa 25:26
35 Jeremy Granger Lord Dorchester 25:48
37 Luke Rachar South 25:55
51 Dylan Dowling South 26:33

 

Ichinoseki International Half Marathon

September 20
Ichinoseki, Japan

Half Marathon
16 Brandon Laan 1:10:08PB

 

McGill Open

September 19
Montreal, Qc

Men 6k
6 Ryan Huff UWO 20:17
10 Matt Suda UWO 20:23

 

New Balance Vic Matthews Open

September 19
Guelph, ON

Men
49 Ben Procter U. of Windsor 26:43.7

 

UWO Invitational for High Schools

September 17
London, ON

Senior Girls 3k
4 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 11:48
7 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 12:04
12 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 12:30
20 Kayla Duncan Saunders 12:56

Senior Boys 4k
2 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 13:04
5 Jochem Roelen RMC 13:19
15 Luke Rachar South 14:09
18 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 14:12
27 Dylan Dowling South 14:36
*Ian Turnbull Mother Theresa 13:45

Midget Boys 4k
1 Sameem Javeed Saunders 14:00
30 Devon Nelson South 16:38

 

 

McMaster XC Time Trial

September 12
Hamilton, ON

6k
12 Jeremy Walsh 20:14

4k
4 Katie Anderson 14:37
12 Bronwen Douglas15:49

 

UWO Intrasquad XC Meet

September 12
London, ON

6k
1 Kyle O'Neill 19:28
2 Ryan Huff 19:28
3 Brent Smith 19:31
4 Matt Suda 19:35
7 Alex Strokach 19:52
10 Alex Mouret 20:59

 

Springbank Road Races

September 6
London, ON

5k
1 Nick Popma 16:37.45
4 David Marquez 18:10.40
7 Stephen Kelly 19:39.35
10 Shane Roberts 19:44.25PB
24 Devon Nelson 22:08.35
32 Taite Demelo 22:58.65

Half Marathon
2 Adrian Walton 1:13:10PB
4 Chris Nagle 1:14:36PB
5 Nathan de Witt 1:15:45PB
6 Ben Perks 1:15:56
13 Ian Aseltine 1:19:32
13 Tim Hain 1:20:42

 

Ingersoll Harvest Run

August 30
Ingersoll, ON

10k
3 Scott Finch 36:59
31 Emily Kruger 47:14PB
32 Natasha Rae 47:16PB

 

South Huron Trail Run

August 9
Exeter, ON

8k
4 Patrick Hartman 30:14
6 Jeremy Walsh 31:14
26 Grace Hartman 35:08

Canadian Youth Track & Field Championships

August 8-9
Sherbrooke, QC

Boys 17 & Under 800m
18 Eric Barry 2:00.31PB

Boys 17 & Under 1500m
15 Eric Barry 4:08.21
17 Aaron Hendrikx 4:09.79
22 Max Holden 4:14.01

York University Twilight Meet #4

July 28
Toronto, ON


Women 800m
14 Romy Scheele 2:35.65

Women 3000m
4 Leslie Walker 10:53.43
7 Laura Walker 10:58.10
8 Grace Hartman 11:01.86PB
10 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 11:21.66
12 Emily Kruger 11:27.89
13 Tasha Rae 11:29.07PB

Men 800m
41 Shane Roberts 2:31.61

Men 3000m
14 Aaron Hendrikx 9:06.67PB
16 Patrick Hartman 9:13.50PB
18 Max Holden 9:22.50
20 Ben Procter 9:43.06PB
23 David Marquez 10:02.77
24 Aneel Mawji 10:08.39
25 Luke Rachar 10:12.01PB
28 Dylan Dowling 10:33.57PB

 

Running from Cancer

July 26
Windsor, ON


Half Marathon
5 Ian Aseltine 1:20:15

 

Canadian Junior Track & Field Championships

July 17-19
Charlottetown, PEI


Men 400m
Prelims
25 Ben Procter 51.50

Women 800m
Prelims

9 Katie Anderson 2:13.81q

Finals (competed in A Final)
11 Katie Anderson 2:16.42

Men 800m
Prelims

12 Ben Procter 1:56.50q

Finals (competed in A Final)
8 Ben Procter 1:56.95

Men 1500m
Prelims

20 Jeremy Walsh 4:04.89q
Finals (competed in B Final)
23 Jeremy Walsh 4:13.58

Summer Night 5k

July 17
London, ON


5k
1 Brandon Laan 15:34.50
2 Kyle O'Neill 15:36.00
5 Chris Nagle 16:11.40
6 Nathan de Witt 16:18.45
8 Ben Perks 16:23.90
10 Max Holden 16:30.80PB
12 Aaron Hendrikx 16:35.65PB
13 Eric Barry 16:37.70
14 Patrick Hartman 16:49.35PB
21 Ian Aseltine 17:09.95
22 Nick Popma 17:18.00
24 David Marquez 17:22.25PB
26 Ian Turnbull 17:51.70PB
27 Sameem Javeed 17:52.00PB
34 Stephen Kelly 18:34.15PB
49 Laura Walker 19:26.80PB
59 Leslie Walker 19:38.15PB
64 Grace Hartman 19:45.40PB
67 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 19:51.90PB
79 Shane Roberts 20:17.00PB
98 Annette Barry 20:50.70
104 Tasha Rae 21:01.15PB
105 Cynthia Hill 21:01.95
107 Emily Kruger 21:07.75PB
108 Samantha McGuinness 21:12.20
110 Jennifer Roberts 21:15.00
111 Taite Demelo 21:15.40PB
112 Romy Scheele 21:17.35PB
119 Erin Yungblut 21:24.25PB
123 Luke Rachar 21:38.55
132 Emily Yungblut 21:50.55
144 Robyn Gruninger 22:18.20PB
179 Remco Scheele 23:18.65PB
223 Joshua Card 24:43.35PB
280 Shelby Komarnicky 27:01.35

 

RCLDS #5: The London Series Finale

July 10
London, ON


Mixed 800m
3 Daniel Allen 2:43.10PB
5 Joshua Card 2:51.10PB
6 Robyn Gruninger 2:51.13PB
7 Monika Arsenault 2:57.32PB
8 Shelby Komarnicky 3:19.85PB

Women 800m
2 Katie Anderson 2:12.69

Men 800m
6 Jeremy Walsh 1:58.08PB
14 Tim Hain 2:00.13PB
18 Eric Barry 2:01.05
26 Jason Drummond 2:14.59
28 Dylan Dowling 2:23.25PB
29 Stephen Kelly 2:24.70
30 Jacob Chouinard 2:26.77PB
31 Shane Roberts 2:26.79

Women 1500m
10 Laura Walker 4:53.11
12 Bethany McChesney 4:54.88
13 Leslie Walker 4:55.53PB
17 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 5:02.72
20 Emily Yungblut 5:06.33B
21 Grace Hartman 5:09.12PB
23 Tasha Rae 5:16.00PB
24 Jennifer Roberts 5:20.16
28 Erin Yungblut 5:23.54PB
30 Cynthia Hill 5:24.61

Men 1500m
5 Brandon Laan 3:53.02PB
9 Chris Nagle 4:04.40PB
11 Max Holden 4:05.42PB
13 Aaron Hendrikx 4:05.96PB
18 Patrick Hartman 4:09.52PB
33 David Marquez 4:30.50PB
34 Sameem Javeed 4:30.71PB
37 Luke Rachar 4:37.08PB
39 Aneel Mawji 4:38.89

Mixed 5000m
1 Adrian Walton 14:18.81PB
2 Kyle O'Neill 14:54.60
4 Matt Suda 15:38.92PB

Senior Men 4x1500m Ontario Championships
1 LRDC 'A' 17:21.41
(Max Holden, Nathan de Witt, Tim Hain, Chris Nagle)

Junior Women 4x1500m Ontario Championships
1 LRDC 'A' 21:08.89
Club Record
(Kaitlyn Komarnicky, Laura Walker, Leslie Walker, Katie Anderson)
2 LRDC 'B' 22:20.59
(Emily Yungblut, Jennifer Roberts, Grace Hartman, Cynthia Hill)


Junior Men 4x1500m Ontario Championships
1 LRDC 'A' 17:35.40Club Record
(Aaron Hendrikx, Ben Procter, Jeremy Walsh, Eric Barry)
2 LRDC 'B' 19:41.98
(Patrick Hartman, Jason Drummond, Luke Rachar, David Marquez)

 

Ontario Senior Championships/Canada Games Trials, Ontario Junior Womens 5,000m and Ontario Distance Medley Relay Championships

July 3-5
Windsor, ON

Senior Men 400m
Heat 5
4 Ben Procter 50.71PB
B Final
5 Ben Pr
octer 51:29

Senior Women 800m
6 Katie Anderson 2:13.55

Senior Men 800m
16
Ben Procter 1:55.96PB
23 Jeremy Walsh 1:58.46PB

29 Tim Hain 2:03.49

Youth Boys 1500m
1 Patrick Hartman 4:11.47PB
2 Eric Barry 4:12.00

Senior Men 1500m
11
Brandon Laan 3:56.29
18 Jeremy Walsh 4:04.19PB

21 Tim Hain 4:05.99PB

Senior Men 3000m Steeplechase
2 Kyle O'Neill 8:53.03PB

Junior Women 5000m
3 Katie Anderson 18:49.74PB
6 Leslie Walker 19:36.63PB
7 Laura Walker 20:15.94

Senior Women 5000m
6 Bethany McChesney 18:21.61

Senior Men 5000m
1 Adrian Walton 14:25.36
7 Brandon Laan 15:36.15
8 Chris Nagle 15:47.81

Junior Women Distance Medley Relay
2 LRDC 'A' 12:35.30
(Katie Anderson, Emily Yungblut, Leslie Walker, Laura Walker)

Junior Men Distance Medley Relay
2 LRDC 'A' 11:03.10
(Jeremy Walsh, Patrick Hartman, Eric Barry, Ben Procter)

Senior Men Distance Medley Relay
2 LRDC 'A' 10:38.76
(Chris Nagle, Brandon Laan, Matt Suda, Kyle O'Neill)

Canada Day 5k

July 1
Brockville, ON

5k
1 Tim Hain 16:08

 

Embro Highland Games

July 1
Embro, ON

10k
1 Ben Perks 34:27.7
1 Scott Finch 37:01.4

 

Go the Distance road races

June 28
London, ON

3k
1 Taite Demelo 12:42PB

8k
22 Beth McChesney 31:18
56 Annette Barry 34:27

 

Canadian Track & Field Championships

June 25-28
Toronto, ON

Women 800m
17 Katie Anderson 2:13.36

Women 1500m
26 Katie Anderson 4:41.16


Women 5000m
11 Chantelle Wilder 17:23.66
16 Bethany McChesney 18:33.03

Men 800m
25 Brandon Laan 1:55.80

Men 3000m Steeplechase
4 Kyle O'Neill 8:55.30PB

Men 5000m
5 Kyle O'Neill 14:29.77PB

Men 10000m
7 Adrian Walton 31:17.53
12 Chris Nagle 33:17.46

RCLDS #4: The Mid-Summer McChesney Meet of Excellence

June 24
London, ON


Women 800m
14 Emily Yungblut 2:28.81PB
17 Kayla Duncan 2:32.46
19 Romy Scheele 2:38.68

Women 3000m
4 Grace Hartman 11:23.01
5 Emily Kruger 11:28.51
8 Jennifer Roberts 11:48.28
9 Erin Yungblut 11:48.73

Men 800m
2 Ben Procter 1:57.32PB
10 Jeremy Walsh 2:00.28PB
11 Tim Hain 2:02.10
22 Jason Drummond 2:15.91
25 Shane Roberts 2:27.76

Men 3000m
13 Aaron Hendrikx 9:10.41PB
15 Max Holden 9:15.05
16 Ben Perks 9:15.39PB
18 Eric Barry 9:19.46PB
19 Patrick Hartman 9:20.66

Mixed 800m
1 Taite Demelo 2:45.93PB
2 Maleah Marquis 2:50.51PB
3 Robyn Gruninger 2:52.29PB
4 Remco Scheele 2:57.06PB

Mixed 3000m
1 David Marquez 10:01.66
5 Luke Rachar 10:23.72
8 Laura Walker 10:47.40
9 Stephen Kelly 10:50.75
11 Leslie Walker 10:51.75PB
13 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 10:53.25PB

Mixed Distance Medley Relay (4000m)
1 LRDC 'A' 12:17.52
2 LRDC 'B' 12:28.72
3 LRDC 'C' 12:48.66
4 LRDC 'D' 12:53.27
5 LRDC 'E' 13:01.60
6 LRDC 'F' 13:18.38

Safe Harbour Run

June 14
Bayfield, ON


5k
13 Grace Hartman 20:34PB
14 Devon Nelson 20:53
20 Samantha McGuinness 21:05

 

AO National Junior & Senior Qualifier, Junior Championships, Relay Championships, etc.

June 13-14
London, ON


Junior Men 400m
17 Ben Procter 50.93PB

Junior Women 800m
10 Katie Anderson 2:15.82

Junior Men 800m
12 Ben Procter 1:57.36PB

Senior Men 800m
5 Brandon Laan 1:56.80
16 Matt Suda 2:03.29

Junior Men 1500m
18 Jeremy Walsh 4:11.69

Senior Men 1500m
8 Matt Suda 4:10.35

Junior Women 3000m
9 Laura Walker 10:48.87
10 Kaitlyn Komarnicky 10:58.13
12 Leslie Walker 11:03.08PB
14 Emily Yungblut 11:48.11

Senior Women 5000m
4 Chantelle Wilder 17:53.12
5 Bethany McChesney 18:12.92

Senior Men 5000m
3 Kyle O'Neill 14:34.86PB
9 Brandon Laan 15:08.08PB
12 Chris Nagle 15:17.20

Youth Boys 2000m Steeplechase
6 Patrick Hartman 6:29.05PB
8 Jacob Marsh 6:46.19

Junior Women 4x800m
3 London Runner Distance Club 'A' 10:13.89
(Laura Walker, Leslie Walker, Emily Yungblut, Katie Anderson)

Junior Men 4x800m
4 London Runner Distance Club 'A'  8:37.14
(Jeremy Walsh, Jacob Marsh, Patrick Hartman, Ben Procter)

Senior Men 4x800m
2 London Runner Distance Club 'A'  8:05.26
(Matt Suda, Brandon Laan, Chris Nagle, Kyle O'Neill)

RCLDS #3: The New Balance 1500m Night

June 9
London, ON


Women 1500m
13 Katie Anderson 4:42.06
26 Bethany McChesney 4:54.68
28 Laura Walker 4:55.38
33 Leslie Walker 4:57.97PB
40 Jennifer Roberts 5:08.80PB
41 Emily Yungblut 5:09.22PB
45 Grace Hartman 5:15.47PB
48 Tasha Rae 5:24.51

Men 1500m
10 Adrian Walton 3:55.85PB
12 Kyle O'Neill 3:56.43PB
17 Brandon Laan 3:57.20
33 Chris Nagle 4:06.33
35 Tim Hain 4:06.78
38 Aaron Hendrikx 4:07.51PB
39 Eric Barry 4:07.52PB
46 Jeremy Walsh 4:09.15
47 Matt Suda 4:09.31
54 Max Holden 4:10.92
55 Ian Aseltine 4:11.59PB
57 Patrick Hartman 4:13.36PB
61 Ben Procter 4:15.00PB
75 Jason Drummond 4:31.94
77 David Marquez 4:33.94
78 Aneel Mawji 4:34.41PB
82 Stephen Kelly 4:52.65PB
84 Shane Roberts 5:09.12
 

Beat Beethoven 8k

June 7
Kingston, ON


8k
56 Michelle Nicholson 32:53.1

OFSAA Track and Field Championships

June 4-6
Toronto, ON

Men 1500m Junior
Preliminaries
9 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 4:14.27
Finals
12 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 4:30.10

Women 3000m Junior
8 Kaitlin Komarnicky 10:53.96PB

Men 3000m Junior
10 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 9:15.59PB
12 Pat Hartman St. Anne`s 9:18.32PB

RCLDS #2: The Summer Kick-Off

June 3
London, ON


Women 800m
8 Katie Anderson 2:18.25
15 Laura Walker 2:25.04PB
17 Leslie Walker 2:28.50PB
18 Kaitlin Komarnicky 2:28.87PB
19 Emily Yungblut 2:29.56PB
20 Kayla Duncan 2:32.75
21 Grace Hartman 2:33.82PB
23 Jennifer Roberts 2:37.71
25 Emily Kruger 2:39.52PB
26 Erin Yungblut 2:40.09PB
27 Tasha Rae 2:41.58PB
28 Cynthia Hill 2:44.41PB

Women 5000m
8 Bethany McChesney 17:59.73PB

Women 4x400m Relay
1 LRDC 'A' 4:20.40! (RCLDS Record!)
(Laura Walker, Leslie Walker, Emily Yungblut, Katie Anderson)
3 LRDC 'B' 4:41.54
4 LRDC 'C' 4:48.28

Men 800m
7 Ben Procter 1:59.09PB
21 Ian Aseltine 2:01.86
23 Jeremy Walsh 2:02.13PB
24 Tim Hain 2:02.60
32 Max Holden 2:08.49PB
33 Jacob Marsh 2:08.63
37 Luke Rachar 2:15.03PB
39 David Marquez 2:16.79PB
42 Stephen Kelly 2:21.42PB
43 Shane Roberts 2:29.28

Men 5000m
2 Adrian Walton 14:28.66
11 Chris Nagle 15:09.80PB
12 Connor Hammond 15:17.31PB
13 Brandon Laan 15:24.68
14 Matt Suda 15:39.22PB

Men 3000m Steeplechase
3 Kyle O'Neill 9:02.84PB

Men 4x400m Relay
1 LRDC 'A' 3:54.33
2 LRDC 'B' 3:55.32
4 LRDC 'C' 4:00.51
 

West Regional Track and Field Championships

May 28-39
Kitchener, ON


Midget Girls 1500m
14 Natasha Rae St. Mary's 5:22.82

Midget Boys 1500m
13 Aneel Mawji Mother Theresa 4:36.53PB

Midget Girls 3000m
14 Natasha Rae St. Mary's 12:08.43

Midget Boys 1500m
7 Aneel Mawji Mother Theresa 10:00.31

Junior Girls 800m
8 Kayla Duncan Saunders 2:32.54

Junior Boys 800m
10 Kevin Miller STA 2:10.82

Junior Girls 1500m
6 Katie Komarnicky Beal 4:59.46PB
12 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 5:19.12

Junior Boys 1500m
3 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 4:13.55PB
12 Kevin Miller STA 4:29.42

Junior Girls 3000m
4 Katie Komarnicky Beal 10:57.42PB
5 Emily Kruger Ingersoll 11:03.46PB
9 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 11:27.79
11 Erin Yungblut F. E. Madill 11:29.67PB

Junior Boys 3000m
2 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 9:16.45PB
3 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 9:27.04PB

Senior Boys 800m
13 Ben Procter F. E. Madill 2:03.63
15 Eric Barry  St. Joseph's 2:10.22*

Senior Girls 1500m
8 Laura Walker Goderich 4:58.08

Senior Boys 1500m
6 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 4:08.33PB*
7 Max Holden Lucas 4:08.44PB*

Senior Girls 3000m
6 Laura Walker Goderich 10:55.89
11 Leslie Walker Goderich 11:08.03

Senior Boys 3000m
8 Max Holden Lucas 9:07.43PB
16 Jochem Roelen RMC 9:51.62

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
7 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 5:28.80PB
12 Emily Yungblut F. E. Madill 5:57.22

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
12 Jacob Marsh Lucas 6:58.11

*Results are incorrect

Ottawa Race Weekend

May 23-24
Ottawa, ON

Nordion 10k

27 Brandon Laan 31:52.8PB
29 Chris Nagle 32:26.8PB
51 Ben Perks 34:27.6
63 Brent Smith 35:18.3
173 Bethany McChesney 39:59.7

WOSSAA Track and Field Championships

May 21-22
London, ON

Midget Boys 800m
15 Shane Roberts Oakridge 2:26.95

Midget Girls 1500m
4 Natasha Rae St. Mary's 5:20.35PB

Midget Boys 1500m
3 Aneel Mawji Mother Theresa 4:36.85PB

Midget Girls 3000m
4 Natasha Rae St. Mary's 11:33.00PB

Midget Boys 3000m
1 Aneel Mawji Mother Theresa 9:58.51PB
8 Steven Kelly Oakridge 10:35.61PB

Junior Girls 400m
11 Kayla Duncan Saunders 1:06.32

Junior Girls 800m
4 Kayla Duncan Saunders 2:27.29PB
11 Romy Scheele London Christian 2:38.29

Junior Boys 800m
3 Kevin Miller STA 2:09.75PB

Junior Girls 1500m
4 Katie Komarnicky Beal 5:06.81
5 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 5:09.69PB
7 Emily Kruger Ingersoll DCI 5:21.13PB
8 Erin Yungblut F. E. Madill 5:27.13PB
9 Kayla Duncan Saunders 5:32.27
13 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 5:34.59
16 Romy Scheele London Christian 5:52.27

Junior Boys 1500m
2 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 4:17.17
5 Kevin Miller STA 4:25.34PB
9 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 4:38.51
10 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 4:38.95
14 David Marquez Mother Theresa 4:40.38

Junior Girls 3000m
1 Katie Komarnicky Beal 11:01.93
2 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 11:10.15PB
4 Emily Kruger Ingersoll DCI 11:20.22PB
5 Erin Yungblut F. E. Madill 11:36.34PB
8 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 11:53.62

Junior Boys 3000m
2 Aaron Hendrikx North Middlesex 9:27.94PB
5 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 9:35.97PB
7 Ian Turnbull Mother Theresa 9:44.71PB
10 David Marquez Mother Theresa 9:57.80
12 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 10:09.96PB
14 Luke Rachar South 10:23.11

Senior Boys 400m
2 Ben Procter F. E. Madill 51.16PB

Senior Girls 800m
13 Carolyn Schaerer Goderich 2:45.59

Senior Boys 800m
3 Ben Procter F. E. Madill 1:59.94PB
4 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 2:00.86PB
7 Jason Drummond Medway 2:06.51PB
8 Jacob Marsh Lucas 2:07.31

Senior Girls 1500m
3 Laura Walker Goderich 5:00.87
7 Leslie Walker Goderich 5:09.00
10 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 5:20.10PB
15 Carolyn Schaerer Goderich 5:37.91

Senior Boys 1500m
2 Max Holden Lucas 4:13.23PB
3 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 4:13.61
9 Jason Drummond Medway 4:35.36
13 Jochem Roelen RMC 4:39.72

Senior Girls 3000m
2 Laura Walker Goderich 11:06.34
4 Leslie Walker Goderich 11:07.79PB
6 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 11:19.38PB
7 Emily Yungblut F. E. Madill 11:37.17PB
9 Andrea Pszczola Mother Theresa 11:57.54PB

Senior Boys 3000m
1 Max Holden Lucas 9:22.30
3 Jochem Roelen RMC 9:33.17

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
2 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 5:30.33PB
4 Emily Yungblut F. E. Madill 5:33.10PB

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
3 Jacob Marsh Lucas 6:37.61PB
8 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 6:48.88

TVRAA CEC (London) Track and Field Meet

May 14-15
London, ON

Midget Boys 800m
8 Shane Roberts Oakridge 2:23.95PB

Midget Boys 1500m
1 Aneel Mawji Mother Theresa 4:41.81
9 Steven Kelly Oakridge 4:52.74PB
13 Shane Roberts Oakridge 5:08.60PB

Midget Boys 3000m
1 Aneel Mawji Mother Theresa 10:05.88PB
3 Steven Kelly Oakridge 10:36.71PB

Junior Girls 400m
7 Kayla Duncan Saunders 1:06.05PB

Junior Girls 800m
3 Kayla Duncan Saunders 2:31.06PB
6 Romy Scheele London Christian 2:37.50

Junior Girls 1500m
2 Katie Komarnicky Beal 5:05.93PB
6 Kayla Duncan Saunders 5:24.68PB
7 Romy Scheele London Christian 5:38.01

Junior Girls 3000m
1 Katie Komarnicky Beal 11:21.69

Junior Boys 800m
5 Kevin Miller STA 2:13.07PB

Junior Boys 1500m
2 Kevin Miller STA 4:30.79PB
4 David Marquez Mother Theresa 4:33.83
5 Ian Turnbull Mother Theresa 4:34.62

Junior Boys 3000m
2 Ian Turnbull Mother Theresa 9:47.18PB
4 David Marquez Mother Theresa 9:52.58PB
6 Luke Rachar South 10:20.12PB

Senior Girls 1500m
7 Andrea Pszczola Mother Theresa 5:30.96PB

Senior Girls 3000m
3 Andrea Pszczola Mother Theresa 12:09.43PB

Senior Boys 800m
4 Jacob Marsh Lucas 2:07.94
6 Jason Drummond Medway 2:09.37PB

Senior Boys 1500m
3 Max Holden Lucas 4:13.75PB
5 Jason Drummond Medway 4:26.28PB
6 Jochem Roelen RMC 4:27.70PB

Senior Boys 3000m
2 Max Holden Lucas 9:16.50PB
3 Jochem Roelen RMC 9:29.32PB

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
2 Jacob Marsh Lucas 6:49.27
10 David Marquez Mother Theresa 7:31.05PB

Tri County Track and Field Meet

May 12-13
St. Thomas, ON


Junior Girls 800m
1 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 2:32.21PB

Junior Girls 1500m
1 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 5:19.04
2 Emily Kruger IDCI 5:21.98PB
4 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 5:25.91

Junior Girls 3000m
1 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 11:23.24PB
2 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 11:27.44
3 Emily Kruger IDCI 11:29.76PB

Junior Boys 800m
1 Aaron Hendrikx NMDHS 2:12.22PB

Junior Boys 1500m
1 Aaron Hendrikx NMDHS 4:27.38
6 Jeremy Granger Lord Dorchester 4:48.81

Junior Boys 3000m
1 Aaron Hendrikx NMDHS 9:42.44
5 Jeremy Granger Lord Dorchester 10:24.57PB

Senior Boys 800m
1 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 2:03.72PB

Senior Boys 1500m
2 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 4:16.90

Senior Boys 3000m
2 Eric Barry St. Joseph's 9:44.58

Huron Perth Track and Field Meet

May 12-13
Clinton, ON


Midget Girls 800m
6 Natasha Rae St. Mary's 2:46.50PB

Midget Girls 1500m
2 Natasha Rae St. Mary's 5:30.70PB

Midget Girls 3000m
2 Natasha Rae St. Mary's 11:53.30PB

Junior Girls 1500m
2 Erin Yungblut F. E. Madill 5:39.20

Junior Girls 3000m
2 Erin Yungblut F. E. Madill 11:53.60PB

Senior Girls 800m
1 Carolyn Schaerer GDCI 2:40.60PB

Senior Girls 1500m
1 Laura Walker GDCI 5:14.90
2 Leslie Walker GDCI 5:18.10
4 Emily Yungblut F. E. Madill 5:24.70PB
5 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 5:26.60
6 Carolyn Schaerer GDCI 5:36.10PB

Senior Girls 3000m
2 Leslie Walker GDCI 11:12.70PB
3 Laura Walker GDCI 11:22.10
4 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 11:39.20PB
7 Emily Yungblut F. E. Madill 11:55.90

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
1 Emily Yungblut F. E. Madill 5:49.70
2 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 5:50.90

Junior Boys 1500m
2 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 4:47.90

Junior Boys 3000m
2 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 9:59.90

Senior Boys 400m
1 Ben Procter F. E. Madill 51.97PB

Senior Boys 800m
2 Ben Procter F. E. Madill 2:08.20

Senior Boys 1500m
1 Ben Procter F. E. Madill 4:30.70

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
2 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 7:04.40

Mississauga Marathon

May 10
Mississauga, ON

Half Marathon
9 Barry Biner 1:15:35.6PB

Forest City Road Races

May 10
London, ON

5k
4 Kevin Miller 18:24.1PB
12 Michelle Nicholson 20:31.9
17 Samantha McGuinness 20:58.9

Half Marathon
33 Annette Barry 1:32:16.9PB

Sunset Meet #4

May 9
Honolulu, Hawaii

3000m
3 Chantelle Wilder 10:01.4

Banana Man Chase

May 9
Honolulu, Hawaii

5k
3 Brandon Laan 14:57.3PB

 

RCLDS #1: The London 10,000m

May 9
London, ON


Women's Open 10,000m (inc. Athletics Ontario Championships)
2 Bethany McChesney 39:24.90PB

Men's Open 1500m
10 Tim Hain 4:14.32
14 Matt Suda 4:22.18
17 Jeremy Walsh 4:25.13
19 Sameem Javeed 4:53.02PB

Men's Open 10,000m (inc. Athletics Ontario Championships)
5 Adrian Walton 31:00.60
8 Chris Nagle 31:46.88PB
10 Ben Perks 33:42.70PB
11 Brent Smith 34:17.61

St. Patrick's High School Invitational Track and Field Meet

May 6
Sarnia, ON


Open Girls 400m
27 Kayla Duncan Sabres 1:08.22

Open Girls 1500m
16 Kayla Duncan Sabres 5:33.81
23 Andrea Pszczola Spartans 5:49.75

Midget Boys 1500m
5 Aneel Mawji Spartans 4:37.25PB

Open Boys 1500m
4 Max Holden Vikes 4:15.50PB
13 David Marquez Spartans 4:33.31PB
20 Ian Turnbull Spartans 4:40.19
35 Jochem Roelen RMC 4:49.51

Open Boys 1500m Steeplechase
2 Max Holden Vikes 4:40.16PB
3 Jacob Marsh Vikes 4:40.32PB

 

 

St. Anne's Invitational Track and Field Meet

May 4
Clinton, ON

Open Girls 1500m Steeplechase
2 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 5:50.0PB

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
1 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 6:44.0PB

Midget Girls 400m
4 Tasha Rae St. Mary's 1:07.8PB

Senior Boys 400m
1 Ben Procter F.E. Madill 52.1PB

Midget Girls 200m
10 Tasha Rae St. Mary's 30.5PB

Senior Boys 200m
4 Ben Procter F.E. Madill 26.5

Junior Girls 1500m
2 Erin Yungblut F.E. Madill 5:36PB

Junior Boys 1500m
1 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 4:34PB

Senior Girls 1500m
1 Laura Walker Goderich 5:20
2 Leslie Walker Goderich 5:22
4 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 5:27
5 Emily Yungblut F.E. Madill 5:31
6 Carolyn Schaerer Goderich 5:37PB

Senior Boys 1500m
2 Ben Procter F.E. Madill 4:35

 

Lancer Invitational Track and Field Meet

April 28
Petrolia, ON


Junior Girls 800m
3 Kayla Duncan Sabres 2:42.00

Senior Girls 800m
8 Grace Hartman Eagles 2:45.50PB

Open Girls 1500m
8 Grace Hartman Eagles 5:22.30PB
11 Kayla Duncan Sabres 5:33.60

Junior Boys 800m
3 Pat Hartman Eagles 2:14.20PB

Open Boys 3000m
7 Pat Hartman Eagles 9:44.60PB

 

Forest City Prep/Mustang Invite

April 25
London, ON


Midget Boys 800m
8 Steve Kelly Oakridge 2:28.85PB

Junior Girls 400m
1 Kayla Duncan Saunders 1:06.25PB

Junior Girls 3000m
1 Katie Komarnicky Beal 12:13.0
2 Jennifer Roberts St. Joe's 12:13.5

Junior Boys 3000m
6 Luke Rachar South 10:46.3

Senior Boys 800m
2 Jacob Marsh Lucas 2:13.45
12 Jason Drummond Medway 2:23.74

Senior Girls 3000m
5 Maddy Porter St. Joe's 12:30.2

Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase
3 Jacob Marsh Lucas 6:48.10
10 Jason Drummond Medway 7:26.30

 

 

Spring Run Off

April 25
London, ON

10k
8 Barry Biner 36:32
12 Ian Aseltine 37:17
13 Scott Finch 38:10
21 Bethany McChesney 39:57
56 Annette Barry 45:00

Titan/Crusader Invitational
April 23 - London, ON

Senior Girls 800m
5 Emily Yungblut F.E. Madill 2:39.10

Senior Boys 800m
3 Ben Procter F.E. Madill 2:09.78
5 Jacob Marsh Lucas 2:16.40
9 Jason Drummond Medway 2:18.03

Junior Girls 800m
8 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 2:42.25

Junior Boys 800m
1 Kevin Miller St. Thomas Aquinas 2:17.70
3 Ian Turnbull Mother Theresa 2:20.20
5 Luke Rachar South 2:22.29PB
6 David Marquez Mother Theresa 2:23.67

Midget Boys 800m
2 Aneel Mawji Mother Theresa 2:19.95PB
11 Steve Kelly Oakridge 2:31.84PB

Senior Girls 1500m
2 Emily Yungblut F. E. Madill 5:27.64
5 Andrea Pszczola Mother Theresa 5:45.11

Senior Boys 1500m
1 Max Holden Lucas 4:28.31
2 Jochem Roelen RMC 4:28.69PB
3 Ben Procter F. E. Madill 4:37.10
9 Jason Drummond Medway 4:52.40

Junior Girls 1500m
2 Cynthia Hill St. Joseph's 5:30.17
3 Jennifer Roberts St. Joseph's 5:36.15
7 Erin Yungblut F. E. Madill 5:44.20

Junior Boys 1500m
4 Ian Turnbull Mother Theresa 4:46.81
6 David Marquez Mother Theresa 4:51.20
8 Jeremy Granger Dorchester 4:56.81
11 Luke Rachar South 5:04.71

Midget Boys 1500m
3 Aneel Mawji Mother Theresa 4:54.06PB
8 Steven Kelly Oakridge 5:14.21PB


Kettle Creek Invitational
April 18 - St. Thomas, ON

Senior Boys 800m
9 Jason Drummond Medway 2:17.35

Boys 2000m Steeplechase
11 Jason Drummond Medway 7:47.92

Junior Girls 800m
3 Romy Scheele London Christian 2:42.16

Junior Girls 1500m
2 Jennifer Roberts St. Joes 5:44.63

Junior Girls 3000m
1 Jennifer Roberts St. Joes 11:58.25

Senior Girls 3000m
3 Madeleine Porter St. Joes 11:57.15


St. Anne's Mini-Meet
April 16 - Clinton, ON

JG 3000m
2 Erin Yungblut F.E. Madill 12:24.0

SG 3000m
1 Emily Yungblut F.E. Madill 12:12.0
3 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 12:28.0

JB 3000m
1 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 10:08.0

SB 3000m
1 Ben Procter F.E. Madill 9:56.0

SG 800m
1 Grace Hartman St. Anne's 2:46.0

JB 800m
2 Pat Hartman St. Anne's 2:17.0PB

SB 800m
2 Ben Procter F.E. Madill 2:07.0

 

McFarlan Rowlands Downtown 2.5k and 5k
April 10 - London, ON

5k
2 Connor Hammond 15:19.75PB
3 Chris Nagle 15:25.95PB
5 Matt Suda 15:41.55PB
7 Nathan de Witt 15:51.10PB
8 Kyle O'Neill 15:56.10
11 Ben Perks 16:06.65PB
12 Brent Smith 16:14.35
13 Tim Hain 16:15.65
18 Eric Barry 16:34.10PB
19 Aaron Hendrikx 16:36.25PB
24 Patrick Hartman 17:05.95PB
27 Ian Aseltine 17:15.50
28 Ben Procter 17:17.10PB
31 Scott Finch 17:28.60
32 David Marquez 17:41.55PB
36 Sameem Javeed 17:59.10PB
42 Bethany McChesney 18:15.40
43 Jeff Skufca 18:15.45
78 Jason Drummond 19:38.70
81 Stephen Kelly 19:41.85PB
84 Max Holden 19:45.95
85 Laura Walker 19:46.56
104 Kaitlin Komarnicky 20:11.00PB
108 Leslie Walker 20:21.85
109 Cynthia Hill 20:21.95PB
119 Annette Barry 20:34.85PB
122 Devon Nelson 20:43.90PB
126 Emily Yungblut 20:48.80PB
128 Samantha McGuinness 20:49.75PB
133 Scott Harrison 20:57.55PB
135 Daniel Allen 20:59.15PB
139 Madeleine Porter 21:09.75PB
143 Emily Kruger 21:14.40PB
144 Jennifer Roberts 21:14.70PB
145 Tasha Rae 21:15.90PB
158 Romy Scheele 21:42.15
178 Kayla Duncan 22:15.15PB
189 Grace Hartman 22:44.60
219 Leah Young 23:41.50PB
243 Carolyn Schaerer 24:07.05PB
305 Shelby Komarnicky 26:42.50PB

Harrys Spring Run Off 8km
April 4 - Toronto, ON

8k
14 Chris Nagle 25:54.6

Around the Bay Road Races
March 29 - Hamilton, ON

30k
14 Tim Hain 1:51:36.1

37th IAAF World Cross Country Championships
March 28 - Amman, Jordan

Senior Women
76 Chantelle Wilder 30:42 (3rd Canadian)

Canadian Team 11th, 261 points

Canadian Interuniversity Sport Indoor Track and Field Championships
March 13-14 - St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor

Women 1000m
6 Katie Anderson McMaster 2:55.74

Men 3000m
4 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:41.17

Ontario Bantam, Midget, and Junior Indoor Championships
March 7-8 - Toronto Track and Field Centre

Women 1500m Junior
36 Kayla Duncan 5:31.45

Men 1500m Junior
20 Aaron Hendrikx 4:17.17
28 Max Holden 4:24.38
49 Patrick Hartman 4:36.48PB
50 Ben Procter 4:37.83
54 Jason Drummond 4:41.30

Girls 3000m Bantam
9 Leah Young 12:12.38PB

Girls 3000m Midget
10 Samantha McGuinness 11:46.66PB
11 Tasha Rae 11:56.45PB

Women 3000m Junior
18 Laura Walker 11:10.65
21 Katie Komarnicky 11:34.56
27 Romy Scheele 11:59.95PB
28 Madeleine Porter 12:02.17PB
30 Cynthia Hill 12:19.19
32 Andrea Pszczola 12:31.49PB

Boys 3000m Midget
9 Sameem Javeed 10:13.09PB
12 Aneel Mawji 10:19.57PB
18 Stephen Kelly 11:03.25PB

Men 3000m Junior
16 Aaron Hendrikx 9:30.71PB
18 Max Holden 9:31.64
21 Eric Barry 9:37.16
30 Ben Procter 9:51.16PB
32 Jochem Roelen 9:58.35
34 Jason Drummond 9:59.62
41 Patrick Hartman 10:11.40
46 Jacob Marsh 10:26.45PB
49 David Marquez 10:43.01PB

NACAC Cross Country Championships
March 7 - Orlando, Fla

Senior Women's 6km
11 Chantelle Wilder 21:26

Ontario University Athletics Indoor Track and Field Championships
February 27-28 - Toronto, ON

Women 1000m
8 Katie Anderson McMaster 2:57.45

Men 1500m
9 Kyle O'Neill Western 3:57.95

Men 3000m
4 Kyle O'Neill Western 8:19.44PB

Athletics Ontario Youth and Senior Indoor Championships
February 23 - Toronto, ON

Women 3000m Senior
5 Bethany McChesney 10:38.58

Men 3000m Senior
4 Tim Hain 9:08.25 (3rd ON athlete)

Hal Brown Memorial
February 20 - Toronto, ON

Men 3000m
3 Jamie Whitfield Western 8:59.30PB

Great Aloha Run
February 16 - Honolulu, HI

8.15 Miles
33 Chantelle M. Wilder 48:18 (3rd female)

Windsor Team Challenge
February 13-14 - St. Denis Centre, Windsor, ON

Men 1500m
4 Kyle O'Neil Western 3:56.46PB
17 Jamie Whitfield Western 4:13.69

Women 600m
5 Katie Anderson McMaster 1:36.30PB

Meyo Invitational
February 6-7 - Notre Dame, IN

Women 1000m
4 Katie Anderson McMaster 2:52.70PB

Men 3000m
20 Kyle O'Neil Western 8:20.88PB

14th Annual McGill Team Challenge
January 31-February 1 - Montreal, Quebec

Women 1500m
17 Katie Anderson McMaster 4:49.74

Men 1500m
9 Kyle O'Neil Western 4:01.47

Men 3000m
2 Kyle O'Neil Western 8:28.86PB

2009 Don Wright Team Challenge
January 24 - UWO Thompson Arena, London, ON

Mens 1500m
2 Kyle O'Neil Western Mustangs 3:59.76PB

Mens 3000m
9 Jamie Whitfield Western Mustangs 9:03.04

Womens 3000m non-scoring
2 Bethany McChesney 10:56.6
3 Laura Walker 11:15.9

Mens 3000m non-scoring
1 Chris Nagle 8:57.1
2 Tim Hain 9:08.2
4 Aaron Hendrikx 9:37.9
5 Max Holden 9:41.9
6 Ben Procter 9:56.5PB

28th Annual Can Am Track Classic
January 16-17 - St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor, Windsor, ON

Women 1000m
3 Katie Anderson McMaster 3:00.77PB

Men 3000m
2 Kyle O'Neil Mustangs 8:41.12
7 Jamie Whitfield Mustangs 9:10.81

2009 Sharon Anderson Memorial Track Meet
January 10 - University of Toronto, Toronto, ON

Women 1000m
11 Katie Anderson McMaster 3:08.32

*When available, chips times used

sponsor new-balance-london BodyMechanics new-balance ath-canada otfa canadian-masters