Like us on Facebook
 
London Runner Logo london-distance-clublondon-distance-series  
Contact us 
Community
spacer
menu-arrow Home
menu-arrow About us
menu-arrow Recent news
menu-arrow Membership info
menu-arrow Records
menu-arrow Hall of Fame
menu-arrow London Track Council
spacer
People
spacer
menu-arrow Athletes
menu-arrow Staff and Support
menu-arrow Carding (AAP)
menu-arrow Photo gallery
menu-arrow Video gallery
spacer
Races & Events
spacer
menu-arrow Results
menu-arrow Rankings
menu-arrow RCLDS (Track)
menu-arrow London Honda (Road)
spacer
 
spacer
  • pic1
  • pic2
  • pic3
  • pic4
  • pic5
  • pic6
  • pic7
  • pic8
  • pic9
  • pic10
  • pic11
  • pic12
  • pic13
  • pic14
  • pic15
  • pic16
  • pic17
  • pic18
spacer
 
spacer

hall-of-fame-title-lg

Last updated January 29, 2012

 

LRDC Hall of Fame: 2011

Canadian Championships
1st - Leslie Sexton - Women 5,000m
2nd - Senior Men XC - Kyle O'Neill, Ryan Huff, Brent Smith, Matt Suda
3rd - Aaron Hendrikx - Junior XC

4th - Junior Men XC - Aaron Hendrikx, Tristan Fleming, Shane Roberts, Chris Taylor, Eric Barry, Luke Rachar

Ontario Championships
1st - Kyle O'Neill - Men 5,000m
1st - Becky Pieterson - Women 3,000m Steeplechase
1st - Jessie Fleming - Bantam Girls XC
2nd - Leslie Sexton - Women 10,000m
2nd - Men DMR (Ben Procter, Jeremy Walsh, Matt Suda, Kyle O'Neill)
2nd - Junior Men 4x800m (Luke Rachar, Chris Taylor, Eric Barry, Aaron Hendrikx)
2nd - Women 4x800m (Katie Komarnicky, Emily Kruger, Becky Pieterson, Leslie Sexton)
2nd - Senior Men XC - Brent Smith, Nate deWitt, Matt Suda, Andre LeFort, Ben Burr
2nd - Leslie Sexton - Women XC
3rd - Matt Suda - Men 10,000m
3rd - Aaron Hendrikx - Men 5,000m
3rd - Junior Men XC - Tristan Fleming, Shane Roberts, Eric Barry, Chris Taylor, Pat Hartman, Luke Rachar, Dylan Dowling

Outstanding Performance
Aaron Hendrikx - OUA & CIS XC Rookie of the Year

 

LRDC Hall of Fame: 2010

Team Canada
World University XC Championships -
Kyle O'Neill

Canadian Championships
2nd - Kyle O'Neill - CIS Indoor Mens 3000m
3rd - Leslie Sexton (Una) - Womens 5000m
3rd - Pat Hartman - Youth Boys 2000m Steeplechase
4th - Rob Kitz (UTTC) - Mens 10,000m
4th - Aaron Hendrikx - Youth Boys 3000m
5th - Senior Men XC - Ryan Huff, Brent Smith, Nathan de Witt, Matt Suda, Tim Hain, Jeremy Walsh

Ontario Championships
1st - Senior Men 4x800m - Eric Barry, Aaron Hendrikx, Jeremy Walsh, Ben Procter
1st - Leslie Sexton (Una) - Womens 1500m
2nd - Pat Hartman - Youth Boys 2000m Steeplechase
2nd - Leslie Sexton (Una) - Womens 3000m
2nd - Max Holden - Junior Men 5000m
2nd - Rob Kitz (UTTC) - Mens 5000m
2nd - Kyle O'Neill - Mens 3000m Steeplechase
3rd - Aaron Hendrikx - Junior Men 1500m
3rd - Erika Houde-Pearce - College Womens XC
3rd - Leslie Sexton (Una) - Womens XC

LRDC Hall of Fame: 2009


Team Canada
World XC Championships - Chantelle Wilder
NACAC XC Championships - Chantelle Wilder


Canadian Championships
3rd - Senior Men XC - Chris Nagle, Kyle O'Neill, Adrian Walton, Brandon Laan, Brent Smith, Nathan de Witt, Alexey Strokach, Matt Suda, Ben Perks
4th - Kyle
O'Neill - CIS Indoor Mens 3000m
4th - Kyle O'Neill - Mens 3000m Steeplechase
5th - Kyle O'Neill - Mens 5000m

Ontario Championships
1st - Junior Women XC - Laura Walker, Jennifer Roberts, Cynthia Hill, Emily Yungblut
1st - Adrian Walton - Mens 5000m
1st - Senior Men 4x1500m -
Max Holden, Nathan de Witt, Tim Hain, Chris Nagle
1st - Junior Women 4x1500m - Kaitlyn Komarnicky, Laura Walker, Leslie Walker, Katie Anderson
1st - Junior Men 4x1500m - Aaron Hendrikx, Ben Procter, Jeremy Walsh, Eric Barry
2nd - Bethany McChesney - Womens 10000m
2nd - Senior Men 4x800m - Matt Suda, Brandon Laan, Chris Nagle, Kyle O'Neill

2nd - Kyle O'Neill - Mens 3000m Steeplechase

2nd -
Junior Women Distance Medley Relay - Katie Anderson, Emily Yungblut, Leslie Walker, Laura Walker
2nd - Junior Men Distance Medley Relay - Jeremy Walsh, Patrick Hartman, Eric Barry, Ben Procter
2nd - Senior Men Distance Medley Relay - Chris Nagle, Brandon Laan, Matt Suda, Kyle O'Neill
2nd - Junior Women 4x1500m - Emily Yungblut, Jennifer Roberts, Grace Hartman, Cynthia Hill
2nd - Junior Men 4x1500m - Patrick Hartman, Jason Drummond, Luke Rachar, David Marquez
3rd - Laura Walker - Junior Women XC
3rd - Tim Hain - Indoor Mens 3000m
3rd - Junior Women 4x800m - Laura Walker, Leslie Walker, Emily Yungblut, Katie Anderson

3rd - Katie Anderson - Junior Womens 5000m



LRDC Hall of Fame: 2008



Ontario Championships
1st - Adrian Walton - Mens 10000m
1st - Adrian Walton - Mens 5000m
1st - Midget Boys XC - Aaron Hendrikx, Patrick Hartman, Ian Turnbull, Jeremy Granger, Aneel Mawji, Luke Rachar, Stephen Kelly
2nd - Katie Anderson - High School Senior Girls 3000m
2nd - Aaron Hendrikx - Midget Boys 3000m
2nd - Aaron Hendrikx - Indoor Midget Boys 3000m
2nd - Sameem Javeed - Indoor Bantam Boys 3000m
3rd - Katie Anderson - Junior Women 800m
3rd - Katie Anderson - Junior Women 1500m
3rd - Aaron Hendrikx - Midget Boys 1500m


LRDC Hall of Fame: 2007



Canadian Championships
2nd - Lauren King - Womens 10,000m
4th - Lauren King - Womens 10k roads
5th - Senior Mens XC - Chris Nagle, Nathan de Witt, Chris Smith, Ben Perks, Tim Hain

Ontario Championships
1st - Katie Anderson - Juvenile Girls 800m
1st - Juvenile Girls XC - Lexi Wilson, Katie Anderson, Laura Walker, Samantha Robbins, Courtney Grasso, Alicia Allen, Stephanie Barbon
2nd - Midget Boys XC - Eric Barry, Max Holden, Jacob Marsh, Aaron Hendrikx, Nicholas Hicknell, Luke Rachar
3rd - Chris Balestrini - Indoor Midget Boys 3000m

Canadian Rankings
3rd - Lauren King - Womens 10,000m - 33:57.81


LRDC Hall of Fame: 2006



Canadian Championships
5th - Lauren King - 10k roads

Ontario Championships
1st - Lexi Wilson - Midget Girls XC Champion
1st - Midget Girls XC - Lexi Wilson, Laura Walker, Leslie Walker, Samantha Robbins, Courtney Fox, Alicia Allen, Stephanie Barbon, Jessica White
2nd - Juvenile Girls 4x800m - Sam Robbins, Stephanie Barbon, Keri-Lyn Austin, Lexi Wilson

Canadian Rankings
3rd - Lauren King - Half-Marathon - 1:15:37



LRDC Hall of Fame: Criteria



Team Canada
Canadian Championships (top-5)
Ontario Championships (top-3)
Canadian Rankings (top-5)
Outstanding Performance

sponsor new-balance-london BodyMechanics new-balance ath-canada otfa canadian-masters